Race Results for…
Run Blue Mountains

October 19, 2014 Results presented by Enfield Timing and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
246
Last Updated:
10/21/2014 8:21:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Visit Race Website
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:57 04:04 min/km ALLISTON 22
2 45 JAKE MCDOWELL 01:26:18 04:05 min/km BARRIE 22
3 22 JEFF HARGOT 01:31:14 04:19 min/km HAMILTON 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:49 04:26 min/km THORNHILL 40
2 80 JENNIFER KINDNESS 01:38:13 04:39 min/km TORONTO 27
3 78 NATALIE WYNNE 01:40:14 04:45 min/km THORNBURY 43

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 157 DAVID BORDEN 00:43:34 04:21 min/km TORONTO 34
2 156 ANDREW BORDEN 00:43:35 04:21 min/km GUELPH 37
3 199 ANDRÉ LABRECQUE-MIREAULT 00:46:08 04:36 min/km COLLINGWOOD 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 261 WENDY DAVIS 00:45:29 04:32 min/km ORANGEVILLE 38
2 179 SARAH FREEBORN 00:46:38 04:39 min/km MEAFORD 44
3 203 PAULA LOCKYER 00:46:50 04:41 min/km MEAFORD 51

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 348 CAMERON MACDONALD 00:20:26 04:05 min/km COLLINGWOOD 27
2 352 JOHN PULFORD 00:20:33 04:06 min/km LONDON 23
3 282 CHRIS BRITTAIN 00:20:38 04:07 min/km COLLINGWOOD 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 328 ALYSHA STROUD 00:21:49 04:21 min/km MEAFORD 25
2 319 TANIA PRINCIPE 00:23:07 04:37 min/km TORONTO 39
3 312 MACKENZIE PEARCE 00:23:39 04:43 min/km OAKVILLE 10

10K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 243 BRIEN PARKIN 01:15:07 07:30 min/km OWEN SOUND 58
2 236 RON BAINES 01:19:46 07:58 min/km MISSISSAUGA 60
3 245 ABE TOMAS 01:49:44 10:58 min/km MARKHAM 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 242 PHYLLIS LOVELL 01:15:01 07:30 min/km OWEN SOUND 59
2 240 SHARON HAYES 01:18:24 07:50 min/km OWEN SOUND 60
3 238 MELISSA DOERRBECKER 01:18:17 07:49 min/km ORANGEVILLE 25

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 337 PETER CARTER 00:42:17 08:27 min/km TEESWATER 67
2 338 DENIS FREDETTE 00:50:30 10:06 min/km PORT ELGIN 48
3 340 JOSEPH WEST 01:14:47 14:57 min/km OWEN SOUND 69
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 287 JOANN CARTER 00:44:42 08:56 min/km TEESWATER 60
2 351 SASHA SCHAEFER 00:46:07 09:13 min/km WALKERTON 22
3 339 RHIANNA WEST 01:14:50 14:58 min/km OWEN SOUND 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
73 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:59 01:25:57 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON M 1 22 1 04:04 min/km
2 45 JAKE MCDOWELL 01:26:22 01:26:18 HALF MARATHON BARRIE M 2 22 2 04:05 min/km
3 22 JEFF HARGOT 01:31:18 01:31:14 HALF MARATHON HAMILTON M 3 33 1 04:19 min/km
4 75 JUAN VARELA 01:32:31 01:32:27 HALF MARATHON MARKHAM M 4 49 1 04:22 min/km
5 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF MARATHON THORNHILL F 1 40 1 04:26 min/km
6 18 JOHN GIFFEN 01:33:58 01:33:56 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 5 62 1 04:27 min/km
7 64 JIM SCOTT 01:34:33 01:34:30 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 6 51 1 04:28 min/km
8 26 DAVID HORVAT 01:37:24 01:37:21 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 7 42 2 04:36 min/km
9 33 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:37:54 01:37:52 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 8 60 2 04:38 min/km
10 63 ED RUETZ 01:38:03 01:38:01 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 9 56 2 04:38 min/km
11 80 JENNIFER KINDNESS 01:38:17 01:38:13 HALF MARATHON TORONTO F 2 27 1 04:39 min/km
12 7 DANIEL BOERS 01:40:15 01:40:11 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 10 19 1 04:44 min/km
13 78 NATALIE WYNNE 01:40:20 01:40:14 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY F 3 43 2 04:45 min/km
14 82 JANETTE MEYRICK 01:40:44 01:40:37 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 4 39 1 04:46 min/km
15 79 TINA GIBSON 01:41:20 01:41:15 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY F 5 45 3 04:47 min/km
16 16 DANIEL FISHER 01:41:32 01:41:25 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 11 37 2 04:48 min/km
17 52 TIM NEWTON 01:41:51 01:41:44 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 12 41 3 04:49 min/km
18 69 JOHN SLOCOMBE 01:43:45 01:43:42 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 13 49 4 04:54 min/km
19 70 SHERI STONE 01:44:33 01:44:28 HALF MARATHON ORILLIA F 6 37 2 04:57 min/km
20 15 JOYCE FELKER 01:46:55 01:46:48 HALF MARATHON MIDDLE SACKVILLE F 7 57 1 05:03 min/km
21 19 TERRY GREGSON 01:48:06 01:48:01 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 14 60 3 05:07 min/km
22 14 STEPHANIE DANCE 01:51:11 01:51:08 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 8 26 2 05:16 min/km
23 5 JESSICA BEARDSALL 01:51:38 01:51:36 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON F 9 22 3 05:17 min/km
24 42 BRYCE MARTIN 01:51:43 01:51:37 HALF MARATHON RAVENNA M 15 23 3 05:17 min/km
25 61 ALANNAH ROBINSON 01:51:51 01:51:47 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 10 24 4 05:17 min/km
26 34 HAN KOREN 01:52:39 01:52:34 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 16 50 3 05:20 min/km
27 6 KEN BOERS 01:54:05 01:54:00 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 17 48 5 05:24 min/km
28 1 VALERIE ARMADA 01:54:39 01:54:37 HALF MARATHON MISSISSAUGA F 11 50 2 05:25 min/km
29 3 BOBBI JO BANNON 01:56:50 01:56:30 HALF MARATHON FLESHERTON F 12 45 4 05:31 min/km
30 47 ANNE MCRAE 01:56:51 01:56:47 HALF MARATHON BLUE MOUNTAINS F 13 49 5 05:32 min/km
31 11 JANATE COOPER 01:57:13 01:56:55 HALF MARATHON UTOPIA F 14 46 6 05:32 min/km
32 46 SHANNON MCNABB 01:57:35 01:57:27 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 15 32 3 05:33 min/km
33 81 JILL ROOTE 01:58:10 01:58:04 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON F 16 52 3 05:35 min/km
34 12 LEONA CUNNINGHAM 01:58:45 01:58:39 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON F 17 42 7 05:37 min/km
35 62 DENNIS RUETZ 01:59:26 01:59:24 HALF MARATHON FORMOSA M 18 55 4 05:39 min/km
36 56 MARGARET PRANGE 02:00:36 02:00:33 HALF MARATHON KITCHENER F 18 40 8 05:42 min/km
37 20 ROSS HAMILTON 02:02:17 02:02:12 HALF MARATHON RIPLEY M 19 69 4 05:47 min/km
38 76 MARK WIERCINSKI 02:03:49 02:03:46 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 20 54 5 05:51 min/km
39 27 COLLEEN HUNT 02:03:58 02:03:50 HALF MARATHON TOTTENHAM F 19 52 4 05:52 min/km
40 35 JOHANNE LEDUC 02:04:00 02:03:51 HALF MARATHON MONO F 20 39 4 05:52 min/km
41 50 JULIA MONTGOMERY 02:06:02 02:05:54 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 21 32 5 05:58 min/km
42 65 GRACE SCOTT 02:07:36 02:07:32 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 22 23 5 06:02 min/km
43 23 HUGO HERNANDEZ 02:07:48 02:07:38 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 21 24 4 06:02 min/km
44 13 NICOLE CURRIE 02:07:49 02:07:39 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET F 23 26 6 06:02 min/km
45 55 SANDY POITRAS 02:08:19 02:07:50 HALF MARATHON UTOPIA F 24 50 5 06:03 min/km
46 77 MARIANNE WOOD 02:08:29 02:08:21 HALF MARATHON TOBERMORY F 25 33 6 06:04 min/km
47 36 HEATHER LEE 02:09:45 02:09:37 HALF MARATHON MARKHAM F 26 23 7 06:08 min/km
48 31 TRACY JONES 02:10:14 02:10:03 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET F 27 56 6 06:09 min/km
49 21 ADAM HANKINS 02:10:15 02:10:04 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 22 26 5 06:09 min/km
50 32 SHONA KINDNESS 02:10:56 02:10:51 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD F 28 60 1 06:12 min/km
73 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:59 01:25:57 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON M 1 22 1 04:04 min/km
5 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF MARATHON THORNHILL F 1 40 1 04:26 min/km
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
12 7 DANIEL BOERS 01:40:15 01:40:11 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 10 19 1 04:44 min/km
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 25 LUKE HLAVENKA 01:25:59 01:25:57 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON M 1 22 1 04:04 min/km
2 45 JAKE MCDOWELL 01:26:22 01:26:18 HALF MARATHON BARRIE M 2 22 2 04:05 min/km
24 42 BRYCE MARTIN 01:51:43 01:51:37 HALF MARATHON RAVENNA M 15 23 3 05:17 min/km
43 23 HUGO HERNANDEZ 02:07:48 02:07:38 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 21 24 4 06:02 min/km
49 21 ADAM HANKINS 02:10:15 02:10:04 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 22 26 5 06:09 min/km
11 80 JENNIFER KINDNESS 01:38:17 01:38:13 Half Marathon TORONTO F 2 27 1 04:39 min/km
22 14 STEPHANIE DANCE 01:51:11 01:51:08 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 8 26 2 05:16 min/km
23 5 JESSICA BEARDSALL 01:51:38 01:51:36 HALF MARATHON ALLISTON F 9 22 3 05:17 min/km
25 61 ALANNAH ROBINSON 01:51:51 01:51:47 HALF MARATHON WATERLOO F 10 24 4 05:17 min/km
42 65 GRACE SCOTT 02:07:36 02:07:32 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 22 23 5 06:02 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 22 JEFF HARGOT 01:31:18 01:31:14 HALF MARATHON HAMILTON M 3 33 1 04:19 min/km
16 16 DANIEL FISHER 01:41:32 01:41:25 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 11 37 2 04:48 min/km
14 82 JANETTE MEYRICK 01:40:44 01:40:37 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 4 39 1 04:46 min/km
19 70 SHERI STONE 01:44:33 01:44:28 HALF MARATHON ORILLIA F 6 37 2 04:57 min/km
32 46 SHANNON MCNABB 01:57:35 01:57:27 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND F 15 32 3 05:33 min/km
40 35 JOHANNE LEDUC 02:04:00 02:03:51 HALF MARATHON MONO F 20 39 4 05:52 min/km
41 50 JULIA MONTGOMERY 02:06:02 02:05:54 HALF MARATHON BARRIE F 21 32 5 05:58 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 75 JUAN VARELA 01:32:31 01:32:27 HALF MARATHON MARKHAM M 4 49 1 04:22 min/km
8 26 DAVID HORVAT 01:37:24 01:37:21 HALF MARATHON ORANGEVILLE M 7 42 2 04:36 min/km
17 52 TIM NEWTON 01:41:51 01:41:44 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 12 41 3 04:49 min/km
18 69 JOHN SLOCOMBE 01:43:45 01:43:42 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 13 49 4 04:54 min/km
27 6 KEN BOERS 01:54:05 01:54:00 HALF MARATHON CHATSWORTH M 17 48 5 05:24 min/km
5 66 JORDIE SEATON 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF MARATHON THORNHILL F 1 40 1 04:26 min/km
13 78 NATALIE WYNNE 01:40:20 01:40:14 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY F 3 43 2 04:45 min/km
15 79 TINA GIBSON 01:41:20 01:41:15 Half Marathon THORNBURY F 5 45 3 04:47 min/km
29 3 BOBBI JO BANNON 01:56:50 01:56:30 HALF MARATHON FLESHERTON F 12 45 4 05:31 min/km
30 47 ANNE MCRAE 01:56:51 01:56:47 HALF MARATHON BLUE MOUNTAINS F 13 49 5 05:32 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
7 64 JIM SCOTT 01:34:33 01:34:30 HALF MARATHON OWEN SOUND M 6 51 1 04:28 min/km
10 63 ED RUETZ 01:38:03 01:38:01 HALF MARATHON HANOVER M 9 56 2 04:38 min/km
26 34 HAN KOREN 01:52:39 01:52:34 HALF MARATHON NEWMARKET M 16 50 3 05:20 min/km
35 62 DENNIS RUETZ 01:59:26 01:59:24 HALF MARATHON FORMOSA M 18 55 4 05:39 min/km
38 76 MARK WIERCINSKI 02:03:49 02:03:46 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 20 54 5 05:51 min/km
20 15 JOYCE FELKER 01:46:55 01:46:48 HALF MARATHON MIDDLE SACKVILLE F 7 57 1 05:03 min/km
28 1 VALERIE ARMADA 01:54:39 01:54:37 HALF MARATHON MISSISSAUGA F 11 50 2 05:25 min/km
33 81 JILL ROOTE 01:58:10 01:58:04 HALF MARATHON SOUTHAMPTON F 16 52 3 05:35 min/km
39 27 COLLEEN HUNT 02:03:58 02:03:50 HALF MARATHON TOTTENHAM F 19 52 4 05:52 min/km
45 55 SANDY POITRAS 02:08:19 02:07:50 HALF MARATHON UTOPIA F 24 50 5 06:03 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 18 JOHN GIFFEN 01:33:58 01:33:56 HALF MARATHON COLLINGWOOD M 5 62 1 04:27 min/km
9 33 KEVIN KNIGHT 01:37:54 01:37:52 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD M 8 60 2 04:38 min/km
21 19 TERRY GREGSON 01:48:06 01:48:01 HALF MARATHON THORNBURY M 14 60 3 05:07 min/km
37 20 ROSS HAMILTON 02:02:17 02:02:12 HALF MARATHON RIPLEY M 19 69 4 05:47 min/km
69 9 DALE BOOST 03:02:10 03:01:59 HALF MARATHON LONDON M 26 63 5 08:37 min/km
50 32 SHONA KINDNESS 02:10:56 02:10:51 HALF MARATHON MEAFORD F 28 60 1 06:12 min/km
72 48 JUDITH MEYRICK 03:14:22 03:14:13 HALF MARATHON HALIFAX F 46 65 2 09:12 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
246
Last Updated:
10/21/2014 8:21:43 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Visit Race Website

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 05:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 06:12

10K - 87


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:45

5K - 70


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 06:37

10K WALK - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 08:26

5K WALK - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction