Race Results for…
Island Lake Classic

September 01, 2014 Results presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
126
Last Updated:
9/1/2014 10:57:56 AM
Results are preliminary for 4 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K WALK

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 209 HEIDI HYDE-WHIPP 00:37:22 07:28 min/km EAST GARAFRAXA 42
2 38 ELIZABETH BUREAU 00:48:59 09:47 min/km BRAMPTON 32
3 188 GLENDA CAMERON 00:55:24 11:04 min/km BARRIE 60

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 196 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:18:36 03:43 min/km BRAMPTON 24
2 175 PAUL WISMER 00:18:46 03:45 min/km GUELPH 48
3 200 JIMMY SEMES 00:18:57 03:47 min/km TORONTO 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 149 DAKOTA POULTER 00:22:43 04:32 min/km ERIN 11
2 82 CHARLOTTE BARBER 00:23:46 04:45 min/km LORETTO 12
3 190 ANGELA GERVASE 00:24:00 04:48 min/km STAYNER 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
118 entrants …
5k Results
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 196 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:18:36 BRAMPTON 24 1 M 1 03:43 min/km
2 175 PAUL WISMER 00:18:46 GUELPH 48 1 M 2 03:45 min/km
3 200 JIMMY SEMES 00:18:57 TORONTO 36 1 M 3 03:47 min/km
4 83 DARRYL BARBER 00:19:52 LORETTO 42 2 M 4 03:58 min/km
5 194 ARNOLD BRAKEL 00:20:20 ERIN 52 1 M 5 04:04 min/km
6 210 RANDAL VANDERTVIN 00:20:46 ORANGEVILLE 43 3 M 6 04:09 min/km
7 124 ANDY HARRINGTON 00:20:53 MEAFORD 51 2 M 7 04:10 min/km
8 123 NICK HANN 00:20:58 ORANGEVILLE 21 2 M 8 04:11 min/km
9 156 AIDAN RICHARDS 00:21:17 MONO 14 1 M 9 04:15 min/km
10 90 MIKE BRAUN 00:21:21 ORANGEVILLE 33 2 M 10 04:16 min/km
11 184 TRAVIS RUSSELL 00:21:25 SHELBURNE 25 3 M 11 04:17 min/km
12 89 KEN BOWMAN 00:21:27 GLEN WILLIAMS 43 4 M 12 04:17 min/km
13 193 DAVID HORVAT 00:22:25 ORANGEVILLE 42 5 M 13 04:29 min/km
14 199 CHARLIE MILLS 00:22:34 TORONTO 9 2 M 14 04:30 min/km
15 151 WILSON QUEIROS 00:22:40 ORANGEVILLE 42 6 M 15 04:32 min/km
16 149 DAKOTA POULTER 00:22:43 ERIN 11 1 F 1 04:32 min/km
17 150 DOMENIC LONUZZO 00:23:26 ORANGEVILLE 50 3 M 16 04:41 min/km
18 127 STEVEN HUNTER 00:23:32 ORANGEVILLE 44 7 M 17 04:42 min/km
19 132 ANDREW MAGGS 00:23:36 ORANGEVILLE 46 8 M 18 04:43 min/km
20 82 CHARLOTTE BARBER 00:23:46 LORETTO 12 2 F 2 04:45 min/km
21 197 TIM MARTIN 00:23:49 LISTOWEL 42 9 M 19 04:45 min/km
22 190 ANGELA GERVASE 00:24:00 STAYNER 38 1 F 3 04:48 min/km
23 147 STEFANIE PARSONS 00:24:02 ACTON 15 3 F 4 04:48 min/km
24 174 MARK WIERCINSKI 00:24:10 MEAFORD 54 4 M 20 04:50 min/km
25 185 JULIAN FERNANLOG 00:24:10 NEWMARKET 45 10 M 21 04:50 min/km
26 136 TODD MCINTOSH 00:24:18 TORONTO 42 11 M 22 04:51 min/km
27 206 JAMES MOULDS 00:24:22 AURORA 45 12 M 23 04:52 min/km
28 91 EMILY BRYK 00:24:23 ORANGEVILLE 20 1 F 5 04:52 min/km
29 211 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:24:25 TORONTO 44 1 F 6 04:53 min/km
30 154 JOSH RESO 00:24:28 ORANGEVILLE 39 3 M 24 04:53 min/km
31 201 ZOE RUSSELL 00:25:12 MONO 42 2 F 7 05:02 min/km
32 157 AMY ROUNDING 00:25:27 ORANGEVILLE 34 2 F 8 05:05 min/km
33 176 AMANDA YOUNG 00:25:28 SCHOMBERG 33 3 F 9 05:05 min/km
34 97 AMANDA CRAGO 00:25:51 ORANGEVILLE 38 4 F 10 05:10 min/km
35 84 PAGE BARBER 00:25:58 LORETTO 9 4 F 11 05:11 min/km
36 183 NICOLE HIRST 00:26:10 ALLISTON 29 2 F 12 05:14 min/km
37 138 MARY MCPHERSON 00:26:14 GEORGETOWN 25 3 F 13 05:14 min/km
38 81 KEN B ANDERSON 00:26:22 KITCHENER 71 1 M 25 05:16 min/km
39 94 TIFFANY CLICHE 00:26:24 MULMUR 36 5 F 14 05:16 min/km
40 155 KRISTINA RETTIE 00:26:45 HOCKLEY 41 3 F 15 05:21 min/km
41 120 JAIME GONCALVES 00:27:04 BEETON 46 13 M 26 05:24 min/km
42 133 STEPHANIE MAGGS 00:27:17 ORANGEVILLE 47 4 F 16 05:27 min/km
43 93 SHARON CLARK 00:27:49 ORANGEVILLE 45 5 F 17 05:33 min/km
44 208 ROB ADAMS 00:27:57 ORANGEVILLE 51 5 M 27 05:35 min/km
45 192 DAWSON LEDUC 00:28:05 MONO 13 3 M 28 05:37 min/km
46 152 JEN RAWSON 00:28:05 ALTON 38 6 F 18 05:37 min/km
47 191 JOHANNE LEDUC 00:28:07 MONO 39 7 F 19 05:37 min/km
48 177 BRENDA ZENG 00:28:16 ORANGEVILLE 58 1 F 20 05:39 min/km
49 114 JUSTIN DIXON 00:28:18 CALEDON 34 4 M 29 05:39 min/km
50 187 BRYAN MOORE 00:28:20 ORANGEVILLE 32 5 M 30 05:40 min/km
118 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 196 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:18:36 BRAMPTON 24 1 M 1 03:43 min/km
16 149 DAKOTA POULTER 00:22:43 ERIN 11 1 F 1 04:32 min/km
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 156 AIDAN RICHARDS 00:21:17 MONO 14 1 M 9 04:15 min/km
14 199 CHARLIE MILLS 00:22:34 TORONTO 9 2 M 14 04:30 min/km
45 192 DAWSON LEDUC 00:28:05 MONO 13 3 M 28 05:37 min/km
56 205 ETHAN MOULDS 00:29:08 AURORA 12 4 M 33 05:49 min/km
64 178 PARKER KARY 00:30:31 16 5 M 36 06:06 min/km
16 149 DAKOTA POULTER 00:22:43 ERIN 11 1 F 1 04:32 min/km
20 82 CHARLOTTE BARBER 00:23:46 LORETTO 12 2 F 2 04:45 min/km
23 147 STEFANIE PARSONS 00:24:02 ACTON 15 3 F 4 04:48 min/km
35 84 PAGE BARBER 00:25:58 LORETTO 9 4 F 11 05:11 min/km
53 168 EMMA WARREN 00:28:36 HILLSBURGH 9 5 F 22 05:43 min/km
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 196 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:18:36 BRAMPTON 24 1 M 1 03:43 min/km
8 123 NICK HANN 00:20:58 ORANGEVILLE 21 2 M 8 04:11 min/km
11 184 TRAVIS RUSSELL 00:21:25 SHELBURNE 25 3 M 11 04:17 min/km
28 91 EMILY BRYK 00:24:23 ORANGEVILLE 20 1 F 5 04:52 min/km
36 183 NICOLE HIRST 00:26:10 ALLISTON 29 2 F 12 05:14 min/km
37 138 MARY MCPHERSON 00:26:14 GEORGETOWN 25 3 F 13 05:14 min/km
80 204 EMMA BRYAN 00:33:42 GRAND VALLEY 20 4 F 38 06:44 min/km
103 163 ASHLEY STAGER 00:38:42 ORANGEVILLE 28 5 F 55 07:44 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 200 JIMMY SEMES 00:18:57 TORONTO 36 1 M 3 03:47 min/km
10 90 MIKE BRAUN 00:21:21 ORANGEVILLE 33 2 M 10 04:16 min/km
30 154 JOSH RESO 00:24:28 ORANGEVILLE 39 3 M 24 04:53 min/km
49 114 JUSTIN DIXON 00:28:18 CALEDON 34 4 M 29 05:39 min/km
50 187 BRYAN MOORE 00:28:20 ORANGEVILLE 32 5 M 30 05:40 min/km
22 190 ANGELA GERVASE 00:24:00 STAYNER 38 1 F 3 04:48 min/km
32 157 AMY ROUNDING 00:25:27 ORANGEVILLE 34 2 F 8 05:05 min/km
33 176 AMANDA YOUNG 00:25:28 SCHOMBERG 33 3 F 9 05:05 min/km
34 97 AMANDA CRAGO 00:25:51 ORANGEVILLE 38 4 F 10 05:10 min/km
39 94 TIFFANY CLICHE 00:26:24 MULMUR 36 5 F 14 05:16 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 175 PAUL WISMER 00:18:46 GUELPH 48 1 M 2 03:45 min/km
4 83 DARRYL BARBER 00:19:52 LORETTO 42 2 M 4 03:58 min/km
6 210 RANDAL VANDERTVIN 00:20:46 ORANGEVILLE 43 3 M 6 04:09 min/km
12 89 KEN BOWMAN 00:21:27 GLEN WILLIAMS 43 4 M 12 04:17 min/km
13 193 DAVID HORVAT 00:22:25 ORANGEVILLE 42 5 M 13 04:29 min/km
29 211 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:24:25 TORONTO 44 1 F 6 04:53 min/km
31 201 ZOE RUSSELL 00:25:12 MONO 42 2 F 7 05:02 min/km
40 155 KRISTINA RETTIE 00:26:45 HOCKLEY 41 3 F 15 05:21 min/km
42 133 STEPHANIE MAGGS 00:27:17 ORANGEVILLE 47 4 F 16 05:27 min/km
43 93 SHARON CLARK 00:27:49 ORANGEVILLE 45 5 F 17 05:33 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 194 ARNOLD BRAKEL 00:20:20 ERIN 52 1 M 5 04:04 min/km
7 124 ANDY HARRINGTON 00:20:53 MEAFORD 51 2 M 7 04:10 min/km
17 150 DOMENIC LONUZZO 00:23:26 ORANGEVILLE 50 3 M 16 04:41 min/km
24 174 MARK WIERCINSKI 00:24:10 MEAFORD 54 4 M 20 04:50 min/km
44 208 ROB ADAMS 00:27:57 ORANGEVILLE 51 5 M 27 05:35 min/km
48 177 BRENDA ZENG 00:28:16 ORANGEVILLE 58 1 F 20 05:39 min/km
52 87 CARRIE BOUSFIELD 00:28:35 ORANGEVILLE 53 2 F 21 05:43 min/km
63 195 COLLEEN HUNT 00:29:56 TOTTENHAM 52 3 F 28 05:59 min/km
89 171 INGE WETTACH HAGER 00:36:16 TOTTENHAM 58 4 F 46 07:15 min/km
96 135 MAUREEN MCCULLOUGH 00:38:02 ORANGEVILLE 52 5 F 50 07:36 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Time City Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
38 81 KEN B ANDERSON 00:26:22 KITCHENER 71 1 M 25 05:16 min/km
62 160 JOHN SCOTT 00:29:32 BOLTON 61 2 M 35 05:54 min/km
92 115 PAUL ELFORD 00:36:24 ORANGEVILLE 62 3 M 45 07:16 min/km
101 98 PHILLIP DAY 00:38:34 AURORA 76 4 M 47 07:42 min/km
84 130 SANDRA LEAH 00:34:45 MONO 67 1 F 42 06:57 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
126
Last Updated:
9/1/2014 10:57:56 AM
Results are preliminary for 4 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 05:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 06:29

5K WALK - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 10:12
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction