Race Results for…
UJA's Run With Israel

May 27, 2018 Results presented by Yogen Fruz and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/27/2018 2:13:18 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
158 entrants …
8k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
149 ANDREW BOLTON 00:26:24.6 03:18 min/km 99 8K 1 M 1
32 BENJAMIN SHORE THORNHILL 00:26:35.0 03:19 min/km 18 8K 2 M 2
118 CORY NAGLER TORONTO 00:29:29.6 03:41 min/km 19 8K 3 M 3
94 EVAN LATSKY TORONTO 00:29:52.9 03:44 min/km 20 8K 4 M 4
127 IRA STERN TORONTO 00:30:44.4 03:50 min/km 25 8K 5 M 5
187 ORI LEV 00:31:56.7 03:59 min/km 0 8K 6 M 0
76 STEVEN GLOWINSKY TORONTO 00:32:54.4 04:06 min/km 36 8K 7 M 6
164 DANIEL SINGER 00:34:31.0 04:18 min/km 23 8K 8 M 7
87 KEN POGRIN THORNHILL 00:34:44.6 04:20 min/km 45 8K 9 M 8
185 EYAL 00:35:07.2 04:23 min/km 0 8K 10 M 0
128 RYAN WATSON TORONTO 00:35:11.7 04:23 min/km 26 8K 11 M 9
151 JENNIFER DEWAN 00:35:51.1 04:28 min/km 99 8K 12 F 1
95 HEATHER PERLMUTTER TORONTO 00:35:53.4 04:29 min/km 36 8K 13 F 2
7 AVITAL ZEMER TORONTO 00:36:14.9 04:31 min/km 40 8K 14 M 10
133 SHAFRIR MILMAN TORONTO 00:36:21.5 04:32 min/km 46 8K 15 M 11
8 MIKHAIL KRIVYKH BRADFORD 00:36:23.6 04:32 min/km 20 8K 16 M 12
105 YAKUP KOHEN TORONTO 00:36:33.4 04:34 min/km 21 8K 17 M 13
184 METTE CHONE 00:36:34.5 04:34 min/km 0 8K 18 F 0
183 RAN CHONE 00:36:34.7 04:34 min/km 0 8K 19 M 0
148 TERRY BOLTON 00:37:20.7 04:40 min/km 99 8K 20 M 14
130 AARON SUBEL THORNHILL 00:37:41.6 04:42 min/km 20 8K 21 M 15
71 COOPER GOTTLIEB TORONTO 00:38:16.3 04:47 min/km 11 8K 22 M 16
92 LORNE STAR THORNHILL 00:38:22.7 04:47 min/km 59 8K 23 M 17
205 BARRY SAMUEL 00:38:26.0 04:48 min/km 42 8K 24 M 18
124 EDAN COHEN THORNHILL 00:38:33.3 04:49 min/km 19 8K 25 M 19
167 JOSH PERLMUTAR 00:38:33.7 04:49 min/km 16 8K 26 M 20
72 SARA GOTTLIEB TORONTO 00:38:39.2 04:49 min/km 45 8K 27 F 3
199 NIKKI RAND 00:39:26.1 04:55 min/km 0 8K 28 F 0
200 BAILEY RAND 00:39:26.6 04:55 min/km 0 8K 29 F 0
56 JESUS TORRES MIAMI 00:39:32.3 04:56 min/km 50 8K 30 M 21
90 JORDAN KORENZVIT TORONTO 00:39:35.5 04:56 min/km 36 8K 31 M 22
97 AMOS NADLER TORONTO 00:39:36.5 04:57 min/km 38 8K 32 M 23
62 ELISHA LEVY THORNHILL 00:39:36.7 04:57 min/km 15 8K 33 M 24
98 ANDREW ZICHER NORTH YORK 00:39:38.5 04:57 min/km 49 8K 34 M 25
176 ZEV BELL 00:39:42.7 04:57 min/km 15 8K 35 M 26
169 GREG VAYSMAN 00:39:54.4 04:59 min/km 42 8K 36 M 27
161 DANIEL STOPPARD 00:39:57.0 04:59 min/km 9 8K 37 M 28
162 IAN STOPPARD 00:39:58.1 04:59 min/km 49 8K 38 M 29
81 SUSAN OSHER TORONTO 00:39:59.9 04:59 min/km 46 8K 39 F 4
46 RICHARD RABKIN TORONTO 00:40:05.0 05:00 min/km 41 8K 40 M 30
91 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:40:05.2 05:00 min/km 68 8K 41 M 31
41 KEN KRAFT TORONTO 00:40:17.3 05:02 min/km 53 8K 42 M 32
25 LISA SENENSKY TORONTO 00:40:18.5 05:02 min/km 27 8K 43 F 5
99 VIVIAN DUBROFSKY TORONTO 00:40:18.7 05:02 min/km 51 8K 44 F 6
163 LAUREN SINGER 00:40:36.7 05:04 min/km 20 8K 45 F 7
137 CHRISTOPHER ISHMAEL TORONTO 00:40:38.9 05:04 min/km 38 8K 46 M 33
107 DIEGO CASTILLO TORONTO 00:40:45.5 05:05 min/km 13 8K 47 M 34
106 VIDAL CASTILLO TORONTO 00:40:47.5 05:05 min/km 51 8K 48 M 35
77 JEANNE ZISMAN TORONTO 00:40:57.7 05:07 min/km 52 8K 49 F 8
17 KYLE LIND NORTH YORK 00:41:11.3 05:08 min/km 29 8K 50 M 36
158 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
149 ANDREW BOLTON 00:26:24.6 03:18 min/km 99 8K 1 M 1
32 BENJAMIN SHORE THORNHILL 00:26:35.0 03:19 min/km 18 8K 2 M 2
118 CORY NAGLER TORONTO 00:29:29.6 03:41 min/km 19 8K 3 M 3
151 JENNIFER DEWAN 00:35:51.1 04:28 min/km 99 8K 12 F 1
95 HEATHER PERLMUTTER TORONTO 00:35:53.4 04:29 min/km 36 8K 13 F 2
72 SARA GOTTLIEB TORONTO 00:38:39.2 04:49 min/km 45 8K 27 F 3
1 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
32 BENJAMIN SHORE THORNHILL 00:26:35.0 03:19 min/km 18 8K 2 M 2
118 CORY NAGLER TORONTO 00:29:29.6 03:41 min/km 19 8K 3 M 3
94 EVAN LATSKY TORONTO 00:29:52.9 03:44 min/km 20 8K 4 M 4
95 HEATHER PERLMUTTER TORONTO 00:35:53.4 04:29 min/km 36 8K 13 F 2
72 SARA GOTTLIEB TORONTO 00:38:39.2 04:49 min/km 45 8K 27 F 3
81 SUSAN OSHER TORONTO 00:39:59.9 04:59 min/km 46 8K 39 F 4

Race Info

Participants:
158
Last Updated:
5/27/2018 2:13:18 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

8K - 158


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 05:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
66 06:12
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction