Race Results for…
Oakland Running Festival

March 22, 2015 Results presented by Corrigan Sports Enterprises and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
7818
Last Updated:
12/3/2015 2:31:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7115 ZACK HOLTZ 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile SAN RAMON 25
2 7274 ROBEL KELKILE 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile BERKELEY 16
3 7094 EDWARD HILL 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile OAKLAND 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6543 SALLY DAGANZO 00:18:14 05:52 min/mile KULA 38
2 6677 BRIDGETTE DUFFY 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile BERKELEY 42
3 6670 JENNIFER DOYLE 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile OAKLAND 27

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4039 CHRIS THUNEN 01:15:06 05:43 min/mile BERKELEY 38
2 4255 CHRISTOPHER WENDT 01:15:59 05:48 min/mile OAKLAND 23
3 3365 RYAN NUNEZ 01:16:24 05:49 min/mile FRESNO 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4581 MICHELE PALMER 01:27:20 06:40 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 33
2 4199 HALLIE VON ROCK 01:27:51 06:42 min/mile ALAMEDA 38
3 3626 MEGAN ROBBLEE 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 29

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 229 JESSE CHERRY 02:25:14 05:32 min/mile OAKLAND 28
2 589 IVAN MEDINA 02:29:52 05:43 min/mile HAYWARD 29
3 633 RYAN NEELY 02:30:12 05:43 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 102 DEVON YANKO 02:56:02 06:43 min/mile SAN ANSELMO 32
2 651 KIMBERLY ODONNELL 03:01:14 06:55 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 25
3 459 KRISTYN KADALA 03:09:47 07:14 min/mile BERKELEY 22

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9077 FIT POTATO 02:47:39 06:23 min/mile DUBLIN
2 9230 THE FOUR MULEMEN 03:00:10 06:52 min/mile OAKLAND
3 9233 THE OAKLAND FOURSOME 03:34:18 08:10 min/mile OAKLAND

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9198 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 02:42:51 06:12 min/mile BERKELEY
2 9102 JAZZY JOGGERS 03:33:37 08:09 min/mile
3 9192 SOLE SISTERS 03:35:20 08:13 min/mile FEMONT

RELAY MIXED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9279 SAN FRANCISCO RUNNING 02:25:26 05:33 min/mile
2 9135 NUCLEAR MAGNETIC 03:00:21 06:53 min/mile BERKELEY
3 9177 SANTA CRUZ ENDURANCE 03:03:09 06:59 min/mile SOQUEL

TOWN CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9423 DENNIS CHEN 01:49:03 06:43 min/mile SAN JOSE 40
2 9409 MIKE BEEBE 01:58:02 07:17 min/mile OAKLAND 31
3 9490 J.R. MINTZ 01:58:25 07:18 min/mile HERCULES 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9446 RUTH GOMEZ PEREZ 02:14:49 08:19 min/mile AZUSA 28
2 9696 NADINE DONALDSON 02:17:01 08:27 min/mile ELK GROVE 37
3 9453 MIKAELA HAMREN 02:18:53 08:34 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
3167 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7115 ZACK HOLTZ SAN RAMON 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile 5K 0 25 O/A M 0
7274 ROBEL KELKILE BERKELEY 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile 5K 0 16 O/A M 0
7094 EDWARD HILL STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK CLUB OAKLAND 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile 5K 0 37 O/A M 0
6543 SALLY DAGANZO KULA 00:18:14 05:52 min/mile 5K 0 38 O/A F 0
8153 CHRIS ROLLINS SAN FRANCISCO 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 5K 1 35 1 M 1
8011 KEVIN PRINDIVILLE OAKLAND 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 5K 2 38 2 M 2
8397 JARED STEELE PACIFICA 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 20 1 M 3
7004 ANDREW HAMILTON BERKELEY 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 5K 4 29 1 M 4
7919 CHRISTOPHER PEARSON DUBLIN 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 5 12 1 M 5
8716 ROBERT WONG GOLDEN GATE RUNNING CLUB TIBURON 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 5K 6 52 1 M 6
7793 ANDREW NICHOLS FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB WALNUT CREEK 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 5K 7 36 3 M 7
94233 DENNIS CHEN SAN JOSE 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 8 40 1 M 8
8781 BAKARI ZIEGLER HAYWARD 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 9 19 1 M 9
6677 BRIDGETTE DUFFY BERKELEY 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 5K 0 42 O/A F 0
6462 BRIAN COOPER OAKLAND 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 5K 10 28 2 M 10
7437 NICHOLAS LESTER OAKLAND 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 5K 11 15 2 M 11
6670 JENNIFER DOYLE OAKLAND 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 0 27 O/A F 0
8546 ROBERT USISON BENICIA 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 12 27 3 M 12
8832 MADISON DENNY FAIRFIELD 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 13 11 1 F 1
7455 JUSTIN LIGHT BERKELEY 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 14 16 2 M 13
94093 MIKE BEEBE OAKLAND 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 15 31 1 M 14
8947 KATE ASHLEY BERKELEY 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 5K 16 27 1 F 2
7973 DAN PIPONI LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 17 48 1 M 15
8015 DANILO PURLIA FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB DANVILLE 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 18 51 2 M 16
6070 EDGAR ARCENEAUX III DALY CITY 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 19 35 4 M 17
6512 JAKE CRAWFORD CHEVRUN OAKLAND 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 5K 20 38 5 M 18
6539 CARLOS DAGANZO KENSINGTON 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 21 66 1 M 19
6262 NOAH BRANDT EMERYVILLE 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 22 24 2 M 20
7677 SARA MIKESELL SACRAMENTO 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 23 24 1 F 3
8892 DAVID SIEGFRIED BERKELEY 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 24 37 6 M 21
6161 DIANE BATCHELOR FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB LAFAYETTE 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 5K 25 51 1 F 4
8578 OLIVER VAUGHAN BERKELEY 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 5K 26 11 3 M 22
95113 RENE RODRIGUEZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN SAN FRANCISCO 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 27 45 1 F 5
8344 JARED SLUCTER BERKELEY 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 5K 28 28 4 M 23
94983 RYAN ODONNELL DUBLIN 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 5K 29 34 2 M 24
8577 BRIAN VAUGHAN BERKELEY 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 30 47 2 M 25
7879 JAMES PACELLI SUNNYVALE 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 31 41 2 M 26
7160 ERIC IP BELMONT 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 32 35 7 M 27
94843 JULES MASALUNGA AMERICAN CANYON 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 5K 33 35 8 M 28
7118 ERIN HONG MT. DIABLO HEAT PIEDMONT 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 34 14 2 F 6
7194 PATRICK JENSEN SAN FRANCISCO 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K 35 35 9 M 29
94643 THOMAS KEPNER SANTA CLARA 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 36 52 3 M 30
7999 LISA PRACH BERKELEY 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 37 32 1 F 7
94903 J.R. MINTZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN HERCULES 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 38 48 3 M 31
8172 KATHRYN ROSE OAKLAND 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K 39 35 1 F 8
7487 ISAAC LOPEZ OAKLAND 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 40 14 4 M 32
6296 BLAKE BUCKNER OAKLAND 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 41 11 5 M 33
8881 BUDDY MAXWELL SAN LEANDRO 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 42 47 4 M 34
8542 CHANDARA UL OAKLAND 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 43 28 5 M 35
6251 BRIANNA BOURNE KENSINGTON 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 5K 44 16 1 F 9
3167 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1193 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8716 ROBERT WONG GOLDEN GATE RUNNING CLUB TIBURON 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 5K 6 52 1 M 6
94233 DENNIS CHEN SAN JOSE 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 8 40 1 M 8
6677 BRIDGETTE DUFFY BERKELEY 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 5K 0 42 O/A F 0
7973 DAN PIPONI LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 17 48 1 M 15
8015 DANILO PURLIA FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB DANVILLE 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 18 51 2 M 16
6539 CARLOS DAGANZO KENSINGTON 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 21 66 1 M 19
6161 DIANE BATCHELOR FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB LAFAYETTE 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 5K 25 51 1 F 4
95113 RENE RODRIGUEZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN SAN FRANCISCO 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 27 45 1 F 5
8577 BRIAN VAUGHAN BERKELEY 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 30 47 2 M 25
7879 JAMES PACELLI SUNNYVALE 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 31 41 2 M 26
94643 THOMAS KEPNER SANTA CLARA 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 36 52 3 M 30
94903 J.R. MINTZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN HERCULES 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 38 48 3 M 31
8881 BUDDY MAXWELL SAN LEANDRO 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 42 47 4 M 34
6297 GARLAND BUCKNER OAKLAND 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 5K 61 54 4 M 44
8868 STEFANI MCDERMOTT OAKLAND 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 68 44 1 F 19
8116 JEFF ROBARTS OAKLAND 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 71 45 5 M 52
8169 TAMURA ROSBY OAKLAND 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 72 40 2 F 20
7721 TYLER MOORE OAKLAND 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 74 40 3 M 53
94723 BRIAN LETSON OAKLAND 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 76 42 4 M 55
7838 MICHAEL OBRIEN SAN LEANDRO 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K 84 59 1 M 59
6611 SCOTT DERMODY OAKLAND 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K 86 47 6 M 61
7271 JACK KEANE FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB MORAGA 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 5K 88 58 2 M 63
8935 BRIAN STANFILL POWELL 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 5K 91 56 3 M 65
8184 SANG ROWAND ALBANY 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K 92 42 5 M 66
7789 MINH NGUYEN OAKLEY 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 104 43 6 M 75
6451 JOSEPH CONDON FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB WALNUT CREEK 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 115 56 4 M 84
6573 TONY DAYSOG ALAMEDA 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 117 49 7 M 85
8560 MARY FRANCES VALICEK FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB MORAGA 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 120 50 2 F 33
6049 CARESSE AMENTA HARTFORD 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 126 44 3 F 36
6811 JACK FRASER SAN RAMON 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 128 62 1 M 92
8654 ED WELLS LAFAYETTE 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 130 47 8 M 94
8437 ERIC SUITOS MARTINEZ 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 134 48 9 M 98
7239 MARTEN KAEHLER SACRAMENTO 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 146 46 10 M 107
6614 JEFFERY DEROSA SAN FRANCISCO 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 5K 149 40 7 M 110
6478 SERGIO CORREA OAKLAND 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 151 58 5 M 111
94423 MADELEINE GO OAKLAND 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 5K 152 45 2 F 41
7932 TINA PEREZ HERCULES 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 155 51 3 F 43
6713 DONNA ELMORE CHARLOTTE 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 161 40 4 F 46
8587 CHRIS VIADRO ORINDA 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 164 48 11 M 118
6443 KARL COLE-FRIEMAN OAKLAND 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 167 45 12 M 120
8395 GREGORY STARR KENSINGTON 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 173 60 2 M 124
7448 GUANG LI FREMONT 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 5K 174 58 6 M 125
7762 AARON NATHAN OAKLAND 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 185 40 8 M 131
8761 GARY YOUNG DANVILLE 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 187 62 3 M 132
8118 BRIAN ROBERTS OAKLAND 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 191 52 5 M 135
7325 DAVID KOEHN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 196 71 1 M 139
6538 RICHARD DACOSTA PIEDMONT 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 198 51 6 M 141
7188 MARIA E JARAMILLO ALBANY 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 205 46 3 F 61
94063 MICHAEL BANDROWSKI OAKLAND 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 206 58 7 M 145
6111 BOB BABICK SAN FRANCISCO 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 208 67 2 M 147
1193 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8153 CHRIS ROLLINS SAN FRANCISCO 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 5K 1 35 1 M 1
8011 KEVIN PRINDIVILLE OAKLAND 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 5K 2 38 2 M 2
8397 JARED STEELE PACIFICA 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 20 1 M 3
8832 MADISON DENNY FAIRFIELD 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 13 11 1 F 1
8947 KATE ASHLEY BERKELEY 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 5K 16 27 1 F 2
7677 SARA MIKESELL SACRAMENTO 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 23 24 1 F 3
MASTERS
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 15
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7919 CHRISTOPHER PEARSON DUBLIN 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 5 12 1 M 5
7437 NICHOLAS LESTER OAKLAND 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 5K 11 15 2 M 11
8578 OLIVER VAUGHAN BERKELEY 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 5K 26 11 3 M 22
7487 ISAAC LOPEZ OAKLAND 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 40 14 4 M 32
6296 BLAKE BUCKNER OAKLAND 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 41 11 5 M 33
8832 MADISON DENNY FAIRFIELD 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 13 11 1 F 1
7118 ERIN HONG MT. DIABLO HEAT PIEDMONT 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 34 14 2 F 6
6863 CAROLINE GARRETT CLAREMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL OAKLAND 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 47 13 3 F 10
6934 LEAH GOODMAN RUNNING RAPTORS BERKELEY 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 48 12 4 F 11
6660 MARGO DONAHUE PIEDMONT 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 52 13 5 F 14
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8781 BAKARI ZIEGLER HAYWARD 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 9 19 1 M 9
7455 JUSTIN LIGHT BERKELEY 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 14 16 2 M 13
6595 NICHOLAS DELGADO-HAYES RIPON 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 127 16 3 M 91
8265 DAVID SCHULZ WALNUT CREEK 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 135 17 4 M 99
8016 SAYYID ALI QAWI OAKLAND 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 144 16 5 M 106
6251 BRIANNA BOURNE KENSINGTON 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile 5K 44 16 1 F 9
6671 KARINA DUARTE OAKLAND 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 58 18 2 F 17
7233 JULIA JUNG OAKLAND 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 5K 116 16 3 F 32
7040 CLAIRE HAUG BERKELEY 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 154 17 4 F 42
7761 GIANNA NARDONE OAKLAND 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 5K 357 19 5 F 122
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8397 JARED STEELE PACIFICA 00:18:27 05:57 min/mile 5K 3 20 1 M 3
6262 NOAH BRANDT EMERYVILLE 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 22 24 2 M 20
6205 NATHAN BICKART BERKELEY 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 5K 60 23 3 M 43
8416 ANDREW STEVENS BERKELEY 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 90 24 4 M 64
7434 ALFONSO LEON RICHMOND 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 137 21 5 M 101
7677 SARA MIKESELL SACRAMENTO 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 23 24 1 F 3
8865 HEATHER QUINN OAKLAND 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 50 24 2 F 12
6673 SARA DUARTE OAKLAND 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile 5K 77 24 3 F 22
7488 KARINA LOPEZ SAN PABLO 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 5K 101 23 4 F 29
8605 ANMY VU OAKLAND 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 160 24 5 F 45
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7004 ANDREW HAMILTON BERKELEY 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 5K 4 29 1 M 4
6462 BRIAN COOPER OAKLAND 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile 5K 10 28 2 M 10
8546 ROBERT USISON BENICIA 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile 5K 12 27 3 M 12
8344 JARED SLUCTER BERKELEY 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 5K 28 28 4 M 23
8542 CHANDARA UL OAKLAND 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 43 28 5 M 35
8947 KATE ASHLEY BERKELEY 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 5K 16 27 1 F 2
6664 NICOLE DOONAN OAKLAND 00:21:55 07:04 min/mile 5K 57 26 2 F 16
94463 RUTH GOMEZ PEREZ AZUSA 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 5K 78 28 3 F 23
7364 STACY LADENBURGER OAKLAND 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 96 28 4 F 28
94933 SAMANTHA MORENCY SAN JOSE 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 125 25 5 F 35
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
94093 MIKE BEEBE OAKLAND 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 15 31 1 M 14
94983 RYAN ODONNELL DUBLIN 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 5K 29 34 2 M 24
6607 THOMAS DENNEY GOLDEN GATE RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 5K 49 32 3 M 38
7938 PAUL PERRONE FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB DANVILLE 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K 55 32 4 M 40
8974 JAVIER BELTRAN RICHMOND 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 59 34 5 M 42
7999 LISA PRACH BERKELEY 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 37 32 1 F 7
6454 KATELYN CONNELL BERKELEY 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 5K 65 32 2 F 18
6218 CHRISTINA BLAISDELL FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB LIVERMORE 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 73 32 3 F 21
8861 DIANA FRANCES OAKLAND 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 5K 82 32 4 F 25
7204 CLARE JOHNSON SAN FRANCISCO ROAD RUNNERS CLUB ATLANTA 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 5K 93 31 5 F 27
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8153 CHRIS ROLLINS SAN FRANCISCO 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 5K 1 35 1 M 1
8011 KEVIN PRINDIVILLE OAKLAND 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile 5K 2 38 2 M 2
7793 ANDREW NICHOLS FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB WALNUT CREEK 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 5K 7 36 3 M 7
6070 EDGAR ARCENEAUX III DALY CITY 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 5K 19 35 4 M 17
6512 JAKE CRAWFORD CHEVRUN OAKLAND 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 5K 20 38 5 M 18
8172 KATHRYN ROSE OAKLAND 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 5K 39 35 1 F 8
6062 SARAH ANDRESEN GOLDEN GATE RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 51 36 2 F 13
7435 ALMA LEON-REVELES OAKLAND 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile 5K 53 38 3 F 15
6960 MARIA GRIGONIS WALNUT CREEK 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 89 39 4 F 26
7322 JOY KNOTT ALBANY 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 108 39 5 F 31
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
94233 DENNIS CHEN SAN JOSE 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile 5K 8 40 1 M 8
7879 JAMES PACELLI SUNNYVALE 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 5K 31 41 2 M 26
7721 TYLER MOORE OAKLAND 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 74 40 3 M 53
94723 BRIAN LETSON OAKLAND 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 76 42 4 M 55
8184 SANG ROWAND ALBANY 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K 92 42 5 M 66
8868 STEFANI MCDERMOTT OAKLAND 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 68 44 1 F 19
8169 TAMURA ROSBY OAKLAND 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 72 40 2 F 20
6049 CARESSE AMENTA HARTFORD 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 126 44 3 F 36
6713 DONNA ELMORE CHARLOTTE 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile 5K 161 40 4 F 46
7788 MARIA NGUYEN OAKLEY 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 236 44 5 F 70
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7973 DAN PIPONI LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 17 48 1 M 15
8577 BRIAN VAUGHAN BERKELEY 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 30 47 2 M 25
94903 J.R. MINTZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN HERCULES 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 5K 38 48 3 M 31
8881 BUDDY MAXWELL SAN LEANDRO 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 42 47 4 M 34
8116 JEFF ROBARTS OAKLAND 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 71 45 5 M 52
95113 RENE RODRIGUEZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN SAN FRANCISCO 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 27 45 1 F 5
94423 MADELEINE GO OAKLAND 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 5K 152 45 2 F 41
7188 MARIA E JARAMILLO ALBANY 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 205 46 3 F 61
5432 KIM FISHER PIEDMONT 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 244 46 4 F 74
6240 MICHELLE BOONE BLACK GIRLS RUN ELK GROVE 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 5K 264 45 5 F 81
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8716 ROBERT WONG GOLDEN GATE RUNNING CLUB TIBURON 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 5K 6 52 1 M 6
8015 DANILO PURLIA FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB DANVILLE 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 18 51 2 M 16
94643 THOMAS KEPNER SANTA CLARA 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile 5K 36 52 3 M 30
6297 GARLAND BUCKNER OAKLAND 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 5K 61 54 4 M 44
8118 BRIAN ROBERTS OAKLAND 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 191 52 5 M 135
6161 DIANE BATCHELOR FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB LAFAYETTE 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 5K 25 51 1 F 4
8560 MARY FRANCES VALICEK FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB MORAGA 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 120 50 2 F 33
7932 TINA PEREZ HERCULES 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K 155 51 3 F 43
7015 PATRICIA HARMON SAN FRANCISCO 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 254 54 4 F 77
8836 LAURIE ALAMILLO WALNUT CREEK 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 5K 287 52 5 F 94
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7838 MICHAEL OBRIEN SAN LEANDRO 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K 84 59 1 M 59
7271 JACK KEANE FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB MORAGA 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 5K 88 58 2 M 63
8935 BRIAN STANFILL POWELL 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 5K 91 56 3 M 65
6451 JOSEPH CONDON FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB WALNUT CREEK 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 115 56 4 M 84
6478 SERGIO CORREA OAKLAND 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 151 58 5 M 111
8529 KAYO TSURUTA OAKLAND 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 273 55 1 F 83
7749 HITOMI MUROKAMI KENSINGTON 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 321 58 2 F 104
94103 NOREEN BEIRO SAN FRANCISCO 00:26:57 08:41 min/mile 5K 361 57 3 F 124
8399 STEN STEELE PACIFICA 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 5K 493 55 4 F 180
8171 KALIMA ROSE BERKELEY 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 5K 500 57 5 F 183
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6811 JACK FRASER SAN RAMON 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 128 62 1 M 92
8395 GREGORY STARR KENSINGTON 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 173 60 2 M 124
8761 GARY YOUNG DANVILLE 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K 187 62 3 M 132
7666 RAUL MENDEZ OAKLAND 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 252 62 4 M 176
7496 TODD LORENZ ORINDA 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 265 62 5 M 184
6095 STEPHANIE ATWOOD GO WOW TEAM OAKLAND 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 336 64 1 F 112
8147 MARY ROGAN DANVILLE 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 489 61 2 F 177
6984 VERONICA HAGBERG OAKLAND 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile 5K 528 64 3 F 201
6422 MARILYN CITRON OAKLAND 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K 745 61 4 F 316
6766 LINDA FERRARI HOLT NAPA 00:30:44 09:54 min/mile 5K 755 62 5 F 325
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6539 CARLOS DAGANZO KENSINGTON 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 5K 21 66 1 M 19
6111 BOB BABICK SAN FRANCISCO 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 208 67 2 M 147
6116 MICHAEL BAILEY BERKELEY 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 334 65 3 M 223
6908 BART GOLDIE SAN FRANCISCO ROAD RUNNERS CLUB MILL VALLEY 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 441 68 4 M 286
6264 TOM BRECKENRIDGE SAN LEANDRO 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile 5K 893 67 5 M 479
8658 SUSAN WHEELER OAKLAND 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 5K 411 67 1 F 142
8847 LISA TAYLOR BERKELEY 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 474 65 2 F 168
7089 DIANE HICKS OAKLAND 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile 5K 848 65 3 F 382
6126 SYLVIA BALDWIN BROOKLINE 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile 5K 1156 68 4 F 586
6393 PATRICIA CHASE GO WOW TEAM OAKLAND 00:36:01 11:37 min/mile 5K 1393 66 5 F 741
70 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7325 DAVID KOEHN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 196 71 1 M 139
7163 ERNEST ISAACS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS BERKELEY 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 458 75 2 M 296
8304 KEN SHERMAN OAKLAND 00:29:30 09:30 min/mile 5K 626 72 3 M 380
6148 MICHAEL BARNETT OAKLAND 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 732 71 4 M 424
6949 MICHAEL GRBICH OAKLAND 00:33:18 10:44 min/mile 5K 1088 83 5 M 556
6402 SHIRLEY CHENG WALNUT CREEK 00:36:01 11:37 min/mile 5K 1392 72 1 F 740
8109 PHYLLIS RITCHIE OAKLAND 00:37:46 12:10 min/mile 5K 1582 70 2 F 871
7817 NANCY NOLTE PLEASANT HILL 00:38:03 12:16 min/mile 5K 1614 71 3 F 894
8117 BARBARA ROBBEN BERKELEY 00:39:16 12:40 min/mile 5K 1714 80 4 F 962
8752 JULIE YOKOYAMA GO WOW TEAM ALBANY 00:44:18 14:17 min/mile 5K 2122 72 5 F 1253
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7432 JOSE LEON OAKLAND 00:37:30 12:05 min/mile 5K 1548 99 1 M 701

Race Info

Participants:
7818
Last Updated:
12/3/2015 2:31:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NO DIV - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MARATHON - 693


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
447 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
246 10:51

MASTERS marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:41

HALF MARATHON - 2965


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1291 09:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1674 11:05

MASTERS half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:09

5K - 2805


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1047 11:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1758 12:52

MASTERS 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:37

TOWN CHALLENGE - 145


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 11:58

RELAY MIXED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction