Race Results for…
Rapid Rabbit Run 2018

March 18, 2018 Results presented by EVSAK and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
173
Last Updated:
3/26/2018 7:06:36 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 JEFF NOLTING 00:24:02 08:00 min/mile GREENACRES 49
2 157 FRANK ROSE 00:24:35 08:11 min/mile SPOKANE 61
3 115 MARC PETRIE 00:25:02 08:20 min/mile SPOKANE 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 BRYANNA PETRIE 00:20:23 06:47 min/mile SPOKANE 28
2 286 HEATHER NEWMAN 00:25:21 08:27 min/mile 30
3 211 CAROLINE SIGNER 00:25:52 08:37 min/mile SPOKANE 33

5 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 277 PATRICK PURVIANCE 00:30:21 06:04 min/mile 18
2 255 HEATH ROBERTSON 00:30:31 06:06 min/mile SPOKANE 34
3 281 BRANDON DUNN 00:31:56 06:23 min/mile 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 250 AUDRA MCPARTLAND 00:32:16 06:27 min/mile WARDEN 32
2 178 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:32:47 06:33 min/mile SPOKANE 37
3 197 MIRAN MCCASH 00:34:16 06:51 min/mile SPOKANE 28

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
66 entrants …
3 MILE RUN Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 114 BRYANNA PETRIE 00:20:23 06:47 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 28 SPOKANE 1 1 O/A
2 113 JEFF NOLTING 00:24:02 08:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 49 GREENACRES 1 2 O/A
3 157 FRANK ROSE 00:24:35 08:11 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 61 SPOKANE 2 3 O/A
4 115 MARC PETRIE 00:25:02 08:20 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 35 SPOKANE 3 4 O/A
5 286 HEATHER NEWMAN 00:25:21 08:27 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 30 2 5 O/A
6 121 ELLIOT SIGNER 00:25:47 08:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 9 SPOKANE 4 6 1
7 211 CAROLINE SIGNER 00:25:52 08:37 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 33 SPOKANE 3 7 O/A
8 112 COLLEEN NOLTING 00:26:46 08:55 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 50 GREENACRES 4 8 1
9 183 MIKAYLA DAVIS 00:28:48 09:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 16 SPOKANE VALLEY 5 9 1
10 150 DAVID KLENDA 00:29:05 09:41 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 43 SPOKANE VALLEY 5 10 1
11 110 CIARA MIELKE 00:29:33 09:51 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 13 SPOKANE VALLEY 6 11 1
12 124 SCOTT WACENSKE 00:29:37 09:52 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 56 SPOKANE VALLEY 6 12 1
13 164 ANDREA WEST 00:29:57 09:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 10 SPOKANE 7 13 1
14 106 JEFF MACLENNAN 00:30:01 10:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 67 NINE MILE FALLS 7 14 1
15 127 JESSICA WEST 00:30:15 10:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 40 SPOKANE 8 15 1
18 137 HANNAH CARTER 00:31:07 10:22 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 14 SPOKANE 9 16 2
20 154 JENNIFER MILLER 00:31:58 10:39 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 37 SPOKANE VALLEY 10 17 1
23 102 MINDY FOLYER-WACENSKE 00:32:29 10:49 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 50 SPOKANE VALLEY 11 18 2
25 109 AMANDA MEAD 00:32:55 10:58 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 34 SPOKANE 12 19 2
27 116 GREGORY A PIUKKULA 00:33:07 11:02 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 66 VERADALE 8 20 2
29 120 EVA SHEFFLER 00:34:02 11:20 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 14 OTIS ORCHARDS 13 21 3
30 156 KENNEDY PITTS 00:34:07 11:22 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 13 SPOKANE VALLEY 14 22 4
31 160 ANDREA SHEFFLER 00:34:09 11:23 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 15 23 3
41 118 TERESA RICHARDS 00:35:59 11:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 34 SPOKANE VALLEY 16 24 4
45 210 LACEY SHERMAN 00:36:21 12:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 39 SPOKANE 17 25 5
46 298 FRED ZWIESLER 00:36:39 12:13 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 71 9 26 1
51 108 BRYSON MCMAHON 00:37:18 12:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 11 SPOKANE VALLEY 10 27 2
53 107 ANDY MCMAHON 00:37:19 12:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 42 SPOKANE VALLEY 11 28 2
62 126 NANCY WEISEN 00:38:49 12:56 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 57 SPOKANE VALLEY 18 29 3
68 132 BLAINE BURKHART 00:39:16 13:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 7 SPOKANE VALLEY 12 30 3
70 101 HANNAH DUFUR 00:39:26 13:08 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 28 SPOKANE VALLEY 19 31 1
71 133 ANNE CAMMACK 00:39:41 13:13 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 40 SPOKANE 20 32 2
72 142 HONEY GEIGER 00:39:44 13:14 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 42 SPOKANE 21 33 3
73 153 HEIDE MACKEY 00:40:19 13:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 50 DAVENPORT 22 34 4
80 294 DEBORAH HARRIS 00:42:14 14:04 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 35 23 35 6
96 141 BETH FELLOWS 00:46:43 15:34 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 54 SPOKANE 24 36 5
100 125 ALICE WEBB 00:47:00 15:40 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 30 MEAD 25 37 7
101 155 ELIZABETH NUSTAD 00:47:03 15:41 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 35 SPOKANE VALLEY 26 38 8
112 162 MARK WACHTEL 00:48:56 16:18 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 55 SPOKANE 13 39 2
114 287 SUSAN MARTIN 00:49:10 16:23 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 49 27 40 4
115 288 JESSSE MARTIN 00:49:11 16:23 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 44 14 41 3
117 122 ANGIE TIETSORT 00:49:24 16:28 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 42 SPRINGDALE 28 42 5
118 104 TREVOR GREGORY 00:49:25 16:28 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 45 SPRINGDALE 15 43 4
119 148 CINDY HOADLEY 00:49:29 16:29 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 50 OTIS ORCHARDS 29 44 6
120 301 PATTY OLSONBERG 00:49:29 16:29 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 53 30 45 7
121 158 JAMES SCHOW 00:49:38 16:32 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 74 PLUMMER 16 46 2
124 252 ELIZABETH PRESTON 00:50:44 16:54 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 56 POST FALLS 31 47 8
125 159 JAKE SCOTT 00:51:00 17:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 24 SPOKANE VALLEY 17 48 1
127 111 PATRICIA MYERS 00:51:21 17:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 64 SPIRIT LAKE 32 49 1
129 149 LUELLA HOPP 00:52:34 17:31 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 67 LOON LAKE 33 50 2
66 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2 113 JEFF NOLTING 00:24:02 08:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 49 GREENACRES 1 2 O/A
3 157 FRANK ROSE 00:24:35 08:11 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 61 SPOKANE 2 3 O/A
4 115 MARC PETRIE 00:25:02 08:20 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 35 SPOKANE 3 4 O/A
1 114 BRYANNA PETRIE 00:20:23 06:47 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 28 SPOKANE 1 1 O/A
5 286 HEATHER NEWMAN 00:25:21 08:27 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 30 2 5 O/A
7 211 CAROLINE SIGNER 00:25:52 08:37 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 33 SPOKANE 3 7 O/A
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6 121 ELLIOT SIGNER 00:25:47 08:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 9 SPOKANE 4 6 1
51 108 BRYSON MCMAHON 00:37:18 12:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 11 SPOKANE VALLEY 10 27 2
68 132 BLAINE BURKHART 00:39:16 13:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 7 SPOKANE VALLEY 12 30 3
13 164 ANDREA WEST 00:29:57 09:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 10 SPOKANE 7 13 1
151 293 JOSIE HARRIS 00:59:05 19:41 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 4 42 60 2
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
11 110 CIARA MIELKE 00:29:33 09:51 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 13 SPOKANE VALLEY 6 11 1
18 137 HANNAH CARTER 00:31:07 10:22 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 14 SPOKANE 9 16 2
29 120 EVA SHEFFLER 00:34:02 11:20 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 14 OTIS ORCHARDS 13 21 3
30 156 KENNEDY PITTS 00:34:07 11:22 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 13 SPOKANE VALLEY 14 22 4
160 129 KAYLEN BEHRENS 01:02:49 20:56 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 14 HARRINGTON 43 62 5
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 183 MIKAYLA DAVIS 00:28:48 09:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 16 SPOKANE VALLEY 5 9 1
146 147 ASHLEY HELD 00:57:39 19:13 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 18 SPOKANE VALLEY 40 58 2
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
125 159 JAKE SCOTT 00:51:00 17:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 24 SPOKANE VALLEY 17 48 1
163 128 CALEB BEHREMS 01:08:23 22:47 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 20 HARINGTON 20 64 2
70 101 HANNAH DUFUR 00:39:26 13:08 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 28 SPOKANE VALLEY 19 31 1
131 289 JESSICA SCHULTZ 00:52:41 17:33 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 26 35 52 2
134 151 MARY LARSEN 00:53:32 17:50 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 20 COLVILLE 36 54 3
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 154 JENNIFER MILLER 00:31:58 10:39 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 37 SPOKANE VALLEY 10 17 1
25 109 AMANDA MEAD 00:32:55 10:58 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 34 SPOKANE 12 19 2
31 160 ANDREA SHEFFLER 00:34:09 11:23 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 15 23 3
41 118 TERESA RICHARDS 00:35:59 11:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 34 SPOKANE VALLEY 16 24 4
45 210 LACEY SHERMAN 00:36:21 12:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 39 SPOKANE 17 25 5
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
10 150 DAVID KLENDA 00:29:05 09:41 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 43 SPOKANE VALLEY 5 10 1
53 107 ANDY MCMAHON 00:37:19 12:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 42 SPOKANE VALLEY 11 28 2
115 288 JESSSE MARTIN 00:49:11 16:23 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 44 14 41 3
118 104 TREVOR GREGORY 00:49:25 16:28 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 45 SPRINGDALE 15 43 4
152 300 JEFF HARRIS 00:59:06 19:42 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 44 19 61 5
15 127 JESSICA WEST 00:30:15 10:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 40 SPOKANE 8 15 1
71 133 ANNE CAMMACK 00:39:41 13:13 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 40 SPOKANE 20 32 2
72 142 HONEY GEIGER 00:39:44 13:14 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 42 SPOKANE 21 33 3
114 287 SUSAN MARTIN 00:49:10 16:23 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 49 27 40 4
117 122 ANGIE TIETSORT 00:49:24 16:28 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 42 SPRINGDALE 28 42 5
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
12 124 SCOTT WACENSKE 00:29:37 09:52 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 56 SPOKANE VALLEY 6 12 1
112 162 MARK WACHTEL 00:48:56 16:18 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 55 SPOKANE 13 39 2
8 112 COLLEEN NOLTING 00:26:46 08:55 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 50 GREENACRES 4 8 1
23 102 MINDY FOLYER-WACENSKE 00:32:29 10:49 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 50 SPOKANE VALLEY 11 18 2
62 126 NANCY WEISEN 00:38:49 12:56 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 57 SPOKANE VALLEY 18 29 3
73 153 HEIDE MACKEY 00:40:19 13:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 50 DAVENPORT 22 34 4
96 141 BETH FELLOWS 00:46:43 15:34 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 54 SPOKANE 24 36 5
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
14 106 JEFF MACLENNAN 00:30:01 10:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 67 NINE MILE FALLS 7 14 1
27 116 GREGORY A PIUKKULA 00:33:07 11:02 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 66 VERADALE 8 20 2
133 161 KEITH THOMAS 00:52:46 17:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 65 SPOKANE 18 53 3
127 111 PATRICIA MYERS 00:51:21 17:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 64 SPIRIT LAKE 32 49 1
129 149 LUELLA HOPP 00:52:34 17:31 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 67 LOON LAKE 33 50 2
141 140 SUSAN DAVIS 00:54:34 18:11 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 63 COLVILLE 38 56 3
142 152 HOLLY LARSEN 00:54:35 18:11 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 62 COLVILLE 39 57 4
164 131 CINDY BRONDT 01:08:26 22:48 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 68 CHENEY 45 65 5
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
46 298 FRED ZWIESLER 00:36:39 12:13 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 71 9 26 1
121 158 JAMES SCHOW 00:49:38 16:32 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 74 PLUMMER 16 46 2

Race Info

Participants:
173
Last Updated:
3/26/2018 7:06:36 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3 MILE RUN - 66


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 13:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 14:20

5 MILE RUN - 108


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 08:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 09:47
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction