Race Results for…
Seaton Soaker

May 11, 2019 Results presented by Seaton Soaker and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 9:00:22 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 58 SETH MARCACCIO 03:46:07 03:46:03 04:31 min/km BYRON 24
2 76 GREG PIGEON 04:14:31 04:14:20 05:05 min/km PEMBROKE 28
3 107 JASON WOCKS 04:37:46 04:37:43 05:33 min/km LONDON 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 292 KELSEY HOGAN 05:11:37 05:11:32 06:13 min/km 24
2 79 TAIRAN QIN 06:05:51 06:05:45 07:18 min/km TORONTO 37
3 9 HELEN BURSTON 06:11:54 06:11:44 07:26 min/km TORONTO 38

12K RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 503 DURHAM DELINQUENTS . 01:15:57 01:15:57 06:19 min/km AJAX 40
2 501 BIG BUD LITTLE BUD . 01:24:02 01:23:59 06:59 min/km TORONTO 33
3 505 JAYMON . 01:25:09 01:25:06 07:05 min/km NAPANEE 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 502 DROUCHARDS . 01:42:33 01:42:30 08:32 min/km TORONTO 29
2 509 THE HAGELETTES . 01:44:03 01:44:01 08:40 min/km TORONTO 29
3 504 FINGERS . 02:03:44 02:03:41 10:18 min/km TORONTO 31

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 133 NICK BEST 01:52:39 01:52:38 04:30 min/km TORONTO 30
2 270 BILLY WALSH 01:57:49 01:57:46 04:42 min/km TORONTO 31
3 261 MIKE TICKNER 02:02:26 02:02:23 04:53 min/km KITCHENER 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 170 JESSAMYN FLYNN 02:20:23 02:20:16 05:36 min/km PETERBOROUGH 36
2 284 JODY YOKEN 02:30:02 02:29:54 05:59 min/km TORONTO 36
3 207 KRYSTAL LEBRETON 02:31:10 02:31:02 06:02 min/km PETERBOROUGH 37

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 370 JEFFREY HAIG 01:16:04 01:16:01 05:04 min/km TORONTO 29
2 424 JUAN CARLOS OBANDO 01:28:36 01:28:34 05:54 min/km TORONTO 44
3 371 ANDREW HAIG 01:29:13 01:29:07 05:56 min/km TORONTO 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 454 RENELLE BRIGGS 01:25:16 01:25:11 05:40 min/km WHITBY 18
2 368 ERIN GREGORY 01:27:32 01:27:31 05:50 min/km NAPANEE 43
3 355 ELIZABETH FINLAYSON 01:29:50 01:29:48 05:59 min/km WHITEVALE 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
105 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
58 SETH MARCACCIO 2 BYRON 03:46:07 03:46:03 04:31 min/km 50K 1 M 1 24 O/A
76 GREG PIGEON 2 PEMBROKE 04:14:31 04:14:20 05:05 min/km 50K 2 M 2 28 O/A
107 JASON WOCKS 2 LONDON 04:37:46 04:37:43 05:33 min/km 50K 3 M 3 39 O/A
18 PERRY CURISTON 2 MARKHAM 04:45:59 04:45:56 05:43 min/km 50K 4 M 4 50 1
19 PHIL D'ENTREMONT 2 TORONTO 04:57:06 04:57:00 05:56 min/km 50K 5 M 5 28 1
55 CHRIS MACKNIE 2 OTTAWA 05:08:36 05:08:33 06:10 min/km 50K 6 M 6 55 2
292 KELSEY HOGAN 2 05:11:37 05:11:32 06:13 min/km 50K 7 F 1 24 O/A
67 ALEXANDER MOTLEY 2 TORONTO 05:13:40 05:13:38 06:16 min/km 50K 8 M 7 37 2
46 DANIIL KOLESNIKOV 2 TORONTO 05:15:44 05:15:39 06:18 min/km 50K 9 M 8 39 3
40 LYN JONES 2 PETERBOROUGH 05:17:43 05:17:38 06:21 min/km 50K 10 M 9 53 3
16 STEVEN COYNE 2 TORONTO 05:22:24 05:22:21 06:26 min/km 50K 11 M 10 33 4
99 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 2 ORANGEVILLE 05:28:40 05:28:34 06:34 min/km 50K 12 M 11 48 1
4 JESSE BERGMAN 2 GUELPH 05:29:32 05:29:25 06:35 min/km 50K 13 M 12 42 2
52 JIURONG LI 2 WHITCHURCH-STOUFFVILLE 05:34:47 05:34:38 06:41 min/km 50K 14 M 13 53 4
49 BRIAN LANG 2 TORONTO 05:36:07 05:36:01 06:43 min/km 50K 15 M 14 50 5
2 MATTHEW ANDRES 2 WHITBY 05:37:49 05:37:47 06:45 min/km 50K 16 M 15 40 3
94 FRED TASSINARI 2 TORONTO 05:47:30 05:47:21 06:56 min/km 50K 17 M 16 48 4
90 TREVOR SMALL 2 AURORA 05:49:05 05:48:48 06:58 min/km 50K 18 M 17 35 5
74 ERIC PELLETIER 2 TORONTO 05:53:17 05:53:09 07:03 min/km 50K 19 M 18 55 6
24 CHRIS DUTTON 2 MARKHAM 05:53:43 05:53:36 07:04 min/km 50K 20 M 19 51 7
78 NOEL PRATT 2 PICKERING 05:56:11 05:55:58 07:07 min/km 50K 21 M 20 36 6
11 MIKE CARNIE 2 LONDON 05:56:36 05:56:25 07:07 min/km 50K 22 M 21 36 7
26 SAVVAS FARASSOGLOU 2 OTTAWA 05:57:40 05:57:27 07:08 min/km 50K 23 M 22 39 8
103 BRADLEY WALL 2 HASTINGS 05:59:14 05:59:11 07:11 min/km 50K 24 M 23 24 9
21 TREVOR DOE 2 TORONTO 05:59:52 05:59:36 07:11 min/km 50K 25 M 24 31 10
7 FREDERICK BRINSTON 2 OSHAWA 06:02:23 06:02:12 07:14 min/km 50K 26 M 25 45 5
84 DWAYNE ROGERS 2 MOUNT ALBERT 06:02:41 06:02:34 07:15 min/km 50K 27 M 26 50 8
97 RANDY TUPAZ 2 TORONTO 06:04:05 06:03:53 07:16 min/km 50K 28 M 27 42 6
79 TAIRAN QIN 2 TORONTO 06:05:51 06:05:45 07:18 min/km 50K 29 F 2 37 O/A
6 STEPHEN BRIDSON 2 STAYNER 06:08:12 06:08:08 07:21 min/km 50K 30 M 28 56 9
9 HELEN BURSTON 2 TORONTO 06:11:54 06:11:44 07:26 min/km 50K 31 F 3 38 O/A
61 BRIAN MCPHEE 2 GRIMSBY 06:12:52 06:12:37 07:27 min/km 50K 32 M 29 55 10
20 JONATHAN DEMETILLO 2 CAMBRIDGE 06:18:12 06:17:52 07:33 min/km 50K 33 M 30 45 7
43 PETE KIRIAKOPOULOS 2 TORONTO 06:23:44 06:23:37 07:40 min/km 50K 34 M 31 45 8
27 DAVID FARMER 2 ORANGEVILLE 06:24:16 06:24:16 07:41 min/km 50K 35 M 32 47 9
70 CHRISTINE OHLHAUSEN 2 WELLESLEY 06:25:17 06:25:05 07:42 min/km 50K 36 F 4 42 1
81 HENRI RAGETLIE 2 ST.CATHARINES 06:27:16 06:27:04 07:44 min/km 50K 37 M 33 60 11
112 ANDREW YOUNGSON 2 TORONTO 06:32:49 06:32:35 07:51 min/km 50K 38 M 34 27 11
25 HANNAH ETLIN-STEIN 2 TORONTO 06:34:08 06:33:54 07:52 min/km 50K 39 F 5 31 1
93 REBECCA TAIT 2 SCARBOROUGH 06:35:07 06:34:44 07:53 min/km 50K 40 F 6 39 2
31 WOJCIECH GRYC 2 THORNHILL 06:35:57 06:35:43 07:54 min/km 50K 41 M 35 32 12
39 RONALD IRWIN 2 DURHAM 06:36:07 06:35:46 07:54 min/km 50K 42 M 36 57 12
60 JOSHUA MCCULLOCH 2 TORONTO 06:38:37 06:38:30 07:58 min/km 50K 43 M 37 23 13
17 DAVID CRAIG 2 MILTON 06:38:38 06:38:22 07:58 min/km 50K 44 M 38 66 13
29 DAVID FOSCARINI 2 NORTH YORK 06:39:26 06:39:13 07:59 min/km 50K 45 M 39 61 14
10 GRAHAM CAIRNS 2 ODESSA 06:40:37 06:40:24 08:00 min/km 50K 46 M 40 47 10
5 PAUL BOSTON 2 TORONTO 06:41:12 06:40:57 08:01 min/km 50K 47 M 41 51 15
106 TOM WISZNIEWSKI 2 BURLINGTON 06:41:39 06:41:28 08:01 min/km 50K 48 M 42 40 11
54 CAMERON LUTLEY 2 TORONTO 06:43:23 06:43:19 08:03 min/km 50K 49 M 43 41 12
3 BEN BEAUVAIS 2 WHITBY 06:46:10 06:46:00 08:07 min/km 50K 50 M 44 37 14
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
58 SETH MARCACCIO 2 BYRON 03:46:07 03:46:03 04:31 min/km 50K 1 M 1 24 O/A
76 GREG PIGEON 2 PEMBROKE 04:14:31 04:14:20 05:05 min/km 50K 2 M 2 28 O/A
107 JASON WOCKS 2 LONDON 04:37:46 04:37:43 05:33 min/km 50K 3 M 3 39 O/A
292 KELSEY HOGAN 2 05:11:37 05:11:32 06:13 min/km 50K 7 F 1 24 O/A
79 TAIRAN QIN 2 TORONTO 06:05:51 06:05:45 07:18 min/km 50K 29 F 2 37 O/A
9 HELEN BURSTON 2 TORONTO 06:11:54 06:11:44 07:26 min/km 50K 31 F 3 38 O/A
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
19 PHIL D'ENTREMONT 2 TORONTO 04:57:06 04:57:00 05:56 min/km 50K 5 M 5 28 1
67 ALEXANDER MOTLEY 2 TORONTO 05:13:40 05:13:38 06:16 min/km 50K 8 M 7 37 2
46 DANIIL KOLESNIKOV 2 TORONTO 05:15:44 05:15:39 06:18 min/km 50K 9 M 8 39 3
25 HANNAH ETLIN-STEIN 2 TORONTO 06:34:08 06:33:54 07:52 min/km 50K 39 F 5 31 1
93 REBECCA TAIT 2 SCARBOROUGH 06:35:07 06:34:44 07:53 min/km 50K 40 F 6 39 2
109 TALIA WRIGHT 2 ST CATHARINES 06:47:31 06:47:07 08:08 min/km 50K 51 F 7 28 3
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 2 ORANGEVILLE 05:28:40 05:28:34 06:34 min/km 50K 12 M 11 48 1
4 JESSE BERGMAN 2 GUELPH 05:29:32 05:29:25 06:35 min/km 50K 13 M 12 42 2
2 MATTHEW ANDRES 2 WHITBY 05:37:49 05:37:47 06:45 min/km 50K 16 M 15 40 3
70 CHRISTINE OHLHAUSEN 2 WELLESLEY 06:25:17 06:25:05 07:42 min/km 50K 36 F 4 42 1
66 KINGA MIKLOS 2 TORONTO 06:48:19 06:47:56 08:09 min/km 50K 53 F 8 43 2
98 JULIE VALLIERES 2 MILLBROOK 07:43:00 07:42:56 09:15 min/km 50K 75 F 14 45 3
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 PERRY CURISTON 2 MARKHAM 04:45:59 04:45:56 05:43 min/km 50K 4 M 4 50 1
55 CHRIS MACKNIE 2 OTTAWA 05:08:36 05:08:33 06:10 min/km 50K 6 M 6 55 2
40 LYN JONES 2 PETERBOROUGH 05:17:43 05:17:38 06:21 min/km 50K 10 M 9 53 3
34 CHRISTINE HORNER 2 BRAMPTON 07:02:11 07:02:04 08:26 min/km 50K 57 F 9 54 1
13 LARISSA CHANKSELIANI 2 CONCORD 07:02:51 07:02:39 08:27 min/km 50K 58 F 10 57 2
8 ROBIN BRUNET 2 BRADFORD 07:29:30 07:29:05 08:58 min/km 50K 67 F 11 54 3

Race Info

Participants:
425
Last Updated:
5/11/2019 9:00:22 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

15K - 169


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 08:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 09:45

25K - 146


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 07:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 08:26

50K - 105


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 07:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 08:00

12K RELAY - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 07:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 09:10
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction