Race Results for…
Run The Spectrum

September 30, 2018 Results presented by Teh Garrett McRae Foundation and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/30/2018 11:23:50 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 28 CRAIG MALCOLM 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.3 05:46 min/km 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 23 CHARMAINE CHOW 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.0 05:46 min/km RICHMOND HILL 48
2 12 HILARY SNOWDON 00:57:57.0 00:57:54.4 05:47 min/km ALLISTON 41
3 17 JULIA CHOTOWETZ 01:10:49.0 01:10:45.6 07:04 min/km MOUNT ALBERT 39

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 27 CARL PUNA 00:25:55.9 00:25:46.6 05:09 min/km NEWMARKET 41
2 8 KYLE VICKERS 00:26:42.2 00:26:32.9 05:18 min/km MOUNT ALBERT 33
3 3 LAWRENCE QUINLAN 00:29:16.9 00:29:09.0 05:49 min/km 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 26 JEANETTE PUNA 00:26:24.7 00:26:14.7 05:14 min/km NEWMARKET 41
2 24 AMBER HRYCHUK 00:27:11.9 00:27:03.2 05:24 min/km INNISFIL 42
3 25 SARAH BUNKER 00:27:11.9 00:27:03.8 05:24 min/km NEWMARKET 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
5 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
23 CHARMAINE CHOW RICHMOND HILL 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.0 05:46 min/km 10K 1 F 1 48
28 CRAIG MALCOLM 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.3 05:46 min/km 10K 2 M 1 61
12 HILARY SNOWDON ALLISTON 00:57:57.0 00:57:54.4 05:47 min/km 10K 3 F 2 41
17 JULIA CHOTOWETZ MOUNT ALBERT 01:10:49.0 01:10:45.6 07:04 min/km 10K 4 F 3 39
14 NORMA JULAL VAUGHAN 01:13:19.6 01:13:19.2 07:19 min/km 10K 5 F 4 55
5 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
28 CRAIG MALCOLM 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.3 05:46 min/km 10K 2 M 1 61
23 CHARMAINE CHOW RICHMOND HILL 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.0 05:46 min/km 10K 1 F 1 48
12 HILARY SNOWDON ALLISTON 00:57:57.0 00:57:54.4 05:47 min/km 10K 3 F 2 41
17 JULIA CHOTOWETZ MOUNT ALBERT 01:10:49.0 01:10:45.6 07:04 min/km 10K 4 F 3 39
1 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
28 CRAIG MALCOLM 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.3 05:46 min/km 10K 2 M 1 61
15 LINDA VARGAS WOODBRIDGE 01:24:31.2 01:24:30.3 08:27 min/km 10K 6 F 5 45
23 CHARMAINE CHOW RICHMOND HILL 00:57:45.6 00:57:43.0 05:46 min/km 10K 1 F 1 48
12 HILARY SNOWDON ALLISTON 00:57:57.0 00:57:54.4 05:47 min/km 10K 3 F 2 41

Race Info

Participants:
21
Last Updated:
9/30/2018 11:23:50 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:53

5K - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 08:42
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction