Race Results for…
Mason Corporate Challenge

October 20, 2018 Results presented by City of Mason and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
235
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 11:18:47 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9960 LUKE WARREN 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 260 SHANNON JAGODINSKI 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile 27

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 173 CHRIS FRESON 00:37:38 12:08 min/mile 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 99 AVA DAVIS 00:35:17 11:22 min/mile 12

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
99 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9960 LUKE WARREN 00:17:49 21 5K RUN M 1 1 O/A 05:44 min/mile
82 CHASE EDDY 00:18:26 38 5K RUN M Kings Island 2 2 1 05:56 min/mile
9962 NOLAN FINK 00:19:51 31 5K RUN M 3 3 2 06:24 min/mile
94 FIELDING CONFER 00:20:00 28 5K RUN M L3 4 4 1 06:27 min/mile
145 PRESTON SMITH 00:20:32 23 5K RUN M L3 5 5 2 06:37 min/mile
4 CHRIS HINES 00:20:38 28 5K RUN M Assurex 6 6 3 06:39 min/mile
118 VINCENT LIEU 00:20:46 48 5K RUN M L3 7 7 1 06:41 min/mile
64 MICHAEL STADEN 00:21:15 29 5K RUN M Festo 8 8 4 06:51 min/mile
203 DAVID MILENDER 00:21:42 32 5K RUN M NONE 9 9 3 07:00 min/mile
162 SAM LARSH 00:21:47 33 5K RUN M Makino 10 10 4 07:01 min/mile
260 SHANNON JAGODINSKI 00:22:26 27 5K RUN F 1 11 O/A 07:14 min/mile
124 CHRIS MORMAN 00:22:26 28 5K RUN M L3 11 12 5 07:14 min/mile
239 NICKLAUS GROTHAUS 00:22:40 13 5K RUN M Rhinestahl 12 13 1 07:18 min/mile
9946 ABBY SLIFE 00:22:42 12 5K RUN F 2 14 1 07:19 min/mile
193 PETE ANDRE 00:22:44 54 5K RUN M NONE 13 15 1 07:20 min/mile
166 CELESTE BERGMAN 00:22:48 21 5K RUN F Muddy Creek Pediatrics 3 16 1 07:21 min/mile
46 NICLAS DONNER 00:23:04 26 5K RUN M Festo 14 17 6 07:26 min/mile
262 CARI OSSANFORT 00:23:20 42 5K RUN F 4 18 1 07:31 min/mile
136 LARRY PIEKARSKI 00:23:28 50 5K RUN M L3 15 19 2 07:34 min/mile
144 ANDY SMITH 00:23:43 43 5K RUN M L3 16 20 2 07:39 min/mile
54 FRANZ KREUZER 00:23:44 30 5K RUN M Festo 17 21 5 07:39 min/mile
128 MATT NEMETH 00:23:50 21 5K RUN M L3 18 22 7 07:41 min/mile
97 CARSON CROWE 00:24:10 13 5K RUN M L3 19 23 2 07:47 min/mile
67 TREVOR STANLEY 00:24:16 25 5K RUN M Festo 20 24 8 07:49 min/mile
12 ADAM TOENNIS 00:24:17 35 5K RUN M Atomic Robot 21 25 6 07:50 min/mile
29 JESSICA JOHNSON 00:24:24 44 5K RUN F City of Mason 5 26 2 07:52 min/mile
149 NANSHENG TANG 00:25:11 55 5K RUN M L3 22 27 3 08:07 min/mile
179 TODD HABEL 00:25:15 54 5K RUN M Muddy Creek Pediatrics 23 28 4 08:08 min/mile
57 LAURA PETRA 00:25:34 51 5K RUN F Festo 6 29 1 08:14 min/mile
61 KILIAN SEILER 00:25:34 30 5K RUN M Festo 24 30 7 08:14 min/mile
88 PHIL ALEXANDER 00:25:36 51 5K RUN M L3 25 31 5 08:15 min/mile
238 ERIC GROTHAUS 00:25:41 37 5K RUN M Rhinestahl 26 32 8 08:17 min/mile
49 NIKOLAS GEBHARD 00:25:43 36 5K RUN M Festo 27 33 9 08:17 min/mile
153 GEORGE VOGEL 00:25:45 38 5K RUN M L3 28 34 10 08:18 min/mile
14 SHAWN AYERS 00:25:45 36 5K RUN M City of Mason 29 35 11 08:18 min/mile
87 JES SELLERS 00:26:11 33 5K RUN M Kings Island 30 36 12 08:26 min/mile
194 HOWARD BROOKSHIRE 00:26:16 52 5K RUN M NONE 31 37 6 08:28 min/mile
163 JUN LIU 00:26:34 36 5K RUN M Makino 32 38 13 08:34 min/mile
9961 JUSTIN HOSKINS 00:26:40 24 5K RUN M 33 39 9 08:36 min/mile
28 JENNA HURLEY 00:26:55 28 5K RUN F City of Mason 7 40 2 08:40 min/mile
11 BRIAN TELINTELO 00:27:04 36 5K RUN M Atomic Robot 34 41 14 08:43 min/mile
9 JEREMY BLACK 00:27:08 46 5K RUN M Atomic Robot 35 42 3 08:45 min/mile
204 AUDRAY MIX 00:27:30 12 5K RUN F NONE 8 43 2 08:52 min/mile
15 LINDSEY BAUER 00:27:32 34 5K RUN F City of Mason 9 44 1 08:52 min/mile
192 MIKAILA ANDRE 00:27:34 12 5K RUN F NONE 10 45 3 08:53 min/mile
47 SAM EVANS 00:27:41 31 5K RUN M Festo 36 46 15 08:55 min/mile
9954 MARY GORDON 00:27:58 37 5K RUN F 11 47 2 09:01 min/mile
100 CADEN DAVIS 00:28:01 14 5K RUN M L3 37 48 3 09:02 min/mile
195 GRACE GORDON 00:28:12 37 5K RUN F NONE 12 49 3 09:05 min/mile
17 MICHELE BLAIR 00:28:23 47 5K RUN F City of Mason 13 50 3 09:09 min/mile
99 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9960 LUKE WARREN 00:17:49 21 5K RUN M 1 1 O/A 05:44 min/mile
260 SHANNON JAGODINSKI 00:22:26 27 5K RUN F 1 11 O/A 07:14 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
239 NICKLAUS GROTHAUS 00:22:40 13 5K RUN M Rhinestahl 12 13 1 07:18 min/mile
97 CARSON CROWE 00:24:10 13 5K RUN M L3 19 23 2 07:47 min/mile
100 CADEN DAVIS 00:28:01 14 5K RUN M L3 37 48 3 09:02 min/mile
154 JONAH W 00:29:42 11 5K RUN M L3 41 55 4 09:34 min/mile
265 TYLER OSSENFORT 00:30:05 9 5K RUN M 43 57 5 09:42 min/mile
9946 ABBY SLIFE 00:22:42 12 5K RUN F 2 14 1 07:19 min/mile
204 AUDRAY MIX 00:27:30 12 5K RUN F NONE 8 43 2 08:52 min/mile
192 MIKAILA ANDRE 00:27:34 12 5K RUN F NONE 10 45 3 08:53 min/mile
197 HANNAH HOPKINS 00:31:32 7 5K RUN F NONE 16 65 4 10:10 min/mile
34 ELLA ROLPH 00:44:24 6 5K RUN F City of Mason 29 90 5 14:19 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 HENRY BLAIR 00:45:06 15 5K RUN M City of Mason 62 92 1 14:32 min/mile
8 SYDNI REELING 00:31:44 15 5K RUN F Assurex 17 67 1 10:14 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
94 FIELDING CONFER 00:20:00 28 5K RUN M L3 4 4 1 06:27 min/mile
145 PRESTON SMITH 00:20:32 23 5K RUN M L3 5 5 2 06:37 min/mile
4 CHRIS HINES 00:20:38 28 5K RUN M Assurex 6 6 3 06:39 min/mile
64 MICHAEL STADEN 00:21:15 29 5K RUN M Festo 8 8 4 06:51 min/mile
124 CHRIS MORMAN 00:22:26 28 5K RUN M L3 11 12 5 07:14 min/mile
166 CELESTE BERGMAN 00:22:48 21 5K RUN F Muddy Creek Pediatrics 3 16 1 07:21 min/mile
28 JENNA HURLEY 00:26:55 28 5K RUN F City of Mason 7 40 2 08:40 min/mile
74 JULIA WOELFEL 00:34:14 28 5K RUN F Festo 21 74 3 11:02 min/mile
10 GRACE FICKE 00:37:31 20 5K RUN F Atomic Robot 25 84 4 12:06 min/mile
223 HAILEY DUNLAP 00:53:32 22 5K RUN F Pioneer 32 97 5 17:16 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
82 CHASE EDDY 00:18:26 38 5K RUN M Kings Island 2 2 1 05:56 min/mile
9962 NOLAN FINK 00:19:51 31 5K RUN M 3 3 2 06:24 min/mile
203 DAVID MILENDER 00:21:42 32 5K RUN M NONE 9 9 3 07:00 min/mile
162 SAM LARSH 00:21:47 33 5K RUN M Makino 10 10 4 07:01 min/mile
54 FRANZ KREUZER 00:23:44 30 5K RUN M Festo 17 21 5 07:39 min/mile
15 LINDSEY BAUER 00:27:32 34 5K RUN F City of Mason 9 44 1 08:52 min/mile
9954 MARY GORDON 00:27:58 37 5K RUN F 11 47 2 09:01 min/mile
195 GRACE GORDON 00:28:12 37 5K RUN F NONE 12 49 3 09:05 min/mile
86 ERICA ROWCLIFFE 00:31:20 32 5K RUN F Kings Island 15 61 4 10:06 min/mile
141 AMBER SCHNELLE 00:37:42 32 5K RUN F L3 26 85 5 12:09 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
118 VINCENT LIEU 00:20:46 48 5K RUN M L3 7 7 1 06:41 min/mile
144 ANDY SMITH 00:23:43 43 5K RUN M L3 16 20 2 07:39 min/mile
9 JEREMY BLACK 00:27:08 46 5K RUN M Atomic Robot 35 42 3 08:45 min/mile
9947 JIM SLIFE 00:28:44 48 5K RUN M 39 53 4 09:16 min/mile
9959 DAVID WARREN 00:29:47 43 5K RUN M 42 56 5 09:36 min/mile
262 CARI OSSANFORT 00:23:20 42 5K RUN F 4 18 1 07:31 min/mile
29 JESSICA JOHNSON 00:24:24 44 5K RUN F City of Mason 5 26 2 07:52 min/mile
17 MICHELE BLAIR 00:28:23 47 5K RUN F City of Mason 13 50 3 09:09 min/mile
48 MEGAN GAYLOR 00:28:39 40 5K RUN F Festo 14 52 4 09:14 min/mile
9949 KELLY RIPPERGER 00:32:11 48 5K RUN F 18 68 5 10:22 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
193 PETE ANDRE 00:22:44 54 5K RUN M NONE 13 15 1 07:20 min/mile
136 LARRY PIEKARSKI 00:23:28 50 5K RUN M L3 15 19 2 07:34 min/mile
149 NANSHENG TANG 00:25:11 55 5K RUN M L3 22 27 3 08:07 min/mile
179 TODD HABEL 00:25:15 54 5K RUN M Muddy Creek Pediatrics 23 28 4 08:08 min/mile
88 PHIL ALEXANDER 00:25:36 51 5K RUN M L3 25 31 5 08:15 min/mile
57 LAURA PETRA 00:25:34 51 5K RUN F Festo 6 29 1 08:14 min/mile
113 DEBRA HURST 00:37:47 58 5K RUN F L3 27 86 2 12:11 min/mile
60 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
190 KATHRYN O'MALLEY 00:37:08 62 5K RUN F Muddy Creek Pediatrics 23 80 1 11:58 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
235
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 11:18:47 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 99


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 11:04

5K WALK - 135


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 16:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 17:13
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction