Race Results for…
Lake Front Fun Run

April 05, 2014 Results presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
90
Last Updated:
4/9/2014 5:58:57 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 5726 NICHOLAS YURKOVICH 00:51:30 05:09 min/km SCARBOROUGH
2 5707 STEVE GOTHREAU 00:52:58 05:17 min/km AJAX
3 5724 PETER TSAI 00:55:09 05:30 min/km RICHMOND HILL
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 5725 HEATHER WILLIAMS 00:54:51 05:29 min/km WHITBY
2 5775 KAYLEEN COUGHLIN 00:55:59 05:35 min/km
3 5708 JULIA GUTHRIE 00:58:57 05:53 min/km WHITBY

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 5769 DAN VALENTINI 00:25:12 05:02 min/km OSHAWA
2 5746 DEREK JOHNSTONE 00:26:38 05:19 min/km TORONTO
3 5718 ROBERT SANDERS 00:26:40 05:20 min/km BOWMANVILLE
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 5740 SABRINA FANELLI 00:29:13 05:50 min/km PICKERING
2 5778 MELISSA HECKBERT 00:29:43 05:56 min/km
3 5736 JODI DENBOK 00:30:48 06:09 min/km WHITBY

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 505 PATRICK OWEN 00:41:33 08:18 min/km WILLOWDALE
2 504 SCOTT GORMLEY 00:00:00 00:00 min/km WHITBY
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 509 NANCY WHEELER 00:57:24 11:28 min/km NEWMARKET
2 508 JENNIE WHEELER 00:57:27 11:29 min/km AJAX
3 503 ANDREA GORMLEY 00:00:00 00:00 min/km WHITBY

10K WALK

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 502 DENISE TAYLOR 01:32:40 09:16 min/km AJAX
2 501 DIANNE LANGE 01:32:41 09:16 min/km STOUFFVILLE

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
22 entrants …
10K Run Results
Div Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time 5k Split Division City Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5726 NICHOLAS YURKOVICH 00:51:39 00:51:30 00:25:18 10K RUN SCARBOROUGH M 1 05:09 min/km
2 5707 STEVE GOTHREAU 00:53:11 00:52:58 00:25:18 10K RUN AJAX M 2 05:17 min/km
3 5725 HEATHER WILLIAMS 00:54:52 00:54:51 00:26:21 10K RUN WHITBY F 1 05:29 min/km
4 5724 PETER TSAI 00:55:11 00:55:09 00:26:43 10K RUN RICHMOND HILL M 3 05:30 min/km
5 5775 KAYLEEN COUGHLIN 00:56:00 00:55:59 00:26:45 10K RUN F 2 05:35 min/km
6 5710 HOWARD KIDECKEL 00:57:59 00:57:52 00:28:39 10K RUN THORNHILL M 4 05:47 min/km
7 5708 JULIA GUTHRIE 00:59:02 00:58:57 00:29:04 10K RUN WHITBY F 3 05:53 min/km
8 5712 ASHLEY LAROSE 01:00:09 00:59:58 00:30:11 10K RUN CHELMSFORD F 4 05:59 min/km
9 5721 CHANTELLE SHERVILL 01:00:09 00:59:59 00:30:12 10K RUN TINY F 5 05:59 min/km
10 5706 NADIA FITZPATRICK 01:02:38 01:02:29 00:31:14 10K RUN GEORGETOWN F 6 06:14 min/km
11 5704 JAKE COLLINS 01:03:08 01:02:55 00:31:58 10K RUN WHITBY M 5 06:17 min/km
12 5703 SANDRA BENNE 01:05:13 01:04:58 00:32:02 10K RUN COBOURG F 7 06:29 min/km
13 5713 NICOLE MALONEY 01:06:18 01:06:17 00:32:45 10K RUN SCARBOROUGH F 8 06:37 min/km
14 5705 CHRIS ETHERINGTON 01:06:54 01:06:52 00:32:43 10K RUN ELORA M 6 06:41 min/km
15 5716 KELSEY RHODES 01:06:26 01:06:53 00:33:15 10K RUN PICKERING F 9 06:41 min/km
16 5719 JANET SCOTT 01:06:54 01:06:54 00:32:44 10K RUN ELORA F 10 06:41 min/km
17 5702 KAREN BAKES 01:07:52 01:07:39 00:34:10 10K RUN PICKERING F 11 06:45 min/km
18 5711 MARLENE KIDECKEL 01:08:41 01:08:34 00:32:51 10K RUN THORNHILL F 12 06:51 min/km
19 5701 ISSA ASHTARIEH 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 10K RUN HAMILTON M 7 00:00 min/km
20 5717 JORMA SAHAMIES 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 10K RUN AJAX M 8 00:00 min/km
21 5720 TRACY SEBASTIAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 10K RUN PICKERING F 13 00:00 min/km
22 5723 KATE SWAN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 10K RUN BARRIE F 14 00:00 min/km
22 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time 5k Split Division City Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5726 NICHOLAS YURKOVICH 00:51:39 00:51:30 00:25:18 10K Run SCARBOROUGH M 1 05:09 min/km
3 5725 HEATHER WILLIAMS 00:54:52 00:54:51 00:26:21 10K Run WHITBY F 1 05:29 min/km
1 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time 5k Split Division City Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5726 NICHOLAS YURKOVICH 00:51:39 00:51:30 00:25:18 10K Run SCARBOROUGH M 1 05:09 min/km
2 5707 STEVE GOTHREAU 00:53:11 00:52:58 00:25:18 10K Run AJAX M 2 05:17 min/km
4 5724 PETER TSAI 00:55:11 00:55:09 00:26:43 10K Run RICHMOND HILL M 3 05:30 min/km
6 5710 HOWARD KIDECKEL 00:57:59 00:57:52 00:28:39 10K Run THORNHILL M 4 05:47 min/km
11 5704 JAKE COLLINS 01:03:08 01:02:55 00:31:58 10K Run WHITBY M 5 06:17 min/km
3 5725 HEATHER WILLIAMS 00:54:52 00:54:51 00:26:21 10K Run WHITBY F 1 05:29 min/km
5 5775 KAYLEEN COUGHLIN 00:56:00 00:55:59 00:26:45 10K Run F 2 05:35 min/km
7 5708 JULIA GUTHRIE 00:59:02 00:58:57 00:29:04 10K Run WHITBY F 3 05:53 min/km
8 5712 ASHLEY LAROSE 01:00:09 00:59:58 00:30:11 10K Run CHELMSFORD F 4 05:59 min/km
9 5721 CHANTELLE SHERVILL 01:00:09 00:59:59 00:30:12 10K Run TINY F 5 05:59 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
90
Last Updated:
4/9/2014 5:58:57 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K Run - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 05:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 06:16

5K Run - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 06:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 07:58

5K Walk - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 11:29

10K Walk - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 09:16
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction