Race Results for…
Healdsburg Wine Country Half Marathon - 2014

October 25, 2014 Results presented by Destination Races and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
2507
Last Updated:
11/5/2014 2:04:19 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3058 JONATHAN SEES 00:15:53 05:07 min/mile NEWARK 26
2 3127 KEVIN POTERACKE 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile 19
3 3053 TIM RICCARDI 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile NARBERTH 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3061 RO TORCKLER 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile SANTA ROSA 29
2 3034 JULIE HANKIN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile MALVERN 50
3 3060 MARY SWAN 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile NARBERTH 53

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 SERGIO REYES 01:07:53 05:10 min/mile PALMDALE 33
2 4 IVAN MEDINA 01:09:55 05:20 min/mile HAYWARD 28
3 3 ALEX WOLF-ROOT 01:10:11 05:21 min/mile SANTA ROSA 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 15 SARA HALL 01:12:54 05:33 min/mile FLAGSTAFF 31
2 16 KIM CONLEY 01:15:41 05:46 min/mile W SACRAMENTO 28
3 1768 YIOU WANG 01:19:14 06:02 min/mile SAN ANSELMO 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2363 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 SERGIO REYES PALMDALE 00:31:53 01:07:53 05:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 33 O/A M 0
4 IVAN MEDINA SRA HAYWARD 00:32:55 01:09:55 05:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 28 O/A M 0
3 ALEX WOLF-ROOT SANTA ROSA 00:33:03 01:10:11 05:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 27 O/A M 0
63 BEN KECK TEAM HALL-IN REDDING 00:34:11 01:12:29 05:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 1 M 1
15 SARA HALL TEAM HALL-IN FLAGSTAFF 00:34:15 01:12:54 05:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 31 O/A F 0
16 KIM CONLEY W SACRAMENTO 00:35:23 01:15:41 05:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 28 O/A F 0
5 MIKE WORTMAN ROHNERT PARK 00:35:12 01:15:56 05:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 29 1 M 2
1728 JOSEPH URBANSKI SAN FRANCISCO 00:36:40 01:16:26 05:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 35 1 M 3
1876 RYAN NUNEZ MERCED 00:35:48 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 25 2 M 4
1768 YIOU WANG SAN ANSELMO 00:37:28 01:19:14 06:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 29 O/A F 0
1288 ZACH O'BROWN MENLO PARK 00:36:52 01:19:33 06:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 27 3 M 5
17 SARAH SUMPTER CLOVERDALE 00:37:40 01:20:03 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 24 1 F 1
10 JEFFREY CARON ARLINGTON 00:36:47 01:20:34 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 31 2 M 6
18 RENEE GORDON EUGENE 00:37:38 01:20:45 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 34 1 F 2
67 RYAN HANLON TEAM HALL-IN BRUCETON MILLS 00:37:11 01:21:03 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 27 4 M 7
2060 KAILEN SWAIN DIABLO HARRIERS: RUN FOR THE ROSÉ WALNUT CREEK 00:00:00 01:21:38 06:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 18 1 M 8
2049 KERRY EASTHOPE DIABLO HARRIERS: RUN FOR THE ROSÉ WALNUT CREEK 00:38:19 01:21:49 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 46 1 M 9
2163 MACLEAN SELLARS KLM GLENDALE 00:39:17 01:22:44 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 33 3 M 10
906 MADELINE KIESELHORST SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:16 01:23:21 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 27 1 F 3
334 DOMINIC CHELINI SAN CARLOS 00:40:55 01:23:56 06:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 24 1 M 11
2364 WILLIAM MARQUARDT TIGHT'S PELOTON SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:10 01:24:52 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 27 5 M 12
2368 ANDREW TIGHT TIGHT'S PELOTON TOLUCA LAKE 00:00:00 01:24:54 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 26 6 M 13
2442 CATHA MULLEN BOBCATS SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:20 01:25:26 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 29 2 F 4
1401 PAUL RAPINZ BOULDER 00:39:22 01:25:33 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 44 1 M 14
40 BEN BOGNER 32 ROAD RASH RUNNERS UKIAH 00:39:30 01:25:35 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 39 2 M 15
742 JONATHAN HARRIMAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:38:45 01:26:42 06:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 32 4 M 16
2226 MICHAEL DELLA PENNA RAGE GRAPES BERKELEY 00:40:45 01:27:06 06:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 24 2 M 17
1652 DONALD SURDOVAL NEW YORK 00:41:13 01:27:22 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 26 7 M 18
2285 BERTRAM KOELSCH RUNNING FOR THE WIN(E) BERKELEY 00:42:15 01:27:35 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 32 5 M 19
2279 MATTHEW BLACK RUNNING FOR THE WIN(E) FREMONT 00:42:15 01:28:02 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 31 6 M 20
1497 TRUMAN SCARBOROUGH SANTA CLARA 00:40:51 01:28:07 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 36 3 M 21
1367 NEIL POTTER SLOUGH BERKSHIRE 00:41:58 01:28:11 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 42 2 M 22
256 KEVIN BRENNAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:41 01:28:40 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 38 4 M 23
2376 TERRY HERMISTON UCSF BENIOFF CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL MIGHTY REDS MILL VALLEY 00:41:51 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 53 1 M 24
841 THOMAS JENSEN SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:40 01:29:12 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 42 3 M 25
2167 HEATHER WILSON KLM GLENDALE 00:42:19 01:29:21 06:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 28 3 F 5
2287 JUSTIN KONKLE RUNNING FOR THE WIN(E) RICHMOND 00:42:15 01:29:38 06:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 34 7 M 26
1017 SIMING LI SUNNYVALE 00:42:22 01:29:45 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 37 5 M 27
1940 UNKNOWN RUNNER 00:41:44 01:29:52 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 99 1 M 28
653 MATAN GOLDBERG RICHMOND 00:00:00 01:29:53 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 34 8 M 29
171 PAUL BEATON SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:48 01:29:57 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 35 6 M 30
2357 ANTON HANEBRINK THE FIREBALLS MENLO PARK 00:41:03 01:30:36 06:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 38 7 M 31
1050 BRIAN LUMAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:59 01:30:48 06:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 34 9 M 32
1759 ROSS WAIT SAN FRANCISCO 00:42:45 01:31:45 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 29 8 M 33
1023 ALLISON LIPSHER WEST HARTFORD 00:42:45 01:31:48 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 28 4 F 6
2512 RIC COCHRANE TEAM HAWKES SEATTLE 00:42:45 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 40 4 M 34
1642 CHRIS STREETER SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:46 01:32:21 07:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 30 10 M 35
141 JESSICA BAILEY NEWBURYPORT 00:44:01 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 35 1 F 7
2069 PIERCE KILDUFF FOR THE WINE SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:39 01:32:29 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 36 8 M 36
2292 BRADLEY KESSLER SANTA FRANCISCO II SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:20 01:32:37 07:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 39 9 M 37
2363 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1153 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2049 KERRY EASTHOPE DIABLO HARRIERS: RUN FOR THE ROSÉ WALNUT CREEK 00:38:19 01:21:49 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 46 1 M 9
1401 PAUL RAPINZ BOULDER 00:39:22 01:25:33 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 44 1 M 14
1367 NEIL POTTER SLOUGH BERKSHIRE 00:41:58 01:28:11 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 42 2 M 22
2376 TERRY HERMISTON UCSF BENIOFF CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL MIGHTY REDS MILL VALLEY 00:41:51 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 53 1 M 24
841 THOMAS JENSEN SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:40 01:29:12 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 42 3 M 25
2512 RIC COCHRANE TEAM HAWKES SEATTLE 00:42:45 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 40 4 M 34
408 MATT CURRAN MORAGA 00:42:21 01:32:58 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 40 5 M 38
411 JERRY CVECKO ORINDA 00:44:15 01:33:32 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 60 1 M 39
1773 DAVE WASHATKA DALLAS 00:43:36 01:34:06 07:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 48 2 M 41
982 STEVE LATHROP SAN DIEGO 00:45:24 01:34:23 07:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 40 6 M 42
2089 ADAM SIMMONDS GRAPE EXPECTATIONS SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:25 01:34:41 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 53 49 3 M 45
1349 KATHLEEN PHAIR SEAL BEACH 00:44:22 01:34:47 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 55 54 1 F 9
931 APRIL KOEHLER DENVER 00:44:34 01:36:14 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 58 41 1 F 11
487 SHAWN DREW SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:16 01:36:32 07:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 59 41 7 M 48
1336 EDWARD PEARSON FAIRFIELD 00:00:00 01:36:51 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 61 46 4 M 49
2276 TIMOTHY J. ANDERSON RUNNING FOR THE WIN(E) BAKERSFIELD 00:45:37 01:36:58 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 62 59 1 M 50
1587 BRENT SMITH HEALDSBURG 00:46:07 01:37:19 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 53 2 M 53
614 KEVIN GAY HEALDSBURG 00:45:45 01:38:08 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 57 2 M 58
1116 JOSH MATLAF NEWPORT BEACH 00:47:16 01:38:27 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 75 41 8 M 60
288 HEATHER CALLISTER ORINDA 00:47:10 01:38:30 07:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 77 40 2 F 17
985 BARBARA LAURENSON LAFAYETTE 00:46:36 01:38:52 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 79 46 1 F 18
1888 TAYLOR JACKSON DANVILLE 00:44:06 01:38:57 07:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 80 42 9 M 62
793 LOREN HOOYMAN EDINA 00:46:49 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 84 54 3 M 66
287 RICK CALLISTER ORINDA 00:47:12 01:40:30 07:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 94 43 10 M 72
1175 JUN MENG MONTEREY 00:46:50 01:40:32 07:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 95 52 4 M 73
782 GREG HOLLADAY SPARKS 00:46:29 01:40:37 07:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 97 53 5 M 75
227 STEVE BORDENAVE TURLOCK 00:46:49 01:40:43 07:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 99 50 6 M 76
2441 DAN DE SERPA TEAM HAWKES HEALDSBURG 00:46:54 01:41:04 07:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 101 43 11 M 77
272 PATRICK BROWN STANFORD 00:46:50 01:41:09 07:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 102 60 2 M 78
2180 KUREHA YOKOO MARIN TRI CLUB SONOMA 00:47:46 01:41:51 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 106 42 3 F 26
2211 ED SHEFFIELD PACA SUE'S SPARKLE DRAGON PUFFS SANTA ROSA 00:46:17 01:42:08 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 114 41 12 M 84
1893 CRAIG ADAMS OAKLAND 00:47:10 01:42:30 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 118 44 13 M 86
210 CRYSTAL BLAKE GLENWOOD 00:00:00 01:42:40 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 120 47 2 F 33
61 RICHARD LEE TEAM HALL-IN YORBA LINDA 00:48:42 01:43:11 07:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 127 42 14 M 90
1787 MICHAEL WEIR ETOBICOKE 00:46:42 01:43:42 07:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 133 55 3 M 94
2120 DAVID JENDRZEJEK JACKTURTLES SHOREVIEW 00:48:53 01:43:46 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 135 62 3 M 96
252 ERIC BRAUN HEALDSBURG 00:51:11 01:43:49 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 136 42 15 M 97
25 DEAN KARNAZES KENTFIELD 00:49:08 01:44:01 07:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 139 52 7 M 98
1928 JIM GARFIELD SANTA MONICA 00:49:08 01:44:02 07:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 140 50 8 M 99
1927 JAMES WILEY COTATI 00:49:54 01:44:08 07:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 143 44 16 M 101
1385 TERESA PUPILLO FENTON 00:47:30 01:44:17 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 145 45 3 F 44
143 JESSIE BAKER TRUCKEE 00:49:52 01:44:18 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 146 40 4 F 45
856 SHAWN JOHNSON JEFFERSON 00:49:17 01:44:23 07:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 148 52 9 M 103
1289 KAREN O'CONNELL RED BLUFF 00:00:00 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 154 58 1 F 49
1222 JACKIE MORRISON SACRAMENTO 00:48:59 01:45:05 08:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 156 42 5 F 51
1560 TYLER SHELDON WALNUT CREEK 00:47:25 01:45:31 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 160 40 17 M 107
527 STACY EVANS OAKLAND 00:49:13 01:45:33 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 162 48 4 F 54
65 KEVIN DELANEY TEAM HALL-IN HOLLAND 00:00:00 01:45:35 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 163 41 18 M 109
1092 THOMAS MARCRANDER SAINT LOUIS 00:50:55 01:45:39 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 164 41 19 M 110
2091 NORMAN WHEATLEY GRAPE EXPECTATIONS SAN FRANCSICO 00:50:03 01:46:00 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 168 57 4 M 113
1153 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
63 BEN KECK TEAM HALL-IN REDDING 00:34:11 01:12:29 05:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 1 M 1
5 MIKE WORTMAN ROHNERT PARK 00:35:12 01:15:56 05:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 29 1 M 2
1728 JOSEPH URBANSKI SAN FRANCISCO 00:36:40 01:16:26 05:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 35 1 M 3
17 SARAH SUMPTER CLOVERDALE 00:37:40 01:20:03 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 24 1 F 1
18 RENEE GORDON EUGENE 00:37:38 01:20:45 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 34 1 F 2
906 MADELINE KIESELHORST SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:16 01:23:21 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 27 1 F 3
MASTERS
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 20
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2060 KAILEN SWAIN DIABLO HARRIERS: RUN FOR THE ROSÉ WALNUT CREEK 00:00:00 01:21:38 06:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 18 1 M 8
2113 JAMES TOYOFUKU GUMSABA DANVILLE 00:46:27 01:40:10 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 90 16 2 M 70
2240 ANDREW GEIST RETT WARRIORS OAKLAND 00:48:49 01:52:15 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 286 14 3 M 179
1950 MIZRRAIN NOVA ELSIE ALLEN HALF MARATHON SANTA ROSA 00:57:35 01:56:59 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 406 17 4 M 223
1953 ERIN DE LA CRUZ ELSIE ALLEN HALF MARATHON SANTA ROSA 00:57:36 02:00:24 09:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 537 18 5 M 271
1948 JULIA PINCES SAN FRANCISCO 01:01:17 02:16:10 10:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 968 16 1 F 586
1906 JADE BEWLEY SHELL BEACH 01:10:54 02:29:56 11:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1281 18 2 F 832
1949 CYNTHIA CARRENO OLIVAREZ ELSIE ALLEN HALF MARATHON SANTA ROSA 01:11:05 02:31:09 11:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1312 18 3 F 856
1943 GISSELL VARGAS ELSIE ALLEN HALF MARATHON SANTA ROSA 01:11:05 02:31:09 11:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1313 17 4 F 857
2449 DANIELLA NICHOLAS WILSON ARTISAN WINERIES HEALDSBURG 01:04:58 02:33:12 11:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1336 15 5 F 877
21 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
334 DOMINIC CHELINI SAN CARLOS 00:40:55 01:23:56 06:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 24 1 M 11
2226 MICHAEL DELLA PENNA RAGE GRAPES BERKELEY 00:40:45 01:27:06 06:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 24 2 M 17
2532 ANTHONY CORREIA TEAM COPPOLA SANTA ROSA 00:44:23 01:37:19 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 23 3 M 54
39 BRAD JACOBS MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:47:14 01:39:34 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 82 24 4 M 64
66 RYAN TWOHEY TEAM HALL-IN PHILLIPSTON 00:46:50 01:41:28 07:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 104 23 5 M 80
17 SARAH SUMPTER CLOVERDALE 00:37:40 01:20:03 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 24 1 F 1
380 CHRISTIANE CORDERO WEST HARTFORD 00:47:05 01:42:03 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 113 23 2 F 30
471 KATIE DOHERTY SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:40 01:44:41 07:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 152 24 3 F 47
764 SARA HELVESTINE SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:04 01:46:09 08:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 172 24 4 F 58
545 KRISTEN FEWINS REDWOOD CITY 00:50:02 01:48:37 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 222 24 5 F 81
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 MIKE WORTMAN ROHNERT PARK 00:35:12 01:15:56 05:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 29 1 M 2
1876 RYAN NUNEZ MERCED 00:35:48 01:18:39 06:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 25 2 M 4
1288 ZACH O'BROWN MENLO PARK 00:36:52 01:19:33 06:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 27 3 M 5
67 RYAN HANLON TEAM HALL-IN BRUCETON MILLS 00:37:11 01:21:03 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 27 4 M 7
2364 WILLIAM MARQUARDT TIGHT'S PELOTON SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:10 01:24:52 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 27 5 M 12
906 MADELINE KIESELHORST SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:16 01:23:21 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 27 1 F 3
2442 CATHA MULLEN BOBCATS SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:20 01:25:26 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 29 2 F 4
2167 HEATHER WILSON KLM GLENDALE 00:42:19 01:29:21 06:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 28 3 F 5
1023 ALLISON LIPSHER WEST HARTFORD 00:42:45 01:31:48 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 28 4 F 6
27 MONICA OBSITOS NEWTON RUNNING LAFAYETTE 00:47:03 01:40:00 07:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 89 27 5 F 20
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
63 BEN KECK TEAM HALL-IN REDDING 00:34:11 01:12:29 05:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 1 M 1
10 JEFFREY CARON ARLINGTON 00:36:47 01:20:34 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 31 2 M 6
2163 MACLEAN SELLARS KLM GLENDALE 00:39:17 01:22:44 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 33 3 M 10
742 JONATHAN HARRIMAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:38:45 01:26:42 06:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 32 4 M 16
2285 BERTRAM KOELSCH RUNNING FOR THE WIN(E) BERKELEY 00:42:15 01:27:35 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 32 5 M 19
18 RENEE GORDON EUGENE 00:37:38 01:20:45 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 34 1 F 2
692 ELIZABETH GRESS SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:53 01:32:41 07:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 30 2 F 8
1376 JESSIE PRAY SAN FRANCISCO 01:13:26 01:35:37 07:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 57 30 3 F 10
2288 RACHEL MARULLO RUNNING FOR THE WIN(E) OAKLAND 00:45:32 01:36:36 07:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 60 30 4 F 12
1157 MELISSA MCKENZIE KENTFIELD 00:44:14 01:37:08 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 64 33 5 F 13
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1728 JOSEPH URBANSKI SAN FRANCISCO 00:36:40 01:16:26 05:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 35 1 M 3
40 BEN BOGNER 32 ROAD RASH RUNNERS UKIAH 00:39:30 01:25:35 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 39 2 M 15
1497 TRUMAN SCARBOROUGH SANTA CLARA 00:40:51 01:28:07 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 36 3 M 21
256 KEVIN BRENNAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:41 01:28:40 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 38 4 M 23
1017 SIMING LI SUNNYVALE 00:42:22 01:29:45 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 37 5 M 27
141 JESSICA BAILEY NEWBURYPORT 00:44:01 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 35 1 F 7
2400 MICHELLE ROBERSON WINE 'EM DINE 'EM 13 MILE 'EM GOLETA 00:00:00 01:39:47 07:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 87 35 2 F 19
1325 GRETCHEN PARKER SPOKANE 00:45:27 01:40:19 07:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 39 3 F 21
663 EVELYN GOOD VIRGINIA BEACH 00:46:12 01:40:54 07:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 39 4 F 24
2260 KIM ROGOWSKI ROCKLIN ROAD RUNNERS ROCKLIN 00:48:32 01:41:52 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 109 38 5 F 27
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1401 PAUL RAPINZ BOULDER 00:39:22 01:25:33 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 44 1 M 14
1367 NEIL POTTER SLOUGH BERKSHIRE 00:41:58 01:28:11 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 42 2 M 22
841 THOMAS JENSEN SAN FRANCISCO 00:41:40 01:29:12 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 42 3 M 25
2512 RIC COCHRANE TEAM HAWKES SEATTLE 00:42:45 01:32:02 07:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 40 4 M 34
408 MATT CURRAN MORAGA 00:42:21 01:32:58 07:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 40 5 M 38
931 APRIL KOEHLER DENVER 00:44:34 01:36:14 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 58 41 1 F 11
288 HEATHER CALLISTER ORINDA 00:47:10 01:38:30 07:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 77 40 2 F 17
2180 KUREHA YOKOO MARIN TRI CLUB SONOMA 00:47:46 01:41:51 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 106 42 3 F 26
143 JESSIE BAKER TRUCKEE 00:49:52 01:44:18 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 146 40 4 F 45
1222 JACKIE MORRISON SACRAMENTO 00:48:59 01:45:05 08:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 156 42 5 F 51
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2049 KERRY EASTHOPE DIABLO HARRIERS: RUN FOR THE ROSÉ WALNUT CREEK 00:38:19 01:21:49 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 46 1 M 9
1773 DAVE WASHATKA DALLAS 00:43:36 01:34:06 07:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 48 2 M 41
2089 ADAM SIMMONDS GRAPE EXPECTATIONS SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:25 01:34:41 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 53 49 3 M 45
1336 EDWARD PEARSON FAIRFIELD 00:00:00 01:36:51 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 61 46 4 M 49
245 DAVID BRADBURY FAIR OAKS 00:51:21 01:46:59 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 188 46 5 M 123
985 BARBARA LAURENSON LAFAYETTE 00:46:36 01:38:52 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 79 46 1 F 18
210 CRYSTAL BLAKE GLENWOOD 00:00:00 01:42:40 07:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 120 47 2 F 33
1385 TERESA PUPILLO FENTON 00:47:30 01:44:17 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 145 45 3 F 44
527 STACY EVANS OAKLAND 00:49:13 01:45:33 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 162 48 4 F 54
2057 VICTORIA ROSENBAUM DIABLO HARRIERS: RUN FOR THE ROSÉ PIEDMONT 00:49:00 01:46:02 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 169 48 5 F 56
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2376 TERRY HERMISTON UCSF BENIOFF CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL MIGHTY REDS MILL VALLEY 00:41:51 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 53 1 M 24
1587 BRENT SMITH HEALDSBURG 00:46:07 01:37:19 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 53 2 M 53
793 LOREN HOOYMAN EDINA 00:46:49 01:39:39 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 84 54 3 M 66
1175 JUN MENG MONTEREY 00:46:50 01:40:32 07:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 95 52 4 M 73
782 GREG HOLLADAY SPARKS 00:46:29 01:40:37 07:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 97 53 5 M 75
1349 KATHLEEN PHAIR SEAL BEACH 00:44:22 01:34:47 07:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 55 54 1 F 9
1447 KIM ROBERTS FOLSOM 00:47:16 01:46:05 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 170 50 2 F 57
1602 JULIA SOBCZAK RENO 00:49:19 01:47:48 08:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 203 51 3 F 73
919 ANDREA KIRSCH DAVIS 00:50:30 01:50:40 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 259 51 4 F 97
2501 PAT SCHOOF SIMI RUN SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:18 01:50:59 08:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 266 53 5 F 98
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2276 TIMOTHY J. ANDERSON RUNNING FOR THE WIN(E) BAKERSFIELD 00:45:37 01:36:58 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 62 59 1 M 50
614 KEVIN GAY HEALDSBURG 00:45:45 01:38:08 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 57 2 M 58
1787 MICHAEL WEIR ETOBICOKE 00:46:42 01:43:42 07:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 133 55 3 M 94
2091 NORMAN WHEATLEY GRAPE EXPECTATIONS SAN FRANCSICO 00:50:03 01:46:00 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 168 57 4 M 113
2080 BRIAN BANDY GRAPE EXPECTATIONS SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:19 01:47:50 08:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 205 55 5 M 131
1289 KAREN O'CONNELL RED BLUFF 00:00:00 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 154 58 1 F 49
2215 SOLEDAD CABRAL PACIFIC HOMECARE STOCKTON 00:51:43 01:52:19 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 288 56 2 F 109
1007 SUZANNE LESSEL ARROYO GRANDE 00:00:00 01:57:20 08:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 425 57 3 F 196
203 PAMELA BLACKMON SURREY 00:54:40 01:57:59 09:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 455 56 4 F 214
2372 BONNIE ERICKSON TWO PIECES OF CAKE CHICO 00:55:55 01:59:07 09:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 491 58 5 F 241
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
411 JERRY CVECKO ORINDA 00:44:15 01:33:32 07:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 60 1 M 39
272 PATRICK BROWN STANFORD 00:46:50 01:41:09 07:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 102 60 2 M 78
2120 DAVID JENDRZEJEK JACKTURTLES SHOREVIEW 00:48:53 01:43:46 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 135 62 3 M 96
1902 DAVE HOLLIS MONTEREY 00:49:39 01:48:26 08:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 217 64 4 M 139
212 PETER BLANK REDWOOD CITY 00:49:23 01:49:33 08:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 238 63 5 M 151
38 JANET CAIN SONOMA 00:52:25 01:50:40 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 258 63 1 F 96
874 SHARON KANE BAINBRIDIGE ISLAND 00:54:49 01:56:23 08:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 389 61 2 F 176
1736 SALLY JO VAN ARNAM WOODLAND HILLS 00:57:51 01:57:51 08:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 454 60 3 F 213
2249 JAN JONES RICH RUNNERS 3 PRINCETON 00:55:41 02:00:45 09:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 542 63 4 F 269
231 CINDY BORISOFF HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:57:58 02:06:56 09:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 719 61 5 F 396
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
446 FRANK DERUYTER CHAPEL HILL 00:55:14 01:55:42 08:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 366 66 1 M 203
960 WALTER KUKLINSKI PRINCETON 00:55:23 02:02:46 09:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 584 65 2 M 289
848 STEPHEN JOHANSON SACRAMENTO 01:01:35 02:11:07 10:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 822 65 3 M 345
1134 BARNEY MCCABE KING CITY 01:02:47 02:14:38 10:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 923 66 4 M 370
1769 GARY WAPPES WILSONVILLE 01:11:03 02:38:07 12:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1417 68 5 M 473
1615 ROBIN ST CLARE CHICO 00:49:09 01:47:37 08:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 201 65 1 F 72
511 TAEKO EHN SANTA ROSA 01:04:44 02:17:20 10:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1002 66 2 F 611
1077 KAREN MAIER CALGARY 01:03:31 02:19:59 10:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1051 67 3 F 646
2118 PATRICIA GOODWIN JACKTURTLES MINNEAPOLIS 01:08:42 02:24:52 11:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1155 68 4 F 733
1632 SANDRA STEWART SEBASTOPOL 01:14:46 02:47:14 12:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1546 65 5 F 1048
70 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
573 BOB FRAZER SANTA ROSA 00:59:21 02:04:51 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 655 71 1 M 306
437 NEAL DEMPSEY SAN FRANCISCO 01:00:21 02:09:26 09:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 778 73 2 M 333
1456 PETER ROGERS PLEASANT HILL 01:09:07 02:25:25 11:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1164 71 3 M 423
632 GORDON GILLMOUTH FREMONT 01:08:49 02:25:49 11:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1182 74 4 M 427
2293 JOHN KIRBY SANTA FRANCISCO II SAN RAFAEL 01:05:41 02:26:19 11:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1192 72 5 M 430
504 IMME DYSON PRINCETON 01:08:33 02:27:10 11:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1210 77 1 F 775
1482 PHYLLIS SAMMON SAN FRANCISCO 01:24:39 03:07:35 14:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1714 70 2 F 1190
1352 JACKIE PHILLIPS RIVERSIDE 01:29:58 03:09:36 14:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1730 70 3 F 1203
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City 10k split Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1940 UNKNOWN RUNNER 00:41:44 01:29:52 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 99 1 M 28
54 BROOKE MURPHY BILLINGS 01:03:30 02:12:28 10:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 870 99 1 F 514

Race Info

Participants:
2507
Last Updated:
11/5/2014 2:04:19 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 1850


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
547 09:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1303 10:59

MASTERS half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:57

5K - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 11:44
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction