Race Results for…
Longboat/Runners Shop Time Trial

March 12, 2020 Results presented by Runners Shop & Longboat Roadrunners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
3/12/2020 7:39:37 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

6K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 95 MARTIN ODENDAAL 00:20:45 00:20:45 03:27 min/km 0
2 76 PETER ATTO 00:23:28 00:23:27 03:54 min/km 40
3 96 KEVIN CURNOCK 00:23:57 00:23:57 03:59 min/km 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 51 ALICE CUGINI 00:24:48 00:24:47 04:08 min/km 20
2 202 GENEVA CALDER 00:24:57 00:24:55 04:09 min/km 0
3 99 CHRISTINA KOSAR 00:25:55 00:25:51 04:19 min/km 20

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
28 entrants …
6k Results
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
95 MARTIN ODENDAAL 3 00:20:45 00:20:45 03:27 min/km 6K 1 M 0 0 0 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
76 PETER ATTO 3 00:23:28 00:23:27 03:54 min/km 6K 2 M 1 40 1 RUNNERS SHOP
96 KEVIN CURNOCK 3 00:23:57 00:23:57 03:59 min/km 6K 3 M 2 50 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
204 SIMON CREARY 3 00:24:05 00:24:03 04:00 min/km 6K 4 M 3 36 1
66 GOTAM BHARDWAJ 3 00:24:46 00:24:45 04:07 min/km 6K 5 M 4 30 2 RUNNERS SHOP
51 ALICE CUGINI 3 00:24:48 00:24:47 04:08 min/km 6K 6 F 1 20 1 RUNNERS SHOP
202 GENEVA CALDER 3 00:24:57 00:24:55 04:09 min/km 6K 7 F 0 0 0
97 RICHARD SNOOK 3 00:25:03 00:25:03 04:10 min/km 6K 8 M 5 30 3 ROGUE RUNNERS
83 TERRY GREENAWAY 3 00:25:22 00:25:22 04:13 min/km 6K 9 M 6 50 2 RUNNERS SHOP
94 TREVOR KOBE 3 00:25:26 00:25:24 04:14 min/km 6K 10 M 7 50 3 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
99 CHRISTINA KOSAR 3 00:25:55 00:25:51 04:19 min/km 6K 11 F 2 20 2 ROGUE RUNNERS
82 SUMIT GUPTA 3 00:26:13 00:26:10 04:22 min/km 6K 12 M 8 40 2 RUNNERS SHOP
60 CAROLINA MURIALDO 3 00:26:45 00:26:43 04:27 min/km 6K 13 F 3 50 1 RUNNERS SHOP
74 PAUL MULDOON 3 00:26:49 00:26:47 04:28 min/km 6K 14 M 9 60 1 RUNNERS SHOP
93 GEORGE HUBBARD 3 00:27:10 00:27:08 04:31 min/km 6K 15 M 10 60 2 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
73 MICHELLE COCHRANE 3 00:27:11 00:27:11 04:31 min/km 6K 16 F 4 20 3 RUNNERS SHOP
90 THOMAS GAFFNEY 3 00:27:17 00:27:15 04:32 min/km 6K 17 M 11 50 4 RUNNERS SHOP
92 SHIREEN PARIMOO 3 00:27:29 00:27:26 04:34 min/km 6K 18 F 5 20 4 RUNNERS SHOP
81 STEVE KYRIACOPOLOULOS 3 00:27:46 00:27:44 04:37 min/km 6K 19 M 12 50 5 RUNNERS SHOP
200 ILENE HECKEL 3 00:28:01 00:28:00 04:40 min/km 6K 20 F 0 0 0
98 PATRICK GAGLIONE 3 00:28:52 00:28:49 04:48 min/km 6K 21 M 13 30 4 ROGUE RUNNERS
56 LYNN BOURQUE 3 00:28:57 00:28:54 04:49 min/km 6K 22 F 6 50 2 RUNNERS SHOP
71 KAREN AWREY 3 00:29:35 00:29:15 04:55 min/km 6K 23 F 7 40 1 RUNNERS SHOP
62 DANIELLE NELSON 3 00:30:14 00:30:09 05:02 min/km 6K 24 F 8 30 1 RUNNERS SHOP
67 JACKIE SILVERBERG 3 00:30:36 00:30:35 05:06 min/km 6K 25 F 9 60 1 RUNNERS SHOP
57 CARMELA TARTAGLIA 3 00:31:18 00:31:15 05:13 min/km 6K 26 F 10 40 2 RUNNERS SHOP
61 CAROL SUE OHANLEY 3 00:33:44 00:33:42 05:37 min/km 6K 27 F 11 60 2 RUNNERS SHOP
70 JANET WILSON 3 00:33:47 00:33:45 05:37 min/km 6K 28 F 12 50 3 RUNNERS SHOP
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
76 PETER ATTO 3 00:23:28 00:23:27 03:54 min/km 6K 2 M 1 40 1 RUNNERS SHOP
96 KEVIN CURNOCK 3 00:23:57 00:23:57 03:59 min/km 6K 3 M 2 50 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
204 SIMON CREARY 3 00:24:05 00:24:03 04:00 min/km 6K 4 M 3 36 1
51 ALICE CUGINI 3 00:24:48 00:24:47 04:08 min/km 6K 6 F 1 20 1 RUNNERS SHOP
99 CHRISTINA KOSAR 3 00:25:55 00:25:51 04:19 min/km 6K 11 F 2 20 2 ROGUE RUNNERS
60 CAROLINA MURIALDO 3 00:26:45 00:26:43 04:27 min/km 6K 13 F 3 50 1 RUNNERS SHOP
1 - 19
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
20 - 29
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
51 ALICE CUGINI 3 00:24:48 00:24:47 04:08 min/km 6K 6 F 1 20 1 RUNNERS SHOP
99 CHRISTINA KOSAR 3 00:25:55 00:25:51 04:19 min/km 6K 11 F 2 20 2 ROGUE RUNNERS
73 MICHELLE COCHRANE 3 00:27:11 00:27:11 04:31 min/km 6K 16 F 4 20 3 RUNNERS SHOP
30 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
204 SIMON CREARY 3 00:24:05 00:24:03 04:00 min/km 6K 4 M 3 36 1
66 GOTAM BHARDWAJ 3 00:24:46 00:24:45 04:07 min/km 6K 5 M 4 30 2 RUNNERS SHOP
97 RICHARD SNOOK 3 00:25:03 00:25:03 04:10 min/km 6K 8 M 5 30 3 ROGUE RUNNERS
62 DANIELLE NELSON 3 00:30:14 00:30:09 05:02 min/km 6K 24 F 8 30 1 RUNNERS SHOP
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
76 PETER ATTO 3 00:23:28 00:23:27 03:54 min/km 6K 2 M 1 40 1 RUNNERS SHOP
82 SUMIT GUPTA 3 00:26:13 00:26:10 04:22 min/km 6K 12 M 8 40 2 RUNNERS SHOP
71 KAREN AWREY 3 00:29:35 00:29:15 04:55 min/km 6K 23 F 7 40 1 RUNNERS SHOP
57 CARMELA TARTAGLIA 3 00:31:18 00:31:15 05:13 min/km 6K 26 F 10 40 2 RUNNERS SHOP
50 - 59
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
96 KEVIN CURNOCK 3 00:23:57 00:23:57 03:59 min/km 6K 3 M 2 50 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
83 TERRY GREENAWAY 3 00:25:22 00:25:22 04:13 min/km 6K 9 M 6 50 2 RUNNERS SHOP
94 TREVOR KOBE 3 00:25:26 00:25:24 04:14 min/km 6K 10 M 7 50 3 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
60 CAROLINA MURIALDO 3 00:26:45 00:26:43 04:27 min/km 6K 13 F 3 50 1 RUNNERS SHOP
56 LYNN BOURQUE 3 00:28:57 00:28:54 04:49 min/km 6K 22 F 6 50 2 RUNNERS SHOP
70 JANET WILSON 3 00:33:47 00:33:45 05:37 min/km 6K 28 F 12 50 3 RUNNERS SHOP
60 - 69
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
74 PAUL MULDOON 3 00:26:49 00:26:47 04:28 min/km 6K 14 M 9 60 1 RUNNERS SHOP
93 GEORGE HUBBARD 3 00:27:10 00:27:08 04:31 min/km 6K 15 M 10 60 2 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
67 JACKIE SILVERBERG 3 00:30:36 00:30:35 05:06 min/km 6K 25 F 9 60 1 RUNNERS SHOP
61 CAROL SUE OHANLEY 3 00:33:44 00:33:42 05:37 min/km 6K 27 F 11 60 2 RUNNERS SHOP
70 - 79
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
80 - 89
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name
90 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
28
Last Updated:
3/12/2020 7:39:37 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

6K - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 04:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 04:47
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction