Race Results for…
Brewtober Fest 5K

October 14, 2017 Results presented by Christopher Huber and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
341
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 10:07:18 AM

USA T&F Cert Course #GA17060WC. Any requests for corrections must be made in 7 days. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 20 CHRIS BLANCO 00:18:23 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile AUGUSTA 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 95 VICTORIA FERREIRA 00:21:38 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile MARTINEZ 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
341 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 20 CHRIS BLANCO M 29 AUGUSTA GA O/A 00:18:23 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile
2 212 JASON PATTILLO M 42 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:18:40 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
3 19 RAYMOND BLAINE M 38 EVANS GA 1 00:18:44 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
4 337 BRADLEY BANDERA M 42 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
5 151 JOE KILIANSKI M 29 N AUGUSTA SC 1 00:19:35 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
6 154 AMEL KOMIC M 30 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:19:54 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
7 17 MATTHEW BENEDIX M 23 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
8 316 CSTEVEN FRAILS M 51 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:20:35 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
9 290 STEVE TRICKETT M 40 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:20:37 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
10 128 KENNETH HOLLEY M 26 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:21:12 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
11 135 BRENDAN HUNTER M 21 FT GORDON GA 2 00:21:05 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
12 289 MATTHEW TRAN M 23 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:21:09 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
13 90 CHADWICK EVANS M 27 HARLEM GA 3 00:21:44 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile
14 313 JOSH ZISKA M 30 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:21:22 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
15 118 JAMES HAMPSON M 29 AUGUSTA GA 4 00:21:55 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
16 327 KEVIN KILCHENSTEIN M 49 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:29 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
17 161 TOM LAMB M 65 WADLEY GA 1 00:21:28 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
18 95 VICTORIA FERREIRA F 37 MARTINEZ GA O/A 00:21:38 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
19 92 PATRICK FAGLIER M 46 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:21:53 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
20 40 KEN BURROWS M 52 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:21:52 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
21 314 MICHAEL GRADY M 55 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:55 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
22 60 ALICIA CONNOLLY F 25 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:22:00 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
23 278 MICHAEL TECH M 31 FT MEADE MD 3 00:22:17 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile
24 119 MARK HAMRICK M 48 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:22:12 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile
25 68 RACHEL DEESE F 28 AIKEN SC 2 00:22:15 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile
26 202 EVAN MUDWILDER M 26 GROVETOWN GA 5 00:22:14 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
27 305 EAN WILLIAMS M 26 N AUGUSTA SC 6 00:22:18 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
28 220 SUSAN PIERSON F 48 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:22:22 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
29 14 JOHN BELSER M 19 EVANS GA 1 00:22:30 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile
30 328 BRIAN KYZER M 43 AUGUSTA GA 4 00:22:28 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile
31 163 MATTHEW LAVIANO M 39 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:22:41 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
32 74 JEFFREY DOMENECH M 39 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:22:43 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
33 84 ALEXANDER ELIAS M 24 MARIETTA GA 4 00:22:39 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
34 238 RYAN ROOD M 33 AUGUSTA GA 4 00:22:53 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile
35 276 LEXI TAYLOR F 12 AIKEN SC 1 00:22:57 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile
36 78 MICHAEL DOOLEY M 32 N AUGUSTA SC 5 00:23:07 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
37 252 STEPHEN SEXTON M 26 GROVETOWN GA 7 00:23:10 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
38 329 REBECCA PATTILLO F 40 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:23:11 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
39 149 LISA KEATON F 39 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:23:11 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
40 88 KEEGAN ETTER M 23 AUGUSTA GA 5 00:23:20 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
41 148 BENJAMIN KEATON M 38 MARTINEZ GA 4 00:23:29 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile
42 44 SCOTT BYERS M 52 EVANS GA 3 00:24:18 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
43 274 CRAIG TARKENTON M 44 MARTINEZ GA 5 00:23:52 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
44 255 DOUG SIMON M 38 MARTINEZ GA 5 00:23:56 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
45 52 KAITLIN CASHWELL F 30 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:23:58 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
46 216 ALFREDO PEREZ M 33 GROVETOWN GA 6 00:24:04 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
47 53 TREY CASHWELL M 33 AUGUSTA GA 7 00:24:06 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
48 301 MORGAN WELSH F 32 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:24:04 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
49 18 CHRIS BENTLEY M 47 AUGUSTA GA 4 00:24:15 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile
50 166 JULIAN LEE M 52 AUGUSTA GA 4 00:24:18 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile
341 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 20 CHRIS BLANCO M 29 AUGUSTA GA O/A 00:18:23 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile
18 95 VICTORIA FERREIRA F 37 MARTINEZ GA O/A 00:21:38 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
35 276 LEXI TAYLOR F 12 AIKEN SC 1 00:22:57 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile
14 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
29 14 JOHN BELSER M 19 EVANS GA 1 00:22:30 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile
267 67 EMMA DAVISSON F 14 AIKEN SC 1 00:39:49 00:39:24 12:42 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
7 17 MATTHEW BENEDIX M 23 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
11 135 BRENDAN HUNTER M 21 FT GORDON GA 2 00:21:05 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
12 289 MATTHEW TRAN M 23 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:21:09 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
71 131 MEGAN HROVAT F 22 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:25:19 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
73 160 ANNMARIE KWOK F 23 EVANS GA 2 00:26:01 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
137 75 HAILEY DOMINY F 23 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:29:05 00:29:05 09:22 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
5 151 JOE KILIANSKI M 29 N AUGUSTA SC 1 00:19:35 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
10 128 KENNETH HOLLEY M 26 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:21:12 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
13 90 CHADWICK EVANS M 27 HARLEM GA 3 00:21:44 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile
22 60 ALICIA CONNOLLY F 25 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:22:00 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
25 68 RACHEL DEESE F 28 AIKEN SC 2 00:22:15 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile
54 21 EMILY BLANCO F 28 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:24:29 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
6 154 AMEL KOMIC M 30 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:19:54 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
14 313 JOSH ZISKA M 30 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:21:22 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
23 278 MICHAEL TECH M 31 FT MEADE MD 3 00:22:17 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile
45 52 KAITLIN CASHWELL F 30 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:23:58 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
48 301 MORGAN WELSH F 32 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:24:04 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
74 7 MICHELLE BAILEY F 30 GROVETOWN GA 3 00:25:41 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
3 19 RAYMOND BLAINE M 38 EVANS GA 1 00:18:44 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile
31 163 MATTHEW LAVIANO M 39 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:22:41 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
32 74 JEFFREY DOMENECH M 39 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:22:43 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile
39 149 LISA KEATON F 39 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:23:11 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
65 123 PATRICIA HAYER F 39 EVANS GA 2 00:25:03 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
121 236 SHAY ROGERS F 38 RD GA 3 00:29:00 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
2 212 JASON PATTILLO M 42 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:18:40 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
4 337 BRADLEY BANDERA M 42 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
9 290 STEVE TRICKETT M 40 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:20:37 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
38 329 REBECCA PATTILLO F 40 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:23:11 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
59 35 DAWN BRYAN F 40 MCCORMICK SC 2 00:24:37 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
91 73 STEPHANIE DOCKINS F 44 EVANS GA 3 00:26:45 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
16 327 KEVIN KILCHENSTEIN M 49 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:29 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
19 92 PATRICK FAGLIER M 46 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:21:53 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
24 119 MARK HAMRICK M 48 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:22:12 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile
28 220 SUSAN PIERSON F 48 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:22:22 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
76 46 KIMBERLY CALDWELL F 46 GROVETOWN GA 2 00:25:43 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
86 233 MARY REZENDES F 49 EVANS GA 3 00:27:05 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
8 316 CSTEVEN FRAILS M 51 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:20:35 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
20 40 KEN BURROWS M 52 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:21:52 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
42 44 SCOTT BYERS M 52 EVANS GA 3 00:24:18 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
97 121 LISA HATCH F 50 N AUGUSTA SC 1 00:27:02 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
99 26 DIANA BOUDREAU F 50 EVANS GA 2 00:27:13 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile
192 200 JANE MONTGOMERY F 53 MARTINEZ GA 3 00:32:33 00:32:05 10:20 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
21 314 MICHAEL GRADY M 55 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:21:55 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
72 218 COREY PETERSON M 55 MODOC SC 2 00:25:47 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
94 134 GREG HUGHES M 55 N AUGUSTA SC 3 00:26:53 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
153 222 MARY HELEN HULL F 57 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:29:49 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile
174 15 KAREN BELSER F 55 EVANS GA 2 00:31:14 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile
183 91 SUSAN FAGAN F 58 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:32:07 00:31:32 10:10 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
69 56 LARRY CIRINCIONE M 61 MARTINEZ GA 1 00:25:06 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
106 13 JOHN BELSER M 64 EVANS GA 2 00:27:47 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile
112 303 DALE WHITE M 61 GROVETOWN GA 3 00:28:22 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile
117 270 BARBARA SULLIVAN F 61 EVANS GA 1 00:28:29 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile
166 263 KATHERINE STEWART F 60 AUGUSTA GA 2 00:31:00 00:30:49 09:56 min/mile
206 304 STEPHANY WHITE F 62 GROVETOWN GA 3 00:33:36 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
17 161 TOM LAMB M 65 WADLEY GA 1 00:21:28 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
113 315 CLINTON WEBB M 68 MARTINEZ GA 2 00:27:54 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile
270 307 ROBERT WILSON M 69 HARLEM GA 3 00:40:39 00:40:13 12:58 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
210 324 GRANVILLE LEMEUNE M 71 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 1 00:33:48 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile
266 336 DAVID SLOBODIN M 78 NORTH AUGUSTA SC 2 00:39:49 00:39:21 12:41 min/mile
297 286 ARTHUR TOUCHTONE M 75 AUGUSTA GA 3 00:45:28 00:45:02 14:31 min/mile
298 287 SUSANNE TOUCHTONE F 72 AUGUSTA GA 1 00:45:31 00:45:05 14:32 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
341
Last Updated:
10/14/2017 10:07:18 AM

USA T&F Cert Course #GA17060WC. Any requests for corrections must be made in 7 days. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 313


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
163 09:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
150 10:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction