Race Results for…
East Berlin Area Community Center 5K

July 15, 2017 Results presented by East Berlin Area Community Center, Inc and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
182
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 9:50:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 557 Caleb Gutchell 00:15:40 Red Lion 21
2 534 Adam Harriger 00:16:07 23
3 561 Wade Miller 00:16:17 Hagerstown 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 553 Brenda Hodge 00:19:31 York 45
2 501 KELLY DWORAK 00:21:51 55
3 544 Magdalen Theologidy 00:21:52 14

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 590 John Westhafer 00:37:59 Mechanicsburg 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 452 HOLLY FLETCHER 00:34:03 YORK SPRINGS 48

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
168 entrants …
5K Run Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
557 Caleb Gutchell 00:15:40 21 5K RUN M Red Lion
534 Adam Harriger 00:16:07 23 5K RUN M
561 Wade Miller 00:16:17 26 5K RUN M Hagerstown PA
541 Matt Herring 00:16:52 27 5K RUN M
576 Nathaniel Pardoe 00:17:03 23 5K RUN M Red Lion PA
539 Dylan Hartlaub 00:17:17 22 5K RUN M York PA
580 Joshua Pardoe 00:17:24 23 5K RUN M Red Lion
543 Jason Sperry 00:17:46 34 5K RUN M Lancaster PA
552 Andrew Hartman 00:19:16 38 5K RUN M Dover
487 DAVID RIZZUTO 00:19:30 51 5K RUN M
553 Brenda Hodge 00:19:31 45 5K RUN F York
559 Doug Crist 00:19:53 53 5K RUN M Gettysburg PA
570 Bailey Renfrew 00:19:58 17 5K RUN M Shippensburg PA
416 OWEN WEAVER 00:19:59 14 5K RUN M
441 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:20:03 42 5K RUN M YORK PA
555 Philip DeRienzo 00:20:04 39 5K RUN M Abbottstown
496 KIRK WRIGHT 00:20:09 57 5K RUN M
575 Jacob Franklin 00:20:16 17 5K RUN M York PA
489 MARK CRAVER 00:20:22 55 5K RUN M
488 JOSEPH RIZZUTO 00:20:58 14 5K RUN M
581 Eric Yurick 00:21:07 50 5K RUN M East Berlin
538 Rich Durbin 00:21:23 47 5K RUN M Claysville PA
466 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:21:39 59 5K RUN M
546 Derek Harlacher 00:21:39 16 5K RUN M York
438 JOHN GOODLING 00:21:42 55 5K RUN M YORK PA
501 KELLY DWORAK 00:21:51 55 5K RUN F
544 Magdalen Theologidy 00:21:52 14 5K RUN F
512 CHRISTOHPER GORSKI 00:21:59 36 5K RUN M
560 Ron Defilippo Jr 00:22:39 46 5K RUN M Abbotstown PA
584 Ned Einsing III 00:22:43 23 5K RUN M York PA
564 Ramos Pointe Jour 00:22:49 22 5K RUN M York
558 Lindsey Wolfe 00:22:55 29 5K RUN F Spring Grove
505 MOLLI DAVIS 00:23:07 41 5K RUN F
587 Tyler Hurch 00:23:08 23 5K RUN M East Berlin
450 SAM FLETCHER 00:23:09 19 5K RUN M YORK SPRINGS PA
425 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:23:09 35 5K RUN F THOMASVILLE PA
585 Ryan Hursh 00:23:18 18 5K RUN M East Berlin PA
503 EMANUEL RODRIGUEZ 00:23:18 26 5K RUN M
451 CHARLES FLETCHER 00:23:22 52 5K RUN M YORK SPRINGS PA
567 Vitu Chiwaka 00:23:29 37 5K RUN M New Cumberland PA
527 Les Bell 00:23:44 70 5K RUN M York PA
577 Seth Smith 00:23:46 33 5K RUN M York Springs PA
500 TIMOTHY GROFT 00:23:48 49 5K RUN M
513 STEPHEN MYERS 00:23:56 44 5K RUN M
471 ALICIA ILYES 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F
459 KIM HEIM 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F DOVER PA
542 Kelly Rose 00:24:02 29 5K RUN F Dover PA
549 Andrea Cap 00:24:08 27 5K RUN F York
448 STEVE DECK 00:24:08 48 5K RUN M SPRING GROVE PA
473 NATHAN ENSOR 00:24:29 29 5K RUN M
168 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
557 Caleb Gutchell 00:15:40 21 5K RUN M Red Lion
534 Adam Harriger 00:16:07 23 5K RUN M
561 Wade Miller 00:16:17 26 5K RUN M Hagerstown PA
553 Brenda Hodge 00:19:31 45 5K RUN F York
501 KELLY DWORAK 00:21:51 55 5K RUN F
544 Magdalen Theologidy 00:21:52 14 5K RUN F
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
416 OWEN WEAVER 00:19:59 14 5K RUN M
488 JOSEPH RIZZUTO 00:20:58 14 5K RUN M
434 BRAYDEN MARSH 00:33:25 11 5K RUN M HANOVER PA
449 HANNAH FLETCHER 00:26:53 13 5K RUN F YORK SPRINGS PA
566 Brianna Eyster 00:29:46 9 5K RUN F East Berlin
498 LAYNA LOWRY 00:35:41 9 5K RUN F
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
570 Bailey Renfrew 00:19:58 17 5K RUN M Shippensburg PA
575 Jacob Franklin 00:20:16 17 5K RUN M York PA
546 Derek Harlacher 00:21:39 16 5K RUN M York
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
576 Nathaniel Pardoe 00:17:03 23 5K RUN M Red Lion PA
539 Dylan Hartlaub 00:17:17 22 5K RUN M York PA
580 Joshua Pardoe 00:17:24 23 5K RUN M Red Lion
490 MEAGAN CRAVER 00:26:18 22 5K RUN F
528 Kristen Rabenstein 00:33:15 23 5K RUN F East Berlin PA
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
541 Matt Herring 00:16:52 27 5K RUN M
503 EMANUEL RODRIGUEZ 00:23:18 26 5K RUN M
473 NATHAN ENSOR 00:24:29 29 5K RUN M
558 Lindsey Wolfe 00:22:55 29 5K RUN F Spring Grove
542 Kelly Rose 00:24:02 29 5K RUN F Dover PA
549 Andrea Cap 00:24:08 27 5K RUN F York
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
543 Jason Sperry 00:17:46 34 5K RUN M Lancaster PA
577 Seth Smith 00:23:46 33 5K RUN M York Springs PA
463 MIKE WASSILEWSKI 00:25:43 34 5K RUN M
471 ALICIA ILYES 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F
459 KIM HEIM 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F DOVER PA
589 Tiffany Schroeder 00:29:47 31 5K RUN F Manchester
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
552 Andrew Hartman 00:19:16 38 5K RUN M Dover
555 Philip DeRienzo 00:20:04 39 5K RUN M Abbottstown
512 CHRISTOHPER GORSKI 00:21:59 36 5K RUN M
425 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:23:09 35 5K RUN F THOMASVILLE PA
533 Tammy Shupe 00:29:11 37 5K RUN F Hanover PA
414 ELIZABETH CLOUGH 00:31:45 38 5K RUN F
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
441 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:20:03 42 5K RUN M YORK PA
513 STEPHEN MYERS 00:23:56 44 5K RUN M
460 DON BOYDE JR 00:28:57 41 5K RUN M NEW OXFORD PA
505 MOLLI DAVIS 00:23:07 41 5K RUN F
462 YVONNE HARE 00:26:04 42 5K RUN F
572 Anne Parker 00:28:14 40 5K RUN F East Berlin PA
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
538 Rich Durbin 00:21:23 47 5K RUN M Claysville PA
560 Ron Defilippo Jr 00:22:39 46 5K RUN M Abbotstown PA
500 TIMOTHY GROFT 00:23:48 49 5K RUN M
554 Karen Young 00:24:54 49 5K RUN F
548 Robin Rheologidy 00:25:05 45 5K RUN F Lancaster
563 Marie Street 00:26:01 45 5K RUN F Hanover
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
487 DAVID RIZZUTO 00:19:30 51 5K RUN M
559 Doug Crist 00:19:53 53 5K RUN M Gettysburg PA
581 Eric Yurick 00:21:07 50 5K RUN M East Berlin
417 KARYN BLACK 00:30:53 53 5K RUN F EAST BERLIN PA
445 LISA HARTLAUB 00:39:51 51 5K RUN F NEW OXFORD PA
583 Sariane Condon 00:40:24 51 5K RUN F New Windsor PA
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
496 KIRK WRIGHT 00:20:09 57 5K RUN M
489 MARK CRAVER 00:20:22 55 5K RUN M
466 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:21:39 59 5K RUN M
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
428 JOEL EVERHART 00:24:49 60 5K RUN M HANOVER PA
424 MARK HENRY 00:24:50 63 5K RUN M YONK PA
535 Ed Nelson 00:25:25 64 5K RUN M East Berlin PA
465 CYNDY GLOSENGER 00:40:01 60 5K RUN F RED LION PA
411 CAROL WEISER 00:49:56 63 5K RUN F
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
568 Sam Neff 00:27:30 67 5K RUN M Red Lion PA
519 JERRY GOBRECHT 00:28:16 65 5K RUN M HANOVER PA
430 SAM ALTLAND 00:30:01 68 5K RUN M YORK PA
484 MICHELE LUCKENBAUGH 00:38:33 69 5K RUN F
429 JOANNE EMIG 01:03:12 65 5K RUN F LITITZ PA
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
527 Les Bell 00:23:44 70 5K RUN M York PA
446 TERRY DERK 00:30:28 75 5K RUN M DAUPHIN PA
530 Robert Weigle 00:35:59 75 5K RUN M Abbotstown PA
540 Leanna Bankert 00:53:51 74 5K RUN F

Race Info

Participants:
182
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 9:50:56 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 08:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 11:01

5K WALK - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 18:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 17:35
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction