Race Results for…
The Beav

November 10, 2018 Results presented by Jappy Trails Racing and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
11/12/2018 5:01:54 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 355 WILLIAM WALSH 03:56:49 04:44 min/km TORONTO 31
2 384 JS ESPOSITO 04:11:23 05:01 min/km PARIS 37
3 381 SCOTT CLARK 04:13:14 05:03 min/km SIMCOE 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 365 TANYA WHARTON 04:46:34 05:43 min/km TORONTO 47
2 334 KELLY BARRINGTON 05:16:34 06:19 min/km TORONTO 40
3 325 SARAH KONDO 05:17:19 06:20 min/km BRANTFORD 38

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 MITCH FREE 01:46:52 04:16 min/km ST. GEORGE 40
2 55 JUSTIN POZIN 01:53:02 04:31 min/km TORONTO 38
3 27 KEVIN KUHL 01:59:24 04:46 min/km WATERLOO 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 48 LISA LESKIEN 02:09:25 05:10 min/km CAMBRIDGE 38
2 135 KATIE KOWALSKI 02:15:58 05:26 min/km EUGENE 34
3 102 DENISE BRADY 02:16:03 05:26 min/km PORT ELGIN 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 211 DAN NAMISNIAK 00:42:09 04:12 min/km PARIS 30
2 220 CLINT MURRAY 00:43:55 04:23 min/km LUCKNOW 43
3 229 NICHOLAS STERN 00:46:42 04:40 min/km TORONTO 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 214 AUDREY DE KONING 00:53:54 05:23 min/km DUNDAS 48
2 221 DARCY CURRAN 00:56:29 05:38 min/km AURORA 23
3 258 GLENDA KOBE 01:00:19 06:01 min/km LONDON 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
71 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
355 WILLIAM WALSH 2 03:56:49 31 50K M TORONTO 1 1 O/A 04:44 min/km
384 JS ESPOSITO 2 04:11:23 37 50K M PARIS 2 2 O/A 05:01 min/km
381 SCOTT CLARK 2 04:13:14 31 50K M SIMCOE 3 3 O/A 05:03 min/km
402 KEN NIEMIMA 2 04:21:25 0 50K M 0 4 0 05:13 min/km
386 SIMON LAUZON 2 04:25:20 35 50K M TORONTO 4 5 1 05:18 min/km
306 JOHN MCALISTER 2 04:33:35 44 50K M EAST YORK 5 6 1 05:28 min/km
373 DREW KORZENIOWSKI 2 04:33:51 40 50K M HAMILTON 6 7 2 05:28 min/km
313 DANIEL BURKE 2 04:37:46 25 50K M PORT COLBORNE 7 8 2 05:33 min/km
365 TANYA WHARTON 2 04:46:34 47 50K F TORONTO 1 9 O/A 05:43 min/km
337 ANTOINE GAUTHIER 2 04:56:56 33 50K M WATERLOO 8 10 3 05:56 min/km
396 KENNETH SLAGTER 2 05:00:38 49 50K M FREELTON 9 11 3 06:00 min/km
329 KELVIN CHUI 2 05:06:10 22 50K M MARKHAM 10 12 4 06:07 min/km
333 BYRON GUPTILL 2 05:08:59 39 50K M WATERLOO 11 13 5 06:10 min/km
334 KELLY BARRINGTON 2 05:16:34 40 50K F TORONTO 2 14 O/A 06:19 min/km
325 SARAH KONDO 2 05:17:19 38 50K F BRANTFORD 3 15 O/A 06:20 min/km
316 NIKKOLE WELSH 2 05:25:48 35 50K F STRATFORD 4 16 1 06:30 min/km
347 VLADIMIR DROPPA 2 05:28:32 53 50K M TORONTO 12 17 4 06:34 min/km
305 STEVEN PARKE 2 05:34:13 52 50K M KITCHENER 13 18 5 06:41 min/km
405 RYAN ROGERS 2 05:38:08 34 50K M TORONTO 14 19 6 06:45 min/km
403 TODD MICKOLWIN 2 05:40:35 50 50K M RICHMOND HILL 15 20 6 06:48 min/km
318 JASON SCHOUTEN 2 05:45:31 38 50K M ST. THOMAS 16 21 7 06:54 min/km
391 CHARLOTTE VASARHELYI 2 05:46:20 42 50K F KITCHENER 5 22 1 06:55 min/km
358 GREG HINES 2 05:48:28 37 50K M TORONTO 17 23 8 06:58 min/km
385 SOPHIA WALTER 2 05:50:35 24 50K F OAKVILLE 6 24 2 07:00 min/km
360 ROBERT MCRAE 2 05:51:21 45 50K M GUELPH 18 25 7 07:01 min/km
343 YAN CORMIER 2 05:51:55 41 50K M WOODBRIDGE 19 26 8 07:02 min/km
359 GERI HIGGINSON 2 05:51:56 49 50K F GUELPH 7 27 2 07:02 min/km
332 GEOFFREY CHESTER 2 05:52:48 40 50K M TORONTO 20 28 9 07:03 min/km
368 PAUL LANGENDOEN 2 05:54:33 43 50K M ST. CATHARINES 21 29 10 07:05 min/km
341 NEIL IBEY 2 05:55:24 53 50K M BRIGHTON 22 30 11 07:06 min/km
335 JACQUELINE VANDE LEYGRAAF 2 05:56:44 35 50K F PARIS 8 31 3 07:08 min/km
361 WADE BEATTIE 2 05:56:55 56 50K M LYNDEN 23 32 12 07:08 min/km
351 JEFF LEVINE 2 05:58:21 30 50K M ARTHUR 24 33 9 07:10 min/km
352 TINA LEVINE 2 05:58:23 35 50K F BARRIE 9 34 4 07:10 min/km
348 JEREMY FERGUSON 2 05:59:54 44 50K M KITCHENER 25 35 13 07:11 min/km
323 PETER BROADLEY 2 06:00:59 39 50K M TORONTO 26 36 10 07:13 min/km
397 MONICA WINNETT 2 06:01:37 45 50K F WATERLOO 10 37 3 07:13 min/km
390 GORD ENGLAND 2 06:05:56 65 50K M TORONTO 27 38 1 07:19 min/km
346 KIM CROWTHER 2 06:07:41 35 50K F LONDON 11 39 5 07:21 min/km
372 RICH HUMBER 2 06:09:43 54 50K M GUELPH 28 40 14 07:23 min/km
324 GAIL CARPENTER 2 06:11:48 30 50K F RIDGETOWN 12 41 6 07:26 min/km
367 LARISSA CHANKSELIANI 2 06:15:15 56 50K F CONCORD 13 42 4 07:30 min/km
377 CHRIS MINTZ 2 06:15:55 42 50K M KITCHENER 29 43 15 07:31 min/km
380 SAMUEL WATERHOUSE 2 06:16:22 27 50K M PARIS 30 44 11 07:31 min/km
366 DAVID COLLINS 2 06:16:27 66 50K M BURLINGTON 31 45 2 07:31 min/km
356 LIISA NILSEN 2 06:21:31 39 50K F TORONTO 14 46 7 07:37 min/km
322 ALBERT ALMA 2 06:24:17 45 50K M MILTON 32 47 16 07:41 min/km
404 ED ROSS 2 06:31:07 63 50K M GUELPH 33 48 3 07:49 min/km
370 CHRIS HENRICKS 2 06:48:23 47 50K M LONDON 34 49 17 08:10 min/km
345 JOYCE PARK 2 06:48:24 41 50K F LONDON 15 50 5 08:10 min/km
71 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
355 WILLIAM WALSH 2 03:56:49 31 50K M TORONTO 1 1 O/A 04:44 min/km
384 JS ESPOSITO 2 04:11:23 37 50K M PARIS 2 2 O/A 05:01 min/km
381 SCOTT CLARK 2 04:13:14 31 50K M SIMCOE 3 3 O/A 05:03 min/km
365 TANYA WHARTON 2 04:46:34 47 50K F TORONTO 1 9 O/A 05:43 min/km
334 KELLY BARRINGTON 2 05:16:34 40 50K F TORONTO 2 14 O/A 06:19 min/km
325 SARAH KONDO 2 05:17:19 38 50K F BRANTFORD 3 15 O/A 06:20 min/km
1 - 19
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
381 SCOTT CLARK 2 04:13:14 31 50K M SIMCOE 3 3 O/A 05:03 min/km
386 SIMON LAUZON 2 04:25:20 35 50K M TORONTO 4 5 1 05:18 min/km
313 DANIEL BURKE 2 04:37:46 25 50K M PORT COLBORNE 7 8 2 05:33 min/km
316 NIKKOLE WELSH 2 05:25:48 35 50K F STRATFORD 4 16 1 06:30 min/km
385 SOPHIA WALTER 2 05:50:35 24 50K F OAKVILLE 6 24 2 07:00 min/km
335 JACQUELINE VANDE LEYGRAAF 2 05:56:44 35 50K F PARIS 8 31 3 07:08 min/km
40 - 59
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
306 JOHN MCALISTER 2 04:33:35 44 50K M EAST YORK 5 6 1 05:28 min/km
373 DREW KORZENIOWSKI 2 04:33:51 40 50K M HAMILTON 6 7 2 05:28 min/km
396 KENNETH SLAGTER 2 05:00:38 49 50K M FREELTON 9 11 3 06:00 min/km
391 CHARLOTTE VASARHELYI 2 05:46:20 42 50K F KITCHENER 5 22 1 06:55 min/km
359 GERI HIGGINSON 2 05:51:56 49 50K F GUELPH 7 27 2 07:02 min/km
397 MONICA WINNETT 2 06:01:37 45 50K F WATERLOO 10 37 3 07:13 min/km
60 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
390 GORD ENGLAND 2 06:05:56 65 50K M TORONTO 27 38 1 07:19 min/km
366 DAVID COLLINS 2 06:16:27 66 50K M BURLINGTON 31 45 2 07:31 min/km
404 ED ROSS 2 06:31:07 63 50K M GUELPH 33 48 3 07:49 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
264
Last Updated:
11/12/2018 5:01:54 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

50K - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 07:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 07:43

25K - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 06:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 08:13

10K - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 06:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 08:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction