Race Results for…
Annual Hair of the Dog Fun Run/Walk

January 01, 2019 Results presented by Balmy Beach Canoe Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
1/2/2019 1:27:16 PM

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 276 IAN KINSELLA 00:31:48.8 03:32 min/km 37
2 172 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:31:57.1 03:33 min/km 21
3 377 SAM SHI 00:32:06.8 03:34 min/km 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 138 ZOE WEBSTER 00:38:06.5 04:14 min/km 46
2 155 BHREIGH GILLIS 00:39:35.4 04:23 min/km 29
3 275 JACLYN DOYLE 00:39:59.3 04:26 min/km 31

YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 KYLE WYOINCH 00:35:41.0 03:57 min/km 18
2 49 CHARLIE MILLS 00:37:17.1 04:08 min/km 13
3 55 MATTHE DARITT 00:45:55.8 05:06 min/km 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 CASSIDY SMYTH-ROBINSON 00:41:00.1 04:33 min/km 13

9K POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 252 GREG STEPHENIAN 01:03:37.3 07:04 min/km 58
2 199 BRIAN SEIPP 01:06:54.7 07:26 min/km 67
3 185 RICK MORI 01:18:34.3 08:43 min/km 73
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 251 LEE SCOTT 01:04:40.8 07:11 min/km 58
2 141 RUTH CROXFORD 01:09:06.7 07:40 min/km 65
3 152 PINA GAN 01:09:07.3 07:40 min/km 60

3K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 371 DANIEL HOLMES 00:26:29.0 08:49 min/km 40
2 186 PATRICK OWEN 00:28:04.2 09:21 min/km 54
3 260 DAVID SPALL 00:29:46.9 09:55 min/km 68
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 188 ANDREA PEREIRA 00:21:06.5 07:02 min/km 41
2 48 ALEXANDRA MILLS 00:24:27.0 08:09 min/km 10
3 53 KENZIE HOLMES 00:24:29.0 08:09 min/km 8

3K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 ALIC WEBSTER 00:15:43.5 05:14 min/km 11
2 386 KENA MCLINFOCK 00:17:18.8 05:46 min/km 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 162 DEBBIE IWANYZKI 00:15:48.1 05:16 min/km 48

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
131 entrants …
Open Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
276 IAN KINSELLA 00:31:48.8 03:32 min/km OPEN 1 M 1 37 1
172 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:31:57.1 03:33 min/km OPEN 2 M 2 21 2
377 SAM SHI 00:32:06.8 03:34 min/km OPEN 3 M 3 25 3
385 GARRY MATTHIEU 00:33:00.3 03:40 min/km OPEN 4 M 4 35 4
170 DARREN LEE 00:33:05.5 03:40 min/km OPEN 5 M 5 44 5
278 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:34:01.1 03:46 min/km OPEN 6 M 6 52 O/A
425 SAM BESTER 00:34:29.7 03:49 min/km OPEN 7 M 7 26 6
255 JASON SKILLICORN 00:35:02.5 03:53 min/km OPEN 8 M 8 45 O/A
392 COLLIN CAMPBELL 00:35:35.0 03:57 min/km OPEN 9 M 9 99 0
375 ISRAEL ARTEAGA 00:36:39.3 04:04 min/km OPEN 10 M 10 46 O/A
299 NICK ROBERTS 00:37:00.9 04:06 min/km OPEN 11 M 11 54 7
181 NIR MELTZER 00:37:15.9 04:08 min/km OPEN 12 M 12 53 8
382 ROB MUSSLELMAN 00:37:28.2 04:09 min/km OPEN 13 M 13 99 0
134 BRAD BRADFORD 00:37:34.9 04:10 min/km OPEN 14 M 14 32 9
290 LEE DAVITT 00:37:41.1 04:11 min/km OPEN 15 M 15 35 10
138 ZOE WEBSTER 00:38:06.5 04:14 min/km OPEN 16 F 1 46 O/A
286 MARK KERR 00:38:46.9 04:18 min/km OPEN 17 M 16 51 11
155 BHREIGH GILLIS 00:39:35.4 04:23 min/km OPEN 18 F 2 29 1
183 SCOTT MOORE 00:39:35.6 04:23 min/km OPEN 19 M 17 48 12
275 JACLYN DOYLE 00:39:59.3 04:26 min/km OPEN 20 F 3 31 2
246 DERMOT STEPHENS 00:40:12.7 04:28 min/km OPEN 21 M 18 57 13
270 ALLAN WILLIAMS 00:40:30.1 04:30 min/km OPEN 22 M 19 53 14
262 MARLIE GODDARD 00:40:30.7 04:30 min/km OPEN 23 F 4 24 3
387 MATT OGORMAN 00:40:50.9 04:32 min/km OPEN 24 M 20 99 0
254 STEVE JONES 00:40:59.4 04:33 min/km OPEN 25 M 21 60 15
263 ERIE GODDARD 00:41:00.3 04:33 min/km OPEN 26 M 22 66 16
282 BRIAN ELEY 00:41:14.7 04:34 min/km OPEN 27 M 23 58 17
144 MARK DUFF 00:41:16.8 04:35 min/km OPEN 28 M 24 57 18
389 STANLEY WESLEY 00:41:41.0 04:37 min/km OPEN 29 M 25 45 19
277 SEAN SQUIRES 00:41:47.0 04:38 min/km OPEN 30 M 26 58 20
248 FRANK JACQUES 00:42:04.8 04:40 min/km OPEN 31 M 27 49 21
383 ERIN SMYTH 00:42:06.3 04:40 min/km OPEN 32 F 5 99 0
388 PILAR PETRIE 00:42:07.4 04:40 min/km OPEN 33 M 28 99 0
426 RYAN BLAIR 00:42:37.6 04:44 min/km OPEN 34 M 29 40 22
197 CHRISTOPHER SEEWALD 00:42:40.4 04:44 min/km OPEN 35 M 30 35 23
160 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:42:42.2 04:44 min/km OPEN 36 F 6 45 O/A
273 FELICIA LONG 00:43:06.3 04:47 min/km OPEN 37 F 7 48 O/A
179 JOEL MEGGS 00:43:06.5 04:47 min/km OPEN 38 M 31 39 24
147 MELANIE LOCKE 00:43:36.4 04:50 min/km OPEN 39 F 8 46 4
146 SUZANNE THIBAULT 00:43:36.5 04:50 min/km OPEN 40 F 9 46 5
365 PETER GILEUEA 00:43:36.8 04:50 min/km OPEN 41 M 32 40 25
261 ANNE FRANCIS 00:44:03.6 04:53 min/km OPEN 42 F 10 57 6
195 CURTIS RUSHING 00:44:07.0 04:54 min/km OPEN 43 M 33 54 26
292 SPENA MAIN 00:44:23.1 04:55 min/km OPEN 44 M 34 22 27
423 NICK PARTINGTON 00:44:28.2 04:56 min/km OPEN 45 M 35 36 28
424 DAN HARNISS 00:44:28.6 04:56 min/km OPEN 46 M 36 35 29
364 WILLIAM ARGUE 00:44:37.9 04:57 min/km OPEN 47 M 37 62 30
367 SERGEY TRACHEN 00:44:38.7 04:57 min/km OPEN 48 M 38 57 31
384 JAMES KOSLE 00:44:38.8 04:57 min/km OPEN 49 M 39 47 32
291 JAMILLE FLORES 00:44:39.3 04:57 min/km OPEN 50 F 11 19 7
131 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
74 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
278 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:34:01.1 03:46 min/km OPEN 6 M 6 52 O/A
255 JASON SKILLICORN 00:35:02.5 03:53 min/km OPEN 8 M 8 45 O/A
375 ISRAEL ARTEAGA 00:36:39.3 04:04 min/km OPEN 10 M 10 46 O/A
299 NICK ROBERTS 00:37:00.9 04:06 min/km OPEN 11 M 11 54 7
181 NIR MELTZER 00:37:15.9 04:08 min/km OPEN 12 M 12 53 8
138 ZOE WEBSTER 00:38:06.5 04:14 min/km OPEN 16 F 1 46 O/A
286 MARK KERR 00:38:46.9 04:18 min/km OPEN 17 M 16 51 11
183 SCOTT MOORE 00:39:35.6 04:23 min/km OPEN 19 M 17 48 12
246 DERMOT STEPHENS 00:40:12.7 04:28 min/km OPEN 21 M 18 57 13
270 ALLAN WILLIAMS 00:40:30.1 04:30 min/km OPEN 22 M 19 53 14
254 STEVE JONES 00:40:59.4 04:33 min/km OPEN 25 M 21 60 15
263 ERIE GODDARD 00:41:00.3 04:33 min/km OPEN 26 M 22 66 16
282 BRIAN ELEY 00:41:14.7 04:34 min/km OPEN 27 M 23 58 17
144 MARK DUFF 00:41:16.8 04:35 min/km OPEN 28 M 24 57 18
389 STANLEY WESLEY 00:41:41.0 04:37 min/km OPEN 29 M 25 45 19
277 SEAN SQUIRES 00:41:47.0 04:38 min/km OPEN 30 M 26 58 20
248 FRANK JACQUES 00:42:04.8 04:40 min/km OPEN 31 M 27 49 21
160 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:42:42.2 04:44 min/km OPEN 36 F 6 45 O/A
273 FELICIA LONG 00:43:06.3 04:47 min/km OPEN 37 F 7 48 O/A
147 MELANIE LOCKE 00:43:36.4 04:50 min/km OPEN 39 F 8 46 4
146 SUZANNE THIBAULT 00:43:36.5 04:50 min/km OPEN 40 F 9 46 5
261 ANNE FRANCIS 00:44:03.6 04:53 min/km OPEN 42 F 10 57 6
195 CURTIS RUSHING 00:44:07.0 04:54 min/km OPEN 43 M 33 54 26
364 WILLIAM ARGUE 00:44:37.9 04:57 min/km OPEN 47 M 37 62 30
367 SERGEY TRACHEN 00:44:38.7 04:57 min/km OPEN 48 M 38 57 31
384 JAMES KOSLE 00:44:38.8 04:57 min/km OPEN 49 M 39 47 32
143 DAVID DORKEN 00:44:45.4 04:58 min/km OPEN 51 M 40 58 33
380 JOANNA KOSTOPOULOS 00:45:31.1 05:03 min/km OPEN 52 F 12 48 8
132 JULIE ANDERSON 00:45:36.1 05:04 min/km OPEN 53 F 13 47 9
258 MARTINA YOUNG 00:45:36.4 05:04 min/km OPEN 54 F 14 54 10
253 BRET STEIN 00:46:17.8 05:08 min/km OPEN 57 M 43 58 35
173 PHIL LUMB 00:47:02.4 05:13 min/km OPEN 60 M 45 98 36
361 DAVID STEINER 00:47:29.3 05:16 min/km OPEN 62 M 46 57 37
194 DOUGLAS ROWAT 00:48:25.8 05:22 min/km OPEN 65 M 48 48 38
165 ALLA KONASHENKOVA 00:48:31.2 05:23 min/km OPEN 66 F 18 98 13
158 KEVIN GROSS 00:48:35.2 05:23 min/km OPEN 67 M 49 54 39
178 A. DUFF MCLAREN 00:49:26.4 05:29 min/km OPEN 70 M 50 98 40
192 OLENA RODINA 00:50:15.8 05:35 min/km OPEN 71 F 21 56 16
257 LARRY YONG 00:50:24.3 05:36 min/km OPEN 72 M 51 62 41
378 FELIX MAYR-HARTING 00:50:35.6 05:37 min/km OPEN 73 M 52 49 42
240 TERRY WHITTAM 00:51:03.0 05:40 min/km OPEN 77 M 56 65 44
176 DARLENE MACNEVIN 00:51:34.1 05:43 min/km OPEN 79 F 22 58 17
168 MARK KREMBLEWSKI 00:51:34.7 05:43 min/km OPEN 80 M 58 63 46
135 ALICE BRINKIS 00:51:57.8 05:46 min/km OPEN 81 F 23 49 18
169 RON KRUEGER 00:52:51.2 05:52 min/km OPEN 84 M 59 61 47
281 RON MEZWAK 00:54:35.4 06:03 min/km OPEN 88 M 61 66 48
390 IVAR HAMILTON 00:54:49.8 06:05 min/km OPEN 89 M 62 59 49
294 MARUEEN BROOK 00:54:54.3 06:06 min/km OPEN 90 F 27 58 21
180 JULIE MELTZER 00:55:31.3 06:10 min/km OPEN 92 F 29 45 22
154 KRISTEN GAULL 00:55:32.7 06:10 min/km OPEN 94 F 30 45 23
74 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
276 IAN KINSELLA 00:31:48.8 03:32 min/km OPEN 1 M 1 37 1
172 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:31:57.1 03:33 min/km OPEN 2 M 2 21 2
377 SAM SHI 00:32:06.8 03:34 min/km OPEN 3 M 3 25 3
138 ZOE WEBSTER 00:38:06.5 04:14 min/km OPEN 16 F 1 46 O/A
155 BHREIGH GILLIS 00:39:35.4 04:23 min/km OPEN 18 F 2 29 1
275 JACLYN DOYLE 00:39:59.3 04:26 min/km OPEN 20 F 3 31 2
Masters
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
278 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:34:01.1 03:46 min/km Masters 1 M 1 52 O/A
255 JASON SKILLICORN 00:35:02.5 03:53 min/km Masters 2 M 2 45 O/A
375 ISRAEL ARTEAGA 00:36:39.3 04:04 min/km Masters 3 M 3 46 O/A
138 ZOE WEBSTER 00:38:06.5 04:14 min/km Masters 1 F 1 46 O/A
160 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:42:42.2 04:44 min/km Masters 2 F 2 45 O/A
273 FELICIA LONG 00:43:06.3 04:47 min/km Masters 3 F 3 48 O/A
1 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
19 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
255 JASON SKILLICORN 00:35:02.5 03:53 min/km OPEN 8 M 8 45 O/A
278 LAWRENCE LEWIS 00:34:01.1 03:46 min/km OPEN 6 M 6 52 O/A
375 ISRAEL ARTEAGA 00:36:39.3 04:04 min/km OPEN 10 M 10 46 O/A
276 IAN KINSELLA 00:31:48.8 03:32 min/km OPEN 1 M 1 37 1
172 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:31:57.1 03:33 min/km OPEN 2 M 2 21 2
138 ZOE WEBSTER 00:38:06.5 04:14 min/km OPEN 16 F 1 46 O/A
160 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:42:42.2 04:44 min/km OPEN 36 F 6 45 O/A
273 FELICIA LONG 00:43:06.3 04:47 min/km OPEN 37 F 7 48 O/A
155 BHREIGH GILLIS 00:39:35.4 04:23 min/km OPEN 18 F 2 29 1
275 JACLYN DOYLE 00:39:59.3 04:26 min/km OPEN 20 F 3 31 2

Race Info

Participants:
185
Last Updated:
1/2/2019 1:27:16 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OPEN - 131


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 05:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 05:53

YOUTH - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 04:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:33

9K POWER WALK - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 09:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 09:28

3K WALK - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 09:00

3K RUN - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 05:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:16
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction