Race Results for…
Sticks 'n Stones Trail Race

October 12, 2019 Results presented by Happy Trails Racing and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/13/2019 9:59:39 AM

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 21 TYLER CHACRA 03:56:21 04:43 min/km BURLINGTON 33
2 20 REID BURROWS 04:06:27 04:55 min/km PUSLINCH 24
3 89 LUKE ROZGA 04:35:50 05:31 min/km TORONTO 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 102 ARIANNA VEGTER 04:54:27 05:53 min/km MEAFORD 31
2 75 STEPHANIE NOGUEIRA 05:17:16 06:20 min/km MILTON 35
3 64 PATRICIA LOPEZ 05:29:39 06:35 min/km INGLEWOOD 50

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 205 JORDAN BIEREMA 01:43:21 04:08 min/km HAMILTON 26
2 243 JOHN MCALISTER 01:54:57 04:35 min/km EAST YORK 45
3 252 CHRIS PHAIR 02:02:00 04:52 min/km HEPWORTH 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 92 LISE MUNSIE 02:19:40 05:35 min/km 34
2 210 SHARON CLARK 02:23:34 05:44 min/km ORANGEVILLE 50
3 271 JODY YOKEN 02:24:47 05:47 min/km TORONTO 36

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 111 ERIC ASHBY 00:41:45 04:10 min/km HAMILTON 40
2 167 MATT RANDALL 00:48:43 04:52 min/km TORONTO 33
3 164 ROBERT PERCHTHOLD 00:50:52 05:05 min/km TORONTO 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 184 MARY UNSWORTH 00:46:54 04:41 min/km HAMILTON 41
2 180 CAROLYN STEELE GRAY 00:50:44 05:04 min/km TORONTO 36
3 170 AMY ROBINETTE 00:51:27 05:08 min/km TORONTO 34

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 303 SILAS JOHNSON 00:21:17 04:15 min/km HAGERSVILLE 16
2 281 DANIEL BURKE 00:22:27 04:29 min/km PORT COLBORNE 25
3 317 MIKE READY 00:24:18 04:51 min/km COLLINGWOOD 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 299 MOLLY HURFORD 00:20:11 04:02 min/km HAMPTON 32
2 290 GIANNA GALLO 00:23:54 04:46 min/km HAMILTON 9
3 341 ISABELLA YSSELDYK 00:28:39 05:43 min/km WATERDOWN 9

50K RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 JORDAN BIEREMA 03:46:17 04:31 min/km HAMILTON 26
2 3 TED JOHNSON 04:19:25 05:11 min/km BINBROOK 44
3 4 PAUL ST. PIERRE 04:42:13 05:38 min/km WATERDOWN 61

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
88 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
21 TYLER CHACRA 10 BURLINGTON 03:56:21 04:43 min/km 50K 1 M 1 33 O/A
20 REID BURROWS 10 PUSLINCH 04:06:27 04:55 min/km 50K 2 M 2 24 O/A
89 LUKE ROZGA 10 TORONTO 04:35:50 05:31 min/km 50K 3 M 3 40 O/A
33 MIKE FICKEL 10 HAMILTON 04:51:57 05:50 min/km 50K 4 M 4 29 1
102 ARIANNA VEGTER 10 MEAFORD 04:54:27 05:53 min/km 50K 5 F 1 31 O/A
72 REED MUNSIE 10 TORONTO 04:58:11 05:57 min/km 50K 6 M 5 33 2
14 JESSE BERGMAN 10 GUELPH 05:15:49 06:18 min/km 50K 7 M 6 42 1
99 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 10 ORANGEVILLE 05:16:05 06:19 min/km 50K 8 M 7 48 2
75 STEPHANIE NOGUEIRA 10 MILTON 05:17:16 06:20 min/km 50K 9 F 2 35 O/A
10 SPENCER BARLOW 10 HAMILTON 05:19:43 06:23 min/km 50K 10 M 8 29 3
66 RICK MANNEN 10 BRANTFORD 05:20:50 06:25 min/km 50K 11 M 9 61 3
64 PATRICIA LOPEZ 10 INGLEWOOD 05:29:39 06:35 min/km 50K 12 F 3 50 O/A
49 NEIL IBEY 10 BRIGHTON 05:33:30 06:40 min/km 50K 13 M 10 54 4
78 STEVEN PARKE 10 KITCHENER 05:34:04 06:40 min/km 50K 14 M 11 53 5
43 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 10 WATERDOWN 05:34:19 06:41 min/km 50K 15 F 4 44 1
93 ROO SLOAN 10 BOLTON 05:35:55 06:43 min/km 50K 16 F 5 35 1
76 LEE NUNNENMACHER 10 GRAVENHURST 05:36:23 06:43 min/km 50K 17 M 12 43 6
19 DARREN BROOKS 10 HAMILTON 05:38:38 06:46 min/km 50K 18 M 13 27 4
62 BRIAN LAUZON 10 PETERBOROUGH 05:39:11 06:47 min/km 50K 19 M 14 59 7
29 BETH DEAZELEY 10 OAKVILLE 05:40:07 06:48 min/km 50K 20 F 6 43 2
104 KARL WATSON 10 CALEDONIA 05:40:46 06:48 min/km 50K 21 M 15 44 8
107 BRUCE YSSELSTEIN 10 KITCHENER 05:44:10 06:53 min/km 50K 22 M 16 46 9
101 CHARLOTTE VASARHELYI 10 KITCHENER 05:44:12 06:53 min/km 50K 23 F 7 43 3
15 SCOTT BERKOVICH 10 TORONTO 05:44:33 06:53 min/km 50K 24 M 17 27 5
82 JENNY PUST 10 BURLINGTON 05:46:27 06:55 min/km 50K 25 F 8 27 2
41 ANGELIKA GRODNA PANTERA 10 OAKVILLE 05:49:09 06:58 min/km 50K 26 F 9 34 3
46 TRAVIS JANZEN 10 OAKVILLE 05:57:44 07:09 min/km 50K 27 M 18 38 6
28 SIMON DE BOER 10 GUELPH 06:09:19 07:23 min/km 50K 28 M 19 48 10
103 PATRICK VOLPE 10 TORONTO 06:14:43 07:29 min/km 50K 29 M 20 36 7
52 RONALD IRWIN 10 DURHAM 06:14:48 07:29 min/km 50K 30 M 21 58 11
48 STEPHANIE HURTADO 10 BARRIE 06:16:38 07:31 min/km 50K 31 F 10 38 4
79 LAURA PARKER 10 HAMILTON 06:18:10 07:33 min/km 50K 32 F 11 41 4
26 KARI DALNOKI-VERESS 10 HAMILTON 06:18:11 07:33 min/km 50K 33 M 22 51 12
108 BEN ZANDSTRA 10 PORT DOVER 06:19:25 07:35 min/km 50K 34 M 23 58 13
16 DON BONNETT 10 PORT DOVER 06:19:28 07:35 min/km 50K 35 M 24 56 14
39 LAURIE GEDEON 10 ORLÉANS 06:19:22 07:35 min/km 50K 36 F 12 36 5
94 JONATHAN SO 10 MILTON 06:19:53 07:35 min/km 50K 37 M 25 38 8
55 SKYLAR JOHNSON 10 PORT DOVER 06:25:24 07:42 min/km 50K 38 M 26 24 9
40 RONALD GEHL 10 KITCHENER 06:25:39 07:42 min/km 50K 39 M 27 72 15
105 MELANIE WHITFIELD 10 WHITBY 06:26:17 07:43 min/km 50K 40 F 13 42 5
38 GEOFF GAMBLE 10 ST. CATHARINES 06:26:26 07:43 min/km 50K 41 M 28 42 16
11 URSZULA BARTLOMIEJSKA 10 MISSISSAUGA 06:27:55 07:45 min/km 50K 42 F 14 41 6
24 MAXINE COLVEY 10 ORLEANS 06:29:57 07:47 min/km 50K 43 F 15 27 6
60 CAM KIRKWOOD 10 SIMCOE 06:36:01 07:55 min/km 50K 44 M 29 37 10
96 SHEILA STEWART 10 PORT DOVER 06:36:04 07:55 min/km 50K 45 F 16 46 7
18 STEPHEN BRIDSON 10 STAYNER 06:38:42 07:58 min/km 50K 46 M 30 57 17
68 MICHAEL MEREDITH 10 MILTON 06:41:28 08:01 min/km 50K 47 M 31 44 18
83 GYULA RADI 10 TORONTO 06:44:34 08:05 min/km 50K 48 M 32 44 19
61 MICHAEL KLEIN 10 WATERLOO 06:46:33 08:07 min/km 50K 49 M 33 33 11
51 RHONDA INGRAM-EMPEY 10 FENELON FALLS 06:46:51 08:08 min/km 50K 50 F 17 46 8
88 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
21 TYLER CHACRA 10 BURLINGTON 03:56:21 04:43 min/km 50K 1 M 1 33 O/A
20 REID BURROWS 10 PUSLINCH 04:06:27 04:55 min/km 50K 2 M 2 24 O/A
89 LUKE ROZGA 10 TORONTO 04:35:50 05:31 min/km 50K 3 M 3 40 O/A
102 ARIANNA VEGTER 10 MEAFORD 04:54:27 05:53 min/km 50K 5 F 1 31 O/A
75 STEPHANIE NOGUEIRA 10 MILTON 05:17:16 06:20 min/km 50K 9 F 2 35 O/A
64 PATRICIA LOPEZ 10 INGLEWOOD 05:29:39 06:35 min/km 50K 12 F 3 50 O/A
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
33 MIKE FICKEL 10 HAMILTON 04:51:57 05:50 min/km 50K 4 M 4 29 1
72 REED MUNSIE 10 TORONTO 04:58:11 05:57 min/km 50K 6 M 5 33 2
10 SPENCER BARLOW 10 HAMILTON 05:19:43 06:23 min/km 50K 10 M 8 29 3
19 DARREN BROOKS 10 HAMILTON 05:38:38 06:46 min/km 50K 18 M 13 27 4
15 SCOTT BERKOVICH 10 TORONTO 05:44:33 06:53 min/km 50K 24 M 17 27 5
93 ROO SLOAN 10 BOLTON 05:35:55 06:43 min/km 50K 16 F 5 35 1
82 JENNY PUST 10 BURLINGTON 05:46:27 06:55 min/km 50K 25 F 8 27 2
41 ANGELIKA GRODNA PANTERA 10 OAKVILLE 05:49:09 06:58 min/km 50K 26 F 9 34 3
48 STEPHANIE HURTADO 10 BARRIE 06:16:38 07:31 min/km 50K 31 F 10 38 4
39 LAURIE GEDEON 10 ORLÉANS 06:19:22 07:35 min/km 50K 36 F 12 36 5
40 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
14 JESSE BERGMAN 10 GUELPH 05:15:49 06:18 min/km 50K 7 M 6 42 1
99 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 10 ORANGEVILLE 05:16:05 06:19 min/km 50K 8 M 7 48 2
66 RICK MANNEN 10 BRANTFORD 05:20:50 06:25 min/km 50K 11 M 9 61 3
49 NEIL IBEY 10 BRIGHTON 05:33:30 06:40 min/km 50K 13 M 10 54 4
78 STEVEN PARKE 10 KITCHENER 05:34:04 06:40 min/km 50K 14 M 11 53 5
43 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 10 WATERDOWN 05:34:19 06:41 min/km 50K 15 F 4 44 1
29 BETH DEAZELEY 10 OAKVILLE 05:40:07 06:48 min/km 50K 20 F 6 43 2
101 CHARLOTTE VASARHELYI 10 KITCHENER 05:44:12 06:53 min/km 50K 23 F 7 43 3
79 LAURA PARKER 10 HAMILTON 06:18:10 07:33 min/km 50K 32 F 11 41 4
105 MELANIE WHITFIELD 10 WHITBY 06:26:17 07:43 min/km 50K 40 F 13 42 5

Race Info

Participants:
288
Last Updated:
10/13/2019 9:59:39 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

50K - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 07:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 07:51

25K - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 06:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 07:46

10K - 96


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 06:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 07:14

5K - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 06:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 08:57

50K RELAY - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 05:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction