Race Results for…
Overdrive Race Series Duathlon

October 28, 2017 Results presented by Overdrive Race & Relay Series and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/28/2017 3:54:10 PM

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 5 GARRICK LOEWEN 00:58:48 22
2 32 JESSE BAUER 00:59:14 28
3 30 PETER SCHINDLER 01:05:38 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 29 JENNIFER SCHINDLER 01:17:02 34
2 4 KARRI BECK 01:21:58 48
3 31 SOO OWENS 01:22:32 45

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 7 LAPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 84 WES HUBERT 02:18:02 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 82 TARA LAPSTRA 02:14:12 46
2 95 SUE LIN HOLT 02:20:32 37

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 8 LAPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 87 JOSHUA BAUM 02:11:20 24
2 103 JAN DE VISSER 02:13:29 51
3 86 PAUL OWENS 02:20:01 49

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 9 LAPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 80 ABRAM OUDSHOORN 02:19:06 36

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 10 LAPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 79 MATT STRAATMAN 02:06:24 24
2 91 CHRIS SCHINDLER 02:08:37 42
3 85 ANDREW MCLEOD 02:10:09 43

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 4 LAPS

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 100 SUE CORBETT 02:23:33 59

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 6 LAPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 81 SPENCER SUMMERFIELD 02:15:20 31
2 89 JONATHAN PETRUK 02:20:27 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 92 IVEY CHIU FORREST 02:18:07 40
2 96 MIRIAM YOUNG 02:20:06 41

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 5 LAPS

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 99 JANIS MILLIKEN 02:35:24 65

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 83 ALAIN LAI 00:00:00 59
2 93 PAUL GRYGLEWICZ 00:00:00 38
3 101 LARRY BRADLEY 00:00:00 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 97 JESSICA STEINHAUR 00:00:00 18

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
38 entrants …
Sprint Distance Duathlon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 GARRICK LOEWEN 00:58:48 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 1 M 1 22 1
32 JESSE BAUER 00:59:14 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 2 M 2 28 1
30 PETER SCHINDLER 01:05:38 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 3 M 3 39 1
12 CAMERON MITCHELL 01:05:50 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 4 M 4 22 2
19 NOAH CORNISH 01:12:33 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 5 M 5 16 1
8 DARRIN AMELL 01:13:02 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 6 M 6 52 1
40 ROBERT PELLERIN 01:13:21 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 7 M 7 47 1
15 STANLEY HO 01:16:01 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 8 M 8 45 2
29 JENNIFER SCHINDLER 01:17:02 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 9 F 1 34 1
11 DAVE FARROW 01:18:05 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 10 M 9 57 1
16 TONY HYLAND 01:21:14 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 11 M 10 64 1
4 KARRI BECK 01:21:58 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 12 F 2 48 1
31 SOO OWENS 01:22:32 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 13 F 3 45 2
36 GILLES FRENETTE 01:23:22 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 14 M 11 41 1
22 MICHAEL MURILLO 01:23:37 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 15 M 12 45 3
23 ANGELA VALDES 01:26:05 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 16 F 4 30 2
13 RENEE HARTFORD 01:27:14 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 17 F 5 59 1
17 JIM LAFORET 01:27:29 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 18 M 13 55 2
24 ADAM EIKENBERRY 01:27:51 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 19 M 14 37 2
3 NATALIE MORSE 01:28:44 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 20 F 6 38 1
1 MICHAEL O'BRIEN 01:28:52 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 21 M 15 63 2
45 ANGELA HOFSTRA 01:30:32 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 22 F 7 54 1
25 DAVE W. DUDLEY 01:31:13 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 23 M 16 56 3
26 KIMBERLEY ARSENAULT 01:32:56 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 24 F 8 60 1
37 LISANDRO FERREYRA 01:38:07 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 25 M 17 28 2
27 EVA ALEXANDRA BARANY 01:40:40 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 26 F 9 24 1
42 IAN BARRON 01:43:02 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 27 M 18 67 1
46 CATHERINE A. MCKIBBON 01:45:33 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 28 F 10 64 2
2 DEBBIE CASS 01:46:00 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 29 F 11 58 2
18 NANCY COLE 01:46:39 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 30 F 12 64 3
21 RICHARD KNIAZIEW 01:47:53 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 31 M 19 68 2
9 JENNIFER MIGLIA 01:52:42 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 32 F 13 38 2
20 PAULINE KNIAZIEW 01:53:26 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 33 F 14 68 1
10 DAVID MACDONALD DQ SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 0 M 0 41 0
14 NOAH JONES DQ SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 0 M 0 19 0
41 NATALIE WRIGHT DNF SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 0 F 0 44 0
43 CAROL STRACHAN DNF SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 0 F 0 57 0
48 JOHN HANTOUMAKOS DNF SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 0 M 0 69 0
38 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 GARRICK LOEWEN 00:58:48 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 1 M 1 22 1
32 JESSE BAUER 00:59:14 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 2 M 2 28 1
30 PETER SCHINDLER 01:05:38 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 3 M 3 39 1
29 JENNIFER SCHINDLER 01:17:02 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 9 F 1 34 1
4 KARRI BECK 01:21:58 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 12 F 2 48 1
31 SOO OWENS 01:22:32 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 13 F 3 45 2
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
19 NOAH CORNISH 01:12:33 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 5 M 5 16 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 GARRICK LOEWEN 00:58:48 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 1 M 1 22 1
12 CAMERON MITCHELL 01:05:50 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 4 M 4 22 2
27 EVA ALEXANDRA BARANY 01:40:40 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 26 F 9 24 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
32 JESSE BAUER 00:59:14 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 2 M 2 28 1
37 LISANDRO FERREYRA 01:38:07 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 25 M 17 28 2
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
29 JENNIFER SCHINDLER 01:17:02 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 9 F 1 34 1
23 ANGELA VALDES 01:26:05 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 16 F 4 30 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
30 PETER SCHINDLER 01:05:38 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 3 M 3 39 1
24 ADAM EIKENBERRY 01:27:51 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 19 M 14 37 2
3 NATALIE MORSE 01:28:44 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 20 F 6 38 1
9 JENNIFER MIGLIA 01:52:42 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 32 F 13 38 2
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
36 GILLES FRENETTE 01:23:22 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 14 M 11 41 1
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
40 ROBERT PELLERIN 01:13:21 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 7 M 7 47 1
15 STANLEY HO 01:16:01 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 8 M 8 45 2
22 MICHAEL MURILLO 01:23:37 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 15 M 12 45 3
4 KARRI BECK 01:21:58 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 12 F 2 48 1
31 SOO OWENS 01:22:32 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 13 F 3 45 2
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
8 DARRIN AMELL 01:13:02 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 6 M 6 52 1
45 ANGELA HOFSTRA 01:30:32 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 22 F 7 54 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
11 DAVE FARROW 01:18:05 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 10 M 9 57 1
17 JIM LAFORET 01:27:29 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 18 M 13 55 2
25 DAVE W. DUDLEY 01:31:13 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 23 M 16 56 3
13 RENEE HARTFORD 01:27:14 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 17 F 5 59 1
2 DEBBIE CASS 01:46:00 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 29 F 11 58 2
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 TONY HYLAND 01:21:14 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 11 M 10 64 1
1 MICHAEL O'BRIEN 01:28:52 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 21 M 15 63 2
26 KIMBERLEY ARSENAULT 01:32:56 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 24 F 8 60 1
46 CATHERINE A. MCKIBBON 01:45:33 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 28 F 10 64 2
18 NANCY COLE 01:46:39 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 30 F 12 64 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
42 IAN BARRON 01:43:02 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 27 M 18 67 1
21 RICHARD KNIAZIEW 01:47:53 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 31 M 19 68 2
20 PAULINE KNIAZIEW 01:53:26 SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON 33 F 14 68 1
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 84
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
85 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
90 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
51
Last Updated:
10/28/2017 3:54:10 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON MALE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT DISTANCE DUATHLON - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 02:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 02:22

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 5 LAPS - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 02:35

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 6 LAPS - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 02:19

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 7 LAPS - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 23:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 22:53

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 8 LAPS - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 02:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 9 LAPS - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 02:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 10 LAPS - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 02:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

STANDARD DISTANCE DUATHLON 4 LAPS - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 02:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction