Race Results for…
Iroquoia Trail Test

August 16, 2014 Results presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
285
Last Updated:
9/24/2014 6:02:17 AM
Results are preliminary for 4 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

7K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 194 RYAN GAGNON 00:32:21 04:37 min/km MILTON 22
2 69 DAN NAMISNIAK 00:34:11 04:53 min/km BRANTFORD 26
3 48 YAN CORMIER 00:34:54 04:59 min/km BRAMPTON 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 66 MARY THOMPSON 00:32:46 04:40 min/km WOODSTOCK 26
2 36 JEN YATES 00:36:45 05:15 min/km DUNDAS 46
3 55 PAIGE CULVER 00:39:27 05:38 min/km OAKVILLE 17

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 171 CHAD EASTMAN 01:23:46 04:39 min/km UNIONVILLE 23
2 235 J ESPOSITO 01:24:10 04:40 min/km PARIS 33
3 186 NEIL MCCALLUM 01:24:54 04:43 min/km NORTH BAY 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 GALYNA PETRENKO 01:40:29 05:34 min/km OAKVILLE 34
2 225 CHRISTA YOSHIMOTO 01:44:38 05:48 min/km GUELPH 40
3 182 LAURA ROWE 01:42:24 05:41 min/km MARKHAM 42

34K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1070 KYLE AITKEN 02:32:59 04:29 min/km MISSISSAUGA 41
2 1105 SIMON DONATO 02:40:39 04:43 min/km CANMORE 38
3 1098 MIKE TICKNER 02:46:55 04:54 min/km KITCHENER 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1035 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 03:19:04 05:51 min/km BURLINGTON 34
2 1097 DEBORAH BERRY 03:36:43 06:22 min/km KINGSTON 52
3 1064 DEANNE MCDOOM 03:38:06 06:24 min/km TORONTO 36

34K RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5001 TEAM TOM MARTIN 02:55:42 05:10 min/km BURLINGTON 99
2 5002 TEAM PEDRO FERNANDEZ 03:02:21 05:21 min/km BURLINGTON 99
3 5003 TEAM CAPOBIANCO 03:10:24 05:36 min/km MISSISSAUGA 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5005 TEAM TAMARA ROBB 03:04:46 05:26 min/km SIMCOE 99
2 5004 TEAM JENNIFER LAWRENCE 04:26:20 07:50 min/km NA 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
95 entrants …
34k Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1070 KYLE AITKEN 02:32:59 02:32:59 00:49:19 00:51:13 00:52:27 34K MISSISSAUGA M 1 41 1 04:29 min/km
2 1105 SIMON DONATO 02:40:39 02:40:39 00:53:43 00:52:20 00:54:36 34K CANMORE M 2 38 1 04:43 min/km
3 1098 MIKE TICKNER 02:46:55 02:46:55 00:53:47 00:54:00 00:59:08 34K KITCHENER M 3 41 2 04:54 min/km
4 1038 GREGORY LARIVIERE 02:49:46 02:49:46 00:54:23 00:56:13 00:59:10 34K DUNDAS M 4 22 2 04:59 min/km
5 1081 JOHN BARTELLO 02:52:18 02:52:18 00:55:12 00:56:34 01:00:32 34K TORONTO M 5 33 3 05:04 min/km
6 1016 JEFF KROETSCH 02:54:13 02:54:13 00:55:03 00:58:13 01:00:57 34K TORONTO M 6 33 4 05:07 min/km
7 1106 PAUL TREBILCOCK 02:56:23 02:56:23 00:33:36 01:24:25 00:58:22 34K HAMMER M 7 49 3 05:11 min/km
8 1104 MATHEW BIRTCH 03:02:18 03:02:04 00:54:51 00:59:37 01:07:37 34K M 8 33 5 05:21 min/km
9 1068 KENT KEELER 03:09:20 03:09:07 00:38:41 01:25:27 01:04:59 34K NIAGARA FALLS M 9 36 6 05:33 min/km
10 1080 MANUEL SAUMON 03:10:15 03:10:15 00:35:34 01:30:45 01:03:56 34K MISSISSAUGA M 10 46 4 05:35 min/km
11 1061 LEON VANDENHOVEN 03:13:14 03:13:14 00:36:37 01:31:10 01:05:27 34K OSHAWA M 11 51 1 05:41 min/km
12 1086 BRAD ARNDT 03:13:34 03:13:34 00:34:17 01:33:16 01:06:01 34K LONDON M 12 49 5 05:41 min/km
13 1045 TED HEWITT 03:13:37 03:13:37 00:36:39 01:33:01 01:03:57 34K BURLINGTON M 13 46 6 05:41 min/km
14 1102 ERHARD ZEISING 03:13:56 03:13:49 00:39:51 01:09:14 01:24:44 34K TORONTO M 14 37 7 05:42 min/km
15 1059 RICK VAN VLACK 03:15:07 03:15:06 00:37:06 01:30:29 01:07:32 34K WELLINGTON M 15 46 7 05:44 min/km
16 1083 A NELSON 03:15:59 03:15:56 00:34:26 01:32:42 01:08:49 34K CHATHAM M 16 42 8 05:45 min/km
17 1093 JAN OLSON 03:17:40 03:17:40 00:33:37 01:32:41 01:11:22 34K THE BLUE MOUNTAINS M 17 46 9 05:48 min/km
18 1096 BRUCE WAINMAN 03:17:47 03:17:47 00:35:14 01:30:27 01:12:06 34K BURLINGTON M 18 52 2 05:49 min/km
19 1008 BEN COMPTON 03:18:09 03:18:09 00:34:56 01:31:32 01:11:41 34K TORONTO M 19 48 10 05:49 min/km
20 1031 BEN JURKOVIC 03:18:41 03:18:40 00:35:25 01:32:50 01:10:26 34K HAMILTON M 20 29 8 05:50 min/km
21 1034 BRUCE SHURTLEFF 03:19:03 03:19:02 00:36:38 01:35:52 01:06:33 34K BURLINGTON M 21 48 11 05:51 min/km
22 1035 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 03:19:05 03:19:04 00:36:38 01:35:52 01:06:35 34K BURLINGTON F 1 34 1 05:51 min/km
23 1041 KEITH MERCER 03:19:59 03:19:59 00:35:24 01:34:08 01:10:27 34K ORILLIA M 22 55 3 05:52 min/km
24 1014 RICK MARTIN 03:20:22 03:20:17 00:39:14 01:14:40 01:26:23 34K ST. CATHARINES M 23 47 12 05:53 min/km
25 1095 MARKKU WAINMAN 03:20:52 03:20:52 00:35:14 01:23:33 01:22:05 34K BURLINGTON M 24 19 9 05:54 min/km
26 1010 SEAN SHARP 03:21:10 03:21:10 00:36:35 01:30:51 01:13:44 34K BARRIE M 25 31 10 05:55 min/km
27 1073 LANCE BELCHETZ 03:21:11 03:21:11 00:36:40 01:35:57 01:08:34 34K OAKVILLE M 26 45 13 05:55 min/km
28 1077 PASCAL BECOTTE 03:21:39 03:21:38 00:36:50 01:35:43 01:09:05 34K OAKVILLE M 27 44 14 05:55 min/km
29 1048 JEFF CARROL 03:23:12 03:23:11 00:33:49 01:31:50 01:17:32 34K STONEY CREEK M 28 26 11 05:58 min/km
30 1022 MICHAEL CONVERY 03:23:16 03:23:14 00:39:19 01:34:13 01:09:43 34K OAKVILLE M 29 55 4 05:58 min/km
31 1076 SHAWN MORTON 03:25:15 03:25:12 01:11:56 01:11:30 01:01:47 34K MILTON M 30 39 12 06:02 min/km
32 1028 ROGER PARSONS 03:25:23 03:25:10 00:38:44 01:33:31 01:12:56 34K ST JACOBS M 31 61 5 06:02 min/km
33 1062 ERIC PELLETIER 03:26:25 03:26:23 00:36:24 01:32:52 01:17:07 34K TORONTO M 32 51 6 06:04 min/km
34 1024 YANGIL(HENRY) NA 03:27:09 03:27:09 00:35:24 01:32:17 01:19:28 34K MISSISSAUGA M 33 47 15 06:05 min/km
35 1002 WALLY AZARCON 03:30:55 03:30:51 00:39:19 01:39:10 01:12:22 34K OAKVILLE M 34 30 13 06:12 min/km
36 1018 JASON SHAW 03:33:11 03:33:11 00:33:37 01:28:30 01:31:04 34K MOUNT ALBERT M 35 52 7 06:16 min/km
37 1029 JACK KILISLIAN 03:35:48 03:35:41 00:40:35 01:40:30 01:14:36 34K EAST YORK M 36 44 16 06:20 min/km
38 1075 KRIS RYCHLIK 03:36:02 03:35:57 00:39:04 01:36:08 01:20:45 34K ETOBICOKE M 37 39 14 06:21 min/km
39 1097 DEBORAH BERRY 03:36:44 03:36:43 00:36:34 01:38:52 01:21:17 34K KINGSTON F 2 52 1 06:22 min/km
40 1064 DEANNE MCDOOM 03:38:12 03:38:06 00:40:22 01:43:23 01:14:22 34K TORONTO F 3 36 2 06:24 min/km
41 1079 STEPHEN MOORE 03:38:47 03:38:45 01:12:25 01:12:03 01:14:17 34K BURLINGTON M 38 55 8 06:26 min/km
42 1053 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 03:38:48 03:38:46 01:12:01 01:12:46 01:13:59 34K BURLINGTON F 4 52 2 06:26 min/km
43 1078 FRANCE JOLICOEUR 03:45:57 03:45:55 00:39:44 01:47:21 01:18:50 34K OAKVILLE F 5 41 1 06:38 min/km
44 1056 JIM RAWLING 03:47:44 03:47:42 00:35:17 01:38:16 01:34:09 34K TORONTO M 39 58 9 06:41 min/km
45 1069 DAVID COLLINS 03:48:42 03:48:42 00:40:19 01:50:16 01:18:07 34K BURLINGTON M 40 62 10 06:43 min/km
46 1042 JEREMY THOMPSON 03:50:11 03:50:11 00:39:18 01:45:20 01:25:33 34K BURLINGTON M 41 34 15 06:46 min/km
47 1052 CHELSEA PINEIRO 03:50:53 03:50:49 01:16:22 01:18:38 01:15:50 34K TORONTO F 6 23 3 06:47 min/km
48 1001 MICHAEL BRUNELLE 03:53:27 03:53:16 01:17:05 01:14:38 01:21:34 34K AYLMER M 42 41 17 06:51 min/km
49 1012 RICHARD GODSMARK 03:53:37 03:53:32 01:17:35 01:15:04 01:20:54 34K HAMILTON M 43 37 16 06:52 min/km
50 1005 KAVIT PURI 03:53:39 03:53:33 00:40:09 01:42:56 01:30:29 34K BRANTFORD M 44 36 17 06:52 min/km
95 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1070 KYLE AITKEN 02:32:59 02:32:59 00:49:19 00:51:13 00:52:27 34K MISSISSAUGA M 1 41 1 04:29 min/km
2 1105 SIMON DONATO 02:40:39 02:40:39 00:53:43 00:52:20 00:54:36 34K CANMORE M 2 38 1 04:43 min/km
3 1098 MIKE TICKNER 02:46:55 02:46:55 00:53:47 00:54:00 00:59:08 34K KITCHENER M 3 41 2 04:54 min/km
4 1038 GREGORY LARIVIERE 02:49:46 02:49:46 00:54:23 00:56:13 00:59:10 34K DUNDAS M 4 22 2 04:59 min/km
5 1081 JOHN BARTELLO 02:52:18 02:52:18 00:55:12 00:56:34 01:00:32 34K TORONTO M 5 33 3 05:04 min/km
22 1035 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 03:19:05 03:19:04 00:36:38 01:35:52 01:06:35 34K BURLINGTON F 1 34 1 05:51 min/km
39 1097 DEBORAH BERRY 03:36:44 03:36:43 00:36:34 01:38:52 01:21:17 34K KINGSTON F 2 52 1 06:22 min/km
40 1064 DEANNE MCDOOM 03:38:12 03:38:06 00:40:22 01:43:23 01:14:22 34K TORONTO F 3 36 2 06:24 min/km
42 1053 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 03:38:48 03:38:46 01:12:01 01:12:46 01:13:59 34K BURLINGTON F 4 52 2 06:26 min/km
43 1078 FRANCE JOLICOEUR 03:45:57 03:45:55 00:39:44 01:47:21 01:18:50 34K OAKVILLE F 5 41 1 06:38 min/km
1 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 1105 SIMON DONATO 02:40:39 02:40:39 00:53:43 00:52:20 00:54:36 34K CANMORE M 2 38 1 04:43 min/km
4 1038 GREGORY LARIVIERE 02:49:46 02:49:46 00:54:23 00:56:13 00:59:10 34K DUNDAS M 4 22 2 04:59 min/km
5 1081 JOHN BARTELLO 02:52:18 02:52:18 00:55:12 00:56:34 01:00:32 34K TORONTO M 5 33 3 05:04 min/km
6 1016 JEFF KROETSCH 02:54:13 02:54:13 00:55:03 00:58:13 01:00:57 34K TORONTO M 6 33 4 05:07 min/km
8 1104 MATHEW BIRTCH 03:02:18 03:02:04 00:54:51 00:59:37 01:07:37 34K M 8 33 5 05:21 min/km
22 1035 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 03:19:05 03:19:04 00:36:38 01:35:52 01:06:35 34K BURLINGTON F 1 34 1 05:51 min/km
40 1064 DEANNE MCDOOM 03:38:12 03:38:06 00:40:22 01:43:23 01:14:22 34K TORONTO F 3 36 2 06:24 min/km
47 1052 CHELSEA PINEIRO 03:50:53 03:50:49 01:16:22 01:18:38 01:15:50 34K TORONTO F 6 23 3 06:47 min/km
53 1030 KENDRA MCKINNON 03:54:30 03:54:22 01:18:37 01:16:44 01:19:02 34K HAMILTON F 7 33 4 06:53 min/km
65 1003 JENNY-LYNN FORTIN 04:12:10 04:12:03 01:20:39 01:22:14 01:29:11 34K VAL CARON F 11 30 5 07:24 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1070 KYLE AITKEN 02:32:59 02:32:59 00:49:19 00:51:13 00:52:27 34K MISSISSAUGA M 1 41 1 04:29 min/km
3 1098 MIKE TICKNER 02:46:55 02:46:55 00:53:47 00:54:00 00:59:08 34K KITCHENER M 3 41 2 04:54 min/km
7 1106 PAUL TREBILCOCK 02:56:23 02:56:23 00:33:36 01:24:25 00:58:22 34K HAMMER M 7 49 3 05:11 min/km
10 1080 MANUEL SAUMON 03:10:15 03:10:15 00:35:34 01:30:45 01:03:56 34K MISSISSAUGA M 10 46 4 05:35 min/km
12 1086 BRAD ARNDT 03:13:34 03:13:34 00:34:17 01:33:16 01:06:01 34K LONDON M 12 49 5 05:41 min/km
43 1078 FRANCE JOLICOEUR 03:45:57 03:45:55 00:39:44 01:47:21 01:18:50 34K OAKVILLE F 5 41 1 06:38 min/km
54 1044 SONYA MAHEUX 03:54:46 03:54:38 01:13:06 01:17:15 01:24:18 34K HAMILTON F 8 40 2 06:54 min/km
57 1007 JUDY COMPTON 03:57:51 03:57:45 01:18:47 01:19:10 01:19:48 34K TORONTO F 9 48 3 06:59 min/km
64 1023 KIMBERLEY VAN DELST 04:10:42 04:10:41 00:39:24 02:06:26 01:24:51 34K KITCHENER F 10 44 4 07:22 min/km
72 1088 NANCY CABRAL 04:24:51 04:24:48 02:26:44 01:58:04 00:00:00 34K HAMILTON F 13 44 5 07:47 min/km
50 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Time Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
11 1061 LEON VANDENHOVEN 03:13:14 03:13:14 00:36:37 01:31:10 01:05:27 34K OSHAWA M 11 51 1 05:41 min/km
18 1096 BRUCE WAINMAN 03:17:47 03:17:47 00:35:14 01:30:27 01:12:06 34K BURLINGTON M 18 52 2 05:49 min/km
23 1041 KEITH MERCER 03:19:59 03:19:59 00:35:24 01:34:08 01:10:27 34K ORILLIA M 22 55 3 05:52 min/km
30 1022 MICHAEL CONVERY 03:23:16 03:23:14 00:39:19 01:34:13 01:09:43 34K OAKVILLE M 29 55 4 05:58 min/km
32 1028 ROGER PARSONS 03:25:23 03:25:10 00:38:44 01:33:31 01:12:56 34K ST JACOBS M 31 61 5 06:02 min/km
39 1097 DEBORAH BERRY 03:36:44 03:36:43 00:36:34 01:38:52 01:21:17 34K KINGSTON F 2 52 1 06:22 min/km
42 1053 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 03:38:48 03:38:46 01:12:01 01:12:46 01:13:59 34K BURLINGTON F 4 52 2 06:26 min/km
66 1032 LORRAINE WALLER 04:13:29 04:13:23 01:20:48 01:23:48 01:28:47 34K HAMILTON F 12 56 3 07:27 min/km
92 1021 ROSE FISCHER 05:01:32 05:01:26 01:31:37 01:39:50 01:50:00 34K HAMILTON F 20 63 4 08:51 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
285
Last Updated:
9/24/2014 6:02:17 AM
Results are preliminary for 4 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

7K - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 06:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 07:41

18K - 123


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 06:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 07:32

34K - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 06:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 07:18

34K RELAY - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 05:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 06:38
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction