Race Results for…
Butterfly Run Quinte

May 06, 2018 Results presented by Butterfly Run Quinte and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/9/2018 4:37:45 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1014 ZACH CAPENER 00:45:35.6 00:45:24.8 04:32 min/km TRENTON 27
2 1103 LIAM WALSH 00:46:13.6 00:46:11.4 04:37 min/km 99
3 1033 AMOS FOLEY 00:46:38.9 00:46:31.8 04:39 min/km STIRLING 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1067 SHANNON PARSONS 00:51:25.9 00:51:23.4 05:08 min/km VERONA 27
2 1036 TRACEY GILES 00:53:15.5 00:53:13.3 05:19 min/km SHANNONVILLE 42
3 1060 GAYLE MILLER 00:53:27.9 00:53:17.0 05:19 min/km BELLEVILLE 42

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 461 RALPH ACKERMAN 00:23:42.5 00:22:59.6 04:35 min/km 53
2 316 DYLAN WALTON 00:23:09.2 00:23:01.3 04:36 min/km BLYTH 20
3 471 OWEN CLARKE 00:23:49.1 00:23:30.4 04:42 min/km 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 288 ANDREA SORICHETTI 00:24:11.6 00:23:36.7 04:43 min/km BELLEVILLE 99
2 282 DANA SINGER 00:25:17.4 00:25:15.9 05:03 min/km TRENTON 34
3 186 HILARY MACLAUGHLIN 00:26:08.5 00:26:06.9 05:13 min/km STIRLING 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
86 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1014 ZACH CAPENER TRENTON 00:45:35.6 00:45:24.8 04:32 min/km 10K 1 M 1 27 1
1103 LIAM WALSH 00:46:13.6 00:46:11.4 04:37 min/km 10K 2 M 2 99 0
1033 AMOS FOLEY STIRLING 00:46:38.9 00:46:31.8 04:39 min/km 10K 3 M 3 19 2
1102 JEFF WALSH 00:47:01.5 00:46:50.5 04:41 min/km 10K 4 M 4 99 0
1023 MARCUS DOWLING NEW LOWELL 00:49:25.8 00:49:19.1 04:55 min/km 10K 5 M 5 29 3
1088 ERIK FRIAS TORONTO 00:49:52.5 00:49:46.2 04:58 min/km 10K 6 M 6 19 4
1067 SHANNON PARSONS VERONA 00:51:25.9 00:51:23.4 05:08 min/km 10K 7 F 1 27 1
1036 TRACEY GILES SHANNONVILLE 00:53:15.5 00:53:13.3 05:19 min/km 10K 8 F 2 42 2
1070 PAUL PICKARD BELLEVILLE 00:53:27.4 00:53:15.5 05:19 min/km 10K 9 M 7 50 5
1060 GAYLE MILLER BELLEVILLE 00:53:27.9 00:53:17.0 05:19 min/km 10K 10 F 3 42 3
1046 MICHELLE JULIAN TRENTON 00:53:32.3 00:53:28.5 05:20 min/km 10K 11 F 4 29 4
375 BENJAMIN NASH 00:54:36.5 00:54:20.1 05:26 min/km 10K 12 M 8 30 6
1045 CHARLENE JENKINSON BELLEVILLE 00:54:30.2 00:54:24.6 05:26 min/km 10K 13 F 5 48 5
1101 TRACEY ELLIS 00:54:57.0 00:54:46.1 05:28 min/km 10K 14 F 6 99 0
1094 SHERRY MOORE BELLEVILLE 00:54:56.0 00:54:54.4 05:29 min/km 10K 15 F 7 43 6
1022 REILLY DE JONG MARMORA 00:55:19.2 00:55:03.1 05:30 min/km 10K 16 F 8 21 7
1100 MIKE BARR 00:55:40.2 00:55:38.8 05:33 min/km 10K 17 M 9 99 0
1037 HOLLY GOULAH BELLEVILLE 00:55:59.2 00:55:48.6 05:34 min/km 10K 18 F 9 29 8
1095 LESLIE HUFFMAN STIRLING 00:55:58.2 00:55:53.1 05:35 min/km 10K 19 F 10 35 9
1093 STEVE MCKEE CONSECON 00:56:25.1 00:56:17.6 05:37 min/km 10K 20 M 10 41 7
1034 ADAM GIBSON FOXBORO 00:56:35.0 00:56:30.5 05:39 min/km 10K 21 M 11 99 0
1071 KATHERINE PRIMEAU FOXBORO 00:56:34.8 00:56:31.2 05:39 min/km 10K 22 F 11 99 0
1041 GLEN HANDLEY MONT TREMBLANT 00:57:32.9 00:57:28.8 05:44 min/km 10K 23 M 12 50 8
1021 HOLLY DE JONG MARMORA 00:58:49.7 00:58:34.2 05:51 min/km 10K 24 F 12 23 10
1063 PATTI MOLLOY FOXBORO 00:58:36.8 00:58:35.1 05:51 min/km 10K 25 F 13 49 11
1050 ALICIA LAIN TRENTON 00:58:55.3 00:58:51.7 05:53 min/km 10K 26 F 14 35 12
1089 RYAN FRIAS TORONTO 00:59:03.0 00:58:56.9 05:53 min/km 10K 27 M 13 23 9
1002 SHERYL ASHTON TRENTON 00:59:32.9 00:59:25.9 05:56 min/km 10K 28 F 15 47 13
1025 BIANCA EINSFELD DARTMOUTH 00:59:36.8 00:59:26.9 05:56 min/km 10K 29 F 16 33 14
1015 HEATHER CASSIBO BELLEVILLE 00:59:40.0 00:59:37.2 05:57 min/km 10K 30 F 17 33 15
1001 MIKAELA ALLORE TWEED 00:59:40.1 00:59:38.6 05:57 min/km 10K 31 F 18 21 16
1040 LINDA GREY MADOC 01:05:10.2 00:59:39.7 05:57 min/km 10K 32 F 19 57 17
1027 WILLIAM ELLIS BELLEVILLE 01:00:00.6 00:59:54.7 05:59 min/km 10K 33 M 14 32 10
1083 MALLORY WIONZEK MARLBANK 01:00:24.8 01:00:22.1 06:02 min/km 10K 34 F 20 33 18
1035 CAROLINE GILBERT FRANKFORD 01:00:51.0 01:00:45.1 06:04 min/km 10K 35 F 21 37 19
1064 CAROLINE MORIN SAINT-SULPICE 01:04:41.2 01:04:27.4 06:26 min/km 10K 36 F 22 37 20
1105 DEANNA MIEHL 01:05:01.8 01:04:58.1 06:29 min/km 10K 37 F 23 44 21
1106 BELINA MORTON 01:05:02.5 01:04:58.8 06:29 min/km 10K 38 F 24 30 22
1087 JEANNINE CALDERON BELLEVILLE 01:05:23.8 01:05:15.4 06:31 min/km 10K 39 F 25 36 23
1066 MARK NUSKO STIRLING 01:05:48.7 01:05:42.0 06:34 min/km 10K 40 M 15 23 11
1065 EMILY NOTARO CARRYING PLACE 01:07:24.4 01:07:12.3 06:43 min/km 10K 41 F 26 36 24
1029 KATIE FARRELL BELLEVILLE 01:07:49.7 01:07:42.4 06:46 min/km 10K 42 F 27 99 0
1030 PATRICK FARRELL BELLEVILLE 01:07:49.8 01:07:42.5 06:46 min/km 10K 43 M 16 99 0
1007 ROBERT BEER TORONTO 01:07:57.7 01:07:43.7 06:46 min/km 10K 44 M 17 40 12
1051 LISA LAJOIE-O'BRIEN ENNISMORE 01:08:24.8 01:08:14.4 06:49 min/km 10K 45 F 28 99 0
1011 NATASHA BRYDEN AMELIASBURG 01:08:41.3 01:08:37.7 06:51 min/km 10K 46 F 29 38 25
1072 LYDIA RODGERS STIRLING 01:08:52.5 01:08:45.6 06:52 min/km 10K 47 F 30 21 26
1061 CARLA MILLS CORBYVILLE 01:09:15.5 01:09:12.5 06:55 min/km 10K 48 F 31 49 27
1024 CHRISTINE DUNCAN BELLEVILLE 01:10:02.9 01:09:51.2 06:59 min/km 10K 49 F 32 44 28
1003 PETRA AUSTIN TRENTON 01:10:02.8 01:09:52.3 06:59 min/km 10K 50 F 33 59 29
86 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1014 ZACH CAPENER TRENTON 00:45:35.6 00:45:24.8 04:32 min/km 10K 1 M 1 27 1
1103 LIAM WALSH 00:46:13.6 00:46:11.4 04:37 min/km 10K 2 M 2 99 0
1033 AMOS FOLEY STIRLING 00:46:38.9 00:46:31.8 04:39 min/km 10K 3 M 3 19 2
1067 SHANNON PARSONS VERONA 00:51:25.9 00:51:23.4 05:08 min/km 10K 7 F 1 27 1
1036 TRACEY GILES SHANNONVILLE 00:53:15.5 00:53:13.3 05:19 min/km 10K 8 F 2 42 2
1060 GAYLE MILLER BELLEVILLE 00:53:27.9 00:53:17.0 05:19 min/km 10K 10 F 3 42 3
1 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1014 ZACH CAPENER TRENTON 00:45:35.6 00:45:24.8 04:32 min/km 10K 1 M 1 27 1
1033 AMOS FOLEY STIRLING 00:46:38.9 00:46:31.8 04:39 min/km 10K 3 M 3 19 2
1023 MARCUS DOWLING NEW LOWELL 00:49:25.8 00:49:19.1 04:55 min/km 10K 5 M 5 29 3
1067 SHANNON PARSONS VERONA 00:51:25.9 00:51:23.4 05:08 min/km 10K 7 F 1 27 1
1036 TRACEY GILES SHANNONVILLE 00:53:15.5 00:53:13.3 05:19 min/km 10K 8 F 2 42 2
1060 GAYLE MILLER BELLEVILLE 00:53:27.9 00:53:17.0 05:19 min/km 10K 10 F 3 42 3

Race Info

Participants:
466
Last Updated:
5/9/2018 4:37:45 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 06:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 07:15

5K - 380


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
300 09:42
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction