Race Results for…
Rebecca Run

July 07, 2018 Results presented by Spinal Muscular Atrophy Canada and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/8/2018 8:58:24 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 441 FERNANDO CARVALHO 00:16:56.3 00:16:56.3 03:23 min/km 33
2 301 JOSH INHABER 00:17:33.1 00:17:32.5 03:30 min/km BURLINGTON 29
3 340 DUSTIN MAIER 00:18:46.7 00:18:45.6 03:45 min/km SAULT STE. MARIE 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 268 ERIN EASTMAN 00:19:15.5 00:19:14.9 03:50 min/km MOUNT ALBERT 37
2 437 MADELYN MCCALLAN 00:21:39.0 00:21:37.7 04:19 min/km 26
3 363 JACKIE NAUTA 00:22:10.9 00:22:09.8 04:25 min/km MISSISSAUGA 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
208 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
441 FERNANDO CARVALHO 00:16:56.3 00:16:56.3 03:23 min/km 5K 1 M 1 33 1
301 JOSH INHABER BURLINGTON 00:17:33.1 00:17:32.5 03:30 min/km 5K 2 M 2 29 1 TEAM ESSO
340 DUSTIN MAIER SAULT STE. MARIE 00:18:46.7 00:18:45.6 03:45 min/km 5K 3 M 3 27 2 TEAM LEXI
332 SEAN LUDWIG NEWMARKET 00:19:10.4 00:19:09.5 03:49 min/km 5K 4 M 4 38 2
268 ERIN EASTMAN MOUNT ALBERT 00:19:15.5 00:19:14.9 03:50 min/km 5K 5 F 1 37 1
392 RICK STEWART AURORA 00:20:41.1 00:20:40.3 04:08 min/km 5K 6 M 5 38 3
248 HUDSON CUMMINS TORONTO36 'FALLINGBROOK RD 00:20:58.6 00:20:56.4 04:11 min/km 5K 7 M 6 13 1
383 IVAN SERVICE LONDON 00:21:27.3 00:21:23.0 04:16 min/km 5K 8 M 7 33 4 GAVIN'S GROUPIES
305 PETER JEDYNAK SCARBOROUGH 00:36:11.4 00:21:24.4 04:16 min/km 5K 9 M 8 12 2
437 MADELYN MCCALLAN 00:21:39.0 00:21:37.7 04:19 min/km 5K 10 F 2 26 1
221 PATRICK BLASCO INGERSOLL 00:21:51.0 00:21:50.2 04:22 min/km 5K 11 M 9 26 3 EMERSYN ENTOURAGE
230 RON BULIUNG TORONTO 00:22:18.0 00:22:08.5 04:25 min/km 5K 12 M 10 47 1 THE A TEAM
363 JACKIE NAUTA MISSISSAUGA 00:22:10.9 00:22:09.8 04:25 min/km 5K 13 F 3 51 1
394 TYLER SWEETING PETERBOROUGH 00:22:27.3 00:22:16.2 04:27 min/km 5K 14 M 11 26 4 BUTTERFLIES FOR KHLOE
391 ZELIMIR STANOJEV BRADFORD 00:22:31.4 00:22:29.3 04:29 min/km 5K 15 M 12 54 1
282 LOGAN GEER AURORA 00:22:39.8 00:22:37.8 04:31 min/km 5K 16 M 13 9 1
404 MARLENE SYKES SCHOMBERG 00:22:51.2 00:22:49.9 04:33 min/km 5K 17 F 4 35 2 NEWMARKET ROAD RUNNERS
286 BARBARA GOLDMAN AURORA 00:23:34.2 00:23:30.0 04:41 min/km 5K 18 F 5 50 2
307 JOHN KELLIE NEWMARKET 00:23:53.1 00:23:48.2 04:45 min/km 5K 19 M 14 54 2
311 JASON KLOMP OAKVILLE 00:24:00.4 00:23:52.2 04:46 min/km 5K 20 M 15 41 2 EMERSYN'S ENTOURAGE
411 WYATT TURCOTT HAMILTON 00:24:06.9 00:23:53.7 04:46 min/km 5K 21 M 16 14 3 TEAM LEXI
247 CAMILLE CUMMINS TORONTO 00:24:09.3 00:24:02.4 04:48 min/km 5K 22 F 6 9 1
236 TRISTIN CAREW STAYNER 00:24:45.8 00:24:05.9 04:49 min/km 5K 23 M 17 27 5 ELIJAH HISCOCK
309 REESE KLEINSTEUBER PLAINFIELD 00:24:07.5 00:24:07.5 04:49 min/km 5K 24 M 18 12 4 A TEAM
373 BEN QUIBELL PETERBOROUGH 00:24:46.8 00:24:25.1 04:53 min/km 5K 25 M 19 10 2 BUTTERFLIES FOR KHLOE
421 JAMES WILSON TORONTO 00:24:33.2 00:24:28.7 04:53 min/km 5K 26 M 20 41 3 EMERSYN'S ENTOURAGE
372 JACOB PURVES BURLINGTON 00:24:48.4 00:24:35.8 04:55 min/km 5K 27 M 21 24 6 TEAM REBECCA
422 NEIL WINTON PETERBOROUGH 00:24:47.8 00:24:41.7 04:56 min/km 5K 28 M 22 52 3 HAYDEN'S HEROES
368 SOMMER PETZNICK MARKHAM 00:24:50.6 00:24:42.3 04:56 min/km 5K 29 F 7 41 1 EMERSYN'S ENTOURAGE
436 CHRISSY STUCKEY 00:24:46.5 00:24:42.7 04:56 min/km 5K 30 F 8 37 3
319 VICTORIA LEE STOUFFVILLE 00:24:58.4 00:24:55.0 04:58 min/km 5K 31 F 9 13 1
331 ROBERT LONEY BURLINGTON 00:25:16.9 00:24:59.6 04:59 min/km 5K 32 M 23 49 4
279 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:25:11.6 00:25:07.1 05:01 min/km 5K 33 M 24 68 1
438 BRIAN DOYLE 00:25:20.8 00:25:16.8 05:03 min/km 5K 34 M 25 36 5
265 TERRI DUNNETT HAMILTON 00:27:31.3 00:25:22.7 05:04 min/km 5K 35 F 10 33 4 GAVINÍS GROUPIES
241 MATT CHILDS HAMILTON 00:27:32.1 00:25:25.9 05:05 min/km 5K 36 M 26 35 6 GAVIN'S GROUPIES
320 WENDY LEE TORONTO 00:25:32.0 00:25:26.4 05:05 min/km 5K 37 F 11 42 2
232 KRISHNA BURRA KINGSTON 00:25:33.3 00:25:28.5 05:05 min/km 5K 38 M 27 46 5 THE A TEAM
435 CARTER SPITZING 00:25:46.6 00:25:32.3 05:06 min/km 5K 39 M 28 10 3
418 CHRIS WIGNALL GREENSVILLE 00:25:50.3 00:25:41.2 05:08 min/km 5K 40 M 29 45 6
384 ANTHONY SIMANAVICIUS BURLINGTON 00:25:45.5 00:25:42.6 05:08 min/km 5K 41 M 30 60 2 TEAM ESSO
293 DAVID HAUGHTON ANCASTER 00:25:53.7 00:25:44.5 05:08 min/km 5K 42 M 31 34 7 TEAM GAVIN
337 ROBERT MACLEAN GUELPH 00:25:51.7 00:25:47.4 05:09 min/km 5K 43 M 32 36 8 JACK'S JOURNEY
206 DAVE ARMSTRONG BURLINGTON 00:26:03.8 00:25:50.6 05:10 min/km 5K 44 M 33 55 4 TEAM ESSO
263 ANGELA DRISCOLL MOUNT ALBERT 00:25:55.1 00:25:52.2 05:10 min/km 5K 45 F 12 43 3
409 ANNE TIFFIN WHITBY 00:26:21.7 00:26:15.2 05:15 min/km 5K 46 F 13 40 4 HAYDEN'S HEROES
260 ERIN DOWDS BURLINGTON 00:26:22.4 00:26:15.9 05:15 min/km 5K 47 F 14 39 5 EMERSYN'S ENTOURAGE
231 ASHWIN BURRA KINGSTON 00:26:35.7 00:26:35.1 05:19 min/km 5K 48 M 34 12 5 THE A TEAM
211 ADAM BALDESARRA KINGCITY 00:26:50.4 00:26:36.7 05:19 min/km 5K 49 M 35 12 6
212 ERICA BALDESARRA KINGCITY 00:26:55.6 00:26:42.2 05:20 min/km 5K 50 F 15 15 2
208 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
442 SHAWN GREEN 00:00:00.0 00:49:57.4 09:59 min/km 5K 182 M 80 46 14
441 FERNANDO CARVALHO 00:16:56.3 00:16:56.3 03:23 min/km 5K 1 M 1 33 1
301 JOSH INHABER BURLINGTON 00:17:33.1 00:17:32.5 03:30 min/km 5K 2 M 2 29 1 TEAM ESSO
268 ERIN EASTMAN MOUNT ALBERT 00:19:15.5 00:19:14.9 03:50 min/km 5K 5 F 1 37 1
437 MADELYN MCCALLAN 00:21:39.0 00:21:37.7 04:19 min/km 5K 10 F 2 26 1
363 JACKIE NAUTA MISSISSAUGA 00:22:10.9 00:22:09.8 04:25 min/km 5K 13 F 3 51 1
1 - 10
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
282 LOGAN GEER AURORA 00:22:39.8 00:22:37.8 04:31 min/km 5K 16 M 13 9 1
373 BEN QUIBELL PETERBOROUGH 00:24:46.8 00:24:25.1 04:53 min/km 5K 25 M 19 10 2 BUTTERFLIES FOR KHLOE
435 CARTER SPITZING 00:25:46.6 00:25:32.3 05:06 min/km 5K 39 M 28 10 3
247 CAMILLE CUMMINS TORONTO 00:24:09.3 00:24:02.4 04:48 min/km 5K 22 F 6 9 1
11 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
248 HUDSON CUMMINS TORONTO36 'FALLINGBROOK RD 00:20:58.6 00:20:56.4 04:11 min/km 5K 7 M 6 13 1
305 PETER JEDYNAK SCARBOROUGH 00:36:11.4 00:21:24.4 04:16 min/km 5K 9 M 8 12 2
411 WYATT TURCOTT HAMILTON 00:24:06.9 00:23:53.7 04:46 min/km 5K 21 M 16 14 3 TEAM LEXI
319 VICTORIA LEE STOUFFVILLE 00:24:58.4 00:24:55.0 04:59 min/km 5K 31 F 9 13 1
212 ERICA BALDESARRA KINGCITY 00:26:55.6 00:26:42.2 05:20 min/km 5K 50 F 15 15 2
410 JESSIE TURCOTT HAMILTON 00:29:06.2 00:28:53.1 05:46 min/km 5K 86 F 35 11 3 TEAM LEXI
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
301 JOSH INHABER BURLINGTON 00:17:33.1 00:17:32.5 03:30 min/km 5K 2 M 2 29 1 TEAM ESSO
340 DUSTIN MAIER SAULT STE. MARIE 00:18:46.7 00:18:45.6 03:45 min/km 5K 3 M 3 27 2 TEAM LEXI
221 PATRICK BLASCO INGERSOLL 00:21:51.0 00:21:50.2 04:22 min/km 5K 11 M 9 26 3 EMERSYN ENTOURAGE
437 MADELYN MCCALLAN 00:21:39.0 00:21:37.7 04:19 min/km 5K 10 F 2 26 1
338 MATTHEW MADGETT PETERBOROUGH 00:27:10.2 00:26:51.6 05:22 min/km 5K 56 F 19 26 2 BUTTERFLIES FOR KHLOE
416 KIM VU MISSISSAUGA 00:27:03.2 00:26:54.2 05:22 min/km 5K 59 F 21 23 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
441 FERNANDO CARVALHO 00:16:56.3 00:16:56.3 03:23 min/km 5K 1 M 1 33 1
332 SEAN LUDWIG NEWMARKET 00:19:10.4 00:19:09.5 03:49 min/km 5K 4 M 4 38 2
392 RICK STEWART AURORA 00:20:41.1 00:20:40.3 04:08 min/km 5K 6 M 5 38 3
268 ERIN EASTMAN MOUNT ALBERT 00:19:15.5 00:19:14.9 03:50 min/km 5K 5 F 1 37 1
404 MARLENE SYKES SCHOMBERG 00:22:51.2 00:22:49.9 04:33 min/km 5K 17 F 4 35 2 NEWMARKET ROAD RUNNERS
436 CHRISSY STUCKEY 00:24:46.5 00:24:42.7 04:56 min/km 5K 30 F 8 37 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
230 RON BULIUNG TORONTO 00:22:18.0 00:22:08.5 04:25 min/km 5K 12 M 10 47 1 THE A TEAM
311 JASON KLOMP OAKVILLE 00:24:00.4 00:23:52.2 04:46 min/km 5K 20 M 15 41 2 EMERSYN'S ENTOURAGE
421 JAMES WILSON TORONTO 00:24:33.2 00:24:28.7 04:53 min/km 5K 26 M 20 41 3 EMERSYN'S ENTOURAGE
368 SOMMER PETZNICK MARKHAM 00:24:50.6 00:24:42.3 04:56 min/km 5K 29 F 7 41 1 EMERSYN'S ENTOURAGE
320 WENDY LEE TORONTO 00:25:32.0 00:25:26.4 05:05 min/km 5K 37 F 11 42 2
263 ANGELA DRISCOLL MOUNT ALBERT 00:25:55.1 00:25:52.2 05:10 min/km 5K 45 F 12 43 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
391 ZELIMIR STANOJEV BRADFORD 00:22:31.4 00:22:29.3 04:29 min/km 5K 15 M 12 54 1
307 JOHN KELLIE NEWMARKET 00:23:53.1 00:23:48.2 04:45 min/km 5K 19 M 14 54 2
422 NEIL WINTON PETERBOROUGH 00:24:47.8 00:24:41.7 04:56 min/km 5K 28 M 22 52 3 HAYDEN'S HEROES
363 JACKIE NAUTA MISSISSAUGA 00:22:10.9 00:22:09.8 04:25 min/km 5K 13 F 3 51 1
286 BARBARA GOLDMAN AURORA 00:23:34.2 00:23:30.0 04:42 min/km 5K 18 F 5 50 2
376 OLENA RODINA TORONTO 00:26:56.6 00:26:46.3 05:21 min/km 5K 54 F 18 56 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
279 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:25:11.6 00:25:07.1 05:01 min/km 5K 33 M 24 68 1
384 ANTHONY SIMANAVICIUS BURLINGTON 00:25:45.5 00:25:42.6 05:08 min/km 5K 41 M 30 60 2 TEAM ESSO
342 RENNIE MAIER SAULT STE. MARIE 00:27:41.7 00:27:23.5 05:28 min/km 5K 66 M 41 60 3 TEAM LEXI
367 JANIS PETERS TORONTO 00:29:24.0 00:29:13.2 05:50 min/km 5K 90 F 39 64 1
223 BARB BOOTH NEWMARKET 00:31:12.4 00:31:04.1 06:12 min/km 5K 110 F 51 67 2
393 IRENE STUCKEY NEWMARKET 00:33:24.3 00:33:12.2 06:38 min/km 5K 124 F 60 64 3
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
356 RICK MORI MARKHAM 00:42:34.4 00:42:08.1 08:25 min/km 5K 159 M 70 73 1
262 PATRICK DOWDS BURLINGTON 00:51:13.9 00:51:13.9 10:14 min/km 5K 185 M 82 77 2 EMERSYNS ENTOURAGE
364 JILL NYMAN RICHMOND HILL 00:45:55.6 00:45:18.6 09:03 min/km 5K 168 F 93 75 1
355 BARBARA MORI MARKHAM 00:48:46.2 00:48:17.6 09:39 min/km 5K 176 F 99 71 2
261 MARGARET DOWDS BURLINGTON 00:51:15.8 00:51:15.8 10:15 min/km 5K 186 F 104 74 3 EMERSYNS ENTOURAGE

Race Info

Participants:
207
Last Updated:
7/8/2018 8:58:24 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3K - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

3K RUN/WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 208


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 06:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 07:18
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction