Race Results for…
R.J. Corman 5K t/b Chrysalis House

May 19, 2018 Results presented by Chrysalis House Lexington and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
656
Last Updated:
5/24/2018 12:36:05 PM

Click on your name to see your finish line video. Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6196 PIUS NYANTIKA 00:14:20 04:37 min/mile 32
2 714 KEVIN CASTILLE 00:14:21 04:37 min/mile 46
3 6039 LUIS LUNA 00:15:03 04:51 min/mile 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6121 CIARA SCOTT 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 22
2 6104 ALISSA BENNETT 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile 26
3 6038 ALEXA LUA 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 24

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
653 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 6196 PIUS NYANTIKA 00:14:20 04:37 min/mile M 1 32 O/A
2 714 KEVIN CASTILLE 00:14:21 04:37 min/mile M 2 46 O/A
3 6039 LUIS LUNA 00:15:03 04:51 min/mile M 3 23 O/A
4 6044 ANTONIO MARCHI 00:15:37 05:02 min/mile M 4 29 1
5 6152 DUSTIN MITCHELL 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile M 5 23 1
6 6166 ZAC HOLTKAMP 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile M 6 25 2
7 762 SAMUEL DAY 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile M 7 22 2
8 6145 JOEY HARTLAGE 00:16:41 05:22 min/mile M 8 24 3
9 6143 DYLAN FORD 00:16:59 05:28 min/mile M 9 23 4
10 640 JOHN ARCHAMBAULT 00:17:12 05:32 min/mile M 10 23 5
11 6121 CIARA SCOTT 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile F 1 22 O/A
12 681 TAYLOR BLAYLOCK 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile M 11 27 3
13 6171 GARRY DITSCH 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile M 12 39 1
14 6104 ALISSA BENNETT 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile F 2 26 O/A
15 952 SKYLAR SOROKTY 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile M 13 32 1
16 6038 ALEXA LUA 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile F 3 24 O/A
17 701 LYNN BRYANT 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile F 4 32 1
18 904 GRANT PENNER 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile M 14 32 2
19 697 LANDON BROWN 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile M 15 23 6
20 963 TJ SVOBODA 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile M 16 17 1
21 6142 CHARLES YEOMANS 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile M 17 56 1
22 981 SAM WELCH 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile M 18 52 1
23 6003 DEREK DISPONETT 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile M 19 34 3
24 775 GLENN ESTES 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile M 20 43 1
25 6099 JOHN WILSON 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile M 21 19 2
26 6168 ALEX PRICE 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile M 22 13 1
27 918 JUSTINE RHOADES 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile F 5 24 1
28 549 NATHAN DODGE 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile M 23 37 2
29 655 NORIAKI BAN 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile M 24 60 1
30 912 ALI REXFORD 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile F 6 20 2
31 6027 SAMI HUMPHREY 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile F 7 23 3
32 6028 TORI HUMPHREY 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile F 8 23 4
33 596 AUBREY MADDUX 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile M 25 26 4
34 6151 CURTIS EADES 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile M 26 33 4
35 6164 TIM BAILEY 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile M 27 60 2
36 958 DANIEL STUMPH 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile M 28 43 2
37 6021 CAROL GENSHEIMER 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile F 9 53 1
38 645 CHAD BACK 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile M 29 33 5
39 588 ZACHARY JOHNS 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile M 30 19 3
40 6178 IAN SALYER 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile M 31 38 3
41 546 ISAAC BUTTERY 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile M 32 13 2
42 913 ANNA REXFORD 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile F 10 16 1
43 702 ROBERT BUCHANAN 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile M 33 48 1
44 942 DONALD SHOUSE 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile M 34 31 6
45 6007 ELIAS EDENSTROM 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile M 35 34 7
46 6162 SHAWN TOLLE 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile M 36 46 2
47 940 NICHOLE SHAFER 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile F 11 38 1
48 6181 BARRY MERCER 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile M 37 64 3
49 6163 JUSTINE LOFWALL 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile F 12 13 1
50 6144 ANDREW MASKE 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile M 38 56 2
653 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
109 6205 HARI PAUDEL 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile M 77 56 8
1 6196 PIUS NYANTIKA 00:14:20 04:37 min/mile M 1 32 O/A
2 714 KEVIN CASTILLE 00:14:21 04:37 min/mile M 2 46 O/A
535 6206 KENNEDY GIBSON 01:13:10 23:36 min/mile F 336 10 15
11 6121 CIARA SCOTT 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile F 1 22 O/A
14 6104 ALISSA BENNETT 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile F 2 26 O/A
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
223 556 WES MARCUM 00:32:43 10:33 min/mile M 125 7 1
246 555 LUKE MARCUM 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile M 133 7 2
287 914 BOAZ REXFORD 00:37:44 12:10 min/mile M 142 7 3
112 961 ELIANA SVOBODA 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile F 34 8 1
162 938 CHLOE SHAFER 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile F 61 8 2
204 835 KAITLYN JOHNSON 00:31:34 10:10 min/mile F 86 8 3
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 6168 ALEX PRICE 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile M 22 13 1
41 546 ISAAC BUTTERY 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile M 32 13 2
65 939 COLEMAN SHAFER 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile M 50 10 3
49 6163 JUSTINE LOFWALL 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile F 12 13 1
56 6160 HALEY NOEHREN 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile F 13 14 2
85 6011 ELISE EDISON 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile F 24 13 3
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 963 TJ SVOBODA 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile M 16 17 1
25 6099 JOHN WILSON 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile M 21 19 2
39 588 ZACHARY JOHNS 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile M 30 19 3
42 913 ANNA REXFORD 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile F 10 16 1
70 960 DAHLIA SVOBODA 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile F 18 19 2
106 6179 EMMA MASSA 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile F 31 17 3
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 6152 DUSTIN MITCHELL 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile M 5 23 1
7 762 SAMUEL DAY 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile M 7 22 2
8 6145 JOEY HARTLAGE 00:16:41 05:22 min/mile M 8 24 3
27 918 JUSTINE RHOADES 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile F 5 24 1
30 912 ALI REXFORD 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile F 6 20 2
31 6027 SAMI HUMPHREY 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile F 7 23 3
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 6044 ANTONIO MARCHI 00:15:37 05:02 min/mile M 4 29 1
6 6166 ZAC HOLTKAMP 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile M 6 25 2
12 681 TAYLOR BLAYLOCK 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile M 11 27 3
75 861 SUSAN MACDONELL 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile F 19 29 1
83 713 HILARY CASKEY 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile F 23 29 2
99 6202 LORAN CROWELL 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile F 27 28 3
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
15 952 SKYLAR SOROKTY 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile M 13 32 1
18 904 GRANT PENNER 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile M 14 32 2
23 6003 DEREK DISPONETT 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile M 19 34 3
17 701 LYNN BRYANT 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile F 4 32 1
94 785 SARAH FRALEY 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile F 26 31 2
113 733 RHONDA COLLIER 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile F 35 31 3
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
13 6171 GARRY DITSCH 00:18:08 05:50 min/mile M 12 39 1
28 549 NATHAN DODGE 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile M 23 37 2
40 6178 IAN SALYER 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile M 31 38 3
47 940 NICHOLE SHAFER 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile F 11 38 1
57 6203 JEN SHEPLAR 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile F 14 38 2
59 6110 THERESA FOGG 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile F 15 39 3
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
24 775 GLENN ESTES 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile M 20 43 1
36 958 DANIEL STUMPH 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile M 28 43 2
63 6127 RUSSELL WOODS 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile M 48 41 3
66 576 TIFFANY BAKER 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile F 16 44 1
68 671 TABITHA BELL 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile F 17 44 2
90 824 ELIZABETH HOLT 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile F 25 43 3
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
43 702 ROBERT BUCHANAN 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile M 33 48 1
46 6162 SHAWN TOLLE 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile M 36 46 2
60 6153 DWAYNE LEWIS 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile M 45 45 3
105 594 LESLIE LEHMAN 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile F 30 49 1
130 644 SHARON BACH 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile F 45 48 2
154 807 KIMBERLY HAMILTON 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile F 59 46 3
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
22 981 SAM WELCH 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile M 18 52 1
52 6197 CHRIS RODGERS 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile M 40 51 2
58 6190 SHERYL DOWNS 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile M 44 52 3
37 6021 CAROL GENSHEIMER 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile F 9 53 1
100 923 MARTA ROLLER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile F 28 54 2
119 591 UTE KEATHLY 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile F 39 51 3
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
21 6142 CHARLES YEOMANS 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile M 17 56 1
50 6144 ANDREW MASKE 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile M 38 56 2
67 708 RICK CAFFEE 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile M 51 56 3
76 894 HOPEY NEWKIRK 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile F 20 59 1
196 6051 SUSIE MILES 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile F 79 57 2
198 626 SANDY ADAMS 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile F 81 58 3
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
29 655 NORIAKI BAN 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile M 24 60 1
35 6164 TIM BAILEY 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile M 27 60 2
48 6181 BARRY MERCER 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile M 37 64 3
116 6147 DEBBIE LEWIS 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile F 37 61 1
164 815 VICKIE HEIERMAN 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile F 63 62 2
200 6100 MARTHA WILSON 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile F 83 60 3
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
54 6053 RALPH MULLINS 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile M 42 68 1
97 6093 MIKE STRATFORD 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile M 71 65 2
160 6204 FRANK DYE 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile M 100 68 3
281 6106 PHYLLIS BURNS 00:37:13 12:00 min/mile F 141 69 1
309 895 JOANN NEWKIRK 00:40:07 12:56 min/mile F 163 67 2
314 6045 NELA MARSHALL 00:40:57 13:12 min/mile F 168 68 3
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
208 710 BRUCE CAREY 00:31:51 10:16 min/mile M 120 73 1
241 6169 MIKE RIFFLE 00:33:54 10:56 min/mile M 131 70 2
269 819 MORTON HOAGLAND 00:36:22 11:43 min/mile M 137 75 3
197 6055 MARY MARGARET NAGLE 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile F 80 75 1
375 989 PAULA WIESE 00:46:51 15:06 min/mile F 212 71 2
384 753 BETTY CRAVENS 00:48:16 15:34 min/mile F 221 75 3
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
339 741 BERNIE CORNETT 00:43:28 14:01 min/mile M 151 80 1
433 874 LEO MCMILLEN 00:51:45 16:41 min/mile M 175 81 2
388 584 ANN HOTEN 00:48:44 15:43 min/mile F 224 80 1
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
656
Last Updated:
5/24/2018 12:36:05 PM

Click on your name to see your finish line video. Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 539


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
198 10:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
341 13:35
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction