Race Results for…
Summit 700

July 14, 2018 Results presented by North Face and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/15/2018 8:34:52 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 605 LUKA SENK 00:32:29 05:24 min/km 37
2 575 SHANE RAMSUMAIR 00:40:13 06:42 min/km BRAMPTON 28
3 517 BRENTON DIAZ 00:41:17 06:52 min/km EAST GWILLIMBURY 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 524 AMBER FISHER 00:39:54 06:39 min/km THORNTON 16
2 570 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE 00:40:00 06:40 min/km OAKVILLE 57
3 509 CHANTAL CHANNING 00:40:14 06:42 min/km ORANGEVILLE 14

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 340 ZACH GAMMAGE 01:00:04 06:00 min/km MONO 37
2 434 GRAYDON STAPLES 01:01:17 06:07 min/km 19
3 401 MARTIN RYDLO 01:03:38 06:21 min/km COLLINGWOOD 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 308 MÉLANIE BERNIER 01:12:22 07:14 min/km THORNDALE 29
2 311 TANIS BOLTON 01:14:20 07:26 min/km PARIS 26
3 404 TIIA SCOTT 01:16:00 07:36 min/km COLLINGWOOD 35

21K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 133 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 01:55:52 05:31 min/km LONDON 27
2 182 RAYMOND MENDOZA 02:00:38 05:44 min/km NORTH YORK 36
3 135 SCOTT FORD 02:02:34 05:50 min/km BURLINGTON 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 104 KRISTA ALLEN 02:19:12 06:37 min/km COLLINGWOOD 38
2 230 VICKI ZANDBERGEN 02:38:19 07:32 min/km KITCHENER 39
3 116 LINDSEY BRADBURY 02:44:45 07:50 min/km COLLINGWOOD 30

6K HILL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1605 LUKA SENK 00:11:12 37
2 1517 BRENTON DIAZ 00:16:00 42
3 1543 TRISTAN JEANNEAULT 00:16:04 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1570 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE 00:14:00 57
2 1509 CHANTAL CHANNING 00:15:16 14
3 1524 AMBER FISHER 00:15:35 16

10K HILL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1434 GRAYDON STAPLES 00:11:57 19
2 1340 ZACH GAMMAGE 00:11:57 37
3 1420 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT 00:12:36 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1311 TANIS BOLTON 00:14:03 26
2 1408 KELLY SENK 00:14:09 36
3 1309 RACHEL BILLO 00:15:14 27

21K HILL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1133 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 00:11:30 27
2 1182 RAYMOND MENDOZA 00:13:44 36
3 1216 MARK TARNOPOLSKY 00:14:25 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1104 KRISTA ALLEN 00:15:28 38
2 1116 LINDSEY BRADBURY 00:18:38 30
3 1230 VICKI ZANDBERGEN 00:18:52 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
100 entrants …
6k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
605 LUKA SENK 00:32:29 05:24 min/km 6K 1 00:11:11 M 1 37 1
524 AMBER FISHER THORNTON 00:39:54 06:39 min/km 6K 2 00:15:34 F 1 16 1
570 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE OAKVILLE 00:40:00 06:40 min/km 6K 3 00:14:00 F 2 57 1
575 SHANE RAMSUMAIR BRAMPTON 00:40:13 06:42 min/km 6K 4 00:16:09 M 2 28 1
509 CHANTAL CHANNING ORANGEVILLE 00:40:14 06:42 min/km 6K 5 00:15:16 F 3 14 1
556 SYLVE MANAIGRE TORONTO 00:40:55 06:49 min/km 6K 6 00:15:58 F 4 32 1
517 BRENTON DIAZ EAST GWILLIMBURY 00:41:17 06:52 min/km 6K 7 00:15:59 M 3 42 1
526 DAVE FOSTER LONDON 00:41:17 06:52 min/km 6K 8 00:16:51 M 4 34 2
543 TRISTAN JEANNEAULT BLUE MOUNTAINS 00:41:39 06:56 min/km 6K 9 00:16:04 M 5 39 3
523 KAREN FISHER THORNTON 00:41:59 06:59 min/km 6K 10 00:16:19 F 5 42 1
537 ETHAN HEALEY TORONTO 00:43:14 07:12 min/km 6K 11 00:16:20 M 6 15 1
563 KENNETH MIKKELSEN VALBY 00:43:48 07:18 min/km 6K 12 00:17:33 M 7 39 4
553 AMBERLE MACDONALD WHITBY 00:43:51 07:18 min/km 6K 13 00:17:41 F 6 16 2
586 THOMAS SNELGROVE LONDON 00:44:50 07:28 min/km 6K 14 00:16:28 M 8 24 2
551 LINDA LOCKE MISSISSAUGA 00:46:28 07:44 min/km 6K 15 00:17:12 F 7 55 2
567 PETER MUELLER TORONTO 00:47:13 07:52 min/km 6K 16 00:18:13 M 9 25 3
533 JEFF HAESSLER COLLINGWOOD 00:47:26 07:54 min/km 6K 17 00:17:57 M 10 36 5
503 GREGG BLACKLER ST. MARYS 00:47:44 07:57 min/km 6K 18 00:18:12 M 11 43 2
602 CARTER WOODWARD TORONTO 00:47:57 07:59 min/km 6K 19 00:19:37 M 12 25 4
550 ALEX LAVASIDIS TORONTO 00:47:59 07:59 min/km 6K 20 00:18:33 F 8 26 1
515 PAUL DAWSON BURLINGTON 00:49:08 08:11 min/km 6K 21 00:20:13 M 13 38 6
535 CHRIS HASKELL TORONTO 00:49:28 08:14 min/km 6K 22 00:19:19 M 14 48 3
540 PHIL IRISH ELORA 00:49:37 08:16 min/km 6K 23 00:17:35 M 15 46 4
529 MAYA JULIA GANDHI CALEDON 00:49:39 08:16 min/km 6K 24 00:19:50 F 9 17 3
561 ANYA MELNYK MARKHAM 00:49:52 08:18 min/km 6K 25 00:20:09 F 10 14 2
552 DAVID LYON TINY 00:49:56 08:19 min/km 6K 26 00:18:49 M 16 35 7
574 NICHOLAS RAMPERTAB OAKVILLE 00:50:26 08:24 min/km 6K 27 00:19:33 M 17 16 2
573 SHAMEZE RAMPERTAB OAKVILLE 00:50:55 08:29 min/km 6K 28 00:19:57 M 18 51 1
595 CAMPBELL WEAVER TORONTO 00:50:56 08:29 min/km 6K 29 00:19:45 M 19 12 1
542 SARAH JEANNEAULT THE BLUE MOUNTAINS 00:51:07 08:31 min/km 6K 30 00:20:13 F 11 38 2
525 SHANNON FOLEY BLUE MOUNTAIN 00:51:33 08:35 min/km 6K 31 00:19:05 F 12 38 3
560 LACEY MCVICAR COLLINGWOOD 00:51:45 08:37 min/km 6K 32 00:20:00 F 13 35 4
596 JOHANNA WEAVER TORONTO 00:52:16 08:42 min/km 6K 33 00:19:46 F 14 45 2
582 CALLUM SCHJERNING TORONTO 00:53:02 08:50 min/km 6K 34 00:20:04 M 20 25 5
598 VENETIA WHITING TORONTO 00:53:03 08:50 min/km 6K 35 00:19:55 F 15 30 5
571 MARK PUKLI BURLINGTON 00:53:05 08:50 min/km 6K 36 00:19:38 M 21 46 5
593 ANDREA VANDERLOO CLINTON 00:53:10 08:51 min/km 6K 37 00:20:06 F 16 33 6
548 ALYNN KOWALCZYK NANAIMO 00:53:38 08:56 min/km 6K 38 00:19:54 F 17 36 7
527 MARY FOWLER COLLINGWOOD 00:53:50 08:58 min/km 6K 39 00:19:35 F 18 33 8
528 SANJAY GANDHI CALEDON 00:54:36 09:06 min/km 6K 40 00:22:25 F 19 47 3
510 TERRI COLLINS DES MOINES 00:54:44 09:07 min/km 6K 41 00:20:01 F 20 49 4
568 BRIAN OSWALD DES MOINES 00:54:44 09:07 min/km 6K 42 00:20:19 M 22 48 6
603 MELRI WRIGHT CLARKSBURG 00:55:05 09:10 min/km 6K 43 00:20:51 F 21 48 5
604 MICHELLE WRIGHT CLARKSBURG 00:55:06 09:11 min/km 6K 44 00:20:02 F 22 18 4
579 LYNNE ROY VAL THERESE 00:56:22 09:23 min/km 6K 45 00:24:03 F 23 36 9
588 COREY SPRACKLIN GEORGETOWN 00:57:03 09:30 min/km 6K 46 00:24:53 M 23 46 7
585 DALE SMITH CHATHAM 00:57:29 09:34 min/km 6K 47 00:21:42 M 24 46 8
592 HANNAH VANDERKOOY YORK 00:57:30 09:35 min/km 6K 48 00:21:36 F 24 32 10
578 JODI RICE WATERLOO 00:57:35 09:35 min/km 6K 49 00:20:56 F 25 48 6
599 JENNIFER WICKENS COLLINGWOOD 00:58:24 09:44 min/km 6K 50 00:21:32 F 26 34 11
100 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
605 LUKA SENK 00:32:29 05:24 min/km 6K 1 00:11:11 M 1 37 1
575 SHANE RAMSUMAIR BRAMPTON 00:40:13 06:42 min/km 6K 4 00:16:09 M 2 28 1
517 BRENTON DIAZ EAST GWILLIMBURY 00:41:17 06:52 min/km 6K 7 00:15:59 M 3 42 1
524 AMBER FISHER THORNTON 00:39:54 06:39 min/km 6K 2 00:15:34 F 1 16 1
570 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE OAKVILLE 00:40:00 06:40 min/km 6K 3 00:14:00 F 2 57 1
509 CHANTAL CHANNING ORANGEVILLE 00:40:14 06:42 min/km 6K 5 00:15:16 F 3 14 1
1 - 14
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
595 CAMPBELL WEAVER TORONTO 00:50:56 08:29 min/km 6K 29 00:19:45 M 19 12 1
509 CHANTAL CHANNING ORANGEVILLE 00:40:14 06:42 min/km 6K 5 00:15:16 F 3 14 1
561 ANYA MELNYK MARKHAM 00:49:52 08:18 min/km 6K 25 00:20:09 F 10 14 2
514 ELLA DOREEN CURZON ORANGEVILLE 00:58:33 09:45 min/km 6K 51 00:20:44 F 27 12 3
15 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
537 ETHAN HEALEY TORONTO 00:43:14 07:12 min/km 6K 11 00:16:20 M 6 15 1
574 NICHOLAS RAMPERTAB OAKVILLE 00:50:26 08:24 min/km 6K 27 00:19:33 M 17 16 2
524 AMBER FISHER THORNTON 00:39:54 06:39 min/km 6K 2 00:15:34 F 1 16 1
553 AMBERLE MACDONALD WHITBY 00:43:51 07:18 min/km 6K 13 00:17:41 F 6 16 2
529 MAYA JULIA GANDHI CALEDON 00:49:39 08:16 min/km 6K 24 00:19:50 F 9 17 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
575 SHANE RAMSUMAIR BRAMPTON 00:40:13 06:42 min/km 6K 4 00:16:09 M 2 28 1
586 THOMAS SNELGROVE LONDON 00:44:50 07:28 min/km 6K 14 00:16:28 M 8 24 2
567 PETER MUELLER TORONTO 00:47:13 07:52 min/km 6K 16 00:18:13 M 9 25 3
550 ALEX LAVASIDIS TORONTO 00:47:59 07:59 min/km 6K 20 00:18:33 F 8 26 1
549 SYDNEY LAUGHTON COLLINGWOOD 01:01:27 10:14 min/km 6K 52 00:22:34 F 28 28 2
554 EMILY MACINTYRE COLLINGWOOD 01:05:25 10:54 min/km 6K 64 00:27:07 F 36 27 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
605 LUKA SENK 00:32:29 05:24 min/km 6K 1 00:11:11 M 1 37 1
526 DAVE FOSTER LONDON 00:41:17 06:52 min/km 6K 8 00:16:51 M 4 34 2
543 TRISTAN JEANNEAULT BLUE MOUNTAINS 00:41:39 06:56 min/km 6K 9 00:16:04 M 5 39 3
556 SYLVE MANAIGRE TORONTO 00:40:55 06:49 min/km 6K 6 00:15:58 F 4 32 1
542 SARAH JEANNEAULT THE BLUE MOUNTAINS 00:51:07 08:31 min/km 6K 30 00:20:13 F 11 38 2
525 SHANNON FOLEY BLUE MOUNTAIN 00:51:33 08:35 min/km 6K 31 00:19:05 F 12 38 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
517 BRENTON DIAZ EAST GWILLIMBURY 00:41:17 06:52 min/km 6K 7 00:15:59 M 3 42 1
503 GREGG BLACKLER ST. MARYS 00:47:44 07:57 min/km 6K 18 00:18:12 M 11 43 2
535 CHRIS HASKELL TORONTO 00:49:28 08:14 min/km 6K 22 00:19:19 M 14 48 3
523 KAREN FISHER THORNTON 00:41:59 06:59 min/km 6K 10 00:16:19 F 5 42 1
596 JOHANNA WEAVER TORONTO 00:52:16 08:42 min/km 6K 33 00:19:46 F 14 45 2
528 SANJAY GANDHI CALEDON 00:54:36 09:06 min/km 6K 40 00:22:25 F 19 47 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
573 SHAMEZE RAMPERTAB OAKVILLE 00:50:55 08:29 min/km 6K 28 00:19:57 M 18 51 1
536 JASON HEALEY TORONTO 01:07:25 11:14 min/km 6K 69 00:26:17 M 30 51 2
501 STEVE BATOR MISS 01:14:58 12:29 min/km 6K 80 00:27:56 M 36 53 3
570 ELIZABETH PRIMROSE OAKVILLE 00:40:00 06:40 min/km 6K 3 00:14:00 F 2 57 1
551 LINDA LOCKE MISSISSAUGA 00:46:28 07:44 min/km 6K 15 00:17:12 F 7 55 2
606 DIANE ALVERNAZ 01:07:08 11:11 min/km 6K 68 00:26:51 F 39 58 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
576 JOHN RELIHAN THE BLUE MOUNTAINS 01:26:07 14:21 min/km 6K 91 00:31:27 M 39 61 1
577 CHERYL RELIHAN THE BLUE MOUNTAINS 01:26:07 14:21 min/km 6K 92 00:31:39 F 53 60 1
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Hill Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
696
Last Updated:
7/15/2018 8:34:52 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

6K - 100


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 10:56

10K - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 10:35

21K - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 08:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 09:42

6K HILL - 100


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 00:00

10K HILL - 124


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 00:00

21K HILL - 123


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction