Race Results for…
Embrace & C3 Open Water Swimfest

August 22, 2020 Results presented by Embrace Open Water Swimming & C3 Triathlon Training and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/24/2020 11:15:16 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

2KM CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1072 REID TICHY 00:25:48 17
2 1082 TRISTEN JONES 00:26:09 0
3 1087 GARETT MASON 00:27:31 0
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1089 MAHAYLIA DATARS 00:26:04 0
2 1186 KATE HULFORD 00:27:38 0
3 1030 ALI KUDO 00:27:40 16

200M SUPERSPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2052 ETHAN ROTSAERT-SMITH 00:02:23 19
2 2072 REID TICHY 00:02:25 17
3 2006 ALEXANDER BOWEN 00:02:28 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2017 RYLEE FUDGE 00:02:44 14
2 2062 ABBY SOSTAR 00:02:47 18
3 2020 RACHEL HANNAN 00:02:49 16

400M SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3006 ALEXANDER BOWEN 00:04:55 16
2 3076 ENDRE VASS 00:04:57 17
3 3072 REID TICHY 00:05:01 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3017 RYLEE FUDGE 00:05:43 14
2 3056 ELLIE SCHLOTZHAUER 00:05:44 14
3 3030 ALI KUDO 00:05:46 16

800M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 72 REID TICHY 00:10:27 17
2 87 GARETT MASON 00:10:31 0
3 37 ADITYA MISRA 00:12:46 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 17 RYLEE FUDGE 00:11:52 14
2 28 SOPHIE IRONSIDE 00:13:01 12
3 45 SABRINA PERRY 00:13:06 15

4 X 200M RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 77 STEFAN VLACIC 00:10:58 15
2 91 OLIVER CHIU 00:11:34 0
3 43 WILLIAM PARSONS 00:14:26 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 62 ABBY SOSTAR 00:10:35 18
2 83 NADIYA ELMHIRST 00:11:48 0
3 40 KALHI NIVINS 00:14:28 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
42 entrants …
2km Challenge Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1072 REID TICHY 00:25:48 2KM CHALLENGE 1 M 1 17 1
1089 MAHAYLIA DATARS 00:26:04 2KM CHALLENGE 2 F 0 0 0
1082 TRISTEN JONES 00:26:09 2KM CHALLENGE 3 M 0 0 0
1087 GARETT MASON 00:27:31 2KM CHALLENGE 4 M 0 0 0
1005 ROBERT BEVILACQUA 00:27:33 2KM CHALLENGE 5 M 2 17 2
1073 LUKAS VADEIKA 00:27:35 2KM CHALLENGE 6 M 3 17 3
1031 GARRET LANGLOIS 00:27:36 2KM CHALLENGE 7 M 4 16 4
1186 KATE HULFORD 00:27:38 2KM CHALLENGE 8 F 0 0 0
1030 ALI KUDO 00:27:40 2KM CHALLENGE 9 F 1 16 1
1085 KIRA GUPTA BALTAZAR 00:28:17 2KM CHALLENGE 10 F 0 0 0
1084 NICHOLAS LAMBERT 00:28:22 2KM CHALLENGE 11 M 0 0 0
1057 CHRISTIAN SENA 00:28:37 2KM CHALLENGE 12 M 5 17 5
1088 ALEX LAMBERT 00:29:29 2KM CHALLENGE 13 M 0 0 0
1056 ELLIE SCHLOTZHAUER 00:29:44 2KM CHALLENGE 14 F 2 14 2
1070 PETER TANNER 00:29:47 2KM CHALLENGE 15 M 6 38 1
1053 BENJAMIN ROUZES 00:29:49 2KM CHALLENGE 16 M 7 16 6
1014 JESUS COVA 00:29:53 2KM CHALLENGE 17 M 8 16 7
1037 ADITYA MISRA 00:30:48 2KM CHALLENGE 18 M 9 16 8
1061 SEAN SMYTH 00:31:04 2KM CHALLENGE 19 M 10 43 1
1032 EDMUND LOH 00:31:17 2KM CHALLENGE 20 M 11 36 2
1185 STEVE HULFORD 00:31:20 2KM CHALLENGE 21 M 0 0 0
1033 ZED LUBI 00:31:26 2KM CHALLENGE 22 M 12 50 1
1041 PHILLIP OREE 00:31:27 2KM CHALLENGE 23 M 13 47 2
1029 CONNOR IRONSIDE 00:32:14 2KM CHALLENGE 24 M 14 14 9
1028 SOPHIE IRONSIDE 00:32:15 2KM CHALLENGE 25 F 3 12 3
1077 STEFAN VLACIC 00:32:19 2KM CHALLENGE 26 M 15 15 10
1001 INDIANA ABRAM 00:34:56 2KM CHALLENGE 27 M 16 13 11
1034 ALEXANDER MAZURUC 00:35:06 2KM CHALLENGE 28 M 17 64 1
1007 MIKE BRADLEY 00:35:07 2KM CHALLENGE 29 M 18 47 3
1025 KATIE HOOKER 00:36:21 2KM CHALLENGE 30 F 4 35 1
1042 TERRI OSULLIVAN 00:38:17 2KM CHALLENGE 31 F 5 50 1
1015 JIM DENNIS 00:38:20 2KM CHALLENGE 32 M 19 47 4
1047 BRIAN PIERCE 00:39:29 2KM CHALLENGE 33 M 20 68 2
1026 KYLE HOWLETT 00:39:36 2KM CHALLENGE 34 M 21 52 2
1023 CAROLINA HOLICKA 00:39:45 2KM CHALLENGE 35 F 6 19 4
1074 PETER VAN DRIEL 00:41:10 2KM CHALLENGE 36 M 22 42 5
1078 MORGAN WALBY 00:41:24 2KM CHALLENGE 37 F 7 47 1
1024 GEORGE HOLICKA 00:44:23 2KM CHALLENGE 38 M 23 51 3
1038 LAURIE MOYNAGH 00:44:32 2KM CHALLENGE 39 F 8 50 2
1058 LESZEK SKIBINSKI 00:49:21 2KM CHALLENGE 40 M 24 56 4
1022 SALLY HEIT 00:49:44 2KM CHALLENGE 41 F 9 57 3
1075 MARTIN VAN DRIEL 00:50:14 2KM CHALLENGE 42 M 25 48 6
42 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1072 REID TICHY 00:25:48 2KM CHALLENGE 1 M 1 17 1
1005 ROBERT BEVILACQUA 00:27:33 2KM CHALLENGE 5 M 2 17 2
1073 LUKAS VADEIKA 00:27:35 2KM CHALLENGE 6 M 3 17 3
1030 ALI KUDO 00:27:40 2KM CHALLENGE 9 F 1 16 1
1056 ELLIE SCHLOTZHAUER 00:29:44 2KM CHALLENGE 14 F 2 14 2
1028 SOPHIE IRONSIDE 00:32:15 2KM CHALLENGE 25 F 3 12 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1072 REID TICHY 00:25:48 2KM CHALLENGE 1 M 1 17 1
1005 ROBERT BEVILACQUA 00:27:33 2KM CHALLENGE 5 M 2 17 2
1073 LUKAS VADEIKA 00:27:35 2KM CHALLENGE 6 M 3 17 3
1030 ALI KUDO 00:27:40 2KM CHALLENGE 9 F 1 16 1
1056 ELLIE SCHLOTZHAUER 00:29:44 2KM CHALLENGE 14 F 2 14 2
1028 SOPHIE IRONSIDE 00:32:15 2KM CHALLENGE 25 F 3 12 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1070 PETER TANNER 00:29:47 2KM CHALLENGE 15 M 6 38 1
1032 EDMUND LOH 00:31:17 2KM CHALLENGE 20 M 11 36 2
1025 KATIE HOOKER 00:36:21 2KM CHALLENGE 30 F 4 35 1
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1061 SEAN SMYTH 00:31:04 2KM CHALLENGE 19 M 10 43 1
1041 PHILLIP OREE 00:31:27 2KM CHALLENGE 23 M 13 47 2
1007 MIKE BRADLEY 00:35:07 2KM CHALLENGE 29 M 18 47 3
1078 MORGAN WALBY 00:41:24 2KM CHALLENGE 37 F 7 47 1
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1033 ZED LUBI 00:31:26 2KM CHALLENGE 22 M 12 50 1
1026 KYLE HOWLETT 00:39:36 2KM CHALLENGE 34 M 21 52 2
1024 GEORGE HOLICKA 00:44:23 2KM CHALLENGE 38 M 23 51 3
1042 TERRI OSULLIVAN 00:38:17 2KM CHALLENGE 31 F 5 50 1
1038 LAURIE MOYNAGH 00:44:32 2KM CHALLENGE 39 F 8 50 2
1022 SALLY HEIT 00:49:44 2KM CHALLENGE 41 F 9 57 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1034 ALEXANDER MAZURUC 00:35:06 2KM CHALLENGE 28 M 17 64 1
1047 BRIAN PIERCE 00:39:29 2KM CHALLENGE 33 M 20 68 2
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
131
Last Updated:
8/24/2020 11:15:16 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2KM CHALLENGE - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 16:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 17:34

200M SUPERSPRINT - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

400M SPRINT - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

800M - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:01

4 X 200M RELAY - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction