Race Results for…
Run 4 Lighthouse

June 01, 2019 Results presented by Light House and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/1/2019 8:03:06 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K YOUTH CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 95 TYLER DE GRAAF 00:21:52 00:21:53 04:22 min/km BURLINGTON 14
2 351 LUKE WARCOP 00:21:57 00:21:55 04:23 min/km OAKVILLE 12
3 373 ZACHARY YU 00:21:57 00:21:54 04:23 min/km OAKVILLE 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 68 ELLA CHAU 00:22:49 00:22:38 04:33 min/km OAKVILLE 14
2 67 BRIDGETT CHAU 00:23:29 00:23:16 04:41 min/km OAKVILLE 15
3 21 TAYA BAERG 00:24:17 00:24:16 04:51 min/km BURLINGTON 15

5K RUN 4 FUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 399 CONNOR BAERG 00:18:06 00:18:06 03:37 min/km BURLINGTON 18
2 623 DANY MALLEY 00:18:26 00:18:25 03:41 min/km BURLINGTON 28
3 537 JOHN GRAFFI 00:20:01 00:20:00 04:00 min/km MILTON 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 734 JENNIFER SCHEURING 00:23:05 00:23:00 04:37 min/km OAKVILLE 48
2 632 SUSAN MATICHUK 00:23:39 00:23:36 04:43 min/km OAKVILLE 49
3 531 GAYE GEMMELL 00:24:49 00:24:42 04:57 min/km OAKVILLE 55

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
328 entrants …
5k Youth Challenge Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
95 TYLER DE GRAAF 00:21:52 00:21:53 04:22 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 1 14 M 1
351 LUKE WARCOP 00:21:57 00:21:55 04:23 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 2 12 M 2
373 ZACHARY YU 00:21:57 00:21:54 04:23 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 3 12 M 3
295 KYLE SERDAN 00:22:19 00:22:16 04:27 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 4 13 M 4
324 BENJAMIN TAYLOR 00:22:29 00:22:28 04:29 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 5 11 M 5
335 IGNACIO TORRES 00:22:41 00:22:43 04:32 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 6 12 M 6
68 ELLA CHAU 00:22:49 00:22:38 04:33 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 7 14 F 1
201 ANDRE LUKE 00:23:02 00:22:59 04:36 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 8 14 M 7
52 EWAN BURNS 00:23:19 00:23:11 04:39 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 9 10 M 8
67 BRIDGETT CHAU 00:23:29 00:23:16 04:41 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 10 15 F 2
260 AIDAN RAHILL 00:23:57 00:23:17 04:47 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 11 13 M 9
223 GORDON MATICHUK 00:24:04 00:24:02 04:48 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 12 9 M 10
281 MATTHIEU SABOURIN 00:24:06 00:22:57 04:49 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 13 12 M 11
251 ANGEL PEREZ 00:24:12 00:24:10 04:50 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 14 14 M 12
74 JACOB COLEMAN 00:24:15 00:24:17 04:51 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 15 10 M 13
21 TAYA BAERG 00:24:17 00:24:16 04:51 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 16 15 F 3
296 WILLIAM SHAW 00:24:34 00:24:15 04:54 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 17 10 M 14
220 MELISSA MARTINO 00:24:43 00:24:38 04:56 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 18 10 F 4
372 NOAH YU 00:24:45 00:24:43 04:57 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 19 14 M 15
275 NOAH ROSETTANI 00:24:52 00:24:51 04:58 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 20 12 M 16
7 JACK ANDERSON 00:24:53 00:24:41 04:58 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 21 11 M 17
352 GRACE WARNER 00:25:05 00:24:50 05:01 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 22 15 F 5
29 REESE BARTLETT 00:25:21 00:25:23 05:04 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 23 11 F 6
134 MALENA GALLO 00:25:23 00:25:23 05:04 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 24 12 F 7
334 BERNARDA TORRES 00:25:23 00:25:24 05:04 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 25 13 F 8
190 JOSEPH KUSCHEI 00:25:27 00:25:24 05:05 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 26 9 M 18
169 AUDREY HURTUBISE 00:25:27 00:25:23 05:05 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 27 10 F 9
333 OWEN TONER 00:25:34 00:25:22 05:06 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 28 14 M 19
350 JESSICA WANG 00:25:37 00:25:24 05:07 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 29 14 F 10
290 EMILY SAUVE 00:26:03 00:25:58 05:12 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 30 12 F 11
151 GUILHERME GUSSO BELL DE CAMPOS 00:26:04 00:26:04 05:12 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 31 10 M 20
141 MATTY GEESO 00:26:08 00:25:56 05:13 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 32 14 M 21
109 JULIAN ELIOPOULOS 00:26:14 00:26:03 05:14 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 33 14 M 22
146 WILL GORSLINE 00:26:26 00:26:22 05:17 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 34 13 M 23
10 ZARA ANSKIS 00:26:32 00:26:23 05:18 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 35 13 F 12
150 PAVLE GRUJICIC 00:26:32 00:26:24 05:18 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 36 10 M 24
272 REGAN RISIDORE 00:26:33 00:26:16 05:18 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 37 11 M 25
91 SEBASTIAN CZEKALLA-NARVAEZ 00:26:39 00:25:44 05:19 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 38 13 M 26
361 KYLE WILKINSON 00:26:40 00:26:04 05:20 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 39 11 M 27
112 MASI BELLA FABBRI 00:26:43 00:26:23 05:20 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 40 13 F 13
142 LUCY GIAVON 00:27:24 00:27:01 05:28 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 41 13 F 14
348 GRAYDON WALLACE 00:27:28 00:26:58 05:29 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 42 8 M 28
184 ALEEZA KHAN 00:27:28 00:27:16 05:29 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 43 14 F 15
122 NATHAN FITZGIBBON 00:27:29 00:27:27 05:29 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 44 10 M 29
271 SOPHIA RINCON 00:27:36 00:27:26 05:31 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 45 10 F 16
115 OWEN FEGAN 00:27:48 00:27:31 05:33 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 46 12 M 30
165 WALTER HOWARD 00:27:51 00:27:46 05:34 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 47 9 M 31
230 CHRISTIAN MENESES 00:27:59 00:26:58 05:35 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 48 14 M 32
226 GIULIANNA MELCHIONNA 00:28:08 00:28:03 05:37 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 49 13 F 17
24 PETRA BANDULA 00:28:15 00:28:08 05:39 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 50 11 F 18
328 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
95 TYLER DE GRAAF 00:21:52 00:21:53 04:22 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 1 14 M 1
351 LUKE WARCOP 00:21:57 00:21:55 04:23 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 2 12 M 2
373 ZACHARY YU 00:21:57 00:21:54 04:23 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 3 12 M 3
68 ELLA CHAU 00:22:49 00:22:38 04:33 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 7 14 F 1
67 BRIDGETT CHAU 00:23:29 00:23:16 04:41 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 10 15 F 2
21 TAYA BAERG 00:24:17 00:24:16 04:51 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 16 15 F 3
1 - 16
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place
95 TYLER DE GRAAF 00:21:52 00:21:53 04:22 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 1 14 M 1
351 LUKE WARCOP 00:21:57 00:21:55 04:23 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 2 12 M 2
373 ZACHARY YU 00:21:57 00:21:54 04:23 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 3 12 M 3
68 ELLA CHAU 00:22:49 00:22:38 04:33 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 7 14 F 1
67 BRIDGETT CHAU 00:23:29 00:23:16 04:41 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 10 15 F 2
21 TAYA BAERG 00:24:17 00:24:16 04:51 min/km 5K YOUTH CHALLENGE 16 15 F 3
17 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
646
Last Updated:
6/1/2019 8:03:06 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN 4 FUN - 318


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 06:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
212 07:10

5K YOUTH CHALLENGE - 328


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 06:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
208 07:27
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction