Race Results for…
40th Annual Dana Point Turkey Trot - 2017

November 23, 2017 Results presented by Dana Point Chamber of Commerce and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
10310
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 10:32:37 AM

NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2887 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 GEBREKIDAN ABADI AURORA 00:29:22 04:44 min/mile 10K 1 33 O/A M 1
1070 HARRY MULENGA TUCSON 00:29:43 04:47 min/mile 10K 2 23 O/A M 2
657 NICHOLAS HILTON ORO VALLEY 00:29:52 04:49 min/mile 10K 3 28 O/A M 3
2877 DARIUS TERRY GOLETA 00:29:53 04:49 min/mile 10K 4 28 1 M 4
2147 LANE WERLEY FLAGSTAFF 00:30:07 04:51 min/mile 10K 5 24 1 M 5
1890 MAC FLEET SAN DIEGO 00:30:19 04:53 min/mile 10K 6 27 2 M 6
914 JOSE MADERA SANTA ANA 00:30:24 04:54 min/mile 10K 7 26 3 M 7
1171 RHYS PARK BOISE 00:30:52 04:58 min/mile 10K 8 23 2 M 8
230 JORDAN CARPENTER UPLAND 00:31:08 05:01 min/mile 10K 9 24 3 M 9
2316 BARRON MAIZLAND TUSTIN 00:31:43 05:06 min/mile 10K 10 25 4 M 10
1704 ROOSEVLET COOK OAK HILLS 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile 10K 11 38 1 M 11
1764 SHYAN VAZIRI SAN DIEGO 00:32:15 05:12 min/mile 10K 12 24 4 M 12
1716 SEAN GILDEA MISSION VIEJO 00:32:32 05:14 min/mile 10K 13 26 5 M 13
685 TYLER HOYT LOS OSOS 00:32:42 05:16 min/mile 10K 14 27 6 M 14
297 ETHAN COMEAUX REDONDO BEACH 00:33:04 05:20 min/mile 10K 15 18 1 M 15
615 PATRICK HEARN IRVINE 00:33:07 05:20 min/mile 10K 16 27 7 M 16
51 MARCO ANZURES SAN DIEGO 00:33:17 05:22 min/mile 10K 17 29 8 M 17
515 BELAINESH GEBRE FLAGSTAFF 00:33:35 05:25 min/mile 10K 18 29 O/A F 1
2004 BENJAMIN MCKENNA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:33:54 05:28 min/mile 10K 19 15 1 M 18
121 JOSEPH BENRUBI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:34:20 05:32 min/mile 10K 20 22 5 M 19
1742 ASHLEE POWERS NEWPORT BEACH 00:34:26 05:33 min/mile 10K 21 23 O/A F 2
1885 DEXTER FARR MISSION VIEJO 00:34:32 05:34 min/mile 10K 22 18 2 M 20
2633 GRACE GRAHAM-ZAMUDIO NEWHALL 00:34:34 05:34 min/mile 10K 23 24 O/A F 3
640 FREDERICK HERR CA 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 10K 24 51 1 M 21
1755 MAKENNA SMITH RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:34:47 05:36 min/mile 10K 25 25 1 F 4
1331 VALERIE SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES 00:35:09 05:40 min/mile 10K 26 27 2 F 5
1169 JUAN PAREDES LOS ANGELES 00:35:09 05:40 min/mile 10K 27 27 9 M 22
803 NATASHA LABEAUD SAN DIEGO 00:35:30 05:43 min/mile 10K 28 30 1 F 6
2400 JASON WATANABE CERRITOS 00:35:44 05:45 min/mile 10K 29 36 2 M 23
150 CHRISTINE BOLF SANTA MONICA 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 30 33 2 F 7
9 LAURA ACEVES SAN DIMAS 00:36:02 05:48 min/mile 10K 31 31 3 F 8
1407 JOE SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:06 05:49 min/mile 10K 32 31 1 M 24
1847 DARREN COX LAGUNA HILLS 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 33 47 1 M 25
2871 MARK STEYVERS IRVINE 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 34 47 2 M 26
2253 KRISTOFFER FREY CAMBRIDGE 00:36:32 05:53 min/mile 10K 35 25 10 M 27
570 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile 10K 36 27 3 F 9
2096 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 37 40 1 F 10
260 LAURA CHAPPELL LAS VEGAS 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 38 39 1 F 11
2185 BETHANY BLOMQUIST GLENDORA 00:36:58 05:57 min/mile 10K 39 32 4 F 12
112181 LUKE WALLACE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:37:15 06:00 min/mile 10K 40 23 6 M 28
1049 CHRIS MINTZIAS HAYWARD 00:37:22 06:01 min/mile 10K 41 32 2 M 29
2511 KADE FRANCO SANTA ANA 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 10K 42 15 2 M 30
1636 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:37:40 06:04 min/mile 10K 43 50 2 M 31
112100 JOHN KLUVE HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:37:52 06:06 min/mile 10K 44 33 3 M 32
1364 JAKE SCHWARTZ LAKE FOREST 00:37:54 06:06 min/mile 10K 45 24 7 M 33
157 JASON BOSINSKI HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 46 39 3 M 34
112209 JULIE ERTEL IRVINE 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 47 44 2 F 13
1553 GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS CORONA 00:38:12 06:09 min/mile 10K 48 29 11 M 35
112055 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 49 47 3 M 36
2601 TIFFANY FOULGER BETUESDA 00:38:25 06:11 min/mile 10K 50 33 5 F 14
2887 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 GEBREKIDAN ABADI AURORA 00:29:22 04:44 min/mile 10K 1 33 O/A M 1
1070 HARRY MULENGA TUCSON 00:29:43 04:47 min/mile 10K 2 23 O/A M 2
657 NICHOLAS HILTON ORO VALLEY 00:29:52 04:49 min/mile 10K 3 28 O/A M 3
515 BELAINESH GEBRE FLAGSTAFF 00:33:35 05:25 min/mile 10K 18 29 O/A F 1
1742 ASHLEE POWERS NEWPORT BEACH 00:34:26 05:33 min/mile 10K 21 23 O/A F 2
2633 GRACE GRAHAM-ZAMUDIO NEWHALL 00:34:34 05:34 min/mile 10K 23 24 O/A F 3
1 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1156 ANDREW OSORIO SANTA ANA 00:39:37 06:23 min/mile 10K 59 11 1 M 42
2731 MATHEW RUIZ LAKE FOREST 00:55:56 09:01 min/mile 10K 897 10 2 M 584
2224 ANTHONY DECATO DANA POINT 00:56:24 09:05 min/mile 10K 927 11 3 M 601
236 JR CASCONE SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:57:36 09:17 min/mile 10K 1024 11 4 M 643
1932 SAMUEL HAWLEY-BROWDER IRVINE 01:00:26 09:44 min/mile 10K 1263 10 5 M 760
667 EMMA HOEFNAGELS MISSION VIEJO 01:00:44 09:47 min/mile 10K 1289 9 1 F 521
1126 SHERIDAN NOVE MISSION VIEJO 01:05:37 10:35 min/mile 10K 1633 11 2 F 721
2323 JORDAN MERKSON ANAHEIM 01:06:20 10:41 min/mile 10K 1679 11 3 F 752
30 IVY ALKOFER RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 01:07:36 10:54 min/mile 10K 1762 9 4 F 801
863 AYN LIU IRVINE 01:13:05 11:47 min/mile 10K 2016 9 5 F 956
12 - 13
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
691 BENJAMIN HUGHES SAN MARINO 00:42:41 06:53 min/mile 10K 114 12 1 M 87
112024 RILEY BUCHHEIM LADERA RANCH 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 169 12 2 M 132
2161 GUNNER ZOCH SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:44:42 07:12 min/mile 10K 172 13 3 M 134
2632 KAITO COTTER ALISO VIEJO 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile 10K 276 13 4 M 214
2821 JOSH CHERNEKOFF LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:51 07:43 min/mile 10K 328 12 5 M 248
532 BEN GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 388 12 1 F 101
112350 HALEY ELDER REDONDO BEACH 00:50:37 08:09 min/mile 10K 473 13 2 F 131
2308 CAMILA LEYVA SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:51:25 08:17 min/mile 10K 524 13 3 F 144
490 ANNA FRIESS WALNUT CREEK 00:52:58 08:32 min/mile 10K 647 12 4 F 199
989 AILI MCGREGOR SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:58:17 09:24 min/mile 10K 1081 12 5 F 413
14 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2004 BENJAMIN MCKENNA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:33:54 05:28 min/mile 10K 19 15 1 M 18
2511 KADE FRANCO SANTA ANA 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 10K 42 15 2 M 30
1382 JOSEPH SGOUNTZOS SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 57 15 3 M 40
2270 KEVIN HAMAKAWA CERRITOS 00:43:19 06:59 min/mile 10K 127 14 4 M 97
37 CHRIS AMARO LAKEWOOD 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 160 14 5 M 126
2740 ANASTASIA DORN TIBURON 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 10K 268 15 1 F 60
530 ISABEL GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile 10K 316 14 2 F 76
2239 EMILY DUBOIS SAN CLEMENTE 00:48:36 07:50 min/mile 10K 364 15 3 F 93
839 NATALIE LEMANS ALISO VIEJO 00:49:45 08:01 min/mile 10K 433 14 4 F 118
2046 HAYLIE PETERSEN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:50:17 08:06 min/mile 10K 458 15 5 F 125
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
297 ETHAN COMEAUX REDONDO BEACH 00:33:04 05:20 min/mile 10K 15 18 1 M 15
1885 DEXTER FARR MISSION VIEJO 00:34:32 05:34 min/mile 10K 22 18 2 M 20
2168 AARON ALVARADO LONG BEACH 00:40:48 06:34 min/mile 10K 77 19 3 M 59
156 RYAN BOROVINSKY LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:41:02 06:37 min/mile 10K 82 17 4 M 63
619 TYLER HEIL CHINO HILLS 00:42:09 06:47 min/mile 10K 103 17 5 M 80
330 EMILY CROSS RSM 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile 10K 132 19 1 F 31
653 JOCELYN HILL IRVINE 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile 10K 195 16 2 F 43
112103 HANNAH KONKEL LAGUNA BEACH 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 10K 212 16 3 F 47
2503 LEXI BHARDWAJ DANA POINT 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 10K 229 18 4 F 52
120 KELIN BENRUBI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile 10K 337 18 5 F 82
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2147 LANE WERLEY FLAGSTAFF 00:30:07 04:51 min/mile 10K 5 24 1 M 5
1171 RHYS PARK BOISE 00:30:52 04:58 min/mile 10K 8 23 2 M 8
230 JORDAN CARPENTER UPLAND 00:31:08 05:01 min/mile 10K 9 24 3 M 9
1764 SHYAN VAZIRI SAN DIEGO 00:32:15 05:12 min/mile 10K 12 24 4 M 12
121 JOSEPH BENRUBI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:34:20 05:32 min/mile 10K 20 22 5 M 19
690 MADISON HUFFMAN SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:58 06:55 min/mile 10K 120 22 1 F 28
1165 ALI PALMER SAN CLEMENTE 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile 10K 151 24 2 F 33
1361 KYLEIGH SCHUMACHER SAN LUIS OBISPO 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 10K 167 21 3 F 36
730 AILEEN JOHNSON SANTA MONICA 00:44:41 07:12 min/mile 10K 171 24 4 F 38
2204 BRIDGET CASSIDY CANYON LAKE 00:46:23 07:28 min/mile 10K 234 20 5 F 53
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2877 DARIUS TERRY GOLETA 00:29:53 04:49 min/mile 10K 4 28 1 M 4
1890 MAC FLEET SAN DIEGO 00:30:19 04:53 min/mile 10K 6 27 2 M 6
914 JOSE MADERA SANTA ANA 00:30:24 04:54 min/mile 10K 7 26 3 M 7
2316 BARRON MAIZLAND TUSTIN 00:31:43 05:06 min/mile 10K 10 25 4 M 10
1716 SEAN GILDEA MISSION VIEJO 00:32:32 05:14 min/mile 10K 13 26 5 M 13
1755 MAKENNA SMITH RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:34:47 05:36 min/mile 10K 25 25 1 F 4
1331 VALERIE SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES 00:35:09 05:40 min/mile 10K 26 27 2 F 5
570 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile 10K 36 27 3 F 9
1835 LINDSEY CARTER HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:38:52 06:16 min/mile 10K 53 29 4 F 16
686 JESSICA HOYT LOS OSOS 00:38:59 06:17 min/mile 10K 56 26 5 F 17
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1407 JOE SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:06 05:49 min/mile 10K 32 31 1 M 24
1049 CHRIS MINTZIAS HAYWARD 00:37:22 06:01 min/mile 10K 41 32 2 M 29
112100 JOHN KLUVE HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:37:52 06:06 min/mile 10K 44 33 3 M 32
1270 KEVIN RIDER NEWPORT BEACH 00:40:17 06:29 min/mile 10K 70 34 4 M 52
1048 MATTHEW MINTZIAS IRVINE 00:40:24 06:30 min/mile 10K 72 30 5 M 54
803 NATASHA LABEAUD SAN DIEGO 00:35:30 05:43 min/mile 10K 28 30 1 F 6
150 CHRISTINE BOLF SANTA MONICA 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 30 33 2 F 7
9 LAURA ACEVES SAN DIMAS 00:36:02 05:48 min/mile 10K 31 31 3 F 8
2185 BETHANY BLOMQUIST GLENDORA 00:36:58 05:57 min/mile 10K 39 32 4 F 12
2601 TIFFANY FOULGER BETUESDA 00:38:25 06:11 min/mile 10K 50 33 5 F 14
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1704 ROOSEVLET COOK OAK HILLS 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile 10K 11 38 1 M 11
2400 JASON WATANABE CERRITOS 00:35:44 05:45 min/mile 10K 29 36 2 M 23
157 JASON BOSINSKI HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 46 39 3 M 34
1306 MATTHEW RUIZ MIRA LOMA 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 51 37 4 M 37
948 ANTHONY MARTIN LOS ANGELES 00:39:18 06:20 min/mile 10K 58 36 5 M 41
260 LAURA CHAPPELL LAS VEGAS 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 38 39 1 F 11
15 JULIA AGUILAR ALHAMBRA 00:41:33 06:42 min/mile 10K 89 37 2 F 22
672 TERYLL HOPPER SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:24 07:09 min/mile 10K 165 36 3 F 35
327 RAQUEL CREA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:45 07:13 min/mile 10K 176 35 4 F 39
915 LAUREN MAITA CARMICHAEL 00:45:01 07:15 min/mile 10K 180 36 5 F 40
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2314 CHAD LUND CARLSBAD 00:42:22 06:50 min/mile 10K 107 43 1 M 83
112232 WALTER PERRYMAN IRVINE 00:42:58 06:55 min/mile 10K 119 40 2 M 92
748 JOHN KANAN ATLANTA 00:43:02 06:56 min/mile 10K 121 41 3 M 93
1982 GUSTAVO LOYA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:39 07:12 min/mile 10K 170 44 4 M 133
631 DOUGLAS HERMAN IRVINE 00:45:03 07:15 min/mile 10K 184 41 5 M 144
2096 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 37 40 1 F 10
112209 JULIE ERTEL IRVINE 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 47 44 2 F 13
2011 DONNA MILLS-HONARVAR MOUNTAIN CENTER 00:38:42 06:14 min/mile 10K 52 43 3 F 15
381 SARAH DIEHL LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:40:52 06:35 min/mile 10K 79 42 4 F 19
1376 STACY SEMINOFF DANA POINT 00:42:13 06:48 min/mile 10K 104 42 5 F 24
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1847 DARREN COX LAGUNA HILLS 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 33 47 1 M 25
2871 MARK STEYVERS IRVINE 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 34 47 2 M 26
112055 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 49 47 3 M 36
148 WARREN BLOOMBERG NASHVILLE 00:39:52 06:25 min/mile 10K 63 48 4 M 45
961 BRADLEY MAURY SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile 10K 102 46 5 M 79
2816 SUZY MATUMOTO SCOTTSDALE 00:39:49 06:25 min/mile 10K 61 48 1 F 18
1973 MYRIAM LANE LAGUNA HILLS 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 10K 266 45 2 F 59
1299 KARA ROSSI VENICE 00:46:56 07:34 min/mile 10K 272 47 3 F 62
1728 SHERRY KESSLER ROCHESTER 00:47:03 07:35 min/mile 10K 279 46 4 F 64
529 NINA GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:49:21 07:57 min/mile 10K 408 47 5 F 108
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
640 FREDERICK HERR CA 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 10K 24 51 1 M 21
1636 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:37:40 06:04 min/mile 10K 43 50 2 M 31
112035 PAUL CANTIN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:40:02 06:27 min/mile 10K 66 54 3 M 48
445 GUSTON FIELDHOUSE ANAHEIM 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 10K 87 51 4 M 66
328 DARRELL CROSS RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile 10K 108 54 5 M 84
42 LISA ANDERSON RSM 00:46:48 07:32 min/mile 10K 262 52 1 F 58
2050 MARGIE PRESCOTT SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile 10K 295 54 2 F 67
112089 CYNTHIA HUTCHINGS MCLEAN 00:48:54 07:53 min/mile 10K 381 54 3 F 98
992 SARA MCHALE DANA POINT 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 387 50 4 F 100
935 SOHEILA MARANDI IRVINE 00:49:41 08:00 min/mile 10K 430 51 5 F 115
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
112004 KEN ATTERHOLT IRVINE 00:38:54 06:16 min/mile 10K 54 57 1 M 38
313 ROBERT COOMBES DANA POINT 00:39:44 06:24 min/mile 10K 60 55 2 M 43
112141 JERRY PRENDERGAST SAN CLEMENTE 00:41:00 06:36 min/mile 10K 81 56 3 M 62
2191 DANIEL BRADY SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:42:28 06:50 min/mile 10K 110 58 4 M 86
2118 KIM TOBLER RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:45:02 07:15 min/mile 10K 181 58 5 M 141
1144 DEBRA OKANO TRABUCO CANYON 00:43:10 06:57 min/mile 10K 123 56 1 F 29
1162 ROC PAEZ TRABUCO CANYON 00:45:12 07:17 min/mile 10K 191 55 2 F 42
1332 SUSAN SANCHEZ-KULURIS MISSION VIEJO 00:47:14 07:37 min/mile 10K 288 56 3 F 66
112183 AIDA WASILEWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:32 07:40 min/mile 10K 310 56 4 F 73
488 KIM FRENCH TRABUCO CANYON 00:52:24 08:27 min/mile 10K 591 55 5 F 171
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2349 BRAD ROBINSON LAGUNA BEACH 00:44:04 07:06 min/mile 10K 147 62 1 M 115
112081 STUART HOLLAND CHINO 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 162 60 2 M 128
2607 GREG BECK LAGUNA HILLS 00:45:23 07:19 min/mile 10K 202 62 3 M 158
112154 RON SAETERMOE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:45:46 07:22 min/mile 10K 215 62 4 M 167
117 DENIS BENNALLACK MISSION VIEJO 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 10K 228 61 5 M 177
1313 ELAINE RUTKOWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile 10K 317 62 1 F 77
1549 NATSUKO TSUJIMURA BLOOMINGTON 00:52:29 08:27 min/mile 10K 598 60 2 F 174
2025 ALISON NEULANDER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:52:33 08:28 min/mile 10K 609 62 3 F 180
414 BARBARA ECKES LAGUNA BEACH 00:52:50 08:31 min/mile 10K 634 62 4 F 192
1601 CINDY WARD MISSION VIEJO 00:54:26 08:46 min/mile 10K 776 61 5 F 249
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1322 JEFF SALZMAN IRVINE 00:43:58 07:05 min/mile 10K 143 66 1 M 112
1759 WILLIAM SUMNER NEWPORT BEACH 00:44:06 07:06 min/mile 10K 149 69 2 M 117
1084 ANTHONY NAHALE LADERA RANCH 00:47:07 07:35 min/mile 10K 282 67 3 M 217
277 JOHN CLABAUGH LAKE FOREST 00:47:33 07:40 min/mile 10K 312 67 4 M 238
1789 JIM BECHTOLD IRVINE 00:51:15 08:15 min/mile 10K 512 69 5 M 374
1478 DEBORAH SUNDE RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:55:09 08:53 min/mile 10K 821 65 1 F 271
131 ELIZABETH BERNARD SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:59:58 09:40 min/mile 10K 1229 66 2 F 481
2009 ROBBIE MENEZES LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:01:50 09:58 min/mile 10K 1386 67 3 F 578
2091 JEAN SCHLESINGER LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:01:56 09:59 min/mile 10K 1398 67 4 F 585
84 KATH BARBUTI PALM DESERT 01:05:39 10:35 min/mile 10K 1636 69 5 F 723
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2856 RON MAURSTAD CYPRESS 00:49:46 08:01 min/mile 10K 435 70 1 M 317
360 JOHN DEAKIN LLANTWIT MAJOR 00:59:07 09:32 min/mile 10K 1158 73 2 M 712
1081 TONY NAFF COSTA MESA 01:00:57 09:49 min/mile 10K 1309 71 3 M 775
1857 MARSHALL DAZA SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 01:05:41 10:35 min/mile 10K 1637 70 4 M 914
2383 DAVID THOMPSON GLENBROOK 01:07:23 10:52 min/mile 10K 1750 74 5 M 957
198 BARBARA BYRD LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:03:47 10:17 min/mile 10K 1532 72 1 F 667
1181 JUDITH PASSY ORANGE 01:21:56 13:12 min/mile 10K 2288 72 2 F 1141
1607 CINDY WATSON TUSTIN 01:26:57 14:01 min/mile 10K 2362 71 3 F 1197
1634 WANDA WHITE MISSION VIEJO 01:27:14 14:04 min/mile 10K 2372 73 4 F 1204
1051 INGER MOLINA ALISO VIEJO 01:27:15 14:04 min/mile 10K 2373 73 5 F 1205
75 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
112349 CHRIS HAZELEUR SAN CLEMENTE 00:48:05 07:45 min/mile 10K 335 77 1 M 254
112142 DON QUINN MISSION VIEJO 00:56:26 09:06 min/mile 10K 929 77 2 M 603
264 GAMMA CHAVEZ IRVINE 01:04:20 10:22 min/mile 10K 1561 78 3 M 883
599 GARY HARRINGTON MISSION VIEJO 01:05:18 10:31 min/mile 10K 1614 77 4 M 907
112077 JOHN HENDRICKS IRVINE 01:12:04 11:37 min/mile 10K 1983 75 5 M 1050
2872 NANCY THWEATT ESCONDIDO 01:18:19 12:37 min/mile 10K 2194 75 1 F 1071
2218 NANCE CROWLEY LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:35:20 15:22 min/mile 10K 2465 79 2 F 1271
494 SUSIE GAARE DANA POINT 01:51:25 17:58 min/mile 10K 2559 75 3 F 1340
80 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
526 JAMES F. GIRAND PALO ALTO 01:12:24 11:40 min/mile 10K 1997 80 1 M 1054
1244 KOGANTI RAO IRVINE 01:18:48 12:42 min/mile 10K 2213 82 2 M 1127
2814 CY BAUMANN IRVINE 01:23:32 13:28 min/mile 10K 2319 80 3 M 1155

Race Info

Participants:
10310
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 10:32:37 AM

NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS GOBBLE WOBBLE 1 MILE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NO DIV - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

NODIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

10K - 2592


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1225 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1367 10:56

5K WAVE1 - 4142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1834 13:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2308 14:24

5K WAVE2 - 1882


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
843 12:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1039 13:45

KIDS RUN - UNTIMED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

COMBO 5K&10K - 245


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 12:04
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction