Race Results for…
Windy25 Memorial 5K

April 07, 2018 Results presented by The Windy25 Memorial Fund and timed by Elemental Race Timing
Participants:
130
Last Updated:
4/7/2018 10:12:59 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1480 JOHNNY LOPEZ 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1425 JULIE BRUDER 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
127 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1480 JOHNNY LOPEZ 00:22:01 35 5K M 1 1 O/A 07:06 min/mile
1476 NATHANIEL LEE 00:22:12 28 5K M 2 2 1 07:09 min/mile
1554 RICHARD OCONNOR 00:22:40 32 5K M 3 3 1 07:18 min/mile
1531 MANUEL VALDEZ 00:22:41 12 5K M 4 4 1 07:19 min/mile
1518 PAUL SCHRODER 00:22:53 37 5K M 5 5 2 07:22 min/mile
1425 JULIE BRUDER 00:24:00 36 5K F 1 6 O/A 07:44 min/mile
1504 DAVID RAMSEY 00:24:00 41 5K M 6 7 1 07:44 min/mile
1507 KEVIN REMUS 00:24:04 42 5K M 7 8 2 07:45 min/mile
1562 YORK PASANEN 00:24:06 43 5K M 8 9 3 07:46 min/mile
1546 RAY PALUMBO 00:24:06 58 5K M 9 10 1 07:46 min/mile
1479 ANDREA LIBUTTI 00:24:20 47 5K F 2 11 1 07:50 min/mile
1405 JOSH DORAN 00:24:24 29 5K M 10 12 2 07:52 min/mile
1420 KIMBERLY BOSCHEE 00:24:36 39 5K F 3 13 1 07:56 min/mile
1437 CHANCE DORAN 00:24:37 32 5K M 11 14 3 07:56 min/mile
1534 LIZBETH VAZQUEZ 00:25:32 31 5K F 4 15 2 08:14 min/mile
1444 ALEX GALVAS 00:25:51 26 5K M 12 16 3 08:20 min/mile
1440 ZEKE ENDY 00:26:33 15 5K M 13 17 1 08:33 min/mile
1460 BROOKE HERGERT 00:26:52 40 5K F 5 18 2 08:40 min/mile
1426 ROBERT BUTCHER 00:27:09 54 5K M 14 19 2 08:45 min/mile
1541 NEIL WILLIAMS 00:27:11 43 5K M 15 20 4 08:46 min/mile
1530 CARLOS VALDEZ 00:27:20 11 5K M 16 21 2 08:49 min/mile
1515 DRAKE SANDERS 00:27:30 19 5K M 17 22 2 08:52 min/mile
1428 KARLOS CHANQUIN 00:27:55 17 5K M 18 23 3 09:00 min/mile
1465 GREG IHDE 00:27:58 64 5K M 19 24 1 09:01 min/mile
1477 SAM LEE 00:28:35 26 5K M 20 25 4 09:13 min/mile
1485 MITCHELL MCKEARN 00:28:38 26 5K M 21 26 5 09:14 min/mile
1445 RONALD GANZON 00:28:45 36 5K M 22 27 4 09:16 min/mile
1463 BRIAN HYDE 00:28:46 58 5K M 23 28 3 09:16 min/mile
1412 ROBERT ACEVEDO 00:28:55 38 5K M 24 29 5 09:19 min/mile
1561 DENNISSES VALDES 00:29:06 55 5K F 6 30 1 09:23 min/mile
1542 SHANNON WILLIAMS 00:29:12 43 5K F 7 31 3 09:25 min/mile
1511 ROBERT RIPPEE 00:29:13 60 5K M 25 32 2 09:25 min/mile
1472 BOB KIRKBY 00:29:19 73 5K M 26 33 3 09:27 min/mile
1537 MARC WEHMEYER 00:29:23 47 5K M 27 34 5 09:28 min/mile
1497 EDWARD PREGANA 00:29:29 48 5K M 28 35 6 09:30 min/mile
1401 CRAIG WILHELM 00:29:30 46 5K M 29 36 7 09:30 min/mile
1441 TODD ENDY 00:29:36 44 5K M 30 37 8 09:32 min/mile
1556 TIM MILLAWAY 00:29:51 56 5K M 31 38 4 09:37 min/mile
1522 RYAN SMITH 00:30:07 35 5K M 32 39 6 09:42 min/mile
1484 DURRELE MCHASKELL 00:31:11 57 5K M 33 40 5 10:03 min/mile
1517 CHISTINA SANTOS 00:31:28 42 5K F 8 41 4 10:09 min/mile
1502 DAVID PRUITT 00:31:52 37 5K M 34 42 7 10:16 min/mile
1406 SHANE HUBBARD 00:32:02 35 5K M 35 43 8 10:20 min/mile
1451 SOPHIA GUTIERREZ 00:32:32 14 5K F 9 44 1 10:29 min/mile
1549 JUAN DIAZ 00:33:04 45 5K M 36 45 9 10:40 min/mile
1442 SHELENA ENDY 00:33:05 41 5K F 10 46 5 10:40 min/mile
1448 EDWIN GONZALEZ 00:33:11 50 5K M 37 47 6 10:42 min/mile
1473 GAUGE LABELLE 00:33:26 9 5K M 38 48 1 10:47 min/mile
1496 ERIC PHAY 00:35:10 33 5K M 39 49 9 11:20 min/mile
1486 ALLISON MCKEARN 00:35:14 27 5K F 11 50 1 11:21 min/mile
127 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1480 JOHNNY LOPEZ 00:22:01 35 5K M 1 1 O/A 07:06 min/mile
1425 JULIE BRUDER 00:24:00 36 5K F 1 6 O/A 07:44 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1473 GAUGE LABELLE 00:33:26 9 5K M 38 48 1 10:47 min/mile
1416 MOLLY BETTS 00:41:20 8 5K F 26 79 1 13:20 min/mile
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1531 MANUEL VALDEZ 00:22:41 12 5K M 4 4 1 07:19 min/mile
1451 SOPHIA GUTIERREZ 00:32:32 14 5K F 9 44 1 10:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1440 ZEKE ENDY 00:26:33 15 5K M 13 17 1 08:33 min/mile
1514 SYDNEY SANDERS 00:45:25 16 5K F 35 95 1 14:39 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1476 NATHANIEL LEE 00:22:12 28 5K M 2 2 1 07:09 min/mile
1486 ALLISON MCKEARN 00:35:14 27 5K F 11 50 1 11:21 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1554 RICHARD OCONNOR 00:22:40 32 5K M 3 3 1 07:18 min/mile
1420 KIMBERLY BOSCHEE 00:24:36 39 5K F 3 13 1 07:56 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1504 DAVID RAMSEY 00:24:00 41 5K M 6 7 1 07:44 min/mile
1479 ANDREA LIBUTTI 00:24:20 47 5K F 2 11 1 07:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1546 RAY PALUMBO 00:24:06 58 5K M 9 10 1 07:46 min/mile
1561 DENNISSES VALDES 00:29:06 55 5K F 6 30 1 09:23 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1465 GREG IHDE 00:27:58 64 5K M 19 24 1 09:01 min/mile
1449 SUSAN GONZALEZ 00:38:03 61 5K F 21 66 1 12:16 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
130
Last Updated:
4/7/2018 10:12:59 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

4K - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 127


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 11:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 13:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction