Race Results for…
The Beav

November 09, 2019 Results presented by Happy Trails Racing and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
11/9/2019 8:14:59 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 240 JOSH BABBIN 03:50:30 04:36 min/km 33
2 208 GREG PIGEON 04:04:37 04:53 min/km 28
3 169 RYAN FLINT 04:05:51 04:55 min/km 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 APRIL FERGUSON 04:59:23 05:59 min/km 29
2 227 ARIANNA VEGTER 04:59:51 05:59 min/km 31
3 161 ALISON DAVIES 05:12:25 06:14 min/km 44

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10 FRANCIS BOYER 01:52:31 04:30 min/km 27
2 109 JUSTIN POZIN 01:55:21 04:36 min/km 39
3 142 JASON WEST 01:55:34 04:37 min/km 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 134 SHEILA TRELEAVEN 02:05:13 05:00 min/km 45
2 114 SARAH ROSSIER 02:05:50 05:02 min/km 40
3 23 WANDA COOK 02:13:51 05:21 min/km 44

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 287 MATTHEW DOLIVEIRA 00:42:48 04:16 min/km 30
2 281 MARKUS CHURCH 00:42:55 04:17 min/km 17
3 280 DANIEL BURKE 00:43:34 04:21 min/km 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 286 DARCY CURRAN 00:52:20 05:14 min/km 24
2 285 ROWAN CRESS 00:56:37 05:39 min/km 24
3 284 SUSAN CLARK 00:59:43 05:58 min/km 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
54 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
240 JOSH BABBIN 2 03:50:30 04:36 min/km 50K 1 M 1 33 O/A
208 GREG PIGEON 2 04:04:37 04:53 min/km 50K 2 M 2 28 O/A
169 RYAN FLINT 2 04:05:51 04:55 min/km 50K 3 M 3 33 O/A
214 RYAN SAUNDERS 2 04:26:28 05:19 min/km 50K 4 M 4 40 1
193 BRENT LUNNIE 2 04:34:28 05:29 min/km 50K 5 M 5 43 2
167 APRIL FERGUSON 2 04:59:23 05:59 min/km 50K 6 F 1 29 O/A
227 ARIANNA VEGTER 2 04:59:51 05:59 min/km 50K 7 F 2 31 O/A
234 DAVID WISE 2 05:12:10 06:14 min/km 50K 8 M 6 51 3
161 ALISON DAVIES 2 05:12:25 06:14 min/km 50K 9 F 3 44 O/A
198 BILL MCNALLY 2 05:12:26 06:14 min/km 50K 10 M 7 45 4
183 GREG JACKSON 2 05:14:01 06:16 min/km 50K 11 M 8 53 5
189 JASON LAWES 2 05:20:56 06:25 min/km 50K 12 M 9 27 1
230 ADAM WEISS 2 05:24:35 06:29 min/km 50K 13 M 10 39 2
166 STAR EDWARDS 2 05:24:38 06:29 min/km 50K 14 F 4 38 1
224 DAVID VARTY 2 05:25:47 06:30 min/km 50K 15 M 11 45 6
225 CHARLOTTE VASARHELYI 2 05:27:18 06:32 min/km 50K 16 F 0 0 0
154 RICHARD BOWERS 2 05:35:19 06:42 min/km 50K 17 M 12 48 7
170 LEE FRANK 2 05:39:55 06:47 min/km 50K 18 M 13 46 8
200 TODD MICKOLWIN 2 05:40:29 06:48 min/km 50K 19 M 14 51 9
197 CRAIG MCCARTHY 2 05:42:54 06:51 min/km 50K 20 M 15 46 10
188 HEATHER LARSEN 2 05:43:24 06:52 min/km 50K 21 F 5 42 1
177 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 2 05:44:37 06:53 min/km 50K 22 F 6 44 2
178 CHRISTIE HAMILTON 2 05:45:06 06:54 min/km 50K 23 F 7 54 3
180 NEIL IBEY 2 05:45:35 06:54 min/km 50K 24 M 16 54 11
207 BRANDON PATERSON 2 05:49:34 06:59 min/km 50K 25 M 17 25 3
205 CHRISTINE OHLHAUSEN 2 05:50:42 07:00 min/km 50K 26 F 8 43 4
210 JENNIFER PYTYCK 2 06:00:37 07:12 min/km 50K 27 F 9 39 2
219 RYAN SWIECH 2 06:04:05 07:16 min/km 50K 28 M 18 37 4
151 KELLY BARRINGTON 2 06:07:21 07:20 min/km 50K 29 F 10 41 5
228 LENNY WANG 2 06:21:04 07:37 min/km 50K 30 M 19 43 12
152 ANTHONY BARTON 2 06:22:27 07:38 min/km 50K 31 M 20 40 13
209 COLLEEN PRINCE 2 06:29:26 07:47 min/km 50K 32 F 11 36 3
212 JIM RUSSELL 2 06:29:39 07:47 min/km 50K 33 M 21 40 14
157 LARISSA CHANKSELIANI 2 06:32:27 07:50 min/km 50K 34 F 12 57 6
175 KIRSTY GOUGH 2 06:33:43 07:52 min/km 50K 35 F 13 51 7
165 STEPHANIE DUNBAR 2 06:40:01 08:00 min/km 50K 36 F 14 24 4
192 CLARA LOWNIE 2 06:40:02 08:00 min/km 50K 37 F 15 24 5
223 UNKNOWN NAME 2 06:49:11 08:11 min/km 50K 38 M 0 0 0
236 STEVE BRIDSON 2 06:50:01 08:12 min/km 50K 39 M 0 0 0
206 MARK VAN DER WOERD 2 06:57:54 08:21 min/km 50K 40 M 22 35 5
231 MELANIE WHITFIELD 2 06:58:18 08:21 min/km 50K 41 F 16 42 8
162 DARLENE DAWSON 2 06:58:20 08:22 min/km 50K 42 F 17 49 9
218 JENNIFER STEFFLER 2 07:13:40 08:40 min/km 50K 43 F 18 43 10
173 BECKY FYVIE 2 07:21:37 08:49 min/km 50K 44 F 19 42 11
185 ROB KOELBLI 2 07:22:41 08:51 min/km 50K 45 M 23 59 15
226 BOGDAN VASILESCU 2 07:23:45 08:52 min/km 50K 46 M 24 47 16
203 HILARY MURRAY 2 07:29:49 08:59 min/km 50K 47 F 20 32 6
174 RONALD GEHL 2 07:30:09 09:00 min/km 50K 48 M 25 72 1
156 MAURO CAMPANELLI 2 07:34:06 09:04 min/km 50K 49 M 26 57 17
221 XERXIS TAN 2 07:35:31 09:06 min/km 50K 50 M 27 38 6
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
240 JOSH BABBIN 2 03:50:30 04:36 min/km 50K 1 M 1 33 O/A
208 GREG PIGEON 2 04:04:37 04:53 min/km 50K 2 M 2 28 O/A
169 RYAN FLINT 2 04:05:51 04:55 min/km 50K 3 M 3 33 O/A
167 APRIL FERGUSON 2 04:59:23 05:59 min/km 50K 6 F 1 29 O/A
227 ARIANNA VEGTER 2 04:59:51 05:59 min/km 50K 7 F 2 31 O/A
161 ALISON DAVIES 2 05:12:25 06:14 min/km 50K 9 F 3 44 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
189 JASON LAWES 2 05:20:56 06:25 min/km 50K 12 M 9 27 1
230 ADAM WEISS 2 05:24:35 06:29 min/km 50K 13 M 10 39 2
207 BRANDON PATERSON 2 05:49:34 06:59 min/km 50K 25 M 17 25 3
219 RYAN SWIECH 2 06:04:05 07:16 min/km 50K 28 M 18 37 4
206 MARK VAN DER WOERD 2 06:57:54 08:21 min/km 50K 40 M 22 35 5
166 STAR EDWARDS 2 05:24:38 06:29 min/km 50K 14 F 4 38 1
210 JENNIFER PYTYCK 2 06:00:37 07:12 min/km 50K 27 F 9 39 2
209 COLLEEN PRINCE 2 06:29:26 07:47 min/km 50K 32 F 11 36 3
165 STEPHANIE DUNBAR 2 06:40:01 08:00 min/km 50K 36 F 14 24 4
192 CLARA LOWNIE 2 06:40:02 08:00 min/km 50K 37 F 15 24 5
40 - 59
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
214 RYAN SAUNDERS 2 04:26:28 05:19 min/km 50K 4 M 4 40 1
193 BRENT LUNNIE 2 04:34:28 05:29 min/km 50K 5 M 5 43 2
234 DAVID WISE 2 05:12:10 06:14 min/km 50K 8 M 6 51 3
198 BILL MCNALLY 2 05:12:26 06:14 min/km 50K 10 M 7 45 4
183 GREG JACKSON 2 05:14:01 06:16 min/km 50K 11 M 8 53 5
188 HEATHER LARSEN 2 05:43:24 06:52 min/km 50K 21 F 5 42 1
177 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 2 05:44:37 06:53 min/km 50K 22 F 6 44 2
178 CHRISTIE HAMILTON 2 05:45:06 06:54 min/km 50K 23 F 7 54 3
205 CHRISTINE OHLHAUSEN 2 05:50:42 07:00 min/km 50K 26 F 8 43 4
151 KELLY BARRINGTON 2 06:07:21 07:20 min/km 50K 29 F 10 41 5
60 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
174 RONALD GEHL 2 07:30:09 09:00 min/km 50K 48 M 25 72 1
196 HANS MAIER 2 07:37:36 09:09 min/km 50K 51 M 28 79 2

Race Info

Participants:
246
Last Updated:
11/9/2019 8:14:59 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

50K - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 07:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 07:26

25K - 136


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 07:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 08:23

10K - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 06:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 08:03
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction