Race Results for…
Smugglers Trail Race

July 08, 2018 Results presented by Long Point Eco Adventures and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/10/2018 7:56:58 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 72 JOHN WEBB 01:51:48 01:51:47 06:12 min/km HAGERSVILLE 49
2 47 JEFF DERTINGER 01:54:26 01:54:24 06:21 min/km HAMILTON 38
3 136 DUANE PHILLIPS 01:57:01 01:56:59 06:29 min/km 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 111 ANNE MCCUTCHEON 01:54:12 01:54:09 06:20 min/km HANOVER 40
2 127 KARI LOGWOOD 02:05:41 02:05:37 06:58 min/km SACRAMENTO 60
3 21 ALICIA KOSTYRIA 02:07:37 02:07:32 07:05 min/km WOODSTOCK 33

12K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 BRYAN ROBB 01:01:19 01:01:15 05:06 min/km WATERFORD 43
2 115 ERIK CHOVAN 01:02:10 01:02:09 05:10 min/km WINDSOR 37
3 110 CRAIG GILLISSIE 01:05:22 01:05:19 05:26 min/km WINDSOR 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 BRENDA WILSON 01:12:08 01:12:06 06:00 min/km STUART 60
2 38 JESSICA PEPPER 01:32:03 01:31:59 07:39 min/km WOODSTOCK 36
3 76 KELSEY WINN 01:34:16 01:34:13 07:51 min/km LANGTON 22

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 CHRISTOPHER MCDONALD 00:30:43 00:30:42 05:07 min/km BRANTFORD 58
2 13 OWEN GEORGIEV 00:32:23 00:32:21 05:23 min/km SIMCOE 13
3 118 KEVIN FORNERI 00:32:41 00:32:38 05:26 min/km WOODSTOCK 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 32 MILOU HARRISON 00:34:05 00:34:02 05:40 min/km SIMCOE 27
2 65 JENNIFER JANZEN 00:40:13 00:40:10 06:41 min/km SIMCOE 30
3 8 PAYDEN SHRUBB 00:41:16 00:41:10 06:51 min/km 32

1K TREASURE TRAIL RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 DEREK TAYLOR 00:04:47 00:04:47 04:47 min/km FISHERS GLEN 7
2 117 XAVIER ROCHON 00:04:54 00:04:54 04:54 min/km SIMCOE 6
3 39 CALAN PEPPER 00:03:50 00:03:50 03:50 min/km WOODSTOCK 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 134 SYDNEY WELSH 00:03:41 00:03:22 03:22 min/km 12
2 137 MELEDIE ANTKIW 00:04:02 00:04:02 04:02 min/km 10
3 40 ADELLE PEPPER 00:05:06 00:05:06 05:06 min/km WOODSTOCK 7

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
12 entrants …
18k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
72 JOHN WEBB HAGERSVILLE 01:51:48 01:51:47 06:12 min/km 18K 1 M 1 49 1
111 ANNE MCCUTCHEON HANOVER 01:54:12 01:54:09 06:20 min/km 18K 2 F 1 40 1
47 JEFF DERTINGER HAMILTON 01:54:26 01:54:24 06:21 min/km 18K 3 M 2 38 1
136 DUANE PHILLIPS 01:57:01 01:56:59 06:29 min/km 18K 4 M 3 35 2
86 JEFF ATLEE OTTAWA 02:01:13 02:01:08 06:43 min/km 18K 5 M 4 33 3
127 KARI LOGWOOD SACRAMENTO 02:05:41 02:05:37 06:58 min/km 18K 6 F 2 60 1
21 ALICIA KOSTYRIA WOODSTOCK 02:07:37 02:07:32 07:05 min/km 18K 7 F 3 33 1
68 SUE MACNEIL KITCHENER 02:11:10 02:11:07 07:17 min/km 18K 8 F 4 56 2
71 KELLY KINDY TILLSONBURG 02:17:44 02:17:41 07:38 min/km 18K 9 F 5 48 2
103 JUSTIN BABIN HAMILTON 02:17:45 02:17:43 07:39 min/km 18K 10 M 5 37 4
69 CHANTAL PEPPER PORT DOVER 02:41:21 02:41:17 08:57 min/km 18K 11 F 6 30 2
70 KELSEY WALLACE PORT DOVER 02:41:21 02:41:18 08:57 min/km 18K 12 F 7 31 3
12 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
72 JOHN WEBB HAGERSVILLE 01:51:48 01:51:47 06:12 min/km 18K 1 M 1 49 1
111 ANNE MCCUTCHEON HANOVER 01:54:12 01:54:09 06:20 min/km 18K 2 F 1 40 1
1 - 9
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
10 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
47 JEFF DERTINGER HAMILTON 01:54:26 01:54:24 06:21 min/km 18K 3 M 2 38 1
136 DUANE PHILLIPS 01:57:01 01:56:59 06:29 min/km 18K 4 M 3 35 2
86 JEFF ATLEE OTTAWA 02:01:13 02:01:08 06:43 min/km 18K 5 M 4 33 3
21 ALICIA KOSTYRIA WOODSTOCK 02:07:37 02:07:32 07:05 min/km 18K 7 F 3 33 1
69 CHANTAL PEPPER PORT DOVER 02:41:21 02:41:17 08:57 min/km 18K 11 F 6 30 2
70 KELSEY WALLACE PORT DOVER 02:41:21 02:41:18 08:57 min/km 18K 12 F 7 31 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
72 JOHN WEBB HAGERSVILLE 01:51:48 01:51:47 06:12 min/km 18K 1 M 1 49 1
111 ANNE MCCUTCHEON HANOVER 01:54:12 01:54:09 06:20 min/km 18K 2 F 1 40 1
71 KELLY KINDY TILLSONBURG 02:17:44 02:17:41 07:38 min/km 18K 9 F 5 48 2
50 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
127 KARI LOGWOOD SACRAMENTO 02:05:41 02:05:37 06:58 min/km 18K 6 F 2 60 1
68 SUE MACNEIL KITCHENER 02:11:10 02:11:07 07:17 min/km 18K 8 F 4 56 2

Race Info

Participants:
124
Last Updated:
7/10/2018 7:56:58 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

18K - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 07:36

12K - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 06:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 08:09

6K - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 07:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 09:06

1K TREASURE TRAIL RUN - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 04:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 05:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction