Race Results for…
MEC Toronto Sprint Triathlon

September 16, 2017 Results presented by MEC Toronto and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/19/2017 7:37:31 PM

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
59 entrants …
Sprint Triathlon Results
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
270 JESSEY THE ELF 00:11:02 00:00:25 00:30:15 00:00:10 00:18:42 01:00:36 SPRINT TRIATHLON 1 M 1 22 O/A
250 MATTHEW FONG 00:12:48 00:00:48 00:31:14 00:00:15 00:19:19 01:04:26 SPRINT TRIATHLON 2 M 2 17 1
244 NIELS DEKKER 00:13:33 00:00:26 00:31:08 00:00:24 00:21:36 01:07:09 SPRINT TRIATHLON 3 M 3 34 1
277 JARED WRIGHT 00:14:02 00:00:21 00:32:33 00:00:17 00:20:57 01:08:13 SPRINT TRIATHLON 4 M 4 35 2
257 CHRIS HOWE 00:15:44 00:00:39 00:32:14 00:00:32 00:19:17 01:08:27 SPRINT TRIATHLON 5 M 5 37 3
260 ALEX KRIEVINS 00:13:31 00:00:44 00:33:44 00:00:17 00:20:40 01:08:58 SPRINT TRIATHLON 6 M 6 34 4
265 TYLER NATYWARY 00:15:30 00:00:59 00:34:07 00:00:20 00:18:15 01:09:13 SPRINT TRIATHLON 7 M 7 23 1
267 MICHAEL PARKER 00:14:25 00:00:26 00:32:51 00:00:23 00:24:14 01:12:20 SPRINT TRIATHLON 8 M 8 48 1
275 DANIEL WALKER 00:17:06 00:01:16 00:35:36 00:00:25 00:21:20 01:15:45 SPRINT TRIATHLON 9 M 9 27 2
264 KYLE MANCHEE 00:18:03 00:01:17 00:37:05 00:00:35 00:22:34 01:19:36 SPRINT TRIATHLON 10 M 10 30 5
231 THOMASS BODLEY 00:16:23 00:02:05 00:37:54 00:00:20 00:23:27 01:20:11 SPRINT TRIATHLON 11 M 11 29 3
246 BRIAN DILTS 00:17:32 00:01:25 00:35:56 00:00:31 00:26:35 01:22:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 12 M 12 33 6
209 DIANA GONZALEZ 00:17:08 00:01:40 00:39:49 00:00:36 00:23:05 01:22:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 13 F 1 36 O/A
236 ANDREW CHADWICK 00:16:00 00:02:23 00:40:16 00:00:24 00:24:04 01:23:08 SPRINT TRIATHLON 14 M 13 30 7
279 RICK ZALEWSKI 00:18:18 00:02:11 00:37:26 00:00:46 00:24:38 01:23:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 15 M 14 45 2
247 JUSTIN DONOHUE 00:19:02 00:01:35 00:39:51 00:00:39 00:23:26 01:24:35 SPRINT TRIATHLON 16 M 15 34 8
221 ZOE RUSSELL 00:16:13 00:01:33 00:41:03 00:01:11 00:24:40 01:24:42 SPRINT TRIATHLON 17 F 2 45 1
240 KEVIN CHUN 00:20:45 00:00:52 00:38:29 00:00:55 00:25:54 01:26:56 SPRINT TRIATHLON 18 M 16 46 3
207 JOELLE EVENSON 00:16:21 00:03:05 00:41:47 00:01:03 00:24:41 01:26:58 SPRINT TRIATHLON 19 F 3 30 1
230 FRED BIANCHI 00:20:20 00:01:30 00:41:44 00:00:45 00:22:54 01:27:16 SPRINT TRIATHLON 20 M 17 50 1
245 COLIN DICKIE 00:18:44 00:01:48 00:39:47 00:01:01 00:26:14 01:27:35 SPRINT TRIATHLON 21 M 18 27 4
229 AMANDA WUDARZEWSKI 00:19:48 00:01:50 00:38:30 00:00:53 00:30:00 01:31:02 SPRINT TRIATHLON 22 F 4 31 2
208 JENNIFER FARQUHARSON 00:18:40 00:01:35 00:44:17 00:00:37 00:26:30 01:31:41 SPRINT TRIATHLON 23 F 5 34 3
242 JOHN CSASZAR 00:18:45 00:02:38 00:43:16 00:00:37 00:26:44 01:32:01 SPRINT TRIATHLON 24 M 19 35 9
283 BARB COOPMAN 00:19:53 00:02:08 00:40:50 00:01:33 00:27:47 01:32:12 SPRINT TRIATHLON 25 F 6 34 4
239 RICHARD CHIN 00:20:29 00:01:56 00:44:41 00:00:44 00:24:44 01:32:37 SPRINT TRIATHLON 26 M 20 46 4
243 DEVIN DECIANTIS 00:19:34 00:02:42 00:45:07 00:00:23 00:25:04 01:32:53 SPRINT TRIATHLON 27 M 21 38 10
216 JESS MANCHEE 00:18:12 00:02:04 00:45:06 00:00:22 00:27:44 01:33:31 SPRINT TRIATHLON 28 F 7 32 5
254 STEPHEN GRAUP 00:19:25 00:03:25 00:40:57 00:01:45 00:28:38 01:34:12 SPRINT TRIATHLON 29 M 22 56 2
274 DOUG VERT 00:16:55 00:01:30 00:45:16 00:00:56 00:29:44 01:34:23 SPRINT TRIATHLON 30 M 23 24 5
268 THIBAULT PIALAT 00:19:53 00:03:27 00:46:03 00:00:49 00:24:55 01:35:08 SPRINT TRIATHLON 31 M 24 27 6
248 MIKE ELLIS 00:22:18 00:03:28 00:45:56 00:00:50 00:22:40 01:35:15 SPRINT TRIATHLON 32 M 25 35 11
210 ELENA GORIACHEVA 00:22:23 00:03:02 00:44:10 00:01:26 00:24:46 01:35:49 SPRINT TRIATHLON 33 F 8 38 6
225 TRISH TEETER 00:20:14 00:01:52 00:44:44 00:01:30 00:28:02 01:36:24 SPRINT TRIATHLON 34 F 9 52 1
205 EMMA DAHAN- MEYBOOM 00:19:28 00:02:05 00:43:53 00:01:02 00:31:10 01:37:39 SPRINT TRIATHLON 35 F 10 23 1
255 ERIC HAMMERL 00:23:54 00:01:31 00:42:53 00:01:11 00:28:26 01:37:55 SPRINT TRIATHLON 36 M 26 25 7
256 JIMMY HO 00:19:57 00:01:09 00:44:43 00:00:30 00:32:03 01:38:24 SPRINT TRIATHLON 37 M 27 34 12
276 STEVE WHILER 00:18:53 00:02:59 00:46:29 00:00:26 00:29:54 01:38:44 SPRINT TRIATHLON 38 M 28 30 13
222 JULIA SCHOCK 00:14:42 00:02:10 00:50:26 00:00:33 00:30:55 01:38:48 SPRINT TRIATHLON 39 F 11 20 2
252 PAUL GOWMAN 00:24:51 00:02:20 00:41:56 00:02:02 00:32:29 01:43:39 SPRINT TRIATHLON 40 M 29 31 14
263 DAVID MACDONALD 00:26:26 00:01:43 00:40:05 00:01:20 00:34:04 01:43:40 SPRINT TRIATHLON 41 M 30 41 5
220 SIMONE OSTROWSKI 00:22:57 00:02:15 00:48:36 00:00:24 00:30:10 01:44:24 SPRINT TRIATHLON 42 F 12 31 7
217 KATRINA NICKEL 00:23:28 00:03:23 00:45:03 00:01:51 00:30:47 01:44:35 SPRINT TRIATHLON 43 F 13 34 8
232 DAVID BOOTH 00:27:12 00:05:13 00:44:35 00:00:56 00:28:12 01:46:10 SPRINT TRIATHLON 44 M 31 23 8
237 ALEC CHAN 00:23:01 00:03:33 00:45:40 00:01:00 00:33:26 01:46:42 SPRINT TRIATHLON 45 M 32 52 3
269 OTTO ROBLES 00:24:43 00:02:41 00:50:40 00:01:15 00:29:26 01:48:48 SPRINT TRIATHLON 46 M 33 40 6
202 NANCY ALTILIA 00:22:56 00:01:37 00:46:35 00:01:06 00:37:09 01:49:25 SPRINT TRIATHLON 47 F 14 59 2
204 IZABELLA BALCERZAK 00:25:53 00:02:22 00:55:17 00:00:29 00:26:11 01:50:13 SPRINT TRIATHLON 48 F 15 20 3
280 ED KIM 00:22:09 00:03:31 00:52:00 00:01:15 00:32:27 01:51:24 SPRINT TRIATHLON 49 M 34 48 7
281 BERND MEIER 00:23:39 00:05:53 00:48:57 00:01:43 00:32:19 01:52:33 SPRINT TRIATHLON 50 M 35 99 0
59 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
270 JESSEY THE ELF 00:11:02 00:00:25 00:30:15 00:00:10 00:18:42 01:00:36 SPRINT TRIATHLON 1 M 1 22 O/A
209 DIANA GONZALEZ 00:17:08 00:01:40 00:39:49 00:00:36 00:23:05 01:22:21 SPRINT TRIATHLON 13 F 1 36 O/A
1 - 14
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
15 - 19
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
250 MATTHEW FONG 00:12:48 00:00:48 00:31:14 00:00:15 00:19:19 01:04:26 SPRINT TRIATHLON 2 M 2 17 1
20 - 29
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
265 TYLER NATYWARY 00:15:30 00:00:59 00:34:07 00:00:20 00:18:15 01:09:13 SPRINT TRIATHLON 7 M 7 23 1
275 DANIEL WALKER 00:17:06 00:01:16 00:35:36 00:00:25 00:21:20 01:15:45 SPRINT TRIATHLON 9 M 9 27 2
231 THOMASS BODLEY 00:16:23 00:02:05 00:37:54 00:00:20 00:23:27 01:20:11 SPRINT TRIATHLON 11 M 11 29 3
205 EMMA DAHAN- MEYBOOM 00:19:28 00:02:05 00:43:53 00:01:02 00:31:10 01:37:39 SPRINT TRIATHLON 35 F 10 23 1
222 JULIA SCHOCK 00:14:42 00:02:10 00:50:26 00:00:33 00:30:55 01:38:48 SPRINT TRIATHLON 39 F 11 20 2
204 IZABELLA BALCERZAK 00:25:53 00:02:22 00:55:17 00:00:29 00:26:11 01:50:13 SPRINT TRIATHLON 48 F 15 20 3
30 - 39
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
244 NIELS DEKKER 00:13:33 00:00:26 00:31:08 00:00:24 00:21:36 01:07:09 SPRINT TRIATHLON 3 M 3 34 1
277 JARED WRIGHT 00:14:02 00:00:21 00:32:33 00:00:17 00:20:57 01:08:13 SPRINT TRIATHLON 4 M 4 35 2
257 CHRIS HOWE 00:15:44 00:00:39 00:32:14 00:00:32 00:19:17 01:08:27 SPRINT TRIATHLON 5 M 5 37 3
207 JOELLE EVENSON 00:16:21 00:03:05 00:41:47 00:01:03 00:24:41 01:26:58 SPRINT TRIATHLON 19 F 3 30 1
229 AMANDA WUDARZEWSKI 00:19:48 00:01:50 00:38:30 00:00:53 00:30:00 01:31:02 SPRINT TRIATHLON 22 F 4 31 2
208 JENNIFER FARQUHARSON 00:18:40 00:01:35 00:44:17 00:00:37 00:26:30 01:31:41 SPRINT TRIATHLON 23 F 5 34 3
40 - 49
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
267 MICHAEL PARKER 00:14:25 00:00:26 00:32:51 00:00:23 00:24:14 01:12:20 SPRINT TRIATHLON 8 M 8 48 1
279 RICK ZALEWSKI 00:18:18 00:02:11 00:37:26 00:00:46 00:24:38 01:23:22 SPRINT TRIATHLON 15 M 14 45 2
240 KEVIN CHUN 00:20:45 00:00:52 00:38:29 00:00:55 00:25:54 01:26:56 SPRINT TRIATHLON 18 M 16 46 3
221 ZOE RUSSELL 00:16:13 00:01:33 00:41:03 00:01:11 00:24:40 01:24:42 SPRINT TRIATHLON 17 F 2 45 1
228 LAMIE WONG 00:30:37 00:04:33 00:48:53 00:01:31 00:27:21 01:52:57 SPRINT TRIATHLON 51 F 16 40 2
211 MARCELLA HENSCHEL 00:21:38 00:01:41 00:52:45 00:01:32 00:37:41 01:55:19 SPRINT TRIATHLON 53 F 17 48 3
50 - 59
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
230 FRED BIANCHI 00:20:20 00:01:30 00:41:44 00:00:45 00:22:54 01:27:16 SPRINT TRIATHLON 20 M 17 50 1
254 STEPHEN GRAUP 00:19:25 00:03:25 00:40:57 00:01:45 00:28:38 01:34:12 SPRINT TRIATHLON 29 M 22 56 2
237 ALEC CHAN 00:23:01 00:03:33 00:45:40 00:01:00 00:33:26 01:46:42 SPRINT TRIATHLON 45 M 32 52 3
225 TRISH TEETER 00:20:14 00:01:52 00:44:44 00:01:30 00:28:02 01:36:24 SPRINT TRIATHLON 34 F 9 52 1
202 NANCY ALTILIA 00:22:56 00:01:37 00:46:35 00:01:06 00:37:09 01:49:25 SPRINT TRIATHLON 47 F 14 59 2
60 - 69
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
70 - 79
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
258 JACK KEARNS 00:31:18 00:03:32 00:54:14 00:02:56 00:40:27 02:12:29 SPRINT TRIATHLON 57 M 37 77 1
80 - 98
Chip Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
57
Last Updated:
9/19/2017 7:37:31 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT TRIATHLON - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 04:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 05:07
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction