Race Results for…
38th Annual Dana Point Turkey Trot - 2015

November 26, 2015 Results presented by Dana Point Chamber of Commerce and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
10579
Last Updated:
2/8/2016 8:22:46 AM
NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
3543 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3780 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA 00:30:00 04:50 min/mile 10K 1 27 O/A M 1
1793 JUAN PAREDES 00:30:01 04:50 min/mile 10K 2 25 O/A M 2
3121 TONY OKELLO SANTA MONICA 00:30:05 04:51 min/mile 10K 3 31 O/A M 3
1443 RORY LINKLETTER PROVO 00:30:27 04:54 min/mile 10K 4 19 1 M 4
311 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA 00:30:30 04:55 min/mile 10K 5 32 1 M 5
1005 SERGIO GONZALEZ 00:30:32 04:55 min/mile 10K 6 29 1 M 6
2174 ANTHONY SOLIS 00:31:01 05:00 min/mile 10K 7 25 2 M 7
1210 TYLER HOYT LAGUNA HILLS 00:31:35 05:05 min/mile 10K 8 25 3 M 8
1981 MATLAZOMATLI ROJAS WHITTIER 00:32:22 05:13 min/mile 10K 9 19 2 M 9
950 JEFFREY GAUTREAU TUCSON 00:32:53 05:18 min/mile 10K 10 20 1 M 10
951 BELAINESH GEBRE 00:33:24 05:23 min/mile 10K 11 27 O/A F 1
312 ANDREW ARIEY 00:33:32 05:24 min/mile 10K 12 24 2 M 11
1881 AARON POTTS 00:33:50 05:27 min/mile 10K 13 21 3 M 12
3552 SANTIAGO LOMEZ 00:34:00 05:29 min/mile 10K 14 19 3 M 13
1144 RICK HERR 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 15 49 1 M 14
1870 ANTHONY PIZZO WASHINGTON 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 16 24 4 M 15
2526 MARY AKOR INGLEWOOD 00:35:02 05:39 min/mile 10K 17 39 O/A F 2
2980 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:35:24 05:42 min/mile 10K 18 25 O/A F 3
3069 REGINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:35:31 05:43 min/mile 10K 19 25 1 F 4
2614 DAWN GRUNNAGLE 00:35:50 05:46 min/mile 10K 20 37 1 F 5
2331 GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS SANTA ANA 00:35:56 05:47 min/mile 10K 21 27 4 M 16
2909 MICHAEL CONNORS SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 22 48 2 M 17
3761 STEPHEN HOCHSCHILD 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile 10K 23 44 1 M 18
441 CHRISTINE BOLF 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 24 31 1 F 6
3070 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:36:44 05:55 min/mile 10K 25 25 2 F 7
44 JULIE ERTEL 00:36:53 05:56 min/mile 10K 26 42 1 F 8
2609 SEAN GOODSELL NEWPORT BEACH 00:37:02 05:58 min/mile 10K 27 43 2 M 19
588 ROBERTO CHAVEZ 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 10K 28 42 3 M 20
2007 MATTHEW RUIZ 00:37:21 06:01 min/mile 10K 29 35 1 M 21
354 ANDY BARBER DANA POINT 00:37:38 06:04 min/mile 10K 30 30 2 M 22
2242 JAKE TALL SAN CLEMENTE 00:37:44 06:05 min/mile 10K 31 25 5 M 23
1466 VINCENT LOWDER TUSTIN 00:38:03 06:08 min/mile 10K 32 49 3 M 24
436 WARREN BLOOMBERG NASHVILLE 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 33 46 4 M 25
3240 KEVEN WILLIAMS LA HABRA 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 34 33 3 M 26
222 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:13 06:09 min/mile 10K 35 44 4 M 27
3777 TODD OSBORNE 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile 10K 36 32 4 M 28
2726 MATTHEW PAUL TUSTIN 00:38:24 06:11 min/mile 10K 37 39 2 M 29
2668 KYLE KRUEGER LADERA RANCH 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 38 15 1 M 30
3753 BRANDON SANCHEZ 00:38:29 06:12 min/mile 10K 39 15 2 M 31
223 RYAN ELLIS IRVINE 00:38:33 06:13 min/mile 10K 40 44 5 M 32
2450 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile 10K 41 48 5 M 33
1555 CARLA MCALISTER 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 10K 42 42 2 F 9
2583 WESLEY DEFFENBAUGH COTO DE CAZA 00:38:54 06:16 min/mile 10K 43 15 3 M 34
2771 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:38:58 06:17 min/mile 10K 44 38 2 F 10
1389 KIRK LARSON LONG BEACH 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 45 36 3 M 35
3747 GINGER REINER 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 46 38 3 F 11
3852 JOHN GALVIN 00:39:09 06:18 min/mile 10K 47 24 5 M 36
2277 THOMAS THORPE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:39:10 06:19 min/mile 10K 48 28 6 M 37
1273 ERYNNE JONES SACRAMENTO 00:39:13 06:19 min/mile 10K 49 29 3 F 12
1889 MICHAEL PURTILL COSTA MESA 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 10K 50 31 5 M 38
3543 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3780 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA 00:30:00 04:50 min/mile 10K 1 27 O/A M 1
1793 JUAN PAREDES 00:30:01 04:50 min/mile 10K 2 25 O/A M 2
3121 TONY OKELLO SANTA MONICA 00:30:05 04:51 min/mile 10K 3 31 O/A M 3
951 BELAINESH GEBRE 00:33:24 05:23 min/mile 10K 11 27 O/A F 1
2526 MARY AKOR INGLEWOOD 00:35:02 05:39 min/mile 10K 17 39 O/A F 2
2980 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:35:24 05:42 min/mile 10K 18 25 O/A F 3
1 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1224 BENJAMIN HUGHES SAN MARINO 00:43:01 06:56 min/mile 10K 147 10 1 M 109
902 NICK FOX SAN CLEMENTE 00:49:24 07:58 min/mile 10K 498 7 2 M 349
7338 LINUS IISCHER 00:54:33 08:47 min/mile 10K 1006 11 3 M 627
3835 MATTHEW VON KAENEL 00:56:26 09:06 min/mile 10K 1194 10 4 M 708
2181 BENJAMIN SOUZA OAKLAND 00:56:35 09:07 min/mile 10K 1210 6 5 M 718
2573 ELLA COFFEY DANA POINT 00:50:58 08:13 min/mile 10K 645 11 1 F 202
1357 LILIE KULBER LOS ANGELES 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile 10K 864 11 2 F 305
880 AVA FLORES MISSION VIEJO 01:01:32 09:55 min/mile 10K 1793 11 3 F 805
3233 PHOEBE WAGNER LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:01:44 09:57 min/mile 10K 1813 11 4 F 815
160 TRACY SPECTER NEWPORT BEACH 01:03:36 10:15 min/mile 10K 1986 10 5 F 921
12 - 13
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2559 EDZUART BUSQUENO LADERA RANCH 00:45:58 07:24 min/mile 10K 254 13 1 M 183
2397 GAVIN WARD LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:49:27 07:58 min/mile 10K 506 13 2 M 355
2824 AEDAN ANDERSON LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile 10K 532 13 3 M 378
472 RICKY BRIGHT 00:50:40 08:10 min/mile 10K 615 13 4 M 423
3175 LUKE SANTAGATA TRABUCO CANYON 00:51:21 08:16 min/mile 10K 682 12 5 M 459
987 ISABEL GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:45:28 07:20 min/mile 10K 236 12 1 F 63
988 AVA GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10K 337 13 2 F 93
2132 TAYLOR SIMONIAN CLOVIS 00:49:21 07:57 min/mile 10K 493 13 3 F 144
3723 AVERY ALLEMANN 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile 10K 618 13 4 F 188
2313 AVERY TRITZ LAGUNA HILLS 00:53:45 08:40 min/mile 10K 923 13 5 F 328
14 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2668 KYLE KRUEGER LADERA RANCH 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 38 15 1 M 30
3753 BRANDON SANCHEZ 00:38:29 06:12 min/mile 10K 39 15 2 M 31
2583 WESLEY DEFFENBAUGH COTO DE CAZA 00:38:54 06:16 min/mile 10K 43 15 3 M 34
3135 LEO PESQUERA LAGUNA BEACH 00:42:11 06:48 min/mile 10K 121 14 4 M 89
339 JOHN BAKER SAINT HELENA 00:42:46 06:53 min/mile 10K 137 14 5 M 102
1662 HAYLEY MORDY MISSION VIEJO 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile 10K 120 14 1 F 32
965 SOPHIE GETZ DANA POINT 00:48:22 07:48 min/mile 10K 417 15 2 F 121
1904 JULIA RANSOM LADERA RANCH 00:49:13 07:56 min/mile 10K 481 14 3 F 140
1084 KATHERINE HANSEN LADERA RANCH 00:49:13 07:56 min/mile 10K 482 15 4 F 141
2084 JULIA SCIESINSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:49:53 08:02 min/mile 10K 538 15 5 F 151
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1443 RORY LINKLETTER PROVO 00:30:27 04:54 min/mile 10K 4 19 1 M 4
1981 MATLAZOMATLI ROJAS WHITTIER 00:32:22 05:13 min/mile 10K 9 19 2 M 9
3552 SANTIAGO LOMEZ 00:34:00 05:29 min/mile 10K 14 19 3 M 13
3138 SEAN PINO SAN CLEMENTE 00:39:58 06:26 min/mile 10K 59 19 4 M 45
2290 TREVOR TIRRELL RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:40:04 06:27 min/mile 10K 63 16 5 M 48
1194 KATHERINE HOOLIHAN LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:41:43 06:43 min/mile 10K 104 19 1 F 23
1386 ABBY LARSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile 10K 122 17 2 F 33
3179 KYLEIGH SCHUMACHER MISSION VIEJO 00:46:23 07:28 min/mile 10K 277 19 3 F 77
3012 MADELINE JAMES ALISO VIEJO 00:46:35 07:30 min/mile 10K 286 18 4 F 80
3188 DANI SEGOVIA SAN CLEMENTE 00:47:13 07:36 min/mile 10K 334 17 5 F 92
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
950 JEFFREY GAUTREAU TUCSON 00:32:53 05:18 min/mile 10K 10 20 1 M 10
312 ANDREW ARIEY 00:33:32 05:24 min/mile 10K 12 24 2 M 11
1881 AARON POTTS 00:33:50 05:27 min/mile 10K 13 21 3 M 12
1870 ANTHONY PIZZO WASHINGTON 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 16 24 4 M 15
3852 JOHN GALVIN 00:39:09 06:18 min/mile 10K 47 24 5 M 36
1618 JESSICA MEYER LAGUNA HILLS 00:39:53 06:25 min/mile 10K 57 24 1 F 14
1251 AMANDA JAMES YUBA CITY 00:41:27 06:41 min/mile 10K 95 23 2 F 22
931 ELENA GACEK SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:01 06:46 min/mile 10K 112 21 3 F 27
2241 KATHRYN TALL SAN CLEMENTE 00:43:31 07:01 min/mile 10K 162 24 4 F 42
3515 AUBREY CARR 00:44:06 07:06 min/mile 10K 182 20 5 F 47
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1005 SERGIO GONZALEZ 00:30:32 04:55 min/mile 10K 6 29 1 M 6
2174 ANTHONY SOLIS 00:31:01 05:00 min/mile 10K 7 25 2 M 7
1210 TYLER HOYT LAGUNA HILLS 00:31:35 05:05 min/mile 10K 8 25 3 M 8
2331 GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS SANTA ANA 00:35:56 05:47 min/mile 10K 21 27 4 M 16
2242 JAKE TALL SAN CLEMENTE 00:37:44 06:05 min/mile 10K 31 25 5 M 23
3069 REGINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:35:31 05:43 min/mile 10K 19 25 1 F 4
3070 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:36:44 05:55 min/mile 10K 25 25 2 F 7
1273 ERYNNE JONES SACRAMENTO 00:39:13 06:19 min/mile 10K 49 29 3 F 12
2136 JILLIAN SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:01 06:27 min/mile 10K 62 29 4 F 15
3133 KARINE PARRY DANA POINT 00:40:47 06:34 min/mile 10K 83 29 5 F 19
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
311 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA 00:30:30 04:55 min/mile 10K 5 32 1 M 5
354 ANDY BARBER DANA POINT 00:37:38 06:04 min/mile 10K 30 30 2 M 22
3240 KEVEN WILLIAMS LA HABRA 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 34 33 3 M 26
3777 TODD OSBORNE 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile 10K 36 32 4 M 28
1889 MICHAEL PURTILL COSTA MESA 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 10K 50 31 5 M 38
441 CHRISTINE BOLF 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 24 31 1 F 6
1773 RACHEL ONEILL ALISO VIEJO 00:40:09 06:28 min/mile 10K 66 33 2 F 16
2097 JENNIFER SERNA FOUNTAIN VALLEY 00:41:23 06:40 min/mile 10K 94 31 3 F 21
2447 ALISON WHITE VENICE 00:41:58 06:46 min/mile 10K 110 34 4 F 26
2049 JIMENA SANTIBANEZ NEWPORT BEACH 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 116 34 5 F 29
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2007 MATTHEW RUIZ 00:37:21 06:01 min/mile 10K 29 35 1 M 21
2726 MATTHEW PAUL TUSTIN 00:38:24 06:11 min/mile 10K 37 39 2 M 29
1389 KIRK LARSON LONG BEACH 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 45 36 3 M 35
2854 GABRIEL BODNER LOS GATOS 00:40:10 06:28 min/mile 10K 67 39 4 M 51
2248 EWAN TAYLOR DEL MAR 00:40:21 06:30 min/mile 10K 72 36 5 M 56
2614 DAWN GRUNNAGLE 00:35:50 05:46 min/mile 10K 20 37 1 F 5
2771 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:38:58 06:17 min/mile 10K 44 38 2 F 10
3747 GINGER REINER 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 46 38 3 F 11
1752 BREDA O CALLAGHAN DUBLIN 18 00:40:28 06:31 min/mile 10K 74 35 4 F 17
268 JULIA AGUILAR ALHAMBRA 00:41:09 06:38 min/mile 10K 91 35 5 F 20
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3761 STEPHEN HOCHSCHILD 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile 10K 23 44 1 M 18
2609 SEAN GOODSELL NEWPORT BEACH 00:37:02 05:58 min/mile 10K 27 43 2 M 19
588 ROBERTO CHAVEZ 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 10K 28 42 3 M 20
222 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:13 06:09 min/mile 10K 35 44 4 M 27
223 RYAN ELLIS IRVINE 00:38:33 06:13 min/mile 10K 40 44 5 M 32
44 JULIE ERTEL 00:36:53 05:56 min/mile 10K 26 42 1 F 8
1555 CARLA MCALISTER 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 10K 42 42 2 F 9
2597 KELLY FLATHERS 00:39:36 06:23 min/mile 10K 51 44 3 F 13
932 PAMELA GALAMBOS 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 117 42 4 F 30
1290 MEREDITH KARASCH LOS ANGELES 00:44:23 07:09 min/mile 10K 194 40 5 F 51
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1144 RICK HERR 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 15 49 1 M 14
2909 MICHAEL CONNORS SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 22 48 2 M 17
1466 VINCENT LOWDER TUSTIN 00:38:03 06:08 min/mile 10K 32 49 3 M 24
436 WARREN BLOOMBERG NASHVILLE 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 33 46 4 M 25
2450 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile 10K 41 48 5 M 33
119 SELINA NORDBERG 00:44:52 07:14 min/mile 10K 211 47 1 F 57
2437 SANDRA WENDLER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile 10K 213 49 2 F 58
591 SOKHA CHHUN-DUGGER IRVINE 00:45:55 07:24 min/mile 10K 251 47 3 F 69
16 SUSAN BIER LADERA RANCH 00:46:51 07:33 min/mile 10K 304 45 4 F 84
989 NINA GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:47:56 07:43 min/mile 10K 385 45 5 F 110
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
211 JERRY PRENDERGAST SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:20 06:30 min/mile 10K 70 54 1 M 54
2564 PAUL CANTIN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:41:22 06:40 min/mile 10K 93 52 2 M 73
3194 RUSSELL SHUIRMAN LAKE FOREST 00:41:37 06:42 min/mile 10K 98 52 3 M 76
513 CHRISTOPHER BURNS FOOTHILL RANCH 00:41:55 06:45 min/mile 10K 109 54 4 M 84
2932 MATT DOSS SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile 10K 133 50 5 M 98
1765 DEBRA OKANO PORTOLA HILLS 00:41:50 06:44 min/mile 10K 107 54 1 F 24
2582 LAURI DEFFENBAUGH COTO DE CAZA 00:42:53 06:55 min/mile 10K 141 53 2 F 37
2098 SHERRI SEVERINO MISSION VIEJO 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 10K 160 53 3 F 41
1134 KELLY HERBECK ORANGE 00:43:33 07:01 min/mile 10K 166 52 4 F 44
2046 SUSAN SANCHEZ-KULURIS MISSION VIEJO 00:48:48 07:52 min/mile 10K 449 54 5 F 135
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3701 DAVID ARONNE 00:41:41 06:43 min/mile 10K 103 56 1 M 81
3800 NICOLAS AGUIRRE 00:42:18 06:49 min/mile 10K 124 59 2 M 90
711 LARRY DAVIDSON DANA POINT 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile 10K 127 59 3 M 92
307 MICHAEL ARANDA SAN CLEMENTE 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 10K 159 57 4 M 119
1143 JOSE M. HERNANDEZ ROJAS RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:44:57 07:15 min/mile 10K 215 56 5 M 156
736 ANNE DELFOSSE 00:40:36 06:32 min/mile 10K 77 58 1 F 18
1678 CYNDI MOSK SAN CLEMENTE 00:46:24 07:29 min/mile 10K 280 59 2 F 79
2323 NATSUKO TSUJIMURA BLOOMINGTON 00:51:20 08:16 min/mile 10K 681 58 3 F 218
329 DONNA AVERILL ALISO VIEJO 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 10K 746 55 4 F 249
1561 SUSAN MCCAFFREY SAN CLEMENTE 00:52:11 08:25 min/mile 10K 765 57 5 F 259
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1970 BRAD ROBINSON LAGUNA BEACH 00:42:02 06:46 min/mile 10K 114 60 1 M 87
383 GREG BECK LAGUNA HILLS 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile 10K 134 60 2 M 99
2424 SCOTT WEIR SANTA ANA 00:46:45 07:32 min/mile 10K 296 61 3 M 213
3605 BRIAN SHORT 00:48:02 07:44 min/mile 10K 391 61 4 M 276
1888 MIKE PURITZ 00:48:12 07:46 min/mile 10K 405 63 5 M 287
1050 KATHI GUINEY MISSION VIEJO 00:47:07 07:35 min/mile 10K 326 62 1 F 88
2015 ELAINE RUTKOWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile 10K 356 60 2 F 103
2204 CHRISTINA STEWART DANA POINT 00:51:46 08:20 min/mile 10K 724 61 3 F 238
1953 SUSIE RICHFRASER SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:54:56 08:51 min/mile 10K 1031 61 4 F 383
1571 DIANE MCEVOY THOUSAND OAKS 00:55:23 08:55 min/mile 10K 1066 61 5 F 408
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
607 JOHN CLABAUGH 00:48:15 07:46 min/mile 10K 409 65 1 M 290
1701 ANTHONY NAHALE LADERA RANCH 00:48:33 07:49 min/mile 10K 435 65 2 M 305
2205 JAMES STIER CATHEDRAL CITY 00:49:10 07:55 min/mile 10K 475 67 3 M 334
1409 JERRY LEBOWITZ 00:50:08 08:05 min/mile 10K 568 65 4 M 398
877 MICHAEL FLAMMER CAPISTRANO BEACH 00:50:11 08:05 min/mile 10K 571 67 5 M 400
3859 MIYOKO HOUDA 00:55:41 08:58 min/mile 10K 1100 66 1 F 426
1567 EILEEN MCDARGH ELVINS DANA POINT 01:01:12 09:52 min/mile 10K 1743 67 2 F 779
2069 JEAN SCHLESINGER LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:02:37 10:05 min/mile 10K 1905 65 3 F 872
356 KATH BARBUTI PALM DESERT 01:06:36 10:44 min/mile 10K 2220 67 4 F 1067
1456 JEANNE LOOMIS PUEBLO 01:06:37 10:44 min/mile 10K 2222 66 5 F 1069
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
29 MICHAEL COLLINS PASADENA 00:54:21 08:45 min/mile 10K 976 70 1 M 610
2682 STEVE LONGO LAGUNA BEACH 01:01:15 09:52 min/mile 10K 1748 74 2 M 957
2661 TED KENNEDY DANA POINT 01:04:33 10:24 min/mile 10K 2069 70 3 M 1088
3774 CLARENCE FUSSELL 01:06:23 10:42 min/mile 10K 2203 71 4 M 1140
1131 JOHN HENDRICKS IRVINE 01:08:22 11:01 min/mile 10K 2342 73 5 M 1179
166 ANN TACK SAN CLEMENTE 01:04:24 10:23 min/mile 10K 2050 71 1 F 963
1808 JUDITH PASSY ORANGE 01:04:26 10:23 min/mile 10K 2058 70 2 F 967
1649 INGER MOLINA ALISO VIEJO 01:18:36 12:40 min/mile 10K 2814 71 3 F 1466
2448 WANDA WHITE MISSION VIEJO 01:18:37 12:40 min/mile 10K 2815 71 4 F 1467
2574 KAREN COLOPY LAGUNA BEACH 01:30:24 14:34 min/mile 10K 3004 70 5 F 1595
75 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1983 ROBERT ROJAS 00:56:40 09:08 min/mile 10K 1218 77 1 M 723
1892 DON QUINN MISSION VIEJO 00:58:41 09:27 min/mile 10K 1430 75 2 M 828
752 STEVE DIBBLE MISSION VIEJO 01:01:13 09:52 min/mile 10K 1744 80 3 M 955
2894 GAMMA CHAVEZ IRVINE 01:06:04 10:39 min/mile 10K 2180 76 4 M 1129
3624 DON HOLTON 01:14:06 11:57 min/mile 10K 2645 79 5 M 1279
1348 JACQUELINE KRISHER 01:30:09 14:32 min/mile 10K 2999 82 1 F 1590
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
10579
Last Updated:
2/8/2016 8:22:46 AM
NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

VIRTUAL RUNNER - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 3231


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1473 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1758 11:24

5K MASTERS - 1842


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
836 21:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1006 19:48

5K OPEN - 2722


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1268 11:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1454 12:38

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME - 1026


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
421 11:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
605 13:05

KIDS RUN - UNTIMED - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

10K CHAIR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction