Race Results for…
38th Annual Hair of the Dog Fun Run/Walk

January 01, 2018 Results presented by Balmy Beach Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
1/8/2018 9:04:00 PM

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 62 CHARLIE TAYLOR 00:28:51.1 03:12 min/km 18
2 61 CHARLIE MILLS 00:39:53.1 04:25 min/km 12
3 241 HENRY THOMSON 01:04:24.0 07:09 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 272 KEEANA MIHALIN 00:54:40.6 06:04 min/km 18
2 271 HENRY THOMSON 00:00:00.0 00:00 min/km 8

OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 11 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:33:21.0 03:42 min/km 99
2 236 SAM SHI 00:34:52.9 03:52 min/km 24
3 58 JASON SKILLICOM 00:35:55.1 03:59 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 124 JUIE LOCK 00:43:25.2 04:49 min/km 99
2 206 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:43:31.3 04:50 min/km 44
3 314 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:44:24.4 04:56 min/km 47

9K POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 31 GREG STEPHANIAN 01:06:00.5 07:20 min/km 99
2 114 RICK MORI 01:28:21.3 09:49 min/km 72
3 50 SCOTT MCKAY 01:34:10.9 10:27 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 LEE SCOTT 01:06:00.0 07:19 min/km 99
2 325 PINA GAN 01:09:51.2 07:45 min/km 59
3 327 COLLEEN ROONEY 01:10:28.9 07:49 min/km 59

3K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 231 MICHAEL BOPULIANE 00:20:38.7 06:52 min/km 99
2 14 ARTHUR SAMUEL 00:37:06.9 12:22 min/km 99
3 19 UNKNOWN NAME 00:37:17.1 12:25 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 235 LYNN DULTON 00:20:53.2 06:57 min/km 99
2 334 BARBARA MORI 00:37:04.7 12:21 min/km 70
3 41 ANN STEWART 00:40:20.2 13:26 min/km 99

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
5 entrants …
Youth Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
62 CHARLIE TAYLOR 00:28:51.1 03:12 min/km YOUTH 1 M 1
61 CHARLIE MILLS 00:39:53.1 04:25 min/km YOUTH 2 M 2
272 KEEANA MIHALIN 00:54:40.6 06:04 min/km YOUTH 3 F 1
241 HENRY THOMSON 01:04:24.0 07:09 min/km YOUTH 4 M 3
57 DAVIS GATT 01:46:36.4 11:50 min/km YOUTH 5 M 4
5 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
62 CHARLIE TAYLOR 00:28:51.1 03:12 min/km YOUTH 1 M 1
61 CHARLIE MILLS 00:39:53.1 04:25 min/km YOUTH 2 M 2
241 HENRY THOMSON 01:04:24.0 07:09 min/km YOUTH 4 M 3
272 KEEANA MIHALIN 00:54:40.6 06:04 min/km YOUTH 3 F 1
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
62 CHARLIE TAYLOR 00:28:51.1 03:12 min/km YOUTH 1 M 1
61 CHARLIE MILLS 00:39:53.1 04:25 min/km YOUTH 2 M 2
57 DAVIS GATT 01:46:36.4 11:50 min/km YOUTH 5 M 4
272 KEEANA MIHALIN 00:54:40.6 06:04 min/km YOUTH 3 F 1

Race Info

Participants:
152
Last Updated:
1/8/2018 9:04:00 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OPEN - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:01

YOUTH - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 06:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:04

9K POWER WALK - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 10:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:22

3K WALK - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 14:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 16:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction