Race Results for…
Oakland Running Festival - 2016

March 20, 2016 Results presented by Corrigan Sports Enterprises and timed by SVE Timing
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 9:42:57 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
No correction requests will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Corporate Cup Relay Results

Stats

Leaderboards

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3399 ERIC MALKOWSKI 01:17:51 01:17:50 05:56 min/mile BERKELEY 33
2 4169 CHRISTOPHER RUEZ 01:18:41 01:18:36 06:00 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 25
3 1591 DOMINIC CHELINI 01:18:44 01:18:44 06:00 min/mile SAN CARLOS 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3255 LAUREN CREATH 01:26:01 01:25:59 06:33 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 23
2 3595 HALLIE VON ROCK 01:28:43 01:26:03 06:34 min/mile ALAMEDA 39
3 2841 TAYLOR SMILEY 01:31:42 01:31:10 06:57 min/mile OAKLAND 26

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7804 LUC MONTAUDON 00:16:44 00:16:40 05:22 min/mile BERKELEY 22
2 1198 ALEXANDER GARBIER 00:17:00 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile BERKELEY 27
3 8929 EDWARD HILL 00:17:02 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile OAKLAND 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1107 TORI TYLER 00:17:26 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile OAKLAND 27
2 8280 VERITY BREEN 00:20:15 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile SAN RAFAEL 49
3 8436 ASHLEY LIN 00:20:26 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile OAKLAND 27

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9298 IMPALAS 02:50:39 02:50:35 06:30 min/mile OAKLAND
2 9271 BOOM! 02:54:51 02:54:49 06:40 min/mile BELMONT
3 9157 STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK C 02:59:21 02:59:21 06:50 min/mile BERKELEY

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9119 OLYMPIC CLUB 02:20:10 02:20:10 05:20 min/mile
2 9213 STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK C 02:26:16 02:25:27 05:33 min/mile BERKELEY
3 9186 SHABO TC 02:25:53 02:25:52 05:34 min/mile

HALF WC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2890 ROBERT ROGERS 02:10:06 02:10:06 09:55 min/mile VALLEJO 65
2 2119 FELIPE GONZALEZ 03:16:15 03:16:15 14:58 min/mile SAN JOSE 39

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 217 ALEX BATTAGLINO 02:34:52 02:34:51 05:54 min/mile EL CERRITO 30
2 288 IVAN MEDINA 02:42:34 02:41:25 06:09 min/mile HAYWARD 30
3 924 PATRICK DONNELLY 02:43:33 02:43:25 06:14 min/mile EL CERRITO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 HOLLY MCILVAINE 02:58:34 02:58:25 06:48 min/mile BERKELEY 42
2 716 KRISTYN KADALA 03:15:22 03:14:53 07:26 min/mile BERKELEY 23
3 550 ARYN YANCHER 03:26:28 03:26:22 07:52 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 30

RELAY MIXED

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9206 #GUFORIT WITH THE THATS F 02:31:10 02:31:10 05:46 min/mile
2 9181 SFRC RACING TEAM 02:41:43 02:41:43 06:10 min/mile
3 9286 MARIN RUNNING CLUB 03:00:16 02:59:54 06:51 min/mile SAN RAFAEL

TOWN CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9601 JASON QUESADA 01:52:37 01:51:46 06:53 min/mile OAKLAND 39
2 9489 MIKE BEEBE 01:53:47 01:53:39 07:00 min/mile OAKLAND 32
3 9440 BRYANT CHAU 01:55:58 01:54:53 07:05 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9593 JUNALINE SABANGAN 02:14:19 02:12:15 08:09 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 31
2 9592 JANICE CHAN 02:14:00 02:12:15 08:09 min/mile OAKLAND 32
3 9606 JOYCE LEE 02:12:59 02:12:41 08:11 min/mile FREMONT 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2601 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3399 ERIC MALKOWSKI BERKELEY 01:17:50 01:17:51 05:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 33 O/A M 1
4169 CHRISTOPHER RUEZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN WALNUT CREEK 01:18:36 01:18:41 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 25 O/A M 2
1591 DOMINIC CHELINI SAN CARLOS 01:18:44 01:18:44 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 26 O/A M 3
3673 BRAD SLOAN THE OLYMPIC CLUB PIEDMONT 01:19:19 01:19:27 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 40 O/A M 4
1543 RAY AVALOS SAN JOSE 01:20:16 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 32 1 M 5
2164 STEPHEN WHITELAM BERKELEY 01:20:26 01:20:26 06:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 36 1 M 6
2986 ADAM KRZESINSKI PALO ALTO 01:20:36 01:20:36 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 30 2 M 7
2653 BERNARD JONES WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 01:20:56 01:21:43 06:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 32 3 M 8
2644 DAVID ZIMMERMAN OAKLAND 01:20:57 01:20:58 06:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 26 1 M 9
3490 PAUL REICHARDT CASTRO VALLEY 01:21:06 01:21:08 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 41 1 M 10
4106 WILL RIFFELMACHER SAN FRANCISCO 01:21:21 01:24:28 06:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 34 4 M 11
2240 LANCE DOHERTY EXCELSIOR SAN LEANDRO 01:21:55 01:22:01 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 39 2 M 12
2316 ARTURO FERNANDEZ LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:23:47 01:23:47 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 30 5 M 13
4113 LEWIS KANE OAKLAND 01:23:49 01:23:49 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 26 2 M 14
3157 BRUCE FALTYNSKI SOUTH BEND 01:23:50 01:24:03 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 33 6 M 15
3610 PETER WICKMAN AUSTINBURG 01:23:56 01:24:34 06:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 31 7 M 16
2126 JOSE LOPEZ SAN PABLO 01:24:38 01:24:39 06:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 45 1 M 17
2691 THOMAS HARP STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK C BERKELEY 01:24:43 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 46 2 M 18
4362 VICTOR DIAZ OAKLAND 01:24:44 01:26:48 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 49 3 M 19
3649 DAVID ROWE PLEASANTON 01:24:59 01:25:20 06:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 50 1 M 20
3629 THOMAS CUNNINGHAM SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:16 01:25:20 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 47 4 M 21
1555 JOHN WEST ALAMEDA 01:25:20 01:25:24 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 54 2 M 22
3498 STEVE ABERNETHY SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:39 01:25:41 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 49 5 M 23
3980 BRANDON SMITH TRANSPORTS LAFAYETTE 01:25:43 01:25:44 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 21 1 M 24
2405 MIKE CLIFFE SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:54 01:25:58 06:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 34 8 M 25
3255 LAUREN CREATH IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:59 01:26:01 06:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 23 O/A F 1
3595 HALLIE VON ROCK ALAMEDA 01:26:03 01:28:43 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 39 O/A F 2
2199 ANDREW LEE BERKELEY 01:26:03 01:26:03 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 28 3 M 26
4380 JOSH BEISEL SAN MATEO 01:26:13 01:28:57 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 33 9 M 27
1922 SEAN MCGLYNN FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL WALNUT CREEK 01:26:34 01:26:36 06:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 49 6 M 28
3323 JOE SCIARRILLO SAN FRANCISCO 01:26:41 01:26:45 06:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 32 10 M 29
1979 RICHARD CHAPMAN PALO ALTO 01:27:08 01:28:02 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 28 4 M 30
3367 BEN MARCUS PIEDMONT 01:27:10 01:27:16 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 54 3 M 31
4397 SPENCER TIERNEY SAN FRANCISCO 01:27:14 01:29:30 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 25 5 M 32
3368 JORDAN MARCUS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND PIEDMONT 01:27:19 01:27:21 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 17 1 M 33
2223 BRIAN COLLETT FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL BERKELEY 01:27:19 01:27:20 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 31 11 M 34
2214 MATT WILSON BERKELEY 01:27:20 01:28:17 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 41 2 M 35
2582 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL OAKLAND 01:27:50 01:27:57 06:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 37 3 M 36
4140 ANDREW ADLER OAKLAND 01:27:58 01:28:58 06:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 25 6 M 37
3691 CHRISTOPHER GIOIA URBAN TILTH RICHMOND 01:27:59 01:28:05 06:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 23 2 M 38
3947 ERIC RENGER ALBANY 01:28:14 01:28:22 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 43 3 M 39
4058 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB / OAKLAND 01:28:17 01:28:20 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 47 7 M 40
2525 MATT SAVAGE SANTA CLARA 01:28:18 01:28:51 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 26 7 M 41
4267 DRAKE APABLASA OAKLAND 01:28:20 01:31:03 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 23 3 M 42
4142 DUANE HOWARD CONCORD 01:28:22 01:28:22 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 31 12 M 43
2253 CHRIS DEMING OAKLAND 01:28:23 01:30:20 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 33 13 M 44
1853 EVAN GEISERT OAKLAND 01:28:25 01:28:31 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 35 4 M 45
1450 RICK SOPER OAKLAND 01:28:30 01:28:34 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 55 1 M 46
3644 ERIK JOHNSON BERKELEY 01:28:56 01:31:31 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 28 8 M 47
3065 KEN CLUFF LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:29:05 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 54 4 M 48
2601 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1024 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3673 BRAD SLOAN THE OLYMPIC CLUB PIEDMONT 01:19:19 01:19:27 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 40 O/A M 4
3490 PAUL REICHARDT CASTRO VALLEY 01:21:06 01:21:08 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 41 1 M 10
2126 JOSE LOPEZ SAN PABLO 01:24:38 01:24:39 06:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 45 1 M 17
2691 THOMAS HARP STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK C BERKELEY 01:24:43 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 46 2 M 18
4362 VICTOR DIAZ OAKLAND 01:24:44 01:26:48 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 49 3 M 19
3649 DAVID ROWE PLEASANTON 01:24:59 01:25:20 06:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 50 1 M 20
3629 THOMAS CUNNINGHAM SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:16 01:25:20 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 47 4 M 21
1555 JOHN WEST ALAMEDA 01:25:20 01:25:24 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 54 2 M 22
3498 STEVE ABERNETHY SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:39 01:25:41 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 49 5 M 23
1922 SEAN MCGLYNN FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL WALNUT CREEK 01:26:34 01:26:36 06:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 49 6 M 28
3367 BEN MARCUS PIEDMONT 01:27:10 01:27:16 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 54 3 M 31
2214 MATT WILSON BERKELEY 01:27:20 01:28:17 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 41 2 M 35
3947 ERIC RENGER ALBANY 01:28:14 01:28:22 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 43 3 M 39
4058 CHRISTOPHER DANESI OAKLAND TRIATHLON CLUB / OAKLAND 01:28:17 01:28:20 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 47 7 M 40
1450 RICK SOPER OAKLAND 01:28:30 01:28:34 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 55 1 M 46
3065 KEN CLUFF LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:29:05 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 54 4 M 48
4392 STEVE KRAFT ALBANY 01:30:01 01:31:19 06:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 55 52 5 M 53
2360 JOHN HIESTAND PIEDMONT 01:31:36 01:33:59 06:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 60 48 8 M 57
2739 JAMES DOUGLAS ALAMEDA 01:32:00 01:32:19 07:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 42 4 M 65
4157 RUBEN RAMIREZ LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 01:32:09 01:33:03 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 70 59 2 M 66
3564 DAVID MEIXELSPERGER MIDDLETON 01:32:18 01:32:40 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 71 53 6 M 67
4369 SERGIO BEJAR SAN JOE 01:32:21 01:35:40 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 42 5 M 69
1519 IAN MACGOEY SF 01:32:25 01:32:32 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 75 49 9 M 71
2577 MAURICIO SARRIA BOGOTA 01:32:34 01:32:44 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 76 46 10 M 72
2324 JEREMY MURRAY OAKLAND 01:32:36 01:33:07 07:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 77 45 11 M 73
3170 ANTONY SCOTT ANCHORAGE 01:32:54 01:32:59 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 79 53 7 M 75
4163 ZACH GRIFFIN OAKLAND 01:32:59 01:34:21 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 81 53 8 M 76
1997 MICHAEL LEPIE BERKELEY 01:33:16 01:33:22 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 85 41 6 M 80
1681 ESTEBAN SAHADE SAN FRANCISCO 01:33:28 01:33:36 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 88 42 7 M 83
2875 KAREN FRINDELL TEUSCHER EMPIRE RUNNERS OF SONOMA SANTA ROSA 01:33:37 01:35:44 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 91 40 O/A F 6
3333 ALEX ANDEL BERKELEY 01:33:40 01:33:41 07:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 44 8 M 86
1733 ANDREW WONG SAN JOSE 01:33:59 01:34:05 07:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 94 44 9 M 88
4240 LINDA TAYLOR OAKLAND 01:34:44 01:35:22 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 55 1 F 9
2754 LAWRENCE BRUHMULLER OAKLAND 01:34:46 01:35:23 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 103 41 10 M 94
3190 MARK FRANCIS BERKELEY 01:34:48 01:34:58 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 104 42 11 M 95
4087 MARK ROSS MARTINEZ 01:35:05 01:37:34 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 108 58 3 M 98
4162 ADAM LITTKE WE RUN THE BAY OAKLAND 01:35:07 01:35:13 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 110 41 12 M 100
1734 HILMAR KOCH SAN FRANCISCO 01:35:47 01:36:03 07:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 116 46 12 M 105
2510 ALEX ROGIN ORINDA 01:36:06 01:38:26 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 118 42 13 M 107
4260 NATALIE MITCHELL PACIFIC PALISADES 01:36:08 01:36:15 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 119 43 1 F 12
4270 ENOCH HWANDE SAN JOSE 01:36:25 01:39:34 07:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 122 50 9 M 110
3316 DON MACK BERKELEY 01:36:30 01:36:34 07:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 124 48 13 M 111
1785 TIMOTHY STANLEY SAINT PAUL 01:37:01 01:37:14 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 130 49 14 M 115
1893 BEN PARSONS BERKELEY 01:37:17 01:37:19 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 133 40 14 M 116
4336 JAMEISON MARTIN OAKALND 01:37:36 01:39:32 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 134 49 15 M 117
1468 ZERAI ADHANOM SAN DIEGO 01:37:43 01:38:27 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 136 49 16 M 119
2208 RICHARD RUFF ALAMEDA 01:37:52 01:38:23 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 138 48 17 M 120
4386 LEONARD ADLER SAN FRANCISCO 01:37:59 01:39:29 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 142 46 18 M 121
1422 STEVE VIGNE EAST BAY FRONT RUNNERS AN SAN JOSE 01:38:00 01:38:11 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 143 49 19 M 122
2797 CLAIRE BLANEY LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:38:12 01:38:20 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 147 41 2 F 23
1024 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3399 ERIC MALKOWSKI BERKELEY 01:17:50 01:17:51 05:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 33 O/A M 1
4169 CHRISTOPHER RUEZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN WALNUT CREEK 01:18:36 01:18:41 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 25 O/A M 2
1591 DOMINIC CHELINI SAN CARLOS 01:18:44 01:18:44 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 26 O/A M 3
3255 LAUREN CREATH IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:59 01:26:01 06:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 23 O/A F 1
3595 HALLIE VON ROCK ALAMEDA 01:26:03 01:28:43 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 39 O/A F 2
2841 TAYLOR SMILEY OAKLAND 01:31:10 01:31:42 06:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 58 26 O/A F 3
MASTERS
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3673 BRAD SLOAN THE OLYMPIC CLUB PIEDMONT 01:19:19 01:19:27 06:03 min/mile MASTERS 1 40 O/A M 1
2875 KAREN FRINDELL TEUSCHER EMPIRE RUNNERS OF SONOMA SANTA ROSA 01:33:37 01:35:44 07:08 min/mile MASTERS 1 40 O/A F 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3368 JORDAN MARCUS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND PIEDMONT 01:27:19 01:27:21 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 17 1 M 33
4394 JARRED CHAN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND CUPERTINO 01:33:04 01:33:44 07:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 83 16 2 M 78
3752 BLAKE BUCKNER RUNNING FOR A BETTER OAKL OAKLAND 01:36:02 01:36:23 07:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 117 12 3 M 106
3425 ADAM C GARDERE JR. OAKLAND 01:36:08 01:36:20 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 120 19 4 M 108
2531 ADAM FULLER FRANKLIN 01:36:54 01:38:18 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 129 17 5 M 114
4206 QUINN LEWIS BERKELEY 01:41:17 01:41:25 07:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 209 16 1 F 41
40165 MICHAELA WEINSTEIN ALBANY 01:49:47 01:50:08 08:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 462 14 2 F 128
4283 JACQUELINE CHAVEZ LAFAYETTE 01:50:55 01:51:53 08:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 511 15 3 F 144
3812 LIZ GUERRO RUNNING FOR A BETTER OAKL OAKLAND 01:55:40 01:56:07 08:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 700 17 4 F 219
3680 MAIA RODRIGUEZ-CHOI 01:55:49 01:55:49 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 705 16 5 F 221
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3980 BRANDON SMITH TRANSPORTS LAFAYETTE 01:25:43 01:25:44 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 21 1 M 24
3691 CHRISTOPHER GIOIA URBAN TILTH RICHMOND 01:27:59 01:28:05 06:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 23 2 M 38
4267 DRAKE APABLASA OAKLAND 01:28:20 01:31:03 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 23 3 M 42
3711 MANUEL RIVERA EL CERRITO 01:31:46 01:33:24 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 63 23 4 M 60
3293 ZACHARY GALLIEN RICHMOND 01:32:21 01:32:28 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 24 5 M 68
2983 CASS CARPENTER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:35:15 01:35:58 07:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 113 23 1 F 11
2354 KATIE COLVILLE URBAN TILTH ALBANY 01:36:32 01:37:16 07:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 125 24 2 F 14
3483 AVA CARTER PALO ALTO 01:37:56 01:38:01 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 140 24 3 F 20
3198 AVA DECKER SAN FRANCISCO 01:40:41 01:40:49 07:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 191 21 4 F 36
4119 SARAH FEDDERSEN OAKLAND 01:40:55 01:42:32 07:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 197 24 5 F 38
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2644 DAVID ZIMMERMAN OAKLAND 01:20:57 01:20:58 06:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 26 1 M 9
4113 LEWIS KANE OAKLAND 01:23:49 01:23:49 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 26 2 M 14
2199 ANDREW LEE BERKELEY 01:26:03 01:26:03 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 28 3 M 26
1979 RICHARD CHAPMAN PALO ALTO 01:27:08 01:28:02 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 28 4 M 30
4397 SPENCER TIERNEY SAN FRANCISCO 01:27:14 01:29:30 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 25 5 M 32
3216 VICTORIA BUTLER SAN FRANCISCO 01:34:07 01:34:12 07:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 96 28 1 F 7
2071 HALLIE FOX OAKLAND 01:34:55 01:34:58 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 106 28 2 F 10
2355 JACKIE FLYNN PAMAKID RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO 01:36:26 01:38:11 07:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 123 25 3 F 13
3583 KELLEY STERNHAGEN WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 01:36:49 01:36:56 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 127 27 4 F 15
2978 ARIADNE SMITH CUPERTINO 01:37:47 01:38:07 07:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 137 27 5 F 18
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1543 RAY AVALOS SAN JOSE 01:20:16 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 32 1 M 5
2986 ADAM KRZESINSKI PALO ALTO 01:20:36 01:20:36 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 30 2 M 7
2653 BERNARD JONES WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 01:20:56 01:21:43 06:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 32 3 M 8
4106 WILL RIFFELMACHER SAN FRANCISCO 01:21:21 01:24:28 06:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 34 4 M 11
2316 ARTURO FERNANDEZ LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:23:47 01:23:47 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 30 5 M 13
3614 KATIE MCGUIRE OAKLAND CA 01:32:08 01:33:22 07:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 69 34 1 F 4
3987 CHAVON ROSENTHAL OAKLAND 01:37:03 01:37:05 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 131 30 2 F 16
4172 MEGAN THOMAS MELLY SAN FRANCISCO 01:38:25 01:39:30 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 150 31 3 F 24
2285 ROSA KADERA-REDMOND GO WOW TEAM OAKLAND 01:39:34 01:39:57 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 164 34 4 F 28
3948 HELEN LAWRENCE CENTRO LEGAL DE LA RAZA OAKLAND 01:39:40 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 166 34 5 F 30
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2164 STEPHEN WHITELAM BERKELEY 01:20:26 01:20:26 06:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 36 1 M 6
2240 LANCE DOHERTY EXCELSIOR SAN LEANDRO 01:21:55 01:22:01 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 39 2 M 12
2582 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL OAKLAND 01:27:50 01:27:57 06:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 37 3 M 36
1853 EVAN GEISERT OAKLAND 01:28:25 01:28:31 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 35 4 M 45
4243 JOSHUAH STOLAROFF OAKLAND 01:29:35 01:30:52 06:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 52 36 5 M 50
2406 KATE PAPADOPOULOS EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA 01:32:57 01:33:05 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 80 37 1 F 5
3833 DELLA GILES LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:34:33 01:34:36 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 99 39 2 F 8
2419 LEA STRETCH OAKLAND 01:37:15 01:37:22 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 132 35 3 F 17
3840 SHARON YAMAUCHI ALAMO 01:37:52 01:37:55 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 139 36 4 F 19
3326 KATHERINE MILLER IMPALA RACING TEAM CUPERTINO 01:39:42 01:39:49 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 167 38 5 F 31
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3490 PAUL REICHARDT CASTRO VALLEY 01:21:06 01:21:08 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 41 1 M 10
2214 MATT WILSON BERKELEY 01:27:20 01:28:17 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 41 2 M 35
3947 ERIC RENGER ALBANY 01:28:14 01:28:22 06:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 43 3 M 39
2739 JAMES DOUGLAS ALAMEDA 01:32:00 01:32:19 07:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 42 4 M 65
4369 SERGIO BEJAR SAN JOE 01:32:21 01:35:40 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 42 5 M 69
4260 NATALIE MITCHELL PACIFIC PALISADES 01:36:08 01:36:15 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 119 43 1 F 12
2797 CLAIRE BLANEY LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:38:12 01:38:20 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 147 41 2 F 23
1577 JOANN PAVLOVCAK OAKLAND 01:41:48 01:41:59 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 223 44 3 F 47
3189 STACEY FRANCIS BERKELEY 01:42:25 01:42:35 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 239 43 4 F 53
3737 NAYELI REYBURN BRENTWOOD 01:42:43 01:42:46 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 248 44 5 F 58
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2126 JOSE LOPEZ SAN PABLO 01:24:38 01:24:39 06:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 45 1 M 17
2691 THOMAS HARP STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK C BERKELEY 01:24:43 01:24:44 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 46 2 M 18
4362 VICTOR DIAZ OAKLAND 01:24:44 01:26:48 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 49 3 M 19
3629 THOMAS CUNNINGHAM SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:16 01:25:20 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 47 4 M 21
3498 STEVE ABERNETHY SAN FRANCISCO 01:25:39 01:25:41 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 49 5 M 23
4171 CHRISTINE HENNESSEY-CAVAN HUACHUCA CITY 01:39:11 01:39:30 07:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 157 49 1 F 26
3562 KAREN LOWHURST BERKELEY 01:40:58 01:41:10 07:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 198 48 2 F 39
4060 MICHELE JIN BERKELEY 01:41:35 01:41:41 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 219 46 3 F 45
1482 YVONNE ZHOU SAN FRANCISCO 01:42:36 01:42:38 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 241 47 4 F 54
2960 DIANA MAHAR BRIONES 01:44:05 01:44:20 07:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 287 46 5 F 71
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3649 DAVID ROWE PLEASANTON 01:24:59 01:25:20 06:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 50 1 M 20
1555 JOHN WEST ALAMEDA 01:25:20 01:25:24 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 54 2 M 22
3367 BEN MARCUS PIEDMONT 01:27:10 01:27:16 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 54 3 M 31
3065 KEN CLUFF LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:29:05 01:29:09 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 54 4 M 48
4392 STEVE KRAFT ALBANY 01:30:01 01:31:19 06:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 55 52 5 M 53
3289 LISA OYEN ALAMEDA 01:41:22 01:41:25 07:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 210 53 1 F 42
4315 KATELYN JOHNSON ALAMEDA 01:42:10 01:43:01 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 235 50 2 F 51
2908 MEGAN KLOPP DANVILLE 01:44:54 01:47:08 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 311 53 3 F 82
2149 JANE WATSON LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:46:50 01:48:15 08:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 360 51 4 F 94
4114 AVA LAVENDER HAYWARD 01:48:13 01:48:25 08:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 406 50 5 F 109
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1450 RICK SOPER OAKLAND 01:28:30 01:28:34 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 55 1 M 46
4157 RUBEN RAMIREZ LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 01:32:09 01:33:03 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 70 59 2 M 66
4087 MARK ROSS MARTINEZ 01:35:05 01:37:34 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 108 58 3 M 98
3863 RICK FERRELL APTOS 01:39:48 01:39:53 07:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 170 57 4 M 138
2791 MATT HUMPHREYS WALNUT CREEK 01:39:51 01:39:57 07:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 171 55 5 M 139
4240 LINDA TAYLOR OAKLAND 01:34:44 01:35:22 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 55 1 F 9
2286 ROSAURA TENNANT SAN JOSE 01:39:34 01:39:57 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 163 56 2 F 27
2171 NATALIE VIRUET RICHMOND HEIGHTS 01:46:23 01:46:47 08:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 349 55 3 F 91
4165 ELLE NAPOLITANO OAKLAND 01:47:44 01:50:03 08:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 387 56 4 F 105
1451 DIANE BOMBERG OAKLAND 02:01:01 02:01:39 09:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 958 56 5 F 348
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3084 MILTON LORIG LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 01:46:07 01:46:09 08:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 340 63 1 M 252
2639 DAVID NELSON OAKLAND 01:50:15 01:50:43 08:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 486 60 2 M 350
3357 CHARLES OLSON OAKLAND 01:55:53 01:56:08 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 708 64 3 M 487
2835 DANIEL MATTHEWS OAKLAND 01:57:03 01:59:29 08:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 758 60 4 M 517
4181 PAUL TING ALAMEDA 01:57:05 01:58:13 08:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 761 60 5 M 518
3609 JULIA CHINN ALBANY SUNDAY MORNING RUN ALBANY 01:59:34 01:59:50 09:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 894 60 1 F 316
4177 IRENE FONG LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 02:02:15 02:02:15 09:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 992 61 2 F 358
2882 STELLA RUIZ DAVIS 02:08:40 02:09:09 09:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1193 63 3 F 474
2837 LORI OROURKE LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 02:08:54 02:10:30 09:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1204 60 4 F 482
1460 LINDA BELTON ROSEVILLE 02:10:43 02:12:12 09:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1258 61 5 F 518
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4084 STEVE SUDERMAN-TALCO DIABLO ROAD RUNNERS ALAMEDA 01:51:17 01:51:32 08:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 535 65 1 M 382
1424 LARRY FEIGENBAUM FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL SAN RAMON 01:53:31 01:53:54 08:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 621 68 2 M 438
3546 PAUL FITZGERALD BERKELEY 02:01:17 02:03:08 09:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 966 69 3 M 614
3448 ARNOLD RAMOS OAKLAND 02:07:13 02:09:44 09:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1150 65 4 M 698
3767 TERRY BULLER RUNNING FOR A BETTER OAKL OAKLAND 02:07:19 02:09:22 09:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1155 65 5 M 700
4117 REESA TANSEY OAKLAND 01:42:05 01:43:52 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 234 65 1 F 50
2926 BARBARA VAUGHN OAKLAND CA 01:44:24 01:44:35 07:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 297 67 2 F 77
4018 EMILY TOY LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 02:14:24 02:15:42 10:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1370 66 3 F 590
3569 STEPHANIE ATWOOD OAKLAND 02:16:22 02:16:52 10:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1451 65 4 F 628
3968 PATRICIA PENTON BRENTWOOD 02:20:24 02:21:42 10:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1584 67 5 F 711
70 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3567 ERNEST ISAACS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND BERKELEY 02:15:23 02:16:32 10:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1408 76 1 M 802
2111 JOE DAVIS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 02:18:50 02:20:37 10:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1536 73 2 M 853
4354 ROBERT FRANGENBERG OAKLAND 02:33:11 02:35:06 11:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1956 73 3 M 994
3831 ARTHUR WHITE OAKAND 02:40:39 02:43:13 12:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2125 70 4 M 1050
3195 WELLS TURNER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 03:04:13 03:07:08 14:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2402 70 5 M 1131
3744 LOUISE BOLAND A RUNNER’S MIND HOLLISTON 02:04:23 02:04:23 09:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1059 71 1 F 394
2688 KEATING VOGEL SAN FRANCISCO ROAD RUNNER TIBURON 02:23:23 02:25:33 10:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1668 70 2 F 769
1566 CAROL TURNER WE RUN THE BAY NEWARK 02:37:02 02:37:31 11:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2043 70 3 F 1012
2262 SUZANNE FRANCO LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 02:45:56 02:48:26 12:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2219 74 4 F 1131
3689 JOAN KRAMER PLEASANT HILL 03:02:46 03:05:00 13:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2397 73 5 F 1261
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
6631
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 9:42:57 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
No correction requests will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Corporate Cup Relay Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MARATHON - 683


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
437 10:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
246 11:19

HALF MARATHON - 2600


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1178 09:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1422 11:02

5K - 2928


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1041 11:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1887 13:20

TOWN CHALLENGE - 170


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 11:43

RELAY MIXED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF WC - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 12:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction