Race Results for…
R.J. Corman 5K t/b Chrysalis House

May 18, 2019 Results presented by Chrysalis House Lexington and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
639
Last Updated:
6/9/2019 11:17:53 AM

Click on your name to see your finish line video. Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2599 ERICK ROTICH 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile 28
2 2132 JORDAN CARRINGTON 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile 22
3 2538 BENJAMIN TURNER 00:16:08 05:12 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2526 CHARLOTTE IMER 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile 25
2 2353 TINA MUIR 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile 30
3 2588 ALISSA BENNETT 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile 27

5K-WHEELCHAIR

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2272 AERELLE JONES 00:16:29 05:19 min/mile 20

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
638 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 2599 ERICK ROTICH 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile M 1 28 O/A
2 2132 JORDAN CARRINGTON 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile M 2 22 O/A
3 2538 BENJAMIN TURNER 00:16:08 05:12 min/mile M 3 25 O/A
4 2547 SIMEON BATES 00:16:17 05:15 min/mile M 4 30 1
6 2440 JONAH STARLING 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile M 5 23 1
7 2526 CHARLOTTE IMER 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile F 1 25 O/A
8 2598 RAYMOND MCKINNEY 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile M 6 22 2
9 2353 TINA MUIR 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile F 2 30 O/A
10 2588 ALISSA BENNETT 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile F 3 27 O/A
11 2418 CIARA SCOTT 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile F 4 23 1
12 2529 KARINA MANZ 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile F 5 27 1
13 2548 WILLIE COSTLEY 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile M 7 41 1
14 2582 MYA FARIS 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile F 6 22 2
15 2549 JORDAN EDIGER 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile F 7 27 2
16 2551 BETSY LASKI 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile F 8 35 1
17 2575 STEPHEN HOGAN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile M 8 36 1
18 2521 OSCAR GONZALEZ 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile M 9 35 2
19 2177 DEREK DISPONETT 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile M 10 35 3
20 2624 HERBIE BURKE 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile M 11 47 1
21 2443 HENRY STEPHENS Warstefitz 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile M 12 24 3
22 2395 GUNNER ROBINSON Corman 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile M 13 16 1
23 2545 DAVID ANDERSON 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile M 14 54 1
24 2261 SAMI HUMPHREY 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile F 9 24 3
25 2455 TJ SVOBODA 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile M 15 18 2
26 2331 DENNIS MCELROY 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile M 16 37 4
27 2600 TOMMY NOE 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile M 17 39 5
28 2262 TORI HUMPHREY 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile F 10 24 4
29 2500 JOHN WILSON 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile M 18 20 4
30 2427 ERIC SHELTON 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile M 19 30 2
31 2541 TREY VALENTINE 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile M 20 20 5
32 2413 DALTON SCALES-CONKLIN Corman 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile M 21 22 6
33 2519 ANNA GEDRITIS 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile F 11 14 1
34 2218 RICHARD GOIN 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile M 22 43 2
35 2405 IAN SALYER 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile M 23 39 6
36 2150 GRIFFIN COFFEY 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile M 24 17 3
37 2072 HARPER SMITH 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile M 25 58 1
38 2563 JEFFREY PRESLEY 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 26 43 3
39 2225 PATRICK GRAVES 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 27 26 1
40 2260 GREG HUMKEY Agony of Da Feet 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile M 28 33 3
41 2518 JILLIAN FROST 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile F 12 24 5
42 2407 STEVE SAMPLES 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile M 29 56 2
43 2426 NICHOLE SHAFER Corman 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile F 13 39 2
44 2337 BARRY MERCER 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile M 30 65 1
45 2339 DAVE MERRIFIELD 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile M 31 59 3
46 2250 CHRIS HILL 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile M 32 38 7
47 2071 TARA ADAMS Corman 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile F 14 37 3
48 2214 CAROL GENSHEIMER 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile F 15 54 1
49 2053 ZACHARY JOHNS JCPL Run/Walk Team 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile M 33 20 7
50 2096 TABITHA BELL 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile F 16 45 1
51 2399 THOMAS ROMINE 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile M 34 50 2
638 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 2599 ERICK ROTICH 00:15:46 05:05 min/mile M 1 28 O/A
2 2132 JORDAN CARRINGTON 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile M 2 22 O/A
3 2538 BENJAMIN TURNER 00:16:08 05:12 min/mile M 3 25 O/A
7 2526 CHARLOTTE IMER 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile F 1 25 O/A
9 2353 TINA MUIR 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile F 2 30 O/A
10 2588 ALISSA BENNETT 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile F 3 27 O/A
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
98 2026 GRAYSON MARKLE Guys on The Go 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile M 62 9 1
139 2565 CARSON BLEVINS 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile M 90 9 2
149 2039 CARTER WOLFE Guys on The Go 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile M 97 9 3
73 2454 ELIANA SVOBODA 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile F 25 9 1
97 2424 CHLOE SHAFER Corman 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile F 35 9 2
141 2259 PRESLIE HOUP 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile F 49 9 3
10 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
62 2436 CORBYN SMITH 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile M 39 11 1
71 2033 BENJAMIN SHIFFLET Guys on The Go 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile M 46 11 2
93 2425 COLEMAN SHAFER Corman 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile M 60 11 3
33 2519 ANNA GEDRITIS 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile F 11 14 1
57 2482 AVA WARREN 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile F 18 10 2
74 2269 RILEY JAMES 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile F 26 10 3
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
22 2395 GUNNER ROBINSON Corman 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile M 13 16 1
25 2455 TJ SVOBODA 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile M 15 18 2
36 2150 GRIFFIN COFFEY 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile M 24 17 3
115 2539 HAILEE VALENTINE 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile F 38 15 1
224 2609 CLARA WILLIAMS 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile F 99 15 2
297 2572 ALLISON STEELE 00:39:45 12:49 min/mile F 146 16 3
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
6 2440 JONAH STARLING 00:17:10 05:32 min/mile M 5 23 1
8 2598 RAYMOND MCKINNEY 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile M 6 22 2
21 2443 HENRY STEPHENS Warstefitz 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile M 12 24 3
11 2418 CIARA SCOTT 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile F 4 23 1
14 2582 MYA FARIS 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile F 6 22 2
24 2261 SAMI HUMPHREY 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile F 9 24 3
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
39 2225 PATRICK GRAVES 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 27 26 1
82 2006 DANNY KISSEL MCM CPAs & Advisors 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile M 53 28 2
103 2216 TYLER GILLUM Corman 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile M 67 28 3
12 2529 KARINA MANZ 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile F 5 27 1
15 2549 JORDAN EDIGER 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile F 7 27 2
56 2415 KAITLYN SCHROEDER 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile F 17 27 3
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 2547 SIMEON BATES 00:16:17 05:15 min/mile M 4 30 1
30 2427 ERIC SHELTON 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile M 19 30 2
40 2260 GREG HUMKEY Agony of Da Feet 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile M 28 33 3
78 2165 JENNIFER CUNNINGHAM 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile F 28 33 1
96 2314 SUSAN MACDONELL 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile F 34 30 2
127 2605 CARTLIN MCQUEEN 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile F 44 31 3
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
17 2575 STEPHEN HOGAN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile M 8 36 1
18 2521 OSCAR GONZALEZ 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile M 9 35 2
19 2177 DEREK DISPONETT 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile M 10 35 3
16 2551 BETSY LASKI 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile F 8 35 1
43 2426 NICHOLE SHAFER Corman 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile F 13 39 2
47 2071 TARA ADAMS Corman 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile F 14 37 3
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
13 2548 WILLIE COSTLEY 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile M 7 41 1
34 2218 RICHARD GOIN 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile M 22 43 2
38 2563 JEFFREY PRESLEY 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile M 26 43 3
85 2063 MELISSA SHOEMAKER JCPL Run/Walk Team 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile F 29 40 1
87 2315 LAURA MALONEY 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile F 30 43 2
150 2128 MELINDA CALDWELL 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile F 52 44 3
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 2624 HERBIE BURKE 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile M 11 47 1
84 2175 GEORGE DILLON 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile M 55 49 2
101 2146 CHIP CLARK 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile M 65 48 3
50 2096 TABITHA BELL 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile F 16 45 1
59 2041 TIFFANY BAKER JCPL Run/Walk Team 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile F 20 45 2
122 2122 KIMBERLY BURDINE 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile F 40 45 3
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
23 2545 DAVID ANDERSON 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile M 14 54 1
51 2399 THOMAS ROMINE 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile M 34 50 2
81 2520 DAVID GEDRITIS 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile M 52 52 3
48 2214 CAROL GENSHEIMER 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile F 15 54 1
107 2054 LES LEHMAN JCPL Run/Walk Team 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile F 37 50 2
208 2386 STEPHANIE PREWITT 00:32:54 10:36 min/mile F 88 50 3
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
37 2072 HARPER SMITH 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile M 25 58 1
42 2407 STEVE SAMPLES 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile M 29 56 2
45 2339 DAVE MERRIFIELD 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile M 31 59 3
88 2192 MAUREEN FARLEY 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile F 31 58 1
143 2469 A. VARIEE VANLANINGHAM 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile F 51 57 2
170 2172 RENY DE LEEUW 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile F 63 55 3
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
65 2594 WAINE BASCONI 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile M 42 64 1
69 2587 D. R. SWANNER 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile M 45 62 2
77 2215 BRUCE GIBSON 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile M 49 60 3
70 2363 HOPEY NEWKIRK 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile F 24 60 1
94 2507 LAURA ZIMMERMAN 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile F 33 61 2
123 2245 VICKIE HEIERMAN 00:27:58 09:01 min/mile F 41 63 3
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
44 2337 BARRY MERCER 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile M 30 65 1
67 2393 KENNETH ROARK 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile M 44 69 2
72 2101 CHARLES BISHOP 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile M 47 69 3
295 2333 SHERRY MCMILLEN 00:39:34 12:45 min/mile F 145 66 1
300 2100 CATHERIINE BISHOP 00:39:57 12:53 min/mile F 148 69 2
335 2065 CHRISTINE WOLF JCPL Run/Walk Team 00:42:32 13:43 min/mile F 171 65 3
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 2263 CHUCK IMBODEN 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile M 80 77 1
240 2592 MURRAY CLEVELAND 00:35:30 11:27 min/mile M 132 70 2
249 2583 MIKE RIFFLE 00:36:00 11:36 min/mile M 137 71 3
200 2360 MARY MARGARET NAGLE 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile F 83 76 1
209 2206 TERRY FOODY 00:33:06 10:40 min/mile F 89 71 2
232 2417 ANALY SCORSONE 00:35:08 11:20 min/mile F 103 70 3
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
368 2157 BERNIE CORNETT 00:45:36 14:42 min/mile M 170 81 1
408 2332 LEO MCMILLEN 00:49:25 15:56 min/mile M 179 82 2
394 2047 ANN HOTEN JCPL Run/Walk Team 00:48:03 15:30 min/mile F 217 81 1
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
639
Last Updated:
6/9/2019 11:17:53 AM

Click on your name to see your finish line video. Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 579


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
233 11:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
346 13:55

5K-WHEELCHAIR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:19
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction