Race Results for…
41st Annual Dana Point Turkey Trot

November 22, 2018 Results presented by Dana Point Chamber of Commerce and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
8940
Last Updated:
11/28/2018 11:21:59 AM

NOTE: COMBO ENTRANTS NEED TO SEARCH BY NAME TO SEE EACH DISTANCE
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2489 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1017 HARRY MULENGA TUCSON 00:29:45 00:29:44 10K 1 04:47 min/mile 24 O/A M 1
533 HENRY LELEI BRYAN 00:29:47 00:29:45 10K 2 04:47 min/mile 29 O/A M 2
2569 BIJAN MAZAHERI PASADENA 00:29:50 00:29:50 10K 3 04:48 min/mile 24 O/A M 3
473 ROBERT BRANDT PASSDENA 00:29:52 00:29:51 10K 4 04:48 min/mile 22 1 M 4
2532 NICHOLAS SPECTOR COSTA MESA 00:30:13 00:30:11 10K 5 04:52 min/mile 26 1 M 5
2525 RHYS PARK FLAGSTAFF 00:30:31 00:30:29 10K 6 04:55 min/mile 24 2 M 6
2320 ROBERT MARIN LA MESA 00:30:49 00:30:48 10K 7 04:58 min/mile 20 3 M 7
2565 RAYMOND LOPEZ CHICO 00:31:16 00:31:14 10K 8 05:02 min/mile 20 4 M 8
2508 DARREN FAHY CARLSBAD 00:31:38 00:31:37 10K 9 05:05 min/mile 24 5 M 9
512137 JOSHUA SEALAND PORTLAND 00:31:44 00:31:41 10K 10 05:06 min/mile 23 6 M 10
480 RYAN COSENS SANTA ANA 00:32:01 00:32:00 10K 11 05:09 min/mile 29 2 M 11
2514 RICHARD HO SANTA MONICA 00:32:10 00:32:08 10K 12 05:10 min/mile 23 7 M 12
469 OLIVER LANGFORD SAN DIEGO 00:32:10 00:32:09 10K 13 05:11 min/mile 31 1 M 13
1456 ROOSEVELT COOK HESPERIA 00:32:24 00:32:23 10K 14 05:13 min/mile 39 1 M 14
1464 KYLE KING DENVER 00:32:30 00:32:28 10K 15 05:14 min/mile 29 3 M 15
729 ROGER LOPEZ SAN CLEMENTE 00:32:48 00:32:45 10K 16 05:16 min/mile 20 8 M 16
2649 RICHARD JENNINGS SAN CLEMENTE 00:32:52 00:32:51 10K 17 05:17 min/mile 42 1 M 17
483 BRANDON TAYLOR 00:33:30 00:33:28 10K 18 05:23 min/mile 25 4 M 18
1652 BRENDA FLORES FISHERS 00:33:47 00:33:45 10K 19 05:26 min/mile 27 O/A F 1
2539 MATTHEW KLEIN PASADENA 00:34:12 00:34:10 10K 20 05:30 min/mile 28 5 M 19
1503 SHYAN VAZIRI SAN DIEGO 00:34:21 00:34:19 10K 21 05:32 min/mile 25 6 M 20
1705 DANIELLE SHANAHAN FLAGSTAFF 00:34:21 00:34:19 10K 22 05:32 min/mile 24 O/A F 2
2453 JARED DAEDLER BREA 00:34:28 00:34:24 10K 23 05:32 min/mile 23 9 M 21
285 BRANDON HOUGH 00:34:28 00:34:25 10K 24 05:33 min/mile 19 1 M 22
2540 JOSE CARLOS DE JUAREZ SAN CLEMENTE 00:34:33 00:34:30 10K 25 05:33 min/mile 20 10 M 23
2512 JENNA HINKLE 00:34:38 00:34:37 10K 26 05:35 min/mile 22 O/A F 3
2311 LAURA ACEVES SAN DIMAS 00:34:46 00:34:43 10K 27 05:35 min/mile 32 1 F 4
23 FREDERICK HERR CORONA 00:34:57 00:34:54 10K 28 05:37 min/mile 52 1 M 24
401 MICHIHIRO SUMIMOTO LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:35:00 00:34:57 10K 29 05:38 min/mile 16 2 M 25
1706 COURTNEY BARNES FLAGSTAFF 00:35:03 00:35:01 10K 30 05:38 min/mile 23 1 F 5
2902 PAUL CUEVAS FOOTHILL RANCH 00:35:05 00:35:03 10K 31 05:39 min/mile 29 7 M 26
963 DANIELLA MORENO SANTA BARBARA 00:35:29 00:35:27 10K 32 05:43 min/mile 26 1 F 6
512150 BEN DREW LAS VEGAS 00:36:22 00:35:28 10K 33 05:43 min/mile 21 11 M 27
512149 JOSHUA NYBERG LAS VEGAS 00:36:23 00:35:29 10K 34 05:43 min/mile 19 3 M 28
512066 CALEB THOMPSON RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:35:37 00:35:33 10K 35 05:44 min/mile 20 12 M 29
112 JOE SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:35:43 00:35:39 10K 36 05:45 min/mile 32 2 M 30
2581 JULIA BUDNIAK LOS ANGELES 00:35:52 00:35:50 10K 37 05:46 min/mile 37 1 F 7
912 BEN STALLSWORTH SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:01 00:35:57 10K 38 05:47 min/mile 34 3 M 31
512203 SEAN BAKER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:36:29 00:36:14 10K 39 05:50 min/mile 36 2 M 32
2470 RACHEL MIURA LOS ANGELES 00:36:19 00:36:16 10K 40 05:50 min/mile 27 2 F 8
499 JAVI MAINES MISSION VIEJO 00:36:24 00:36:21 10K 41 05:51 min/mile 19 4 M 33
2707 DARREN COX LAGUNA HILLS 00:36:25 00:36:21 10K 42 05:51 min/mile 48 1 M 34
2383 MICHAEL BURKE SANTA MONICA 00:37:05 00:36:24 10K 43 05:52 min/mile 28 8 M 35
532 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:36:30 00:36:30 10K 44 05:53 min/mile 41 1 F 9
282 SAM WILLIAMS LOS ANGELES 00:37:34 00:36:47 10K 45 05:55 min/mile 25 9 M 36
692 SHELBY BUCKLEY NEWPORT COAST 00:36:52 00:36:49 10K 46 05:56 min/mile 28 3 F 10
2415 BRANDON KAJITA HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:37:04 00:37:00 10K 47 05:58 min/mile 37 3 M 37
500 PHILIP REGNIER BOULDER 00:37:10 00:37:06 10K 48 05:59 min/mile 52 2 M 38
512312 GREG LEHMAN WESTMINSTER 00:38:11 00:37:16 10K 49 06:00 min/mile 34 4 M 39
15 CHRIS MINTZIAS HAYWARD 00:37:32 00:37:20 10K 50 06:01 min/mile 33 5 M 40
2489 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1017 HARRY MULENGA TUCSON 00:29:45 00:29:44 10K 1 04:47 min/mile 24 O/A M 1
533 HENRY LELEI BRYAN 00:29:47 00:29:45 10K 2 04:47 min/mile 29 O/A M 2
2569 BIJAN MAZAHERI PASADENA 00:29:50 00:29:50 10K 3 04:48 min/mile 24 O/A M 3
1652 BRENDA FLORES FISHERS 00:33:47 00:33:45 10K 19 05:26 min/mile 27 O/A F 1
1705 DANIELLE SHANAHAN FLAGSTAFF 00:34:21 00:34:19 10K 22 05:32 min/mile 24 O/A F 2
2512 JENNA HINKLE 00:34:38 00:34:37 10K 26 05:35 min/mile 22 O/A F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
512038 LUKE SANTAGATA TRABUCO CYN 00:38:55 00:38:52 10K 69 06:16 min/mile 15 1 M 53
570 NATE GATTUSO ALISO VIEJO 00:40:37 00:40:27 10K 85 06:31 min/mile 15 2 M 65
2698 OWEN ALKOFER RCHO STA MARG 00:46:21 00:45:30 10K 202 07:20 min/mile 14 3 M 148
512219 TYSON MCDANIEL LAGUNA HILLS 00:46:19 00:46:04 10K 221 07:25 min/mile 11 4 M 165
1769 LIAM RANEY SAN JUAN CAPO 00:47:15 00:46:23 10K 237 07:28 min/mile 12 5 M 177
1318 EMILY RICHARDS ALISO VIEJO 00:42:31 00:42:27 10K 121 06:50 min/mile 15 1 F 31
885 ANELA SAXTON SAN CLEMENTE 00:56:19 00:49:58 10K 422 08:03 min/mile 8 2 F 106
1508 MARY WINEFORDNER LAGUNA BEACH 00:54:26 00:53:55 10K 691 08:41 min/mile 15 3 F 199
857 AILI MCGREGOR SAN JUAN CAPO 00:54:54 00:54:47 10K 751 08:50 min/mile 13 4 F 228
512011 NATALIE LEMANS ALISO VIEJO 00:56:02 00:55:36 10K 822 08:58 min/mile 15 5 F 268
16 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
285 BRANDON HOUGH 00:34:28 00:34:25 10K 24 05:33 min/mile 19 1 M 22
401 MICHIHIRO SUMIMOTO LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:35:00 00:34:57 10K 29 05:38 min/mile 16 2 M 25
512149 JOSHUA NYBERG LAS VEGAS 00:36:23 00:35:29 10K 34 05:43 min/mile 19 3 M 28
499 JAVI MAINES MISSION VIEJO 00:36:24 00:36:21 10K 41 05:51 min/mile 19 4 M 33
1849 IAN ENGDAHL DANA POINT 00:37:47 00:37:43 10K 55 06:05 min/mile 18 5 M 43
2580 CARLY SCHUERGER ALISO VIEJO 00:40:37 00:40:32 10K 86 06:32 min/mile 18 1 F 21
2573 JOCELYN HILL IRVINE 00:44:10 00:41:18 10K 95 06:39 min/mile 17 2 F 23
2378 CATHERINE SWANSON LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:43:27 00:43:05 10K 134 06:56 min/mile 19 3 F 33
206 SARAH MENG 00:44:03 00:43:52 10K 155 07:04 min/mile 17 4 F 39
325 MARISA GAITAN LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:26 00:44:14 10K 171 07:08 min/mile 16 5 F 46
20 - 24
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
473 ROBERT BRANDT PASSDENA 00:29:52 00:29:51 10K 4 04:48 min/mile 22 1 M 4
2525 RHYS PARK FLAGSTAFF 00:30:31 00:30:29 10K 6 04:55 min/mile 24 2 M 6
2320 ROBERT MARIN LA MESA 00:30:49 00:30:48 10K 7 04:58 min/mile 20 3 M 7
2565 RAYMOND LOPEZ CHICO 00:31:16 00:31:14 10K 8 05:02 min/mile 20 4 M 8
2508 DARREN FAHY CARLSBAD 00:31:38 00:31:37 10K 9 05:05 min/mile 24 5 M 9
1706 COURTNEY BARNES FLAGSTAFF 00:35:03 00:35:01 10K 30 05:38 min/mile 23 1 F 5
2560 CATIE LEDESMA CHULA VISTA 00:38:52 00:38:48 10K 67 06:15 min/mile 23 2 F 16
650 LORI HOOLIHAN LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:41:38 00:41:22 10K 96 06:40 min/mile 22 3 F 24
990 SAMMY NABAHANI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:48:18 00:42:12 10K 112 06:48 min/mile 24 4 F 25
1161 NELL GALLOGLY NEW YORK 00:45:05 00:42:13 10K 113 06:48 min/mile 22 5 F 26
25 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2532 NICHOLAS SPECTOR COSTA MESA 00:30:13 00:30:11 10K 5 04:52 min/mile 26 1 M 5
480 RYAN COSENS SANTA ANA 00:32:01 00:32:00 10K 11 05:09 min/mile 29 2 M 11
1464 KYLE KING DENVER 00:32:30 00:32:28 10K 15 05:14 min/mile 29 3 M 15
483 BRANDON TAYLOR 00:33:30 00:33:28 10K 18 05:23 min/mile 25 4 M 18
2539 MATTHEW KLEIN PASADENA 00:34:12 00:34:10 10K 20 05:30 min/mile 28 5 M 19
963 DANIELLA MORENO SANTA BARBARA 00:35:29 00:35:27 10K 32 05:43 min/mile 26 1 F 6
2470 RACHEL MIURA LOS ANGELES 00:36:19 00:36:16 10K 40 05:50 min/mile 27 2 F 8
692 SHELBY BUCKLEY NEWPORT COAST 00:36:52 00:36:49 10K 46 05:56 min/mile 28 3 F 10
2538 REGINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:37:26 00:37:26 10K 52 06:02 min/mile 28 4 F 12
2462 ELIZABETH SCOTT LOS ANGELES 00:38:39 00:38:36 10K 65 06:13 min/mile 27 5 F 15
30 - 34
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
469 OLIVER LANGFORD SAN DIEGO 00:32:10 00:32:09 10K 13 05:11 min/mile 31 1 M 13
112 JOE SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:35:43 00:35:39 10K 36 05:45 min/mile 32 2 M 30
912 BEN STALLSWORTH SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:01 00:35:57 10K 38 05:47 min/mile 34 3 M 31
512312 GREG LEHMAN WESTMINSTER 00:38:11 00:37:16 10K 49 06:00 min/mile 34 4 M 39
15 CHRIS MINTZIAS HAYWARD 00:37:32 00:37:20 10K 50 06:01 min/mile 33 5 M 40
2311 LAURA ACEVES SAN DIMAS 00:34:46 00:34:43 10K 27 05:35 min/mile 32 1 F 4
1766 ALICE WILSON TAURANGA 00:37:30 00:37:26 10K 51 06:02 min/mile 33 2 F 11
2586 CRISTINA LOWRY PLAYA DEL REY 00:37:54 00:37:51 10K 57 06:06 min/mile 33 3 F 13
110 JILLIAN SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:17 00:40:13 10K 82 06:29 min/mile 32 4 F 20
1108 CARLY HARRIS LAGUNA HILLS 00:43:30 00:40:37 10K 90 06:33 min/mile 31 5 F 22
35 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1456 ROOSEVELT COOK HESPERIA 00:32:24 00:32:23 10K 14 05:13 min/mile 39 1 M 14
512203 SEAN BAKER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:36:29 00:36:14 10K 39 05:50 min/mile 36 2 M 32
2415 BRANDON KAJITA HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:37:04 00:37:00 10K 47 05:58 min/mile 37 3 M 37
2315 TREVOR COX LONG BEACH 00:37:40 00:37:36 10K 54 06:03 min/mile 39 4 M 42
1777 KEVEN WILLIAMS LA HABRA 00:39:48 00:39:43 10K 78 06:24 min/mile 36 5 M 60
2581 JULIA BUDNIAK LOS ANGELES 00:35:52 00:35:50 10K 37 05:46 min/mile 37 1 F 7
2679 KATI GOSNELL LYONS 00:42:22 00:42:15 10K 114 06:48 min/mile 38 2 F 27
1771 CHERYL MILLER WALLA WALLA 00:42:30 00:42:21 10K 117 06:49 min/mile 36 3 F 29
845 KATHARINA MENZEL ALISO VIEJO 00:44:27 00:44:10 10K 168 07:07 min/mile 39 4 F 44
91 SHANA HOWARD DANA POINT 00:48:12 00:44:48 10K 182 07:13 min/mile 35 5 F 48
40 - 44
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2649 RICHARD JENNINGS SAN CLEMENTE 00:32:52 00:32:51 10K 17 05:17 min/mile 42 1 M 17
2559 JASON BOSINSKI HUNTINGTN BCH 00:37:52 00:37:48 10K 56 06:05 min/mile 40 2 M 44
813 CURTIS LUDLOW LA HABRA 00:38:00 00:37:58 10K 61 06:07 min/mile 42 3 M 48
512176 CHRIS CLARKE NEWBURY PARK 00:38:13 00:38:10 10K 64 06:09 min/mile 44 4 M 50
126 JOHNNY GLOVER SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:07 00:39:15 10K 74 06:19 min/mile 42 5 M 57
532 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:36:30 00:36:30 10K 44 05:53 min/mile 41 1 F 9
512189 STACY SEMINOFF DANA POINT 00:42:29 00:42:25 10K 120 06:50 min/mile 43 2 F 30
1063 ANDREA PAGE PACIFIC GROVE 00:43:39 00:43:34 10K 143 07:01 min/mile 42 3 F 34
2561 CATHARINE CARLIN LOS ANGELES 00:44:08 00:43:50 10K 153 07:04 min/mile 41 4 F 38
372 HOLLY PACK RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:47:15 00:47:11 10K 269 07:36 min/mile 44 5 F 64
45 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2707 DARREN COX LAGUNA HILLS 00:36:25 00:36:21 10K 42 05:51 min/mile 48 1 M 34
512144 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:05 00:38:01 10K 63 06:07 min/mile 48 2 M 49
1001 DOMINIC BULONE CORONA DL MAR 00:39:04 00:39:00 10K 70 06:17 min/mile 45 3 M 54
261 MIKE OPEL LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:40:41 00:40:37 10K 88 06:33 min/mile 46 4 M 67
445 LUC LEMANS ALISO VIEJO 00:40:42 00:40:37 10K 89 06:33 min/mile 49 5 M 68
2359 LIZ GUERRINI 00:38:02 00:38:00 10K 62 06:07 min/mile 49 1 F 14
2466 RICHI KROUPA HUNTINGTN BCH 00:39:26 00:39:22 10K 75 06:20 min/mile 46 2 F 18
512313 DR. PAMELA GALAMBOS IRVINE 00:43:09 00:43:04 10K 133 06:56 min/mile 45 3 F 32
497 TRACY MAINES MISSION VIEJO 00:48:19 00:47:48 10K 302 07:42 min/mile 48 4 F 74
512060 STEPHANIE AUSTIN-THIEME KENNER 00:48:26 00:47:48 10K 303 07:42 min/mile 45 5 F 75
50 - 54
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 FREDERICK HERR CORONA 00:34:57 00:34:54 10K 28 05:37 min/mile 52 1 M 24
500 PHILIP REGNIER BOULDER 00:37:10 00:37:06 10K 48 05:59 min/mile 52 2 M 38
733 MARK HASKINS LAGUNA BEACH 00:41:50 00:41:40 10K 99 06:43 min/mile 50 3 M 75
1317 STEPHEN RICHARDS ALISO VIEJO 00:42:32 00:42:03 10K 109 06:46 min/mile 51 4 M 85
956 GREGORY DORN TIBURON 00:43:10 00:42:34 10K 124 06:51 min/mile 50 5 M 93
1429 SANDRA WENDLER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:43:56 00:43:37 10K 144 07:02 min/mile 52 1 F 35
50 DEIRDRE CARRICK PLEASANTON 00:46:49 00:46:36 10K 247 07:30 min/mile 51 2 F 60
2376 ALICIA LIGHT FOUNTAIN VLY 00:47:20 00:47:00 10K 264 07:34 min/mile 51 3 F 63
512244 SELINA NORDBERG LA HABRA 00:48:36 00:47:42 10K 299 07:41 min/mile 50 4 F 72
283 SARAH MCHALE 00:54:54 00:48:41 10K 348 07:51 min/mile 51 5 F 89
55 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
512145 PAUL CANTIN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:41:51 00:41:42 10K 102 06:43 min/mile 55 1 M 78
2926 RICK BRIGHT SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:56 00:42:50 10K 128 06:54 min/mile 57 2 M 97
2464 MIKE PISANI CORONA 00:43:38 00:43:11 10K 135 06:57 min/mile 55 3 M 102
1201 TIM FIER NEWPORT BEACH 00:43:54 00:43:49 10K 152 07:04 min/mile 58 4 M 115
37 ROBERT COOMBES DANA POINT 00:48:34 00:45:28 10K 201 07:20 min/mile 56 5 M 147
976 KIM PRICKETT NEWPORT BEACH 00:51:03 00:47:26 10K 277 07:39 min/mile 58 1 F 66
419 LINDA KESSMAN DANA POINT 00:47:44 00:47:32 10K 285 07:40 min/mile 58 2 F 69
1028 SUSAN SANCHEZ-KULURIS MISSION VIEJO 00:51:21 00:48:01 10K 315 07:44 min/mile 57 3 F 78
512022 AIDA WASILEWSKI SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:49:48 00:49:27 10K 387 07:58 min/mile 57 4 F 98
1670 SHANA HILL LAGUNA NOGUEL 00:54:10 00:50:56 10K 483 08:12 min/mile 56 5 F 125
60 - 64
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2338 ROC PAEZ TRABUCO CYN 00:42:32 00:42:24 10K 118 06:50 min/mile 61 1 M 89
2844 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ LAKE FOREST 00:52:59 00:46:59 10K 263 07:34 min/mile 60 2 M 200
1862 DENIS BENNALLACK LA VERNE 00:48:50 00:48:35 10K 345 07:50 min/mile 62 3 M 256
2499 ASHLEY NIGEL GRAINGER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:51:41 00:48:46 10K 352 07:51 min/mile 61 4 M 261
2476 MARK KUWAHARA DANA POINT 00:51:49 00:48:53 10K 360 07:53 min/mile 61 5 M 266
610 SAMANTHA KELLEY LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:56:05 00:52:49 10K 615 08:31 min/mile 60 1 F 169
351 NATSUKO TSUJIMURA BLOOMINGTON 00:53:50 00:53:36 10K 677 08:38 min/mile 61 2 F 193
1842 BARBARA ECKES LAGUNA BEACH 00:54:06 00:53:46 10K 683 08:40 min/mile 63 3 F 195
314 SUSAN MCCAFFREY SAN CLEMENTE 00:55:03 00:54:48 10K 753 08:50 min/mile 60 4 F 229
560 CYNTHIA WARD MISSION VIEJO 00:58:35 00:55:10 10K 772 08:53 min/mile 62 5 F 240
65 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1803 JEFF SALZMAN IRVINE 00:44:51 00:44:49 10K 183 07:13 min/mile 67 1 M 135
599 ANTHONY NAHALE LADERA RANCH 00:50:53 00:47:54 10K 310 07:43 min/mile 68 2 M 232
433 STEVE BARRETT DANA POINT 00:48:27 00:48:16 10K 329 07:47 min/mile 67 3 M 246
1841 VICTOR GAMBONE LAGUNA BEACH 00:52:21 00:52:00 10K 540 08:23 min/mile 69 4 M 396
1738 HARRY BALD CANYON LAKE 00:58:00 00:54:29 10K 737 08:47 min/mile 65 5 M 511
2210 SANDY TO LINSON 01:02:39 00:59:20 10K 1143 09:34 min/mile 68 1 F 436
2354 ROBERTA CRABB IRVINE 01:06:28 01:05:48 10K 1584 10:36 min/mile 67 2 F 681
228 JEANNE LOOMIS LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:06:48 01:06:22 10K 1622 10:42 min/mile 69 3 F 706
512107 CATHY BROWN LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:09:51 01:09:13 10K 1750 11:09 min/mile 66 4 F 787
1645 MELISSA HORNACEK DANA POINT 01:17:27 01:14:17 10K 1923 11:58 min/mile 65 5 F 909
70 - 99
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2529 WILLIAM SUMNER NEWPORT BEACH 00:43:58 00:43:56 10K 158 07:05 min/mile 70 1 M 118
705 REG HOOVER CALGARY 00:50:48 00:50:22 10K 448 08:07 min/mile 71 2 M 333
2336 JIM BECHTOLD IRVINE 00:59:25 00:58:53 10K 1102 09:29 min/mile 70 3 M 682
1703 DAVID PINO DANA POINT 01:07:53 01:01:22 10K 1309 09:53 min/mile 70 4 M 769
1818 JEAN-PIERRE BESNARD GARCHES 01:08:45 01:01:55 10K 1334 09:59 min/mile 75 5 M 783
1726 BARBARA BYRD LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:05:13 01:04:14 10K 1480 10:21 min/mile 73 1 F 622
11 EILEEN MCDARGH DANA POINT 01:08:47 01:05:29 10K 1560 10:33 min/mile 70 2 F 666
2301 WENDY WATSON 01:09:14 01:06:10 10K 1611 10:40 min/mile 73 3 F 700
512064 ANN TACK SAN CLEMENTE 01:08:52 01:08:33 10K 1720 11:03 min/mile 74 4 F 766
1118 PATRICIA LAMBERT LAKEWOOD 01:15:49 01:09:19 10K 1757 11:10 min/mile 70 5 F 791

Race Info

Participants:
8940
Last Updated:
11/28/2018 11:21:59 AM

NOTE: COMBO ENTRANTS NEED TO SEARCH BY NAME TO SEE EACH DISTANCE
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NO DIV - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 2334


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1147 09:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1187 10:47

KIDS RUN - UNTIMED - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

COMBO 5K&10K - 198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
113 09:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 10:23

5K - 5450


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2512 12:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2938 13:36
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction