Race Results for…
DMMF Run Around the Square

May 12, 2019 Results presented by Dave Mounsey Memorial Fund and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/12/2019 11:18:16 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 553 CHRIS BALESTRINI 01:17:46 01:17:57 03:41 min/km LONDON 27
2 560 BEN BOLINGER 01:28:55 01:28:54 04:12 min/km GODERICH 36
3 604 CHAD MCCALLUM 01:31:56 01:31:49 04:21 min/km BRUSSELS 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 620 STEPHANIE SEEBACH 01:39:53 01:39:50 04:43 min/km CLINTON 29
2 608 LUCY MUIR 01:46:30 01:46:27 05:02 min/km TORONTO 26
3 586 CHANTELLE GRAHAM 01:50:31 01:50:28 05:14 min/km KIPPEN 44

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 463 LIAM WILSON 00:41:59 00:41:58 04:11 min/km SEAFORTH 15
2 428 BRENT LAMBERT 00:42:48 00:42:47 04:16 min/km LONDON 35
3 426 BRAD KYTE 00:44:47 00:44:46 04:28 min/km TORONTO 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 444 SHANNEN MURRAY 00:40:31 00:40:31 04:03 min/km BRUCEFIELD 25
2 422 ANNA KELLER 00:46:28 00:46:25 04:38 min/km BAYFIELD 26
3 433 KATHY MANTEL 00:46:51 00:46:49 04:40 min/km PRINCETON 51

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 218 LUBOS PAVLIK 00:17:54 00:17:53 03:34 min/km LONDON 36
2 43 PETER GODWIN 00:19:43 00:19:41 03:56 min/km GODERICH 42
3 18 JIM PEEVER 00:19:57 00:19:55 03:59 min/km LONDON 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 249 JULIE-ANNE STAEHLI 00:17:06 00:17:06 03:25 min/km LONDON 25
2 5 BETHANY MCCHESNEY 00:19:47 00:19:47 03:57 min/km STRATHROY 34
3 61 CHRISTINE ANNETT 00:22:09 00:22:07 04:25 min/km ST. THOMAS 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
275 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
249 JULIE-ANNE STAEHLI LONDON 00:17:06 00:17:06 03:25 min/km 5K 1 F 1 25 O/A
218 LUBOS PAVLIK LONDON 00:17:54 00:17:53 03:34 min/km 5K 2 M 1 36 O/A
43 PETER GODWIN GODERICH 00:19:43 00:19:41 03:56 min/km 5K 3 M 2 42 O/A
5 BETHANY MCCHESNEY STRATHROY 00:19:47 00:19:47 03:57 min/km 5K 4 F 2 34 O/A
18 JIM PEEVER LONDON 00:19:57 00:19:55 03:59 min/km 5K 5 M 3 42 O/A
269 LUKE VEENS STRATFORD 00:20:07 00:20:04 04:00 min/km 5K 6 M 4 30 1
96 JAKE DAVITSKY KITCHENER 00:20:34 00:20:32 04:06 min/km 5K 7 M 5 30 2
284 RYAN WILKIE GODERICH 00:20:49 00:20:47 04:09 min/km 5K 8 M 6 43 1
189 CHRISTOPHER MILLEY GODERICH 00:21:23 00:21:22 04:16 min/km 5K 9 M 7 30 3
188 SCOTT MILLER WINGHAM 00:21:28 00:21:27 04:17 min/km 5K 10 M 8 40 2
270 THOMAS VEENS FORDWICH 00:21:30 00:21:25 04:17 min/km 5K 11 M 9 32 4
88 BOYD COWAN BLYTH 00:21:35 00:21:34 04:18 min/km 5K 12 M 10 16 1
51 CORY DAY GODERICH 00:21:41 00:21:38 04:19 min/km 5K 13 M 11 35 5
15 PAUL COOK GODERICH 00:21:41 00:21:40 04:20 min/km 5K 14 M 12 47 3
226 TIM PRENTICE BLUEVALE 00:21:42 00:21:39 04:19 min/km 5K 15 M 13 40 4
120 SHANE GIBSON KITCHENER 00:21:49 00:21:47 04:21 min/km 5K 16 M 14 28 1
256 GARRETT TOPIC WINGHAM 00:22:04 00:22:01 04:24 min/km 5K 17 M 15 23 2
150 GEERT JONGERT KIRKTON 00:22:06 00:22:01 04:24 min/km 5K 18 M 16 46 5
61 CHRISTINE ANNETT ST. THOMAS 00:22:09 00:22:07 04:25 min/km 5K 19 F 3 14 O/A
238 PAUL ROBERTS LONDON 00:22:13 00:22:12 04:26 min/km 5K 20 M 17 60 1
157 DANIEL KRAFT PORT ELGIN 00:22:25 00:22:22 04:28 min/km 5K 21 M 18 30 6
244 JOHN SMALLWOOD GODERICH 00:22:27 00:22:26 04:29 min/km 5K 22 M 19 73 1
291 COLEMAN TEAL GODERICH 00:22:37 00:22:37 04:31 min/km 5K 23 M 20 16 2
207 MIKE O'BRIEN GODERICH 00:22:49 00:22:42 04:32 min/km 5K 24 M 21 29 3
234 ROBERT RADFORD BOWMANVILLE 00:22:50 00:22:45 04:33 min/km 5K 25 M 22 51 1
177 KELLY MANTEL PRINCETON 00:22:52 00:22:48 04:33 min/km 5K 26 F 4 13 1
212 MARK OLSON WINGHAM 00:22:55 00:22:51 04:34 min/km 5K 27 M 23 42 6
48 CHRIS COTTRILL LONDON 00:23:23 00:23:16 04:39 min/km 5K 28 M 24 32 7
12 BRIAN JEFFRAY GODERICH 00:23:36 00:23:32 04:42 min/km 5K 29 M 25 61 2
3 JAMES HIPPLE STRATHROY 00:23:40 00:23:37 04:43 min/km 5K 30 M 26 12 1
275 ROB VINCENT WINGHAM 00:23:41 00:23:38 04:43 min/km 5K 31 M 27 49 7
9 NICKI DARBYSON GODERICH 00:23:44 00:23:39 04:43 min/km 5K 32 F 5 35 1
217 DOMINIKA PAVLIK LONDON 00:23:48 00:23:47 04:45 min/km 5K 33 F 6 31 2
173 MAREN MACKENZIE GODERICH 00:23:50 00:23:36 04:43 min/km 5K 34 F 7 23 1
131 JOSEPH HAY GODERICH 00:23:56 00:23:52 04:46 min/km 5K 35 M 28 35 8
57 ANTHONY ALCORN GODERICH 00:24:02 00:23:50 04:46 min/km 5K 36 M 29 28 4
108 JON-MICHAEL FALCONER MITCHELL 00:24:02 00:23:43 04:44 min/km 5K 37 M 30 36 9
145 MATTHEW HUSSEY GODERICH 00:24:05 00:24:00 04:48 min/km 5K 38 M 31 44 8
46 BETHANY MCRAE GODERICH 00:24:16 00:24:11 04:50 min/km 5K 39 F 8 37 3
206 GLEN NORCLIFFE KINCARDINE 00:24:24 00:24:21 04:52 min/km 5K 40 M 32 76 2
87 MARK COULTHARD GODERICH 00:24:30 00:24:26 04:53 min/km 5K 41 M 33 53 2
13 BEN MACADAM GODERICH 00:24:35 00:24:30 04:54 min/km 5K 42 M 34 37 10
285 JAYNE DAER GODERICH 00:24:55 00:24:50 04:58 min/km 5K 43 F 9 46 1
81 LYNN CHISHOLM GODERICH 00:24:56 00:24:56 04:59 min/km 5K 44 F 10 37 4
248 GRANT SPARLING BLYTH 00:25:07 00:24:59 04:59 min/km 5K 45 M 35 26 5
181 KEVIN MCCARTHY ZURICH 00:25:27 00:25:25 05:05 min/km 5K 46 M 36 63 3
100 STEVE DUIZER CLINTON 00:25:28 00:25:15 05:03 min/km 5K 47 M 37 49 9
151 JORDAN KADLECIK GRAND BEND 00:25:33 00:25:25 05:05 min/km 5K 48 M 38 26 6
153 LAURA KAY GRAND BEND 00:25:33 00:25:25 05:05 min/km 5K 49 F 11 25 2
10 STACEY GLOUSHER LUCKNOW 00:25:37 00:25:25 05:05 min/km 5K 50 F 12 31 5
275 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
218 LUBOS PAVLIK LONDON 00:17:54 00:17:53 03:34 min/km 5K 2 M 1 36 O/A
43 PETER GODWIN GODERICH 00:19:43 00:19:41 03:56 min/km 5K 3 M 2 42 O/A
18 JIM PEEVER LONDON 00:19:57 00:19:55 03:59 min/km 5K 5 M 3 42 O/A
249 JULIE-ANNE STAEHLI LONDON 00:17:06 00:17:06 03:25 min/km 5K 1 F 1 25 O/A
5 BETHANY MCCHESNEY STRATHROY 00:19:47 00:19:47 03:57 min/km 5K 4 F 2 34 O/A
61 CHRISTINE ANNETT ST. THOMAS 00:22:09 00:22:07 04:25 min/km 5K 19 F 3 14 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
3 JAMES HIPPLE STRATHROY 00:23:40 00:23:37 04:43 min/km 5K 30 M 26 12 1
264 HUDSON VAN BEEK GODERICH 00:25:42 00:25:37 05:07 min/km 5K 52 M 40 14 2
224 DARREN PRENTICE BLUEVALE 00:28:07 00:28:04 05:36 min/km 5K 82 M 49 10 3
177 KELLY MANTEL PRINCETON 00:22:52 00:22:48 04:33 min/km 5K 26 F 4 13 1
149 EMILY JONGERT KIRKTON 00:26:09 00:26:04 05:12 min/km 5K 55 F 15 13 2
123 NICOLE GILROY GODERICH 00:29:22 00:29:11 05:50 min/km 5K 103 F 48 14 3
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
88 BOYD COWAN BLYTH 00:21:35 00:21:34 04:18 min/km 5K 12 M 10 16 1
291 COLEMAN TEAL GODERICH 00:22:37 00:22:37 04:31 min/km 5K 23 M 20 16 2
41 JACOB YANTZI CLINTON 00:29:35 00:29:24 05:52 min/km 5K 109 M 59 15 3
194 SAMANTHA MOON GODERICH 00:26:49 00:26:48 05:21 min/km 5K 63 F 19 15 1
227 MEGAN PRICE MITCHELL 00:28:26 00:28:11 05:38 min/km 5K 88 F 37 18 2
236 LAUREN RITCHIE GODERICH 00:34:59 00:34:54 06:58 min/km 5K 193 F 114 17 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 SHANE GIBSON KITCHENER 00:21:49 00:21:47 04:21 min/km 5K 16 M 14 28 1
256 GARRETT TOPIC WINGHAM 00:22:04 00:22:01 04:24 min/km 5K 17 M 15 23 2
207 MIKE O'BRIEN GODERICH 00:22:49 00:22:42 04:32 min/km 5K 24 M 21 29 3
173 MAREN MACKENZIE GODERICH 00:23:50 00:23:36 04:43 min/km 5K 34 F 7 23 1
153 LAURA KAY GRAND BEND 00:25:33 00:25:25 05:05 min/km 5K 49 F 11 25 2
44 KELSEA LIOTTA GODERICH 00:26:58 00:26:52 05:22 min/km 5K 64 F 20 26 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
269 LUKE VEENS STRATFORD 00:20:07 00:20:04 04:00 min/km 5K 6 M 4 30 1
96 JAKE DAVITSKY KITCHENER 00:20:34 00:20:32 04:06 min/km 5K 7 M 5 30 2
189 CHRISTOPHER MILLEY GODERICH 00:21:23 00:21:22 04:16 min/km 5K 9 M 7 30 3
9 NICKI DARBYSON GODERICH 00:23:44 00:23:39 04:43 min/km 5K 32 F 5 35 1
217 DOMINIKA PAVLIK LONDON 00:23:48 00:23:47 04:45 min/km 5K 33 F 6 31 2
46 BETHANY MCRAE GODERICH 00:24:16 00:24:11 04:50 min/km 5K 39 F 8 37 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
284 RYAN WILKIE GODERICH 00:20:49 00:20:47 04:09 min/km 5K 8 M 6 43 1
188 SCOTT MILLER WINGHAM 00:21:28 00:21:27 04:17 min/km 5K 10 M 8 40 2
15 PAUL COOK GODERICH 00:21:41 00:21:40 04:20 min/km 5K 14 M 12 47 3
285 JAYNE DAER GODERICH 00:24:55 00:24:50 04:58 min/km 5K 43 F 9 46 1
211 LINDA OLIVER LONDON 00:25:50 00:25:43 05:08 min/km 5K 53 F 13 42 2
165 HAYLEY LINFIELD GODERICH 00:27:18 00:27:01 05:24 min/km 5K 68 F 23 45 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
234 ROBERT RADFORD BOWMANVILLE 00:22:50 00:22:45 04:33 min/km 5K 25 M 22 51 1
87 MARK COULTHARD GODERICH 00:24:30 00:24:26 04:53 min/km 5K 41 M 33 53 2
117 PAUL GAUTREAU CLINTON 00:25:41 00:25:39 05:07 min/km 5K 51 M 39 55 3
11 BEV JEFFRAY GODERICH 00:25:51 00:25:47 05:09 min/km 5K 54 F 14 56 1
45 REBECCA LIOTTA STRATFORD 00:27:32 00:27:26 05:29 min/km 5K 70 F 25 52 2
201 FAYE MURRAY BRUCEFIELD 00:27:44 00:27:39 05:31 min/km 5K 79 F 31 53 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
238 PAUL ROBERTS LONDON 00:22:13 00:22:12 04:26 min/km 5K 20 M 17 60 1
12 BRIAN JEFFRAY GODERICH 00:23:36 00:23:32 04:42 min/km 5K 29 M 25 61 2
181 KEVIN MCCARTHY ZURICH 00:25:27 00:25:25 05:05 min/km 5K 46 M 36 63 3
143 ANNIE HOUBEN SEBRINGVILLE 00:27:55 00:27:49 05:33 min/km 5K 80 F 32 65 1
253 DEB TAKALO GODERICH 00:30:46 00:30:34 06:06 min/km 5K 127 F 60 61 2
31 BARB COWAN AUBURN 00:34:16 00:34:04 06:48 min/km 5K 180 F 101 63 3
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
244 JOHN SMALLWOOD GODERICH 00:22:27 00:22:26 04:29 min/km 5K 22 M 19 73 1
206 GLEN NORCLIFFE KINCARDINE 00:24:24 00:24:21 04:52 min/km 5K 40 M 32 76 2
274 BERT VERHAGEN LAMBTON SHORES 00:30:04 00:29:47 05:57 min/km 5K 114 M 62 76 3
142 JO ANNE HOMAN GODERICH 00:30:50 00:30:37 06:07 min/km 5K 130 F 63 72 1
135 EVELYN HILLIER BRUSSELS 00:32:39 00:32:25 06:29 min/km 5K 143 F 73 75 2
101 ANITA DUNGALE GODERICH 00:37:24 00:37:17 07:27 min/km 5K 215 F 135 86 3

Race Info

Participants:
392
Last Updated:
5/12/2019 11:18:16 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 275


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
186 06:55

10K - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 05:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 05:39

HALF MARATHON - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 06:10
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction