Race Results for…
Rapid Rabbit Run 2019

March 24, 2019 Results presented by EVSAK and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
140
Last Updated:
3/24/2019 11:52:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 139 NICK RIGGS 00:21:36 07:12 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 151 HEATHER LEFRIEC 00:21:57 07:19 min/mile 47

5 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 66 COLTON HASTINGS 00:29:08 05:49 min/mile SPOKANE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 73 MARIA SCHMID 00:35:35 07:07 min/mile MILWAUKEE 23

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
50 entrants …
3 MILE RUN Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 139 NICK RIGGS 00:21:36 07:12 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 18 SPOKANE VALLEY 1 1 O/A
2 151 HEATHER LEFRIEC 00:21:57 07:19 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 47 1 2 O/A
3 101 NICHOLE ALEXANDER 00:23:02 07:40 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 33 CHATTAROY 2 3 1
4 136 ADALYN DEPEW 00:23:52 07:57 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 9 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 4 1
5 150 LORA JACKSON 00:24:14 08:04 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 47 4 5 1
6 118 FRANK ROSE 00:25:13 08:24 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 62 SPOKANE 2 6 1
7 116 TODD MILLER 00:26:20 08:46 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 40 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 7 1
8 69 SPENCER SHEFFLER 00:26:51 08:57 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 11 SPOKANE COUNTY 4 8 1
9 155 CHRISTOPHER MILLER 00:27:10 09:03 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 36 5 9 1
10 135 TARA DEPEW 00:27:46 09:15 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 5 10 2
11 146 SERENITY MAREK 00:28:47 09:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 13 6 11 1
14 140 PAYTON DRATCH 00:31:18 10:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 8 SPOKANE 6 12 2
17 107 ANDREA SHEFFLER 00:32:37 10:52 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 39 HAYDEN 7 13 3
18 117 JENNIFERR MILLER 00:32:59 10:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 8 14 4
22 104 MARGO KEENEY 00:35:20 11:46 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 40 SPOKANE VALLEY 9 15 2
24 133 TESSA TODD 00:35:31 11:50 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 31 SPOKANE 10 16 5
25 130 TIFFANY KORVER 00:35:31 11:50 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 36 SPOKANE 11 17 6
27 123 AMY FANNING 00:35:38 11:52 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 42 PORTLAND 12 18 3
29 108 GREGORY PIUKKULA 00:36:22 12:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 67 SPOKANE VALLEY 7 19 2
31 102 NANCY WEISEN 00:36:46 12:15 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 58 SPOKANE VALLEY 13 20 1
33 121 PAMELA BELASCO 00:36:51 12:17 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 66 SPOKANE 14 21 1
43 142 CRISTIAN CUEVAS 00:38:48 12:56 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 22 WEST RICHLAND 8 22 1
45 110 COLE WACHTEL 00:38:58 12:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 8 SPOKANE 9 23 3
47 152 DONNA HANEY 00:39:02 13:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 53 15 24 2
55 128 DANIELLE PARADIS-EVANS 00:40:21 13:27 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 49 COEURDALENE 16 25 4
56 109 MARK WACHTEL 00:40:37 13:32 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 56 SPOKANE 10 26 1
57 149 LANE LEWIS 00:40:42 13:34 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 15 11 27 1
64 134 BRYAN DEPEW 00:42:16 14:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 12 28 2
65 137 JACK DEPEW 00:42:17 14:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 7 SPOKANE VALLEY 13 29 4
73 124 LUELLA HOPP 00:43:46 14:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 68 SPOKANE 17 30 2
77 105 CYNTHIA ROZYLA 00:44:22 14:47 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 65 HAYDEN 18 31 3
78 106 REBECCA LONG 00:44:22 14:47 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 35 SPOKANE 19 32 7
79 138 CAROL TAYLOR 00:44:24 14:48 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 63 SPOKANE 20 33 4
85 127 INA WARD 00:46:36 15:32 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 60 DEER PARK 21 34 5
87 132 HARRISON SHEFFLER 00:46:49 15:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 8 SPOKANE COUNTY 14 35 5
92 131 KORRY SHEFFLER 00:47:08 15:42 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 40 SPOKANE COUNTY 15 36 2
96 112 MARY LARSEN 00:48:00 16:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 21 SPOKANE VALLEY 22 37 1
97 111 KATY CORDREY 00:48:00 16:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 57 SPOKANE VALLEY 23 38 3
98 114 SUSAN DAVIS 00:48:15 16:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 64 COLVILLE 24 39 6
99 113 HOLLY LARSEN 00:48:16 16:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 63 COLVILLE 25 40 7
100 122 ALAN BELASCO 00:48:50 16:16 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 64 SPOKANE 16 41 3
105 148 SUZIE LEWIS 00:49:21 16:27 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 67 26 42 8
107 125 MAUREEN COSTANZO 00:50:17 16:45 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 66 SPOKANE 27 43 9
108 120 JAMES SCHOW 00:50:29 16:49 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 75 PLUMMER 17 44 1
109 153 BARBARA ALVIN 00:50:40 16:53 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 67 28 45 10
111 147 BETH FLEM 00:52:49 17:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 53 29 46 4
117 144 SCOTT SCHMIDT 00:55:47 18:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 46 SPOKANE VALLEY 18 47 3
118 145 PAT DAVIS 00:55:47 18:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 50 SPOKANE VALLEY 19 48 2
119 143 KELEE SCHMIDT 00:55:48 18:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 48 SPOKANE VALLEY 30 49 5
128 103 LIZ PRESTON 01:03:23 21:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 57 POST FALLS 31 50 5
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 139 NICK RIGGS 00:21:36 07:12 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 18 SPOKANE VALLEY 1 1 O/A
2 151 HEATHER LEFRIEC 00:21:57 07:19 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 47 1 2 O/A
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
8 69 SPENCER SHEFFLER 00:26:51 08:57 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 11 SPOKANE COUNTY 4 8 1
14 140 PAYTON DRATCH 00:31:18 10:26 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 8 SPOKANE 6 12 2
45 110 COLE WACHTEL 00:38:58 12:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 8 SPOKANE 9 23 3
65 137 JACK DEPEW 00:42:17 14:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 7 SPOKANE VALLEY 13 29 4
87 132 HARRISON SHEFFLER 00:46:49 15:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 8 SPOKANE COUNTY 14 35 5
4 136 ADALYN DEPEW 00:23:52 07:57 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 9 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 4 1
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
57 149 LANE LEWIS 00:40:42 13:34 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 15 11 27 1
11 146 SERENITY MAREK 00:28:47 09:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 13 6 11 1
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
43 142 CRISTIAN CUEVAS 00:38:48 12:56 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 22 WEST RICHLAND 8 22 1
96 112 MARY LARSEN 00:48:00 16:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 21 SPOKANE VALLEY 22 37 1
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 155 CHRISTOPHER MILLER 00:27:10 09:03 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 36 5 9 1
64 134 BRYAN DEPEW 00:42:16 14:05 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 12 28 2
3 101 NICHOLE ALEXANDER 00:23:02 07:40 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 33 CHATTAROY 2 3 1
10 135 TARA DEPEW 00:27:46 09:15 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 5 10 2
17 107 ANDREA SHEFFLER 00:32:37 10:52 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 39 HAYDEN 7 13 3
18 117 JENNIFERR MILLER 00:32:59 10:59 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 38 SPOKANE VALLEY 8 14 4
24 133 TESSA TODD 00:35:31 11:50 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 31 SPOKANE 10 16 5
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
7 116 TODD MILLER 00:26:20 08:46 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 40 SPOKANE VALLEY 3 7 1
92 131 KORRY SHEFFLER 00:47:08 15:42 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 40 SPOKANE COUNTY 15 36 2
117 144 SCOTT SCHMIDT 00:55:47 18:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 46 SPOKANE VALLEY 18 47 3
5 150 LORA JACKSON 00:24:14 08:04 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 47 4 5 1
22 104 MARGO KEENEY 00:35:20 11:46 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 40 SPOKANE VALLEY 9 15 2
27 123 AMY FANNING 00:35:38 11:52 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 42 PORTLAND 12 18 3
55 128 DANIELLE PARADIS-EVANS 00:40:21 13:27 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 49 COEURDALENE 16 25 4
119 143 KELEE SCHMIDT 00:55:48 18:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 48 SPOKANE VALLEY 30 49 5
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
56 109 MARK WACHTEL 00:40:37 13:32 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 56 SPOKANE 10 26 1
118 145 PAT DAVIS 00:55:47 18:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 50 SPOKANE VALLEY 19 48 2
31 102 NANCY WEISEN 00:36:46 12:15 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 58 SPOKANE VALLEY 13 20 1
47 152 DONNA HANEY 00:39:02 13:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 53 15 24 2
97 111 KATY CORDREY 00:48:00 16:00 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 57 SPOKANE VALLEY 23 38 3
111 147 BETH FLEM 00:52:49 17:36 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 53 29 46 4
128 103 LIZ PRESTON 01:03:23 21:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 57 POST FALLS 31 50 5
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6 118 FRANK ROSE 00:25:13 08:24 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 62 SPOKANE 2 6 1
29 108 GREGORY PIUKKULA 00:36:22 12:07 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 67 SPOKANE VALLEY 7 19 2
100 122 ALAN BELASCO 00:48:50 16:16 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 64 SPOKANE 16 41 3
33 121 PAMELA BELASCO 00:36:51 12:17 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 66 SPOKANE 14 21 1
73 124 LUELLA HOPP 00:43:46 14:35 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 68 SPOKANE 17 30 2
77 105 CYNTHIA ROZYLA 00:44:22 14:47 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 65 HAYDEN 18 31 3
79 138 CAROL TAYLOR 00:44:24 14:48 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 63 SPOKANE 20 33 4
85 127 INA WARD 00:46:36 15:32 min/mile 3 MILE RUN F 60 DEER PARK 21 34 5
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Division Gender Age City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
108 120 JAMES SCHOW 00:50:29 16:49 min/mile 3 MILE RUN M 75 PLUMMER 17 44 1

Race Info

Participants:
140
Last Updated:
3/24/2019 11:52:21 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3 MILE RUN - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 13:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 13:25

5 MILE RUN - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:06
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction