Race Results for…
Seven Bridges Run

May 12, 2018 Results presented by Seven Bridges Run and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/15/2018 6:08:46 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 449 RYAN RIDLER 00:17:44.5 03:32 min/km CALEDON ON 25
2 548 ROB BERG 00:17:45.9 03:33 min/km 38
3 537 LUKAS FUSSELBERGER 00:18:02.8 03:36 min/km 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 492 DENBEIGH WHITMARSH 00:19:46.0 03:57 min/km SUNDERLAND 19
2 534 KATIE PISTOR 00:20:04.8 04:00 min/km ORANGEVILLE 31
3 404 TARA JOHANNINK 00:22:17.6 04:27 min/km CALEDON EAST 14

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 54 NOEL GUY 00:36:26.0 03:38 min/km TORONTO 39
2 160 KYLE YOUNG 00:38:25.1 03:50 min/km MISSISSAUGA 24
3 50 ZACH GAMMAGE 00:38:41.3 03:52 min/km MONO 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 77 LISA LESKIEN 00:40:51.0 04:05 min/km CAMBRIDGE 37
2 81 KATE LLOYD 00:42:02.6 04:12 min/km TORONTO 39
3 164 NATALIE LEITCH 00:43:39.1 04:21 min/km MONO 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
151 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
54 NOEL GUY TORONTO 00:36:26.0 03:38 min/km 10K 1 M 1 39 O/A
160 KYLE YOUNG MISSISSAUGA 00:38:25.1 03:50 min/km 10K 2 M 2 24 O/A
50 ZACH GAMMAGE MONO 00:38:41.3 03:52 min/km 10K 3 M 3 37 O/A
168 BRANDON PENNEY 00:38:45.9 03:52 min/km 10K 4 M 4 23 1
77 LISA LESKIEN CAMBRIDGE 00:40:51.0 04:05 min/km 10K 5 F 1 37 O/A
118 JEFFREY PONKE CALEDON 00:41:40.0 04:09 min/km 10K 6 M 5 43 1
81 KATE LLOYD TORONTO 00:42:02.6 04:12 min/km 10K 7 F 2 39 O/A
82 BRENT LUNNIE MONO 00:42:11.2 04:13 min/km 10K 8 M 6 41 2
61 DAVID JOHANNINK CALEDON EAST 00:42:43.0 04:16 min/km 10K 9 M 7 53 1
148 MICHAEL VERI BRAMPTON 00:42:58.1 04:17 min/km 10K 10 M 8 21 2
18 DONALD BURNS ORANGEVILLE 00:43:09.8 04:18 min/km 10K 11 M 9 35 1
164 NATALIE LEITCH MONO 00:43:39.1 04:21 min/km 10K 12 F 3 31 O/A
99 JASON MOORE EAST GARAFRAXA 00:43:42.7 04:22 min/km 10K 13 M 10 41 3
37 CHRIS DORAN GEORGETOWN 00:44:11.9 04:25 min/km 10K 14 M 11 52 2
100 STEVEN MOTA CAMBRIDGE 00:44:18.8 04:25 min/km 10K 15 M 12 55 3
126 NEAL RIEKENBRAUCK MONO 00:44:53.3 04:29 min/km 10K 16 M 13 52 4
102 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:45:27.8 04:32 min/km 10K 17 F 4 18 1
56 DANIEL HERNANDEZ BRAMPTON 00:45:36.0 04:33 min/km 10K 18 M 14 30 2
29 TOM DARLOW MONO 00:45:59.6 04:35 min/km 10K 19 M 15 40 4
130 ADRIANNE SEIDEL MULMUR 00:46:08.2 04:36 min/km 10K 20 F 5 39 1
170 TIM DAY 00:46:35.0 04:39 min/km 10K 21 M 16 52 5
78 DOUGLAS RIVERA CAMBRIDGE 00:47:20.5 04:44 min/km 10K 22 M 17 32 3
145 STEVE URION ORANGEVILLE 00:47:44.5 04:46 min/km 10K 23 M 18 40 5
169 ZOE RUSSELL 00:48:18.8 04:49 min/km 10K 24 F 6 46 1
6 ANDREW BAKER BRAMPTON 00:49:08.8 04:54 min/km 10K 25 M 19 24 3
93 JOHN MCMILLAN MILTON 00:49:33.7 04:57 min/km 10K 26 M 20 51 6
70 GOSIA LASOTA HAMILTON 00:49:55.1 04:59 min/km 10K 27 F 7 21 1
161 MYLES ZAROWNY BRADFORD 00:50:07.1 05:00 min/km 10K 28 M 21 45 6
149 STEPHEN WALLBANK ORANGEVILLE 00:50:09.5 05:00 min/km 10K 29 M 22 46 7
21 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:50:13.4 05:01 min/km 10K 30 F 8 49 2
28 DIANE DA SILVA BRAMPTON 00:50:59.6 05:05 min/km 10K 31 F 9 45 3
49 ROSALIND FU MISSISSAUGA 00:51:14.2 05:07 min/km 10K 32 F 10 31 2
25 COLETTE CRAIG PALGRAVE 00:51:36.5 05:09 min/km 10K 33 F 11 52 1
7 JILLIAN BAKER AURORA 00:51:37.7 05:09 min/km 10K 34 F 12 23 2
12 THOMAS BIALAS ORILLIA 00:51:45.8 05:10 min/km 10K 35 M 23 26 4
120 HEATHER PUTOS PICKERING 00:52:03.8 05:12 min/km 10K 36 F 13 23 3
119 SAMANTHA PUTOS PICKERING 00:52:08.8 05:12 min/km 10K 37 F 14 27 4
85 LINDSAY MALL ORANGEVILLE 00:52:20.0 05:13 min/km 10K 38 F 15 35 3
163 JESSE LEITCH MONO 00:52:23.7 05:14 min/km 10K 39 M 24 32 4
4 MICHAEL ANGERS INGLEWOOD 00:52:29.5 05:14 min/km 10K 40 M 25 56 7
34 JIM DIODATI TORONTO 00:53:32.0 05:21 min/km 10K 41 M 26 64 1
8 FRANCESCO BASILE CALEDON EAST 00:54:01.6 05:24 min/km 10K 42 M 27 55 8
51 JAYME GLASSFORD MONO 00:54:03.0 05:24 min/km 10K 43 F 16 34 4
74 SARAH LE ORANGEVILLE 00:54:20.0 05:25 min/km 10K 44 F 17 34 5
11 JANNAH BENDER ORANGEVILLE 00:54:35.5 05:27 min/km 10K 45 F 18 34 6
60 PATRICIA HUNT SHELBURNE 00:54:39.3 05:27 min/km 10K 46 F 19 50 2
64 GREGORY KETT PUSLINCH 00:54:40.3 05:28 min/km 10K 47 M 28 59 9
109 JUAN CARLOS OBANDO TORONTO 00:54:59.4 05:29 min/km 10K 48 M 29 43 8
91 PAIGE MCDONALD HARRISTON 00:55:09.4 05:30 min/km 10K 49 F 20 26 5
17 ESTHER BURKE AMARANTH 00:55:33.4 05:33 min/km 10K 50 F 21 53 3
151 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
54 NOEL GUY TORONTO 00:36:26.0 03:38 min/km 10K 1 M 1 39 O/A
160 KYLE YOUNG MISSISSAUGA 00:38:25.1 03:50 min/km 10K 2 M 2 24 O/A
50 ZACH GAMMAGE MONO 00:38:41.3 03:52 min/km 10K 3 M 3 37 O/A
77 LISA LESKIEN CAMBRIDGE 00:40:51.0 04:05 min/km 10K 5 F 1 37 O/A
81 KATE LLOYD TORONTO 00:42:02.6 04:12 min/km 10K 7 F 2 39 O/A
164 NATALIE LEITCH MONO 00:43:39.1 04:21 min/km 10K 12 F 3 31 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
142 JAKE BROWN 00:58:10.2 05:49 min/km 10K 68 M 38 15 1
113 JONAH PATENAUDE BRACEBRIDGE 00:59:24.6 05:56 min/km 10K 78 M 41 17 2
102 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:45:27.8 04:32 min/km 10K 17 F 4 18 1
89 REAGAN MCCALLUM ORANGEVILLE 01:00:09.4 06:00 min/km 10K 87 F 44 15 2
73 EMILIA LASOTA HAMILTON 01:04:01.8 06:24 min/km 10K 111 F 58 16 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
168 BRANDON PENNEY 00:38:45.9 03:52 min/km 10K 4 M 4 23 1
148 MICHAEL VERI BRAMPTON 00:42:58.1 04:17 min/km 10K 10 M 8 21 2
6 ANDREW BAKER BRAMPTON 00:49:08.8 04:54 min/km 10K 25 M 19 24 3
70 GOSIA LASOTA HAMILTON 00:49:55.1 04:59 min/km 10K 27 F 7 21 1
7 JILLIAN BAKER AURORA 00:51:37.7 05:09 min/km 10K 34 F 12 23 2
120 HEATHER PUTOS PICKERING 00:52:03.8 05:12 min/km 10K 36 F 13 23 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 DONALD BURNS ORANGEVILLE 00:43:09.8 04:18 min/km 10K 11 M 9 35 1
56 DANIEL HERNANDEZ BRAMPTON 00:45:36.0 04:33 min/km 10K 18 M 14 30 2
78 DOUGLAS RIVERA CAMBRIDGE 00:47:20.5 04:44 min/km 10K 22 M 17 32 3
130 ADRIANNE SEIDEL MULMUR 00:46:08.2 04:36 min/km 10K 20 F 5 39 1
49 ROSALIND FU MISSISSAUGA 00:51:14.2 05:07 min/km 10K 32 F 10 31 2
85 LINDSAY MALL ORANGEVILLE 00:52:20.0 05:14 min/km 10K 38 F 15 35 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
118 JEFFREY PONKE CALEDON 00:41:40.0 04:10 min/km 10K 6 M 5 43 1
82 BRENT LUNNIE MONO 00:42:11.2 04:13 min/km 10K 8 M 6 41 2
99 JASON MOORE EAST GARAFRAXA 00:43:42.7 04:22 min/km 10K 13 M 10 41 3
169 ZOE RUSSELL 00:48:18.8 04:49 min/km 10K 24 F 6 46 1
21 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:50:13.4 05:01 min/km 10K 30 F 8 49 2
28 DIANE DA SILVA BRAMPTON 00:50:59.6 05:05 min/km 10K 31 F 9 45 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
61 DAVID JOHANNINK CALEDON EAST 00:42:43.0 04:16 min/km 10K 9 M 7 53 1
37 CHRIS DORAN GEORGETOWN 00:44:11.9 04:25 min/km 10K 14 M 11 52 2
100 STEVEN MOTA CAMBRIDGE 00:44:18.8 04:25 min/km 10K 15 M 12 55 3
25 COLETTE CRAIG PALGRAVE 00:51:36.5 05:09 min/km 10K 33 F 11 52 1
60 PATRICIA HUNT SHELBURNE 00:54:39.3 05:27 min/km 10K 46 F 19 50 2
17 ESTHER BURKE AMARANTH 00:55:33.4 05:33 min/km 10K 50 F 21 53 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
34 JIM DIODATI TORONTO 00:53:32.0 05:21 min/km 10K 41 M 26 64 1
139 PHILLIP SOLOMON TORONTO 00:56:06.0 05:36 min/km 10K 54 M 32 63 2
171 MICHAEL SHURYN 00:56:49.9 05:40 min/km 10K 60 M 35 62 3
79 JUANITA LEW SARNIA 00:56:44.4 05:40 min/km 10K 59 F 25 66 1
35 PEARL DIXON PETERBOROUGH 00:59:06.9 05:54 min/km 10K 75 F 36 62 2
140 LINDA STADIG GUELPH 01:10:49.8 07:04 min/km 10K 140 F 76 61 3

Race Info

Participants:
373
Last Updated:
5/15/2018 6:08:46 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 151


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 05:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 06:02

5K - 222


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
87 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 07:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction