Race Results for…
Crossroads Trail Run 2K, 5K, 10K

June 22, 2019 Results presented by Crossroads at Big Creek Environmental Learning Center and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
348
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 9:49:00 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 38 NOAH BRUEHL 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile NEENAH 20
2 351 CORY CARLSON 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile STURGEON BAY 20
3 252 KEN SAVARY 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile MINNEAPOLIS 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 344 HANNAH OWENS 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile MINERAL POINT 22
2 57 ANDREA DALEBROUX 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile GREEN BAY 42
3 120 CAITLYN HASENJAGER 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile STURGEON BAY 12

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 211 EDUARDO NERI 00:32:54 05:18 min/mile STURGEON BAY 25
2 265 BRANDON SCHOPF 00:38:31 06:12 min/mile STURGEON BAY 38
3 318 BENJAMIN WINTER 00:38:39 06:14 min/mile MINNEAPOLIS 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:38:51 06:15 min/mile SEYMOUR 25
2 74 JENN EISENHAUER 00:44:02 07:06 min/mile WEST BEND 28
3 199 HANNA MOSCHO 00:44:54 07:14 min/mile MENASHA 31

2K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 371 CASH KUEHN 00:09:00 07:30 min/mile 9
2 121 NATE HASENJAGER 00:09:25 07:50 min/mile STURGEON BAY 10
3 370 BO TANCK 00:11:04 09:13 min/mile 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 212 MARIA NERI 00:11:24 09:30 min/mile STURGEON BAY 9
2 304 MAIA VIRLEE 00:11:53 09:54 min/mile GREEN BAY 12
3 377 MAUREEN DEPREY 00:12:35 10:29 min/mile 7

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
190 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
38 NOAH BRUEHL 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 20 1 NEENAH WI
351 CORY CARLSON 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 20 2 STURGEON BAY WI
252 KEN SAVARY 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 36 1 MINNEAPOLIS MN
344 HANNAH OWENS 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 22 1 MINERAL POINT WI
88 AVERY GALSON 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 5 M 4 16 1 MORTON GROVE IL
163 KOLT KNUTSON 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 23 3 STURGEON BAY WI
3 SCOTT ANDREAE 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 7 M 6 16 2 STURGEON BAY WI
339 JOSEPH GUENTHER 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 8 M 7 49 1 SHAWANO WI
57 ANDREA DALEBROUX 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 9 F 2 42 1 GREEN BAY WI
247 SCOTT ROZA 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 51 1 SEATTLE WA
92 TOBY GALSON 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 13 1 MORTON GROVE IL
277 MATTHEW STAWICKI 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 21 4 STURGEON BAY WI
177 EZRA LINNAN 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 13 2 STURGEON BAY WI
293 NOAH TOMASZEWSKI 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 16 3 STURGEON BAY WI
22 ADISON BENZINGER 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 17 4 STURGEON BAY WI
237 WALTER PREUCIL 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 58 2 SCHAUMBURG IL
120 CAITLYN HASENJAGER 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 12 1 STURGEON BAY WI
137 KRISTIN HODKIEWICZ 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 18 F 4 43 2 LENA WI
21 AARON BENZINGER 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 19 M 15 39 2 GREEN BAY WI
170 FRANK KUTKA 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 20 M 16 56 3 BRUSSELS WI
30 TIM BINDL 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 5K 21 M 17 38 3 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI
29 TARA BINDL 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 22 F 5 39 1 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI
143 DEBRA JACQUES 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 F 6 55 1 APPLETON WI
373 KAYLA LEHMAN 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 24 F 7 29 2
382 SVERRE FALCK-PEDERSED 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 25 M 18 70 1
334 JACK COLE 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 5K 26 M 19 12 1 ALGOMA WI
263 KATIE SCHOENWETTER 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 27 F 8 22 3 BEAVER DAM WI
340 LILY GUENTHER 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 28 F 9 13 1 SHAWANO WI
18 RODNEY BEARDSLEY 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 29 M 20 50 4 STURGEON BAY WI
136 BROOKE HODKIEWICZ 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 30 F 10 12 2 LENA WI
347 DARCY STRASMAN 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 31 F 11 46 3 STURGEON BAY WI
326 THOMAS ZWICKY 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 32 M 21 68 1 STURGEON BAY WI
225 BILL PENNOYER 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 5K 33 M 22 65 2 MADISON WI
300 BRIAN VARGAS 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 34 M 23 22 5 OSHKOSH WI
338 JILL GUENTHER 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 35 F 12 10 3 SHAWANO WI
356 JACLYN MOERI 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 35 2
257 YANELA HERRERA QUISPE 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 33 3 STURGEON BAY WI
71 MARY ELLEN DREUTZER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 38 F 15 53 2 STURGEON BAY WI
5 BAILEY ARNDT 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 39 M 24 16 5 BELGIUM WI
364 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 40 F 16 46 4
240 CASSIE RANKIN 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 5K 41 F 17 13 2 STURGEON BAY WI
144 PETER JACQUES 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 42 M 25 55 5 APPLETON WI
280 MAGGIE STEPHENS 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 5K 43 F 18 15 3 STURGEON BAY WI
161 MORGAN KIEDROWSKI 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 44 F 19 34 4 STURGEON BAY WI
183 GREGORY LYNCH 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 45 M 26 41 2 STURGEON BAY WI
2 JENNIFER ANDREAE 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 46 F 20 45 5 STURGEON BAY WI
331 JILLIAN BUSHERT 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K 47 F 21 15 4 DE PERE WI
1 ALEX ANDREAE 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 48 M 27 13 3 STURGEON BAY WI
180 PAXTON LINNAN 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 5K 49 M 28 9 1 STURGEON BAY WI
23 AIDEN BENZINGER 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 5K 50 M 29 10 2 STURGEON BAY WI
190 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
38 NOAH BRUEHL 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 20 1 NEENAH WI
344 HANNAH OWENS 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 22 1 MINERAL POINT WI
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
180 PAXTON LINNAN 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 5K 49 M 28 9 1 STURGEON BAY WI
39 GABRIEL BRUNETTE 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile 5K 102 M 52 9 2 LUXEMBURG WI
89 BENTON GALSON 00:48:31 15:39 min/mile 5K 158 M 68 8 3 MORTON GROVE IL
9 ADRIEL BARTHEL 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 5K 92 F 44 9 1 MANITOWOC WI
94 AMBER GEISEL 00:34:50 11:14 min/mile 5K 104 F 51 7 2 BRUSSELS WI
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
334 JACK COLE 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 5K 26 M 19 12 1 ALGOMA WI
23 AIDEN BENZINGER 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 5K 50 M 29 10 2 STURGEON BAY WI
16 ALAN BEARDSLEY 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile 5K 60 M 32 10 3 STURGEON BAY WI
96 TROY GEISEL 00:38:24 12:23 min/mile 5K 122 M 59 10 4 BRUSSELS WI
120 CAITLYN HASENJAGER 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 5K 17 F 3 12 1 STURGEON BAY WI
136 BROOKE HODKIEWICZ 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 30 F 10 12 2 LENA WI
338 JILL GUENTHER 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 35 F 12 10 3 SHAWANO WI
179 OPHELIA LINNAN 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 5K 52 F 23 12 4 STURGEON BAY WI
149 KELSEY JOHNSON 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 5K 70 F 32 12 5 BRUSSELS WI
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
92 TOBY GALSON 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 11 M 9 13 1 MORTON GROVE IL
177 EZRA LINNAN 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 13 M 11 13 2 STURGEON BAY WI
1 ALEX ANDREAE 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 48 M 27 13 3 STURGEON BAY WI
15 PATRICK BAUMANN 00:30:24 09:48 min/mile 5K 64 M 35 13 4 STURGEON BAY WI
233 ELIJAH PINKERT 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 5K 86 M 46 14 5 STURGEON BAY WI
340 LILY GUENTHER 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 28 F 9 13 1 SHAWANO WI
240 CASSIE RANKIN 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 5K 41 F 17 13 2 STURGEON BAY WI
280 MAGGIE STEPHENS 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile 5K 43 F 18 15 3 STURGEON BAY WI
331 JILLIAN BUSHERT 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K 47 F 21 15 4 DE PERE WI
61 SAVANNA DAUL 00:33:06 10:40 min/mile 5K 91 F 43 14 5 ALGOMA WI
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
88 AVERY GALSON 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile 5K 5 M 4 16 1 MORTON GROVE IL
3 SCOTT ANDREAE 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 7 M 6 16 2 STURGEON BAY WI
293 NOAH TOMASZEWSKI 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 14 M 12 16 3 STURGEON BAY WI
22 ADISON BENZINGER 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 5K 15 M 13 17 4 STURGEON BAY WI
5 BAILEY ARNDT 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 39 M 24 16 5 BELGIUM WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
38 NOAH BRUEHL 00:18:28 05:57 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 20 1 NEENAH WI
351 CORY CARLSON 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 20 2 STURGEON BAY WI
163 KOLT KNUTSON 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 5K 6 M 5 23 3 STURGEON BAY WI
277 MATTHEW STAWICKI 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 12 M 10 21 4 STURGEON BAY WI
300 BRIAN VARGAS 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 34 M 23 22 5 OSHKOSH WI
344 HANNAH OWENS 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 4 F 1 22 1 MINERAL POINT WI
373 KAYLA LEHMAN 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 24 F 7 29 2
263 KATIE SCHOENWETTER 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 27 F 8 22 3 BEAVER DAM WI
227 BROOKE PETERSON 00:29:46 09:36 min/mile 5K 53 F 24 29 4 STURGEON BAY WI
157 MARTHA JUDD 00:36:14 11:41 min/mile 5K 111 F 56 26 5 SAN FRANCISCO CA
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
252 KEN SAVARY 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 36 1 MINNEAPOLIS MN
21 AARON BENZINGER 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 19 M 15 39 2 GREEN BAY WI
30 TIM BINDL 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile 5K 21 M 17 38 3 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI
375 ANDRE VEIGA 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 63 M 34 39 4
266 JOHN SCHOPF 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K 71 M 39 32 5 GREEN BAY WI
29 TARA BINDL 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 5K 22 F 5 39 1 PRAIRIE DU SAC WI
356 JACLYN MOERI 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 35 2
257 YANELA HERRERA QUISPE 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 33 3 STURGEON BAY WI
161 MORGAN KIEDROWSKI 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 44 F 19 34 4 STURGEON BAY WI
374 KATY BASSINDALE 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 61 F 29 34 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
339 JOSEPH GUENTHER 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 8 M 7 49 1 SHAWANO WI
183 GREGORY LYNCH 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 45 M 26 41 2 STURGEON BAY WI
352 MATT LUDERS 00:29:57 09:39 min/mile 5K 55 M 30 40 3 STURGEON BAY WI
342 PETE HURTH 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 5K 57 M 31 46 4 STURGEON BAY WI
162 KEVIN KINDT 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 62 M 33 48 5 COLGATE WI
57 ANDREA DALEBROUX 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 9 F 2 42 1 GREEN BAY WI
137 KRISTIN HODKIEWICZ 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 5K 18 F 4 43 2 LENA WI
347 DARCY STRASMAN 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 31 F 11 46 3 STURGEON BAY WI
364 AMY LAUTENBACH 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 40 F 16 46 4
2 JENNIFER ANDREAE 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 46 F 20 45 5 STURGEON BAY WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
247 SCOTT ROZA 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 51 1 SEATTLE WA
237 WALTER PREUCIL 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 58 2 SCHAUMBURG IL
170 FRANK KUTKA 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 20 M 16 56 3 BRUSSELS WI
18 RODNEY BEARDSLEY 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 29 M 20 50 4 STURGEON BAY WI
144 PETER JACQUES 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 42 M 25 55 5 APPLETON WI
143 DEBRA JACQUES 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 F 6 55 1 APPLETON WI
71 MARY ELLEN DREUTZER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 38 F 15 53 2 STURGEON BAY WI
244 WENDY RIVARD 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 51 F 22 56 3 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL
289 GRACE TINDERHOLT 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 5K 54 F 25 55 4 DICKINSON WI
348 LORI VAN LANEN 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 5K 58 F 27 52 5 DE PERE WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
326 THOMAS ZWICKY 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 32 M 21 68 1 STURGEON BAY WI
225 BILL PENNOYER 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 5K 33 M 22 65 2 MADISON WI
267 JOHN SCHOPF SR. 00:31:02 10:00 min/mile 5K 69 M 38 64 3 STURGEON BAY WI
360 TOM SCHNEIDER 00:33:00 10:38 min/mile 5K 89 M 48 66 4
130 ROB HENKE 00:35:24 11:25 min/mile 5K 109 M 55 63 5 MILWAUKEE WI
129 JEAN HENKE 00:35:24 11:25 min/mile 5K 108 F 54 62 1 MILWAUKEE WI
198 SUSAN MORGAN 00:41:25 13:21 min/mile 5K 141 F 78 69 2 STURGEON BAY WI
194 CAROL MOELLENBERNDT 00:41:27 13:22 min/mile 5K 142 F 79 67 3 STURGEON BAY WI
148 KAY JENSEN 00:42:43 13:46 min/mile 5K 144 F 80 61 4 STURGEON BAY WI
248 KAREN RUEDINGER 00:46:49 15:06 min/mile 5K 155 F 89 64 5 VAN DYNEVAN DYNE WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
382 SVERRE FALCK-PEDERSED 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 25 M 18 70 1
223 DAVID J PARSONS 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 5K 65 M 36 73 2 GREEN BAY WI
53 MICHAEL COSGROVE 00:34:53 11:15 min/mile 5K 105 M 54 72 3 STURGEON BAY WI
190 JOE MELENDES 00:36:40 11:49 min/mile 5K 114 M 56 76 4 EGG HARBOR WI
349 JOCK WILCOX 00:37:46 12:10 min/mile 5K 121 M 58 75 5 STURGEON BAY WI
294 BARBARA TUTTLE 00:43:45 14:06 min/mile 5K 147 F 83 74 1 GREEN BAY WI
171 RODDIE LARSEN 00:44:01 14:11 min/mile 5K 148 F 84 82 2 MENASHA WI
316 KAREN WILCOX 00:46:40 15:03 min/mile 5K 153 F 87 75 3 STURGEON BAY WI
51 ANN CONGER 00:49:08 15:50 min/mile 5K 161 F 92 71 4 STURGEON BAY WI
325 BARBARA ZETTEL 00:51:08 16:29 min/mile 5K 168 F 97 72 5 STURGEON BAY WI

Race Info

Participants:
348
Last Updated:
6/22/2019 9:49:00 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 190


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 11:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 12:18

10K - 75


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 08:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 09:44

2K - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 18:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 19:50

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction