Race Results for…
Glory to God 5k Run/Walk

October 08, 2017 Results presented by Fellowship 365 Campaign and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
93
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 3:54:57 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1628 JOHN SPIEGEL 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 630 LISA CONNOR 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 44

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
93 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1628 JOHN SPIEGEL 00:21:51 26 M 1 O/A 07:02 min/mile
1951 DOUG TROPP 00:22:22 52 M 2 1 07:12 min/mile
1334 MICHAEL MILLER 00:22:49 53 M 3 2 07:21 min/mile
649 CRAIG HAMSTRA 00:23:02 44 M 4 1 07:25 min/mile
646 JEFF GOODBAR 00:24:00 42 M 5 2 07:44 min/mile
628 JAY CONNOR 00:24:10 12 M 6 1 07:47 min/mile
117 MICHAL ANDRAS 00:24:17 38 M 7 1 07:50 min/mile
1614 KEN ROBINETTE 00:24:47 53 M 8 3 07:59 min/mile
629 JACKSON CONNOR 00:24:59 14 M 9 2 08:03 min/mile
630 LISA CONNOR 00:27:27 44 F 1 O/A 08:51 min/mile
1954 ISAAC TROUTWINE 00:27:31 10 M 10 3 08:52 min/mile
1626 DAVE SNYDER 00:29:01 47 M 11 3 09:21 min/mile
1631 KATIE KREBS 00:30:06 22 F 2 1 09:42 min/mile
1632 ABBIE KREBS 00:30:11 23 F 3 2 09:44 min/mile
1605 CHRISDEE RASTATTER 00:30:49 37 F 4 1 09:56 min/mile
1609 WILL RASTATTER 00:30:49 9 M 12 4 09:56 min/mile
806 LYNDSAY LEMON 00:31:24 32 F 5 2 10:07 min/mile
648 MARIANN GUIDO 00:31:29 50 F 6 1 10:09 min/mile
1855 COURTNEY SPIEGEL 00:31:58 25 F 7 3 10:18 min/mile
1636 MICHAEL BRIDEWEDER 00:34:47 40 M 13 4 11:13 min/mile
290 MARY BRASELTON 00:35:26 64 F 8 1 11:25 min/mile
1633 BETH COFFMAN 00:35:29 57 F 9 2 11:26 min/mile
1634 LISA FRY 00:35:53 57 F 10 3 11:34 min/mile
1164 STEPHANIE LOYD 00:36:28 23 F 11 4 11:45 min/mile
647 DAVID GUIDO 00:39:46 50 M 14 4 12:49 min/mile
638 JAMES DUNN 00:40:26 18 M 15 1 13:02 min/mile
675 GENI KOSLOVE 00:40:27 17 F 12 1 13:02 min/mile
641 CAITLIN EVERHART 00:40:38 25 F 13 5 13:06 min/mile
1522 JEFFERY PARKS 00:40:39 38 M 16 2 13:06 min/mile
1895 BEN TRICK 00:41:30 25 M 17 1 13:23 min/mile
2880 AMANDA WOLFORD 00:41:34 37 F 14 3 13:24 min/mile
637 PAUL DUCKWALL 00:42:17 60 M 18 1 13:38 min/mile
1611 CHRISTOPHER REEVES 00:42:51 33 M 19 3 13:49 min/mile
1610 JENNIFER REEVES 00:43:00 26 F 15 6 13:52 min/mile
658 ROBERT HIVELY 00:45:25 45 M 20 5 14:39 min/mile
1629 BONNIE KREBS 00:45:34 51 F 16 4 14:41 min/mile
1627 WENDY SNYDER 00:45:36 43 F 17 1 14:42 min/mile
1965 COOPER TROUTWINE 00:47:29 3 M 21 5 15:19 min/mile
1953 AIMEE TROUTWINE 00:47:29 47 F 18 2 15:19 min/mile
639 KELLY ERVIN 00:47:35 56 F 19 5 15:20 min/mile
1504 LAVERN NISSLEY 00:48:32 59 M 22 5 15:39 min/mile
2690 SCOTT WILLIAMS 00:48:42 53 M 23 6 15:42 min/mile
1608 LEO RASTATTER 00:49:27 2 M 24 6 15:57 min/mile
1607 IVEE RASTATTER 00:49:29 7 F 20 1 15:57 min/mile
1606 PATRICK RASTATTER 00:49:36 39 M 25 4 16:00 min/mile
673 JOSEPH KEARNS 00:52:33 46 M 26 6 16:57 min/mile
674 MARIA FE KEARNS 00:52:55 46 F 21 3 17:04 min/mile
1877 NATHAN THUE 00:52:59 39 M 27 5 17:05 min/mile
657 TAMMI HIVELY 00:52:59 42 F 22 4 17:05 min/mile
672 VICKI JONES 00:53:04 76 F 23 1 17:07 min/mile
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1628 JOHN SPIEGEL 00:21:51 26 M 1 O/A 07:02 min/mile
630 LISA CONNOR 00:27:27 44 F 1 O/A 08:51 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
628 JAY CONNOR 00:24:10 12 M 6 1 07:47 min/mile
629 JACKSON CONNOR 00:24:59 14 M 9 2 08:03 min/mile
1954 ISAAC TROUTWINE 00:27:31 10 M 10 3 08:52 min/mile
1609 WILL RASTATTER 00:30:49 9 M 12 4 09:56 min/mile
1965 COOPER TROUTWINE 00:47:29 3 M 21 5 15:19 min/mile
1607 IVEE RASTATTER 00:49:29 7 F 20 1 15:57 min/mile
1639 AILANA SMITH 00:57:03 13 F 31 2 18:24 min/mile
2878 RILEY WOLFORD 00:57:35 11 F 32 3 18:34 min/mile
2875 ADDISON WOLFORD 00:57:51 7 F 33 4 18:39 min/mile
1635 HAILEY MILLS 01:00:55 11 F 37 5 19:39 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
638 JAMES DUNN 00:40:26 18 M 15 1 13:02 min/mile
675 GENI KOSLOVE 00:40:27 17 F 12 1 13:02 min/mile
1966 JACQUELINE VENRICK 00:53:20 19 F 24 2 17:12 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1895 BEN TRICK 00:41:30 25 M 17 1 13:23 min/mile
1619 MATTHEW SCHIMMOLLER 00:56:50 23 M 31 2 18:20 min/mile
1631 KATIE KREBS 00:30:06 22 F 2 1 09:42 min/mile
1632 ABBIE KREBS 00:30:11 23 F 3 2 09:44 min/mile
1855 COURTNEY SPIEGEL 00:31:58 25 F 7 3 10:18 min/mile
1164 STEPHANIE LOYD 00:36:28 23 F 11 4 11:45 min/mile
641 CAITLIN EVERHART 00:40:38 25 F 13 5 13:06 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
117 MICHAL ANDRAS 00:24:17 38 M 7 1 07:50 min/mile
1522 JEFFERY PARKS 00:40:39 38 M 16 2 13:06 min/mile
1611 CHRISTOPHER REEVES 00:42:51 33 M 19 3 13:49 min/mile
1606 PATRICK RASTATTER 00:49:36 39 M 25 4 16:00 min/mile
1877 NATHAN THUE 00:52:59 39 M 27 5 17:05 min/mile
1605 CHRISDEE RASTATTER 00:30:49 37 F 4 1 09:56 min/mile
806 LYNDSAY LEMON 00:31:24 32 F 5 2 10:07 min/mile
2880 AMANDA WOLFORD 00:41:34 37 F 14 3 13:24 min/mile
653 BROOKE HERRING 00:59:31 38 F 35 4 19:11 min/mile
536 RAINEY BROCK 01:07:21 36 F 43 5 21:43 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
649 CRAIG HAMSTRA 00:23:02 44 M 4 1 07:25 min/mile
646 JEFF GOODBAR 00:24:00 42 M 5 2 07:44 min/mile
1626 DAVE SNYDER 00:29:01 47 M 11 3 09:21 min/mile
1636 MICHAEL BRIDEWEDER 00:34:47 40 M 13 4 11:13 min/mile
658 ROBERT HIVELY 00:45:25 45 M 20 5 14:39 min/mile
1627 WENDY SNYDER 00:45:36 43 F 17 1 14:42 min/mile
1953 AIMEE TROUTWINE 00:47:29 47 F 18 2 15:19 min/mile
674 MARIA FE KEARNS 00:52:55 46 F 21 3 17:04 min/mile
657 TAMMI HIVELY 00:52:59 42 F 22 4 17:05 min/mile
1612 KELLY RICHWINE 00:56:03 49 F 27 5 18:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1951 DOUG TROPP 00:22:22 52 M 2 1 07:12 min/mile
1334 MICHAEL MILLER 00:22:49 53 M 3 2 07:21 min/mile
1614 KEN ROBINETTE 00:24:47 53 M 8 3 07:59 min/mile
647 DAVID GUIDO 00:39:46 50 M 14 4 12:49 min/mile
1504 LAVERN NISSLEY 00:48:32 59 M 22 5 15:39 min/mile
648 MARIANN GUIDO 00:31:29 50 F 6 1 10:09 min/mile
1633 BETH COFFMAN 00:35:29 57 F 9 2 11:26 min/mile
1634 LISA FRY 00:35:53 57 F 10 3 11:34 min/mile
1629 BONNIE KREBS 00:45:34 51 F 16 4 14:41 min/mile
639 KELLY ERVIN 00:47:35 56 F 19 5 15:20 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
637 PAUL DUCKWALL 00:42:17 60 M 18 1 13:38 min/mile
2441 RICK WADE 01:07:58 69 M 38 2 21:55 min/mile
257 G.C BRASELTON 01:12:18 65 M 40 3 23:19 min/mile
632 CHRIS CRALL 03:25:29 67 M 42 4 01:06:17 min/mile
290 MARY BRASELTON 00:35:26 64 F 8 1 11:25 min/mile
642 SUE GALLAGHER 01:02:12 65 F 39 2 20:03 min/mile
1625 JOYCE SMITH 01:07:43 63 F 45 3 21:50 min/mile
1982 MARCIA WADE 01:07:53 67 F 46 4 21:53 min/mile
633 DIANNA CRALL 01:12:05 66 F 49 5 23:15 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
670 DICK JOHNSON 01:03:35 82 M 36 1 20:30 min/mile
627 JIM CHAMBERLIN 01:09:28 74 M 39 2 22:24 min/mile
672 VICKI JONES 00:53:04 76 F 23 1 17:07 min/mile
671 EILEEN JOHNSON 01:04:21 71 F 40 2 20:45 min/mile
1630 BETTY HAYNES 01:04:23 70 F 41 3 20:46 min/mile
593 CATHY CHAMBERLIN 01:09:21 70 F 48 4 22:22 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
93
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 3:54:57 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 15:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 17:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction