Race Results for…
Compass Run 4 Food

June 09, 2018 Results presented by Compass Community Church and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/13/2018 11:44:03 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 RYAN RIDLER 00:17:30.9 00:17:30.5 03:30 min/km CALEDON 25
2 702 ZACH GAMMAGE 00:18:02.4 00:18:01.8 03:36 min/km MONO 37
3 103 AIDAN RICHARDS 00:18:38.8 00:18:38.2 03:43 min/km MONO 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 101 ELYSSA MURRAY 00:21:14.0 00:21:13.6 04:14 min/km MONO 18
2 183 HATTIE MANSER 00:23:43.2 00:23:39.6 04:43 min/km ES PRIMROSE 12
3 338 JO THOMSON 00:24:13.5 00:24:10.6 04:50 min/km MONO 43

10.5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 ALEXANDER MAYCOCK 00:38:46.3 00:38:46.5 03:41 min/km ORANGEVILLE 19
2 694 ROB BERG 00:40:15.0 00:40:14.9 03:49 min/km ORANGEVILLE 38
3 696 WILSON QUEIROS 00:47:14.4 00:47:14.5 04:29 min/km ORANGEVILLE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 701 JORDIE SEATON 00:46:35.9 00:46:35.2 04:26 min/km THORNHILL 44
2 705 ALEXA PINKNEY 00:48:17.7 00:48:17.4 04:35 min/km CALEDON 28
3 693 TARA IMERSON 00:49:06.2 00:49:05.2 04:40 min/km ORANGEVILLE 53

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
459 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
100 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:17:30.9 00:17:30.5 03:30 min/km 5K 1 M 1 25 O/A
702 ZACH GAMMAGE MONO 00:18:02.4 00:18:01.8 03:36 min/km 5K 2 M 2 37 O/A
103 AIDAN RICHARDS MONO 00:18:38.8 00:18:38.2 03:43 min/km 5K 3 M 3 17 O/A
141 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT ES PARKINSON 00:18:42.2 00:18:41.8 03:44 min/km 5K 4 M 4 14 1
402 TYLER SYMONDS ORANGEVILLE 00:18:54.5 00:18:53.5 03:46 min/km 5K 5 M 5 24 1
559 DEREK SNIDER ORANGEVILLE 00:18:59.8 00:18:59.2 03:47 min/km 5K 6 M 6 39 1
475 THOMAS BEUKEBOOM ORANGEVILLE 00:19:02.8 00:19:02.7 03:48 min/km 5K 7 M 7 10 1
207 LUCAS GOLDEN ES PRINCESS MARGARET 00:19:09.2 00:19:07.1 03:49 min/km 5K 8 M 8 13 2
560 DERICK COURCHESNE ORANGEVILLE 00:20:07.0 00:20:07.0 04:01 min/km 5K 9 M 9 30 1
454 GREGOR LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:20:09.5 00:20:08.4 04:01 min/km 5K 10 M 10 13 3
248 OWEN BAILEY-BRAUN ORANGEVILLE 00:20:16.4 00:20:16.2 04:03 min/km 5K 11 M 11 11 2
446 ANDREW BURNSIDE ORANGEVILLE 00:20:29.2 00:20:28.2 04:05 min/km 5K 12 M 12 14 4
102 EVAN STRATTON ORANGEVILLE 00:20:56.3 00:20:56.4 04:11 min/km 5K 13 M 13 12 3
246 JUSTIN HAMILTON ES CREDIT MEADOWS 00:21:05.5 00:20:58.1 04:11 min/km 5K 14 M 14 30 2
321 LEVI DITTMAN ORANGEVILLE 00:21:07.4 00:21:07.7 04:13 min/km 5K 15 M 15 12 4
101 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:21:14.0 00:21:13.6 04:14 min/km 5K 16 F 1 18 O/A
131 TAYLON CRAWFORD ES GLENBROOK 00:21:28.2 00:21:27.3 04:17 min/km 5K 17 M 16 13 5
262 CAILAN KOTTELENBERG ORANGEVILLE 00:21:32.5 00:21:27.4 04:17 min/km 5K 18 M 17 11 5
554 TYLER VIS ORANGEVILLE 00:21:39.5 00:21:38.0 04:19 min/km 5K 19 M 18 16 2
401 DOMENIC LONUZZO ORANGEVILLE 00:21:52.5 00:21:51.2 04:22 min/km 5K 20 M 19 54 1
426 MIKE HINBEST MONO 00:21:54.4 00:21:53.2 04:22 min/km 5K 21 M 20 30 3
303 LOGAN WILLCOTT ORANGEVILLE 00:21:57.0 00:21:57.0 04:23 min/km 5K 22 M 21 10 6
310 TIM MORCOMBE CALEDON 00:22:15.2 00:22:14.0 04:26 min/km 5K 23 M 22 13 6
532 MARK OLSON WINGHAM 00:22:35.7 00:22:32.0 04:30 min/km 5K 24 M 23 41 2
182 LANDON GILAS ES PRIMROSE 00:22:36.3 00:22:32.2 04:30 min/km 5K 25 M 24 14 7
346 GURINDER MATHARU BRAMPTON 00:22:38.7 00:22:31.8 04:30 min/km 5K 26 M 25 20 3
418 AIDAN FERNANDES MULMUR 00:23:11.6 00:22:56.5 04:35 min/km 5K 27 M 26 15 8
373 CHANDLER EVES ORANGEVILLE 00:23:22.3 00:23:15.9 04:39 min/km 5K 28 M 27 34 4
261 WARREN KOTTELENBERG ORANGEVILLE 00:23:24.0 00:23:18.8 04:39 min/km 5K 29 M 28 9 7
162 DEAN NEZIREVIC ES HYLAND HEIGHTS 00:23:27.3 00:23:15.5 04:39 min/km 5K 30 M 29 14 9
190 SIMEON VANSKA ES PRIMROSE 00:23:28.2 00:23:26.1 04:41 min/km 5K 31 M 30 12 8
533 MARK LANE-SMITH MONO 00:23:38.2 00:23:38.2 04:43 min/km 5K 32 M 31 55 1
183 HATTIE MANSER ES PRIMROSE 00:23:43.2 00:23:39.6 04:43 min/km 5K 33 F 2 12 O/A
375 DAVE PARSONS SHELBURNE 00:23:52.2 00:23:49.1 04:45 min/km 5K 34 M 32 51 2
645 PETER ARKAL 00:24:11.5 00:24:09.7 04:49 min/km 5K 35 M 33 31 5
476 RENE BEUKEBOOM ORANGEVILLE 00:24:11.9 00:24:09.5 04:49 min/km 5K 36 M 34 44 3
338 JO THOMSON MONO 00:24:13.5 00:24:10.6 04:50 min/km 5K 37 F 3 43 O/A
125 KENYON CRAWFORD ES GLENBROOK 00:24:25.5 00:24:21.1 04:52 min/km 5K 38 M 35 11 9
349 AMARJET KALSI BRAMPTON 00:24:26.4 00:24:20.4 04:52 min/km 5K 39 M 36 55 2
181 EMILIE HILL ES PRIMROSE 00:24:39.6 00:24:35.6 04:55 min/km 5K 40 F 4 14 1
385 MICHELLE GREIG ALTON 00:24:43.4 00:24:41.2 04:56 min/km 5K 41 F 5 49 1
206 CHANDRA PHILIPS ES PRINCESS MARGARET 00:24:46.2 00:24:42.2 04:56 min/km 5K 42 F 6 13 2
411 PEYTON PRICE ORANGEVILLE 00:24:47.3 00:24:39.9 04:55 min/km 5K 43 F 7 8 1
344 JENNIFER LANGE SHELBURNE 00:24:47.5 00:24:40.2 04:56 min/km 5K 44 F 8 26 1
295 ERIC GORDON ORANGEVILLE 00:24:51.6 00:24:49.9 04:57 min/km 5K 45 M 37 15 10
311 JOSH MORCOMBE CALEDON 00:24:53.2 00:24:45.9 04:57 min/km 5K 46 M 38 15 11
176 CARLY MACLEAN ES PRIMROSE 00:24:54.5 00:24:50.1 04:58 min/km 5K 47 F 9 14 3
175 JACK BRENDISH ES PRIMROSE 00:25:00.1 00:24:55.3 04:59 min/km 5K 48 M 39 13 12
588 KEVIN DOWNE ORANGEVILLE 00:25:02.1 00:24:59.8 04:59 min/km 5K 49 M 40 34 6
561 JENNIFER KELK ORANGEVILLE 00:25:04.1 00:25:00.8 05:00 min/km 5K 50 F 10 33 2
459 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
100 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:17:30.9 00:17:30.5 03:30 min/km 5K 1 M 1 25 O/A
702 ZACH GAMMAGE MONO 00:18:02.4 00:18:01.8 03:36 min/km 5K 2 M 2 37 O/A
103 AIDAN RICHARDS MONO 00:18:38.8 00:18:38.2 03:43 min/km 5K 3 M 3 17 O/A
101 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:21:14.0 00:21:13.6 04:14 min/km 5K 16 F 1 18 O/A
183 HATTIE MANSER ES PRIMROSE 00:23:43.2 00:23:39.6 04:43 min/km 5K 33 F 2 12 O/A
338 JO THOMSON MONO 00:24:13.5 00:24:10.6 04:50 min/km 5K 37 F 3 43 O/A
1 - 12
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
475 THOMAS BEUKEBOOM ORANGEVILLE 00:19:02.8 00:19:02.7 03:48 min/km 5K 7 M 7 10 1
248 OWEN BAILEY-BRAUN ORANGEVILLE 00:20:16.4 00:20:16.2 04:03 min/km 5K 11 M 11 11 2
102 EVAN STRATTON ORANGEVILLE 00:20:56.3 00:20:56.4 04:11 min/km 5K 13 M 13 12 3
411 PEYTON PRICE ORANGEVILLE 00:24:47.3 00:24:39.9 04:55 min/km 5K 43 F 7 8 1
161 COURTNEY FORBES ES HYLAND HEIGHTS 00:25:37.7 00:25:33.3 05:06 min/km 5K 66 F 18 10 2
289 ELLA CURZON ORANGEVILLE 00:26:30.4 00:26:26.9 05:17 min/km 5K 87 F 23 11 3
13 - 15
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
141 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT ES PARKINSON 00:18:42.2 00:18:41.8 03:44 min/km 5K 4 M 4 14 1
207 LUCAS GOLDEN ES PRINCESS MARGARET 00:19:09.2 00:19:07.1 03:49 min/km 5K 8 M 8 13 2
454 GREGOR LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:20:09.5 00:20:08.4 04:01 min/km 5K 10 M 10 13 3
181 EMILIE HILL ES PRIMROSE 00:24:39.6 00:24:35.6 04:55 min/km 5K 40 F 4 14 1
206 CHANDRA PHILIPS ES PRINCESS MARGARET 00:24:46.2 00:24:42.2 04:56 min/km 5K 42 F 6 13 2
176 CARLY MACLEAN ES PRIMROSE 00:24:54.5 00:24:50.1 04:58 min/km 5K 47 F 9 14 3
16 - 24
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
402 TYLER SYMONDS ORANGEVILLE 00:18:54.5 00:18:53.5 03:46 min/km 5K 5 M 5 24 1
554 TYLER VIS ORANGEVILLE 00:21:39.5 00:21:38.0 04:19 min/km 5K 19 M 18 16 2
346 GURINDER MATHARU BRAMPTON 00:22:38.7 00:22:31.8 04:30 min/km 5K 26 M 25 20 3
489 EMILIA WOLF ORANGEVILLE 00:25:39.2 00:25:38.0 05:07 min/km 5K 67 F 19 16 1
400 MENZIES TABITHA HOLSTEIN 00:31:32.3 00:31:25.7 06:17 min/km 5K 193 F 74 20 2
390 ANGELA JIANG TORONTO 00:31:32.8 00:31:03.3 06:12 min/km 5K 195 F 76 22 3
25 - 34
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
560 DERICK COURCHESNE ORANGEVILLE 00:20:07.0 00:20:07.0 04:01 min/km 5K 9 M 9 30 1
246 JUSTIN HAMILTON ES CREDIT MEADOWS 00:21:05.5 00:20:58.1 04:11 min/km 5K 14 M 14 30 2
426 MIKE HINBEST MONO 00:21:54.4 00:21:53.2 04:22 min/km 5K 21 M 20 30 3
344 JENNIFER LANGE SHELBURNE 00:24:47.5 00:24:40.2 04:56 min/km 5K 44 F 8 26 1
561 JENNIFER KELK ORANGEVILLE 00:25:04.1 00:25:00.8 05:00 min/km 5K 50 F 10 33 2
576 GISELE LACHANCE BRAMPTON 00:25:08.1 00:25:00.1 05:00 min/km 5K 52 F 11 34 3
35 - 44
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
559 DEREK SNIDER ORANGEVILLE 00:18:59.8 00:18:59.2 03:47 min/km 5K 6 M 6 39 1
532 MARK OLSON WINGHAM 00:22:35.7 00:22:32.0 04:30 min/km 5K 24 M 23 41 2
476 RENE BEUKEBOOM ORANGEVILLE 00:24:11.9 00:24:09.5 04:49 min/km 5K 36 M 34 44 3
455 KATRINA LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:25:09.1 00:25:07.6 05:01 min/km 5K 53 F 12 44 1
614 AMANDA YOUNG 00:25:16.3 00:25:12.9 05:02 min/km 5K 55 F 14 37 2
357 ANNA SNIDER ORANGEVILLE 00:25:30.2 00:25:28.1 05:05 min/km 5K 61 F 16 37 3
45 - 54
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
401 DOMENIC LONUZZO ORANGEVILLE 00:21:52.5 00:21:51.2 04:22 min/km 5K 20 M 19 54 1
375 DAVE PARSONS SHELBURNE 00:23:52.2 00:23:49.1 04:45 min/km 5K 34 M 32 51 2
422 TIM MURRAY MONO 00:25:43.5 00:25:38.8 05:07 min/km 5K 69 M 50 51 3
385 MICHELLE GREIG ALTON 00:24:43.4 00:24:41.2 04:56 min/km 5K 41 F 5 49 1
469 KIMBERLY AULD MONO 00:28:10.1 00:28:08.4 05:37 min/km 5K 125 F 39 45 2
404 BRENDA BOWLER-MACKENZIE ORANGEVILLE 00:28:45.4 00:28:26.4 05:41 min/km 5K 132 F 41 47 3
55 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
533 MARK LANE-SMITH MONO 00:23:38.2 00:23:38.2 04:43 min/km 5K 32 M 31 55 1
349 AMARJET KALSI BRAMPTON 00:24:26.4 00:24:20.4 04:52 min/km 5K 39 M 36 55 2
450 JAMES RICHARDS MONO 00:25:25.0 00:25:23.8 05:04 min/km 5K 58 M 44 61 3
372 DIANE HALL CALEDON 00:31:05.5 00:30:50.7 06:10 min/km 5K 185 F 68 57 1
440 MARY JAMES ORANGEVILLE 00:37:21.3 00:36:59.0 07:23 min/km 5K 294 F 150 56 2
459 BETH MITCHELL AMARANTH 00:38:15.7 00:37:58.5 07:35 min/km 5K 300 F 153 57 3

Race Info

Participants:
522
Last Updated:
6/13/2018 11:44:03 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 459


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
188 06:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
271 08:00

10.5K - 63


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 05:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 06:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction