Race Results for…
Global Energy Race

September 22, 2019 Results presented by Dempsters and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/22/2019 10:14:36 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
334 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
138 DANIEL FOURNIER WATERLOO 00:33:54 00:33:54 03:23 min/km 10K 1 M 1 26 1
183 CLARENCE HUNG TORONTO 00:35:30 00:35:29 03:32 min/km 10K 2 M 2 25 2
313 BRITTANY MORAN ETOBICOKE 00:35:35 00:35:34 03:33 min/km 10K 3 F 1 32 1
336 MARTIN ODENDAAL TORONTO 00:36:38 00:36:37 03:39 min/km 10K 4 M 3 35 3
420 SAM SHI SCARBOROUGH 00:37:08 00:37:07 03:42 min/km 10K 5 M 4 26 4
308 CHARLIE MILLS TORONTO 00:38:45 00:38:44 03:52 min/km 10K 6 M 5 14 5
85 NICHOLAS CHOI TORONTO 00:39:00 00:39:00 03:54 min/km 10K 7 M 6 15 6
415 JIMMY SEMES TORONTO 00:39:34 00:39:33 03:57 min/km 10K 8 M 7 41 7
486 ALIC WEBSTER TORONTO 00:39:52 00:39:51 03:59 min/km 10K 9 M 8 12 8
335 STUART OAKES TORONTO 00:39:53 00:39:50 03:59 min/km 10K 10 M 9 24 9
81 KEVIN CHEUNG SCARBOROUGH 00:40:06 00:40:02 04:00 min/km 10K 11 M 10 15 10
506 BENJAMIN WUETHRICH TORONTO 00:40:08 00:40:06 04:00 min/km 10K 12 M 11 39 11
495 CHRIS WONG MARKHAM 00:41:25 00:41:24 04:08 min/km 10K 13 M 12 31 12
169 JOWENNE HERRERA TORONTO 00:42:02 00:42:01 04:12 min/km 10K 14 M 13 41 13
233 KYLE LAM TORONTO 00:42:20 00:42:15 04:13 min/km 10K 15 M 14 27 14
337 ALI ARMAN OROZGANI SCARBOROUGH 00:42:22 00:42:21 04:14 min/km 10K 16 M 15 17 15
13 JUNAID ALI SCARBOROUGH 00:42:46 00:42:46 04:16 min/km 10K 17 M 16 21 16
190 JATINDER JASWAL BRAMPTON 00:43:06 00:43:03 04:18 min/km 10K 18 M 17 42 17
497 GORDON WONG TORONTO 00:43:46 00:43:36 04:21 min/km 10K 19 M 18 23 18
570 BRAD BRADFORD 00:43:46 00:43:40 04:22 min/km 10K 20 M 19 33 19
48 SHANE BLONDIE TORONTO 00:43:52 00:43:48 04:22 min/km 10K 21 M 20 48 20
220 RICHARD KUCHINSKY TORONTO 00:43:55 00:43:54 04:23 min/km 10K 22 M 21 42 21
485 COREY WEBSTER TORONTO 00:44:00 00:43:55 04:23 min/km 10K 23 M 22 47 22
47 XAVIER BIRD TORONTO 00:44:21 00:44:19 04:25 min/km 10K 24 M 23 12 23
82 CHRISTOPHER CHIU TORONTO 00:44:26 00:44:19 04:25 min/km 10K 25 M 24 38 24
436 JEN SPINKS OAKVILLE 00:44:30 00:44:24 04:26 min/km 10K 26 F 2 38 2
135 ANDREW FLYNN TORONTO 00:44:36 00:44:31 04:27 min/km 10K 27 M 25 33 25
274 ROB MACDONALD BRAMALEA 00:44:56 00:44:49 04:28 min/km 10K 28 M 26 46 26
156 DAVID GUO NORTH YORK 00:44:58 00:44:52 04:29 min/km 10K 29 M 27 27 27
240 MONICA LEE ETOBICOKE 00:44:58 00:44:55 04:29 min/km 10K 30 F 3 45 3
316 CASEY MORRIS TORONTO 00:45:00 00:44:51 04:29 min/km 10K 31 M 28 38 28
235 ART LAW TORONTO 00:45:00 00:44:53 04:29 min/km 10K 32 M 29 34 29
114 RODOLFO DIAZ NORTH YORK 00:45:03 00:45:00 04:30 min/km 10K 33 M 30 43 30
487 ZOE WEBSTER TORONTO 00:45:08 00:45:02 04:30 min/km 10K 34 F 4 47 4
245 TERESA LEE TORONTO 00:45:36 00:45:32 04:33 min/km 10K 35 F 5 45 5
234 ARLA LATTO-HALL TORONTO 00:46:08 00:46:01 04:36 min/km 10K 36 F 6 34 6
176 CALVIN HO TORONTO 00:46:23 00:46:10 04:37 min/km 10K 37 M 31 28 31
167 MANUEL HERNANDEZ VAUGHAN 00:46:43 00:46:40 04:40 min/km 10K 38 M 32 50 32
333 GEOFF NORMAN TORONTO 00:46:45 00:46:39 04:39 min/km 10K 39 M 33 43 33
126 JULIEN FAVRE TORONTO 00:47:42 00:47:17 04:43 min/km 10K 40 M 34 42 34
516 MISA YOSHIZAKI TORONTO 00:47:45 00:47:33 04:45 min/km 10K 41 F 7 56 7
194 SHAAN JESSA RICHMOND HILL 00:47:52 00:47:48 04:46 min/km 10K 42 M 35 23 35
325 JOE NEIMAN BUFFALO 00:48:06 00:47:54 04:47 min/km 10K 43 M 36 33 36
159 ANDREA HAEFELE MARKHAM 00:48:29 00:48:26 04:50 min/km 10K 44 F 8 39 8
69 ANDRES CASTRO TORONTO 00:48:42 00:48:26 04:50 min/km 10K 45 M 37 22 37
512 STEVEN YEE TORONTO 00:48:51 00:48:22 04:50 min/km 10K 46 M 38 28 38
116 GERRY DOWNIE MISSISSAUGA 00:48:55 00:48:45 04:52 min/km 10K 47 M 39 53 39
503 TOMMY WU TORONTO 00:49:07 00:48:40 04:52 min/km 10K 48 M 40 35 40
124 BARAM FAR TORONTO 00:49:19 00:48:56 04:53 min/km 10K 49 M 41 51 41
519 HONG YU TORONTO 00:49:19 00:48:56 04:53 min/km 10K 50 F 9 44 9
334 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
138 DANIEL FOURNIER WATERLOO 00:33:54 00:33:54 03:23 min/km 10K 1 M 1 26 1
183 CLARENCE HUNG TORONTO 00:35:30 00:35:29 03:32 min/km 10K 2 M 2 25 2
336 MARTIN ODENDAAL TORONTO 00:36:38 00:36:37 03:39 min/km 10K 4 M 3 35 3
313 BRITTANY MORAN ETOBICOKE 00:35:35 00:35:34 03:33 min/km 10K 3 F 1 32 1
436 JEN SPINKS OAKVILLE 00:44:30 00:44:24 04:26 min/km 10K 26 F 2 38 2
240 MONICA LEE ETOBICOKE 00:44:58 00:44:55 04:29 min/km 10K 30 F 3 45 3
1 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
138 DANIEL FOURNIER WATERLOO 00:33:54 00:33:54 03:23 min/km 10K 1 M 1 26 1
183 CLARENCE HUNG TORONTO 00:35:30 00:35:29 03:32 min/km 10K 2 M 2 25 2
336 MARTIN ODENDAAL TORONTO 00:36:38 00:36:37 03:39 min/km 10K 4 M 3 35 3
45 TARA BENNETT TORONTO 01:57:41 01:56:22 11:38 min/km 10K 354 F 173 42 0
146 KATYA GAUCI SCARBOROUGH 01:57:42 01:56:22 11:38 min/km 10K 398 F 193 45 0
313 BRITTANY MORAN ETOBICOKE 00:35:35 00:35:34 03:33 min/km 10K 3 F 1 32 1

Race Info

Participants:
334
Last Updated:
9/22/2019 10:14:36 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3K WALK/RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 336


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 05:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
162 06:44
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction