Race Results for…
2020 IRON HORSE DERBY AND BERKELEY COUNTY XC CHAMPIONSHIP

October 14, 2020 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
336
Last Updated:
10/16/2020 11:17:17 AM

These races were held on the property surrounding Phillip Simmons HS on Daniel Island, SC. Results are preliminary for 3 days, please report any corrections within that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

BOYS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5321 MARK RICHTER 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile 12
2 5381 HANS PAYNE 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile 9
3 5402 AIDAN GREGOIRE 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile 11

GIRLS

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1126 NORA BRAHIM 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 7
2 1174 HAILEY MEYERS 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile 9
3 1173 JOSIE MAY 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 9

JV BOYS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 813 MARC BRAHIM 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 8
2 821 CHARLIE TESSIER 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile 12
3 812 RAUL ACEVEDO 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile 9

JV GIRLS

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 776 ZOE CARPENTER 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 10
2 718 NINI CLARK 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile 9
3 745 GEORGIA ARNOLD 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
103 entrants …
BOYS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Grade School Division Gun Elapsed Pace
1 5321 MARK RICHTER M 12 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile
2 5381 HANS PAYNE M 9 PAL CHRISTIAN BOYS 00:17:06 05:30 min/mile
3 5402 AIDAN GREGOIRE M 11 PORTER GAUD BOYS 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile
4 5320 HANK LINDER M 11 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:17:12 05:32 min/mile
5 5323 MATTHEW SAWYER M 12 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile
6 5319 JUSTIN HAFNER M 9 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile
7 5376 KELLER WACHSMUTH M 11 OCEANSIDE COLLEG BOYS 00:17:24 05:36 min/mile
8 5304 CHRISTIAN GEILS M 12 ACADEMIC MAGNET BOYS 00:17:28 05:38 min/mile
9 5303 EVAN DANIELS M 12 ACADEMIC MAGNET BOYS 00:17:29 05:38 min/mile
10 5414 RYLAND KOWALSKI M 12 STRATFORD BOYS 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile
11 5416 KYLE STRICKLAND M 11 STRATFORD BOYS 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
12 5429 JACK NEVILLE M 11 WANDO BOYS 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
13 5431 JOHN TEACHMAN M 9 WANDO BOYS 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile
14 5346 JACK DANTZLER M 12 HANAHAN BOYS 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile
15 5417 BEN TAYLOR M 9 STRATFORD BOYS 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile
16 5318 DOMINIC COFFMAN M 12 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile
17 5427 ALEX DUNCAN M 11 WANDO BOYS 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile
18 5426 DOUG CARSON M 12 WANDO BOYS 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile
19 5400 KELLY CARSWELL M 10 PORTER GAUD BOYS 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile
20 5306 CARTER LIMBERT M 11 ACADEMIC MAGNET BOYS 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile
21 5378 TREY HUNT M 11 PAL CHRISTIAN BOYS 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile
22 5374 RYAN SPYCHALSKI M 11 OCEANSIDE COLLEG BOYS 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile
23 5404 DANIEL NEWLANDS M 12 PORTER GAUD BOYS 00:18:18 05:54 min/mile
24 5322 JAMES ROMANO M 9 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile
25 5324 BRENDEN WOMBLE M 12 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile
26 5343 COLESTON RUNGE M 11 GOOSE CREEK BOYS 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile
27 5428 BRENDAN GOMEZ M 10 WANDO BOYS 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile
28 5412 HUNTER CALVERT M 12 STRATFORD BOYS 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile
29 5305 GARRETT GRIFFIN M 10 ACADEMIC MAGNET BOYS 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
30 5399 NOAH BECK M 9 PORTER GAUD BOYS 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile
31 5405 KAYDEN PRYOR-ROBINSON M 7 PORTER GAUD BOYS 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
32 5415 GEORGE MAYER M 12 STRATFORD BOYS 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile
33 5418 DAVID THOMPSON M 10 STRATFORD BOYS 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
34 5377 ETHAN GAWRYLUK M 8 PAL CHRISTIAN BOYS 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
35 5403 THOMAS MATHISEN M 11 PORTER GAUD BOYS 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile
36 5328 RYAN KRZYSIK M 10 CANE BAY BOYS 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile
37 5401 JOSEPH CONDON M 7 PORTER GAUD BOYS 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
38 5335 BENJAMIN HIDER M 10 CHAS CHARTER BOYS 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
39 5351 JACKSON ZERON M 11 HANAHAN BOYS 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
40 5367 JAMES HERRING M 9 N CHARLESTON BOYS 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile
41 5307 MARK OWENS M 11 ACADEMIC MAGNET BOYS 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
42 5430 RYAN TEACHMAN M 11 WANDO BOYS 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile
43 5413 HUNTER HERON M 10 STRATFORD BOYS 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
44 5302 NOAH BOUDOLF M 10 ACADEMIC MAGNET BOYS 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
45 5371 GABRIEL JOHNSON M 11 OCEANSIDE COLLEG BOYS 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
46 5331 MATTHEW PERRECONE M 11 CANE BAY BOYS 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
47 5384 ALEX BERG M 11 PALMETTO SCHOLARS BOYS 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile
48 5373 OWEN SHARP M 10 OCEANSIDE COLLEG BOYS 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile
49 5436 JACKSON MCLLWAIN M 11 WEST ASHLEY BOYS 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile
50 5325 PATRAHON FRENCH M 12 CANE BAY BOYS 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile
103 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Grade School Division Gun Elapsed Pace
1 5321 MARK RICHTER M 12 BISHOP ENGLAND BOYS 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
336
Last Updated:
10/16/2020 11:17:17 AM

These races were held on the property surrounding Phillip Simmons HS on Daniel Island, SC. Results are preliminary for 3 days, please report any corrections within that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

BOYS - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
103 06:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

GIRLS - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 07:49

JV BOYS - 60


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 07:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JV GIRLS - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 09:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction