Race Results for…
Chase the Tornado

June 01, 2014 Results presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
201
Last Updated:
6/1/2014 9:12:51 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 CODY BEALS 00:34:25 03:26 min/km FERGUS 24
2 2 FERNANDO CARVALHO 00:36:52 03:41 min/km BRADFORD 29
3 3 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:39:00 03:54 min/km BRAMPTON 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 ANNA CONTINI 00:47:11 04:43 min/km FERGUS 54
2 13 JULIE HOUBEN 00:50:40 05:04 min/km STRATFORD 36
3 8 JEN MAZENAUER 00:50:40 05:04 min/km GRAND VALLEY 34

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 74 PARTICK ROBITAILLE 00:22:03 04:24 min/km ROCKWOOD 38
2 108 CULLEN RITCHIE 00:31:00 06:12 min/km GRAND VALLEY 12
3 103 GLENN LAVERTY 00:57:26 11:29 min/km DUNDALK 71
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 ANNE RITCHIE 00:31:09 06:13 min/km GRAND VALLEY 43
2 105 EVEY MCPHERSON 00:32:43 06:32 min/km AMARANTH 14
3 52 MELISSA MULDER 00:32:58 06:35 min/km GRAND VALLEY 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
74 entrants …
10k Run Results
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1 CODY BEALS 00:34:25 10K RUN FERGUS M 1 24 1 03:26 min/km
2 2 FERNANDO CARVALHO 00:36:52 10K RUN BRADFORD M 2 29 2 03:41 min/km
3 3 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:39:00 10K RUN BRAMPTON M 3 24 3 03:54 min/km
4 4 ANDREW KINAL 00:39:53 10K RUN ERIN M 4 37 1 03:59 min/km
5 73 MATTHEW PRANGLEY 00:41:37 10K RUN LASALLE M 5 33 2 04:09 min/km
6 6 JARRID JENSEN 00:42:43 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 6 33 3 04:16 min/km
7 5 NICK HANN 00:43:08 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 7 21 4 04:18 min/km
8 56 RICK NICKLASSON 00:46:59 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 8 27 5 04:41 min/km
9 9 TIM DAY 00:47:02 10K RUN AMARANTH M 9 48 1 04:42 min/km
10 7 ANNA CONTINI 00:47:11 10K RUN FERGUS F 1 54 1 04:43 min/km
11 69 JUSTIN POPOVIC 00:47:38 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 10 35 4 04:45 min/km
12 17 ALEX VAN DER WIJST 00:48:14 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY M 11 35 5 04:49 min/km
13 10 STEVE HALSALL 00:48:43 10K RUN CALEDON M 12 47 2 04:52 min/km
14 12 PHILIP MCCLOSKEY 00:48:58 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 13 38 6 04:53 min/km
15 34 ROBERT BROWN 00:49:51 10K RUN FLESHERTON M 14 51 1 04:59 min/km
16 15 JOHN HENDERSON 00:50:35 10K RUN MULMUR M 15 43 3 05:03 min/km
17 13 JULIE HOUBEN 00:50:40 10K RUN STRATFORD F 2 36 1 05:04 min/km
18 8 JEN MAZENAUER 00:50:40 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY F 3 34 2 05:04 min/km
19 37 SARAH CAYLOR 00:51:14 10K RUN BOLTON F 4 44 1 05:07 min/km
20 68 SHANE WORKMAN 00:51:17 10K RUN CALGARY M 16 45 4 05:07 min/km
21 62 SHAE-LYNN ROSS 00:51:24 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 5 41 2 05:08 min/km
22 18 TONY HAN 00:52:43 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY M 17 58 2 05:16 min/km
23 75 ZOE RUSSELL 00:52:50 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 6 42 3 05:17 min/km
24 14 MARTIN WARD 00:52:52 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 18 56 3 05:17 min/km
25 11 LAUREN SARANIC 00:53:14 10K RUN DUNDALK F 7 25 1 05:19 min/km
26 20 HANNAH SINE 00:53:17 10K RUN ERIN F 8 47 4 05:19 min/km
27 54 MARK MURPHY 00:53:38 10K RUN TORONTO M 19 33 7 05:21 min/km
28 19 DAVE CLANCY 00:53:48 10K RUN GUELPH M 20 31 8 05:22 min/km
29 50 SUSAN MACNAMARA 00:54:17 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY F 9 44 5 05:25 min/km
30 16 TIFFANY CLICHE 00:54:28 10K RUN MULMUR F 10 36 3 05:26 min/km
31 64 MARK SPENCER 00:54:35 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 21 36 9 05:27 min/km
32 26 SEAN SMYTH 00:54:37 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 22 36 10 05:27 min/km
33 24 TAMMY EDGERTON 00:54:46 10K RUN MONO F 11 43 6 05:28 min/km
34 22 QANI JEDRZEJKO 00:55:02 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 12 40 7 05:30 min/km
35 28 LINDA FORD 00:56:49 10K RUN CALEDON F 13 44 8 05:40 min/km
36 35 ESTHER BURKE 00:57:19 10K RUN AMARANTH F 14 53 2 05:43 min/km
37 30 SHERRY GRANT 00:57:36 10K RUN FLESHERTON F 15 50 3 05:45 min/km
38 66 TOM VAN DER WIJST 00:57:39 10K RUN FERNIE M 23 31 11 05:45 min/km
39 31 SHANNON CORSTORPHINE 00:58:03 10K RUN GUELPH F 16 34 4 05:48 min/km
40 21 STEPHANIE MAGGS 00:58:28 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 17 47 9 05:50 min/km
41 77 NATHAN ELMORE 00:58:38 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY M 24 27 6 05:51 min/km
42 29 AMY ROUNDING 00:58:45 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 18 34 5 05:52 min/km
43 60 PAM PURDY 00:58:59 10K RUN ANGUS F 19 50 4 05:53 min/km
44 45 KEVIN JACKSON 00:59:09 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY M 25 50 4 05:54 min/km
45 25 TYSON JOYCE 00:59:15 10K RUN GEORGETOWN M 26 28 7 05:55 min/km
46 67 MELISSA VERMEER 00:59:31 10K RUN EAST GARAFRAXA F 20 31 6 05:57 min/km
47 76 SCOTT DYKSTRA 00:59:36 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 27 37 12 05:57 min/km
48 70 TRAVIS RUSSELL 00:59:42 10K RUN SHELBURNE M 28 25 8 05:58 min/km
49 71 LAURA RUSSELL 00:59:42 10K RUN SHELBURNE F 21 26 2 05:58 min/km
50 32 BRENDA ZENG 01:01:13 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 22 58 5 06:07 min/km
74 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1 CODY BEALS 00:34:25 10K RUN FERGUS M 1 24 1 03:26 min/km
10 7 ANNA CONTINI 00:47:11 10K RUN FERGUS F 1 54 1 04:43 min/km
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1 CODY BEALS 00:34:25 10K RUN FERGUS M 1 24 1 03:26 min/km
2 2 FERNANDO CARVALHO 00:36:52 10K RUN BRADFORD M 2 29 2 03:41 min/km
3 3 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:39:00 10K RUN BRAMPTON M 3 24 3 03:54 min/km
7 5 NICK HANN 00:43:08 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 7 21 4 04:18 min/km
8 56 RICK NICKLASSON 00:46:59 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 8 27 5 04:41 min/km
25 11 LAUREN SARANIC 00:53:14 10K RUN DUNDALK F 7 25 1 05:19 min/km
49 71 LAURA RUSSELL 00:59:42 10K RUN SHELBURNE F 21 26 2 05:58 min/km
57 42 KELLY HALL 01:09:33 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY F 27 27 3 06:57 min/km
59 36 BRITTANY BYHAM 01:11:41 10K RUN PRICEVILLE F 29 29 4 07:10 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 4 ANDREW KINAL 00:39:53 10K RUN ERIN M 4 37 1 03:59 min/km
5 73 MATTHEW PRANGLEY 00:41:37 10K RUN LASALLE M 5 33 2 04:09 min/km
6 6 JARRID JENSEN 00:42:43 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 6 33 3 04:16 min/km
11 69 JUSTIN POPOVIC 00:47:38 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 10 35 4 04:45 min/km
12 17 ALEX VAN DER WIJST 00:48:14 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY M 11 35 5 04:49 min/km
17 13 JULIE HOUBEN 00:50:40 10K RUN STRATFORD F 2 36 1 05:04 min/km
18 8 JEN MAZENAUER 00:50:40 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY F 3 34 2 05:04 min/km
30 16 TIFFANY CLICHE 00:54:28 10K RUN MULMUR F 10 36 3 05:26 min/km
39 31 SHANNON CORSTORPHINE 00:58:03 10K RUN GUELPH F 16 34 4 05:48 min/km
42 29 AMY ROUNDING 00:58:45 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 18 34 5 05:52 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
9 9 TIM DAY 00:47:02 10K RUN AMARANTH M 9 48 1 04:42 min/km
13 10 STEVE HALSALL 00:48:43 10K RUN CALEDON M 12 47 2 04:52 min/km
16 15 JOHN HENDERSON 00:50:35 10K RUN MULMUR M 15 43 3 05:03 min/km
20 68 SHANE WORKMAN 00:51:17 10K RUN CALGARY M 16 45 4 05:07 min/km
56 58 SHAWN PINSENT 01:09:15 10K RUN BRAMPTON M 30 41 5 06:55 min/km
19 37 SARAH CAYLOR 00:51:14 10K RUN BOLTON F 4 44 1 05:07 min/km
21 62 SHAE-LYNN ROSS 00:51:24 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 5 41 2 05:08 min/km
23 75 ZOE RUSSELL 00:52:50 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 6 42 3 05:17 min/km
26 20 HANNAH SINE 00:53:17 10K RUN ERIN F 8 47 4 05:19 min/km
29 50 SUSAN MACNAMARA 00:54:17 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY F 9 44 5 05:25 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
15 34 ROBERT BROWN 00:49:51 10K RUN FLESHERTON M 14 51 1 04:59 min/km
22 18 TONY HAN 00:52:43 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY M 17 58 2 05:16 min/km
24 14 MARTIN WARD 00:52:52 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE M 18 56 3 05:17 min/km
44 45 KEVIN JACKSON 00:59:09 10K RUN GRAND VALLEY M 25 50 4 05:54 min/km
10 7 ANNA CONTINI 00:47:11 10K RUN FERGUS F 1 54 1 04:43 min/km
36 35 ESTHER BURKE 00:57:19 10K RUN AMARANTH F 14 53 2 05:43 min/km
37 30 SHERRY GRANT 00:57:36 10K RUN FLESHERTON F 15 50 3 05:45 min/km
43 60 PAM PURDY 00:58:59 10K RUN ANGUS F 19 50 4 05:53 min/km
50 32 BRENDA ZENG 01:01:13 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 22 58 5 06:07 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
52 46 MICHAEL JOYCE 01:02:49 10K RUN HILLSBURGH M 29 64 1 06:16 min/km
64 61 LEE RIVOIRE 01:16:03 10K RUN ORANGEVILLE F 33 61 1 07:36 min/km
68 55 IRENE NICHOLL 01:30:55 10K RUN MULMUR F 37 69 2 09:05 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
201
Last Updated:
6/1/2014 9:12:51 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K RUN - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 05:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 06:21

5K RUN/WALK - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 09:57
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction