Race Results for…
The Chocolate Race

May 13, 2018 Results presented by Turbo Turtle Running and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/16/2018 9:52:19 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1146 ANDREW (SANDY) NORTON 00:43:06.9 00:43:05.3 04:18 min/km OAKVILLE 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1064 CARRIE GILLESPIE 00:43:25.9 00:43:24.8 04:20 min/km PORT COLBORNE 38

2.5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2025 RON SEARLES 00:24:36.5 00:24:30.8 09:48 min/km TORONTO 60
2 2002 SAMUEL BRACKEN 00:29:57.3 00:29:53.3 11:57 min/km CAMBRIDGE 13
3 2003 JOEL BRACKEN 00:39:12.7 00:39:09.4 15:39 min/km CAMBRIDGE 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2022 EMILY SALVERDA 00:17:20.8 00:17:19.3 06:55 min/km SMITHVILLE 38
2 2015 BRITTANY MARTYN 00:18:12.3 00:18:05.5 07:14 min/km GUELPH 28
3 2006 ANDREA DUNCAN-MARTYN 00:18:13.2 00:18:06.5 07:14 min/km GUELPH 58

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 85 ERIC CAMPBELL 00:17:45.8 00:17:46.0 03:33 min/km ST CATHARINES 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 KELLY BARRINGTON 00:23:20.8 00:23:19.8 04:39 min/km TORONTO 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
600 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
85 ERIC CAMPBELL ST CATHARINES 00:17:45.8 00:17:46.0 03:33 min/km 5K 1 M 1 15 O/A
631 JAY WEST BURLINGTON 00:17:55.5 00:17:55.2 03:35 min/km 5K 2 M 2 39 1
421 SHAWN MORTON MILTON 00:20:03.7 00:19:59.2 03:59 min/km 5K 3 M 3 43 1
522 JEFF ROWTHORN MOUNT HOPE 00:20:56.8 00:20:51.5 04:10 min/km 5K 4 M 4 40 2
345 BRIAN LORIA RICHMOND HILL 00:21:57.8 00:21:56.7 04:23 min/km 5K 5 M 5 32 2
248 ADAM HARRINGTON DUNDAS 00:22:23.2 00:22:17.1 04:27 min/km 5K 6 M 6 11 1
331 NOAH LEBRASSEUR NIAGARA FALLS 00:22:30.2 00:22:29.6 04:29 min/km 5K 7 M 7 12 2
388 ROWAN MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:22:40.0 00:22:36.1 04:31 min/km 5K 8 M 8 13 3
389 GRAHAM MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:22:54.0 00:22:49.3 04:33 min/km 5K 9 M 9 11 4
26 KELLY BARRINGTON TORONTO 00:23:20.8 00:23:19.8 04:39 min/km 5K 10 F 1 39 O/A
22 JEFF BAKER WELLAND 00:23:27.1 00:23:26.0 04:41 min/km 5K 11 M 10 40 3
266 ANDREW HORGAN LONDON 00:23:40.2 00:23:36.9 04:43 min/km 5K 12 M 11 15 5
630 SCOTT WEST STRATHROY 00:24:11.1 00:24:08.2 04:49 min/km 5K 13 M 12 46 4
146 ANDREW DOWDY CALEDONIA 00:24:18.2 00:24:09.3 04:49 min/km 5K 14 M 13 13 6
217 MICHAEL GREGORY CAMBRIDGE 00:24:30.0 00:24:26.5 04:53 min/km 5K 15 M 14 51 1
552 ROBERT SICA LONDON 00:25:20.2 00:25:15.8 05:03 min/km 5K 16 M 15 61 1
538 SEBASTIAN SAUVAGE PETERBOROUGH 00:27:56.0 00:25:26.0 05:05 min/km 5K 17 M 16 31 3
507 LAURA RITCHIE LONDON 00:25:48.1 00:25:39.0 05:07 min/km 5K 18 F 2 34 1
125 SARAH DEAN GRIMSBY 00:25:52.5 00:25:51.2 05:10 min/km 5K 19 F 3 36 2
76 ETHAN BROWN SMITHVILLE 00:26:12.8 00:26:06.2 05:13 min/km 5K 20 M 17 16 7
267 JULIA HORGAN LONDON 00:26:23.2 00:26:08.9 05:13 min/km 5K 21 F 4 12 1
122 MEGAN DE SASIO KINGSTON 00:26:11.3 00:26:10.0 05:13 min/km 5K 22 F 5 22 1
564 PRESENCE SPEAKMAN CAMBRIDGE 00:26:31.8 00:26:27.5 05:17 min/km 5K 23 F 6 41 1
291 JAMES JOHNSTON SMITHVILLE 00:26:45.1 00:26:38.7 05:19 min/km 5K 24 M 18 15 8
131 ELLEN DENNIS ST.CATHARINES 00:26:48.2 00:26:45.2 05:21 min/km 5K 25 F 7 40 2
149 DIANE DUBOIS ST.THOMAS 00:27:04.1 00:26:51.2 05:22 min/km 5K 26 F 8 62 1
111 JUSTINE COTTON ST. CATHARINES 00:28:34.0 00:27:02.6 05:24 min/km 5K 27 F 9 39 3
189 MICHELLE GAETA ST. CATHARINES 00:27:11.0 00:27:06.8 05:25 min/km 5K 28 F 10 38 4
237 NANCY HALLMAN NEW DUNDEE 00:27:11.9 00:27:07.2 05:25 min/km 5K 29 F 11 54 1
6 GORD ALLINGHAM OAKVILLE 00:27:23.5 00:27:09.2 05:25 min/km 5K 30 M 19 65 2
413 ANGELA MORELLO ORANGEVILLE 00:27:53.3 00:27:39.9 05:31 min/km 5K 31 F 12 38 5
405 BERNADETTE MISZK NIAGARA FALLLS 00:28:44.3 00:27:42.7 05:32 min/km 5K 32 F 13 51 2
442 TYLER O'DELL BURLINGTON 00:28:45.1 00:27:53.6 05:34 min/km 5K 33 M 20 15 9
215 NOVA GOWER NIAGARA ON THE LAKE 00:28:19.7 00:27:56.7 05:35 min/km 5K 34 M 21 12 10
387 ALYSSA MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:28:05.1 00:27:59.9 05:35 min/km 5K 35 F 14 15 2
358 MATHEW MADDEN PORT COLBORNE 00:29:56.5 00:28:15.2 05:39 min/km 5K 36 M 22 28 1
264 RACHEL HILL ST CATHARINES 00:28:22.1 00:28:18.6 05:39 min/km 5K 37 F 15 44 3
284 TERENA JACQUES GRIMSBY 00:28:27.6 00:28:19.1 05:39 min/km 5K 38 F 16 37 6
158 LAURA FAKLA ST CATHARINES 00:29:38.9 00:28:20.6 05:40 min/km 5K 39 F 17 48 4
59 WILLIAM BRACKEN CAMBRIDGE 00:31:27.4 00:28:41.3 05:44 min/km 5K 40 M 23 45 5
455 SARAH PALUBESKI ELMIRA 00:29:27.0 00:28:50.7 05:46 min/km 5K 41 F 18 42 5
357 LORIANNE MACPHERSON TORONTO 00:28:54.2 00:28:51.9 05:46 min/km 5K 42 F 19 48 6
97 NORA CHARETTE ST CATHARINES 00:29:47.2 00:29:00.5 05:48 min/km 5K 43 F 20 30 7
199 KEVIN GIBNEY MISSISSAUGA 00:30:48.2 00:29:19.2 05:51 min/km 5K 44 M 24 56 2
386 JANA MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:29:32.8 00:29:27.2 05:53 min/km 5K 45 F 21 46 7
406 JULIANNE MISZK NIAGARA FALLS 00:30:37.1 00:29:43.0 05:56 min/km 5K 46 F 22 20 2
223 SHANNON GRONDIN ACTON 00:30:06.8 00:29:45.6 05:57 min/km 5K 47 F 23 41 8
21 BUFFY BAKER AYR 00:29:49.2 00:29:46.6 05:57 min/km 5K 48 F 24 40 9
7 DIANE ALVERNAZ MISSISSAUGA 00:30:22.9 00:29:49.6 05:57 min/km 5K 49 F 25 57 3
548 JACKIE SHAW ST. CATHARINES 00:30:13.2 00:29:51.0 05:58 min/km 5K 50 F 26 36 8
600 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
85 ERIC CAMPBELL ST CATHARINES 00:17:45.8 00:17:46.0 03:33 min/km 5K 1 M 1 15 O/A
26 KELLY BARRINGTON TORONTO 00:23:20.8 00:23:19.8 04:39 min/km 5K 10 F 1 39 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
248 ADAM HARRINGTON DUNDAS 00:22:23.2 00:22:17.1 04:27 min/km 5K 6 M 6 11 1
331 NOAH LEBRASSEUR NIAGARA FALLS 00:22:30.2 00:22:29.6 04:29 min/km 5K 7 M 7 12 2
388 ROWAN MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:22:40.0 00:22:36.1 04:31 min/km 5K 8 M 8 13 3
267 JULIA HORGAN LONDON 00:26:23.2 00:26:08.9 05:13 min/km 5K 21 F 4 12 1
387 ALYSSA MCDONALD GEORGETOWN 00:28:05.1 00:27:59.9 05:35 min/km 5K 35 F 14 15 2
153 ALIKA ELLIOTT NIAGARA FALLS 00:30:47.2 00:30:37.8 06:07 min/km 5K 61 F 33 15 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
358 MATHEW MADDEN PORT COLBORNE 00:29:56.5 00:28:15.2 05:39 min/km 5K 36 M 22 28 1
541 DAVID SCHROCK HAMILTON 00:32:09.3 00:30:02.0 06:00 min/km 5K 51 M 25 28 2
334 SPENCER LEE ANCASTER 00:33:09.4 00:32:50.1 06:34 min/km 5K 103 M 35 26 3
122 MEGAN DE SASIO KINGSTON 00:26:11.3 00:26:10.0 05:14 min/km 5K 22 F 5 22 1
406 JULIANNE MISZK NIAGARA FALLS 00:30:37.1 00:29:43.0 05:56 min/km 5K 46 F 22 20 2
604 MALLORY TYLER FENWICK 00:31:51.2 00:31:35.9 06:19 min/km 5K 81 F 48 25 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
631 JAY WEST BURLINGTON 00:17:55.5 00:17:55.2 03:35 min/km 5K 2 M 2 39 1
345 BRIAN LORIA RICHMOND HILL 00:21:57.8 00:21:56.7 04:23 min/km 5K 5 M 5 32 2
538 SEBASTIAN SAUVAGE PETERBOROUGH 00:27:56.0 00:25:26.0 05:05 min/km 5K 17 M 16 31 3
507 LAURA RITCHIE LONDON 00:25:48.1 00:25:39.0 05:07 min/km 5K 18 F 2 34 1
125 SARAH DEAN GRIMSBY 00:25:52.5 00:25:51.2 05:10 min/km 5K 19 F 3 36 2
111 JUSTINE COTTON ST. CATHARINES 00:28:34.0 00:27:02.6 05:24 min/km 5K 27 F 9 39 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
421 SHAWN MORTON MILTON 00:20:03.7 00:19:59.2 03:59 min/km 5K 3 M 3 43 1
522 JEFF ROWTHORN MOUNT HOPE 00:20:56.8 00:20:51.5 04:10 min/km 5K 4 M 4 40 2
22 JEFF BAKER WELLAND 00:23:27.1 00:23:26.0 04:41 min/km 5K 11 M 10 40 3
564 PRESENCE SPEAKMAN CAMBRIDGE 00:26:31.8 00:26:27.5 05:17 min/km 5K 23 F 6 41 1
131 ELLEN DENNIS ST.CATHARINES 00:26:48.2 00:26:45.2 05:21 min/km 5K 25 F 7 40 2
264 RACHEL HILL ST CATHARINES 00:28:22.1 00:28:18.6 05:39 min/km 5K 37 F 15 44 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
217 MICHAEL GREGORY CAMBRIDGE 00:24:30.0 00:24:26.5 04:53 min/km 5K 15 M 14 51 1
199 KEVIN GIBNEY MISSISSAUGA 00:30:48.2 00:29:19.2 05:51 min/km 5K 44 M 24 56 2
498 ZANE REID HAMILTON 00:32:22.0 00:30:08.3 06:01 min/km 5K 54 M 26 59 3
237 NANCY HALLMAN NEW DUNDEE 00:27:11.9 00:27:07.2 05:25 min/km 5K 29 F 11 54 1
405 BERNADETTE MISZK NIAGARA FALLLS 00:28:44.3 00:27:42.7 05:32 min/km 5K 32 F 13 51 2
7 DIANE ALVERNAZ MISSISSAUGA 00:30:22.9 00:29:49.6 05:57 min/km 5K 49 F 25 57 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
552 ROBERT SICA LONDON 00:25:20.2 00:25:15.8 05:03 min/km 5K 16 M 15 61 1
6 GORD ALLINGHAM OAKVILLE 00:27:23.5 00:27:09.2 05:25 min/km 5K 30 M 19 65 2
391 DAVID MCKAY BURLINGTON 00:36:52.8 00:34:55.2 06:59 min/km 5K 142 M 42 64 3
149 DIANE DUBOIS ST.THOMAS 00:27:04.1 00:26:51.2 05:22 min/km 5K 26 F 8 62 1
547 OKSANA SHAW ST CATHARINES 00:32:33.3 00:30:55.9 06:11 min/km 5K 66 F 37 60 2
638 JANET WILLIAMS ST CATHARINES 00:31:45.1 00:31:38.0 06:19 min/km 5K 82 F 49 62 3

Race Info

Participants:
821
Last Updated:
5/16/2018 9:52:19 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 600


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 07:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
498 08:51

10K - 202


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 06:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
182 07:02

2.5K - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 12:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 09:04
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction