Race Results for…
New Year's Dash 5K

January 01, 2017 Results presented by City of Elizabethtown and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
123
Last Updated:
2/28/2017 3:43:39 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1959 MICHAEL SILVA 00:19:34 ETOWN 42
2 2295 BEN HUMPHRIES 00:19:38 38
3 1987 LUKE LOGAN 00:20:23 ETOWN 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2259 ROBERTA MEYER 00:21:49 52
2 1975 TRACY GAINES 00:23:28 RINEYVILLE 36
3 2294 KELLY BERRY 00:24:30 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
122 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1959 MICHAEL SILVA 00:19:34 42 5K M ETOWN
2295 BEN HUMPHRIES 00:19:38 38 5K M
1987 LUKE LOGAN 00:20:23 16 5K M ETOWN
1980 GREG CORBIN 00:21:07 57 5K M ETOWN
1918 ANDY GRAY 00:21:40 35 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1913 ATICUS BAUGHN 00:21:40 17 5K M RADCLIFF
2259 ROBERTA MEYER 00:21:49 52 5K F
1939 CHANCE FOX 00:22:05 49 5K M CECILIA
1975 TRACY GAINES 00:23:28 36 5K F RINEYVILLE
1911 LEON CHAMBERS 00:23:55 68 5K M ETOWN
1992 MIKE RAUCH 00:24:04 42 5K M RADCLIFF
1954 CHRIS TANNER 00:24:21 41 5K M ETOWN
1986 ANTHONY LOGAN 00:24:23 54 5K M ETOWN
2299 RON GOMBUS 00:24:24 62 5K M
1983 LOYD FRENCH 00:24:30 50 5K M CECILIA
2294 KELLY BERRY 00:24:30 35 5K F
1948 SCOTT JARRARD 00:25:04 51 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
2297 MICHAEL GOOTEE 00:25:12 28 5K M
1951 JESSICA PHILLIPS 00:25:29 36 5K F FALLS OF ROUGH
1963 JOSEPH GOMEZ 00:25:33 37 5K M VINE GROVE
1944 MARK DICKEN 00:25:33 49 5K M CAMPBELLSVILLE
1982 MAUREEN TIMMONS 00:26:13 34 5K F ETOWN
1956 BEN GAUL 00:26:21 36 5K M ETOWN
1901 COURTNEY THOMPSON 00:26:43 34 5K F FORT KNOX
1919 ELIZABETH MARSHALL 00:26:44 49 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
1993 BARB CARR 00:26:49 39 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
2252 KELLY GREEN 00:26:59 35 5K F FORT KNOX
1981 TERRY TIMMONS 00:27:00 38 5K M ETOWN
2251 JUDY WALDEN 00:27:00 47 5K F VINE GROVE
1996 DAVID FOX 00:27:17 27 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1953 TAYLOR FULL 00:27:19 14 5K F ETOWN
1958 KIM SILVA 00:28:01 38 5K F ETOWN
1937 TERRY BUCKLES 00:28:02 65 5K M ETOWN
1989 JACK LOGAN 00:28:36 13 5K M ETOWN
1952 SHERRY MCGARY 00:28:36 59 5K F FALLS OF ROUGH
1991 CARMAN STEVENS 00:28:46 44 5K F RADCLIFF
1973 VICKI PAUL 00:29:12 45 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
2260 KIRSTEN BEEMAN 00:29:13 43 5K F
1923 CASSANDRA PUNJACK 00:29:26 24 5K F ETOWN
1962 CHASKA GOMEZ 00:29:27 36 5K F VINE GROVE
1925 JAMIE LAND 00:29:34 43 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1947 DEREK AVEY 00:29:40 45 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1961 HEATHER KENNEDY 00:29:55 31 5K F HARDINSBURG
2000 KATHY CABALLERO 00:30:26 40 5K F ETOWN
2262 ADELYN INMAN 00:30:26 10 5K F
2263 GREG INMAN 00:30:28 47 5K M
1912 DONNA HELM 00:30:38 48 5K F MT SHERMAN
2257 JAMES SNYDER 00:30:41 53 5K M ETOWN
1946 SAMANTHA SHIRLEY 00:30:50 47 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
2254 JOHNNIE NEWTON 00:31:01 39 5K F BARDSTOWN
122 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1959 MICHAEL SILVA 00:19:34 42 5K M ETOWN
2295 BEN HUMPHRIES 00:19:38 38 5K M
1987 LUKE LOGAN 00:20:23 16 5K M ETOWN
2259 ROBERTA MEYER 00:21:49 52 5K F
1975 TRACY GAINES 00:23:28 36 5K F RINEYVILLE
2294 KELLY BERRY 00:24:30 35 5K F
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1989 JACK LOGAN 00:28:36 13 5K M ETOWN
1988 LANCE LOGAN 00:35:40 10 5K M ETOWN
1950 CYRUS BIVENS 00:40:54 9 5K M HODGENVILLE
1953 TAYLOR FULL 00:27:19 14 5K F ETOWN
2262 ADELYN INMAN 00:30:26 10 5K F
2292 LEAH MACY 00:32:44 10 5K F
1972 SUMMER PAUL 00:35:27 14 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
2293 LOREN MACY 00:49:24 7 5K F
16 - 20
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1913 ATICUS BAUGHN 00:21:40 17 5K M RADCLIFF
21 - 25
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
2300 LEVI SAMPLEY 00:34:19 23 5K M
1923 CASSANDRA PUNJACK 00:29:26 24 5K F ETOWN
2255 CHARITY HENRY 00:34:22 24 5K F CLEARWATER
26 - 30
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
2297 MICHAEL GOOTEE 00:25:12 28 5K M
1996 DAVID FOX 00:27:17 27 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1936 JENNIFER HUFF 00:40:49 27 5K F ETOWN
1921 REBECCA FRYE 00:42:24 29 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
31 - 35
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1918 ANDY GRAY 00:21:40 35 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1982 MAUREEN TIMMONS 00:26:13 34 5K F ETOWN
1901 COURTNEY THOMPSON 00:26:43 34 5K F FORT KNOX
2252 KELLY GREEN 00:26:59 35 5K F FORT KNOX
1961 HEATHER KENNEDY 00:29:55 31 5K F HARDINSBURG
1926 ALANA HASELWOOD 00:35:20 34 5K F HODGENVILLE
36 - 40
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1963 JOSEPH GOMEZ 00:25:33 37 5K M VINE GROVE
1956 BEN GAUL 00:26:21 36 5K M ETOWN
1981 TERRY TIMMONS 00:27:00 38 5K M ETOWN
1951 JESSICA PHILLIPS 00:25:29 36 5K F FALLS OF ROUGH
1993 BARB CARR 00:26:49 39 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
1958 KIM SILVA 00:28:01 38 5K F ETOWN
1962 CHASKA GOMEZ 00:29:27 36 5K F VINE GROVE
2000 KATHY CABALLERO 00:30:26 40 5K F ETOWN
41 - 45
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1992 MIKE RAUCH 00:24:04 42 5K M RADCLIFF
1954 CHRIS TANNER 00:24:21 41 5K M ETOWN
1925 JAMIE LAND 00:29:34 43 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1947 DEREK AVEY 00:29:40 45 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1932 BRIAN MACY 00:32:16 41 5K M ETOWN
1991 CARMAN STEVENS 00:28:46 44 5K F RADCLIFF
1973 VICKI PAUL 00:29:12 45 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
2260 KIRSTEN BEEMAN 00:29:13 43 5K F
1967 MADELINE RIVERA 00:32:42 44 5K F RINEYVILLE
1955 MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ 00:33:08 43 5K F ETOWN
46 - 50
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1939 CHANCE FOX 00:22:05 49 5K M CECILIA
1983 LOYD FRENCH 00:24:30 50 5K M CECILIA
1944 MARK DICKEN 00:25:33 49 5K M CAMPBELLSVILLE
2263 GREG INMAN 00:30:28 47 5K M
1978 DENNIS MUSSELMAN 00:35:39 46 5K M RINEYVILLE
1919 ELIZABETH MARSHALL 00:26:44 49 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
2251 JUDY WALDEN 00:27:00 47 5K F VINE GROVE
1912 DONNA HELM 00:30:38 48 5K F MT SHERMAN
1946 SAMANTHA SHIRLEY 00:30:50 47 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
1976 ELLEN PROCTOR 00:32:42 47 5K F ETOWN
51 - 55
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1986 ANTHONY LOGAN 00:24:23 54 5K M ETOWN
1948 SCOTT JARRARD 00:25:04 51 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
2257 JAMES SNYDER 00:30:41 53 5K M ETOWN
1985 JEFFERY HALE 00:34:12 55 5K M SHEPHERDSVILLE
2258 PAULETTE STANLEY 00:33:21 55 5K F RADCLIFF
1924 TERESA PUNJACK 00:43:08 52 5K F ETOWN
1949 BARBARA JARRARD 00:47:52 51 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
1966 ERIKA COOTS 00:52:53 55 5K F ELIZABETHTOWN
56 - 60
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1980 GREG CORBIN 00:21:07 57 5K M ETOWN
1964 EDWARD POPPE 00:32:30 58 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1997 WILLIAM COOPER 00:34:22 58 5K M ETOWN
1942 KENNETH LEE 00:35:59 56 5K M ELIZABETHTOWN
1952 SHERRY MCGARY 00:28:36 59 5K F FALLS OF ROUGH
1974 ARLENE BRADY 00:34:31 58 5K F ETOWN
1984 DEBORAH RICHARDS 00:37:17 59 5K F ETOWN
1940 KAREN HERRICK 00:40:10 57 5K F ETOWN
1941 VANESSA BRADLEY 00:40:10 57 5K F BIGCLIFTY
61 - 65
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
2299 RON GOMBUS 00:24:24 62 5K M
1937 TERRY BUCKLES 00:28:02 65 5K M ETOWN
2298 GEORGE GOOTEE 00:34:41 63 5K M
1929 ROGER HOWELL 00:38:35 64 5K M RADCLIFF
1917 CHARLES POOLE 00:43:24 61 5K M EVANSVILLE
1938 BENITA BUCKLES 00:32:36 62 5K F ETOWN
66 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
1911 LEON CHAMBERS 00:23:55 68 5K M ETOWN
2253 MELANIE VANTASSEL 00:40:27 69 5K F ETOWN
1933 PATRICIA FULKERSON 00:46:58 70 5K F UPTON
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
123
Last Updated:
2/28/2017 3:43:39 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 102


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 11:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction