Race Results for…
2018 PALMETTO PEACH HALF MARATHON

November 24, 2018 Results presented by Fleet Feet Augusta and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1353
Last Updated:
11/26/2018 4:42:29 PM

USA T&F Certifed course SC18039DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 7 days. Results are based on Gun time  and not chip time per USA T&F Rules. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 207 DANIEL GIBSON 01:20:48 01:20:46 06:10 min/mile AUGUSTA 19
2 256 NEIL HERSEY 01:21:47 01:21:46 06:14 min/mile AUGUSTA 55
3 380 KENNETH MCDONALD 01:23:55 01:23:54 06:24 min/mile EVANS 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 598 BROOKE WEINSTEIN 01:31:55 01:31:52 07:00 min/mile ATLANTA 30
2 285 CARLEE JAMES 01:33:17 01:33:14 07:07 min/mile STATESBORO 36
3 356 JENNIFER LYBRAND 01:34:59 01:34:58 07:14 min/mile COLUMBIA 31

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1029 HAYES TRAPP 00:40:07 00:40:08 06:28 min/mile AIKEN 14
2 1044 ADAM WARD 00:40:57 00:40:58 06:36 min/mile N AUGUSTA 41
3 984 JASON PUCKETT 00:41:22 00:41:16 06:40 min/mile GROVETOWN 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1020 KETURAH STEWART 00:46:22 00:46:21 07:28 min/mile GROVETOWN 27
2 920 ERIN HYSER 00:48:34 00:48:26 07:49 min/mile HUNTSVILLE 42
3 960 KERI MORNINGSTAR 00:49:55 00:49:41 08:02 min/mile EVANS 40

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1292 WILLIAM LESTER 00:18:37 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile WARRENTON 19
2 1221 BRETT HANSEN 00:18:54 00:18:56 06:05 min/mile AUGUSTA 36
3 1454 THEODORE TORGESEN 00:19:52 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile VIRGINIA BEACH 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1453 JOHANNA TORGESEN 00:20:44 00:20:44 06:40 min/mile VIRGINIA BEACH 30
2 1286 RACHEL LANG 00:22:25 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile AUGUSTA 20
3 1252 ISABELLA HYSER 00:24:42 00:24:21 07:57 min/mile HUNTSVILLE 15

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
637 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 207 DANIEL GIBSON M 19 AUGUSTA GA 00:32:20 01:02:59 01:20:48 01:20:46 HALF 06:10 min/mile
2 256 NEIL HERSEY M 55 AUGUSTA GA 00:33:23 01:03:30 01:21:47 01:21:46 HALF 06:14 min/mile
3 380 KENNETH MCDONALD M 17 EVANS GA 00:33:52 01:05:20 01:23:55 01:23:54 HALF 06:24 min/mile
4 317 JOHN KRUCKEBERG M 31 THOMSON GA 00:34:03 01:06:13 01:25:01 01:24:58 HALF 06:29 min/mile
5 85 NICK BUTLER M 20 N AUGUSTA SC 00:35:23 01:08:11 01:25:57 01:25:56 HALF 06:33 min/mile
6 556 CODY SWARTZ M 30 AUGUSTA GA 00:34:59 01:08:09 01:27:48 01:27:47 HALF 06:42 min/mile
7 382 DANIEL MCDOWELL M 51 PETERSTOWN WV 00:36:43 01:09:18 01:28:33 01:28:26 HALF 06:45 min/mile
8 133 CAIDEN CURTIS M 16 GROVETOWN GA 00:35:07 01:08:26 01:28:54 01:28:53 HALF 06:47 min/mile
9 563 KEVIN THOMPSON M 17 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:08 01:09:43 01:28:58 01:28:55 HALF 06:47 min/mile
10 540 ROBERT SOSEBEE M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:27 01:09:29 01:29:31 01:29:29 HALF 06:49 min/mile
11 581 HAV USRY M 32 N AUGUSTA SC 00:38:18 01:12:31 01:31:47 01:31:44 HALF 07:00 min/mile
12 437 JASON PATTILLO M 43 AUGUSTA GA 00:38:18 01:12:28 01:31:52 01:31:49 HALF 07:00 min/mile
13 572 CHARLES TRAPP M 40 AIKEN SC 00:38:16 01:12:31 01:31:54 01:31:43 HALF 07:00 min/mile
14 598 BROOKE WEINSTEIN F 30 ATLANTA GA 00:37:55 01:12:28 01:31:55 01:31:52 HALF 07:00 min/mile
15 299 BENJAMIN KEATON M 39 AUGUSTA GA 00:38:12 01:12:36 01:32:16 01:32:13 HALF 07:02 min/mile
16 14 DONALD AMOS M 37 AUGUSTA GA 00:36:12 01:11:32 01:32:21 01:32:15 HALF 07:02 min/mile
17 285 CARLEE JAMES F 36 STATESBORO GA 00:38:06 01:12:26 01:33:17 01:33:14 HALF 07:07 min/mile
18 467 PRESTON PRITCHARD M 23 GROVETOWN GA 00:37:23 01:12:27 01:33:39 01:33:34 HALF 07:08 min/mile
19 356 JENNIFER LYBRAND F 31 COLUMBIA SC 00:38:17 01:13:49 01:34:59 01:34:58 HALF 07:14 min/mile
20 241 DANIEL HARRIS M 31 EVANS GA 00:37:45 01:14:12 01:35:23 01:35:21 HALF 07:16 min/mile
21 32 ERIC BARROWCLOUGH M 31 N AUGUSTA SC 00:38:39 01:14:42 01:35:57 01:35:46 HALF 07:19 min/mile
22 501 JAMES RUSSELL M 30 EVANS GA 00:38:17 01:13:51 01:35:58 01:35:52 HALF 07:19 min/mile
23 525 THOMAS SHILLINGSBURG M 16 EVANS GA 00:38:16 01:15:17 01:36:01 01:35:50 HALF 07:19 min/mile
24 149 HAILEY DICKEY F 22 TUCSON AZ 00:39:38 01:15:22 01:36:07 01:35:54 HALF 07:20 min/mile
25 372 RONALD MATTHEWS M 47 N AUGUSTA SC 00:39:29 01:16:30 01:37:37 01:37:34 HALF 07:27 min/mile
26 494 SIMONE ROJAS F 14 EVANS GA 00:39:34 01:16:07 01:37:50 01:37:48 HALF 07:28 min/mile
27 353 MICHAEL LOTTER M 52 AIKEN SC 00:39:42 01:16:10 01:39:02 01:38:24 HALF 07:33 min/mile
28 226 JOSEPH HALL M 28 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:07 01:18:25 01:40:20 01:40:18 HALF 07:39 min/mile
29 281 CARLY JACKSON F 34 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:59 01:18:48 01:40:21 01:40:20 HALF 07:39 min/mile
30 151 PARKER DIXON M 16 AUGUSTA GA 00:38:12 01:16:42 01:40:32 01:40:30 HALF 07:40 min/mile
31 626 DAVID YOUNG M 56 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:19 01:19:45 01:40:53 01:40:46 HALF 07:41 min/mile
32 193 ARIANA FRANGOS F 29 EVANS GA 00:41:23 01:18:51 01:41:01 01:40:58 HALF 07:42 min/mile
33 218 MATTHEW GRIFFITH M 30 SOLOMONS MD 00:39:52 01:18:24 01:41:11 01:40:55 HALF 07:43 min/mile
34 18 SAM ANDERSON M 50 EVANS GA 00:41:56 01:19:44 01:41:41 01:41:31 HALF 07:45 min/mile
35 601 PATRICK WHATLEY M 32 CULLMAN AL 00:43:15 01:20:55 01:42:09 01:41:43 HALF 07:47 min/mile
36 555 KIMBERLY SUMMERS F 28 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:37 01:19:52 01:42:22 01:42:18 HALF 07:48 min/mile
37 434 MARK PARKER M 50 EVANS GA 00:41:49 01:20:11 01:42:24 01:42:05 HALF 07:48 min/mile
38 195 WILLIAM FRIEDLINE M 39 WATERTOWN NY 00:41:21 01:19:36 01:42:37 01:42:32 HALF 07:49 min/mile
39 153 CALVIN DOTSON M 25 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:17 01:20:07 01:43:10 01:43:09 HALF 07:52 min/mile
40 392 JOSEPH MCMULLEN M 37 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:37 01:20:53 01:43:11 01:43:04 HALF 07:52 min/mile
41 388 J. J. MCKINNEY M 44 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:24 01:20:07 01:43:30 01:43:15 HALF 07:53 min/mile
42 367 BONNIE MARSH F 45 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:24 01:20:52 01:43:32 01:43:29 HALF 07:54 min/mile
43 591 ANDREW WALCZAK M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:00 01:19:28 01:43:37 01:43:32 HALF 07:54 min/mile
44 387 ERIK MCKELVEY M 47 LEXINGTON SC 00:41:25 00:00:00 01:43:41 01:43:38 HALF 07:54 min/mile
45 616 TIM WILSON M 46 N AUGUSTA SC 00:42:10 01:19:44 01:43:47 01:43:17 HALF 07:55 min/mile
46 360 HAYDEN MAH M 24 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:38 01:20:43 01:43:47 01:43:36 HALF 07:55 min/mile
47 611 CURTIS WILSON M 45 N AUGUSTA SC 00:43:08 01:22:15 01:44:09 01:43:38 HALF 07:56 min/mile
48 79 KEN BURROWS M 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:45 01:21:21 01:44:15 01:44:05 HALF 07:57 min/mile
49 306 KEVIN KILCHENSTEIN M 50 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:11 01:21:12 01:44:16 01:44:11 HALF 07:57 min/mile
50 597 APRIL WATERS F 37 AIKEN SC 00:43:16 01:22:24 01:44:25 01:44:14 HALF 07:58 min/mile
637 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 207 DANIEL GIBSON M 19 AUGUSTA GA 00:32:19 01:02:58 01:20:47 01:20:45 HALF 06:10 min/mile
2 256 NEIL HERSEY M 55 AUGUSTA GA 00:33:22 01:03:29 01:21:46 01:21:45 HALF 06:14 min/mile
3 380 KENNETH MCDONALD M 17 EVANS GA 00:33:51 01:05:19 01:23:54 01:23:53 HALF 06:24 min/mile
14 598 BROOKE WEINSTEIN F 30 ATLANTA GA 00:37:54 01:12:27 01:31:54 01:31:51 HALF 07:00 min/mile
17 285 CARLEE JAMES F 36 STATESBORO GA 00:38:05 01:12:25 01:33:16 01:33:13 HALF 07:07 min/mile
19 356 JENNIFER LYBRAND F 31 COLUMBIA SC 00:38:16 01:13:48 01:34:58 01:34:57 HALF 07:14 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
71 515 FELIX SCHEYER M 14 AUGUSTA GA 00:43:02 01:27:05 01:49:47 01:49:44 HALF 08:22 min/mile
95 328 DYLAN LANTZ M 11 EVANS GA 00:43:30 01:28:12 01:52:39 01:52:22 HALF 08:35 min/mile
395 173 DEAN EVANS M 14 AUGUSTA GA 00:57:12 01:56:10 02:31:40 02:30:55 HALF 11:34 min/mile
26 494 SIMONE ROJAS F 14 EVANS GA 00:39:33 01:16:06 01:37:49 01:37:47 HALF 07:28 min/mile
159 229 TAYLOR HALL F 13 EVANS GA 00:48:14 01:35:09 02:01:23 02:01:06 HALF 09:15 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
8 133 CAIDEN CURTIS M 16 GROVETOWN GA 00:35:06 01:08:25 01:28:53 01:28:52 HALF 06:47 min/mile
9 563 KEVIN THOMPSON M 17 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:07 01:09:42 01:28:57 01:28:54 HALF 06:47 min/mile
23 525 THOMAS SHILLINGSBURG M 16 EVANS GA 00:38:15 01:15:16 01:36:00 01:35:49 HALF 07:19 min/mile
64 462 JULIA POWELL F 19 AUGUSTA GA 00:44:44 01:24:50 01:47:27 01:47:10 HALF 08:12 min/mile
76 523 JOYCE ANNA SHEPHERD F 17 EVANS GA 00:43:54 01:24:49 01:50:31 01:50:20 HALF 08:26 min/mile
258 406 CELES MONTAGUE F 19 MCKINNEY TX 00:51:12 01:42:54 02:12:36 02:12:25 HALF 10:07 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
5 85 NICK BUTLER M 20 N AUGUSTA SC 00:35:22 01:08:10 01:25:56 01:25:55 HALF 06:33 min/mile
10 540 ROBERT SOSEBEE M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:26 01:09:28 01:29:30 01:29:28 HALF 06:49 min/mile
18 467 PRESTON PRITCHARD M 23 GROVETOWN GA 00:37:22 01:12:26 01:33:38 01:33:33 HALF 07:08 min/mile
24 149 HAILEY DICKEY F 22 TUCSON AZ 00:39:37 01:15:21 01:36:06 01:35:53 HALF 07:20 min/mile
32 193 ARIANA FRANGOS F 29 EVANS GA 00:41:22 01:18:50 01:41:00 01:40:57 HALF 07:42 min/mile
36 555 KIMBERLY SUMMERS F 28 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:36 01:19:51 01:42:21 01:42:17 HALF 07:48 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
4 317 JOHN KRUCKEBERG M 31 THOMSON GA 00:34:02 01:06:12 01:25:00 01:24:57 HALF 06:29 min/mile
6 556 CODY SWARTZ M 30 AUGUSTA GA 00:34:58 01:08:08 01:27:47 01:27:46 HALF 06:42 min/mile
11 581 HAV USRY M 32 N AUGUSTA SC 00:38:17 01:12:30 01:31:46 01:31:43 HALF 07:00 min/mile
29 281 CARLY JACKSON F 34 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:58 01:18:47 01:40:20 01:40:19 HALF 07:39 min/mile
50 597 APRIL WATERS F 37 AIKEN SC 00:43:15 01:22:23 01:44:24 01:44:13 HALF 07:58 min/mile
51 252 HOLLY HECKENDORN F 36 CHAPIN SC 00:43:44 01:22:24 01:44:33 01:44:06 HALF 07:58 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
12 437 JASON PATTILLO M 43 AUGUSTA GA 00:38:17 01:12:27 01:31:51 01:31:48 HALF 07:00 min/mile
13 572 CHARLES TRAPP M 40 AIKEN SC 00:38:15 01:12:30 01:31:53 01:31:42 HALF 07:00 min/mile
25 372 RONALD MATTHEWS M 47 N AUGUSTA SC 00:39:28 01:16:29 01:37:36 01:37:33 HALF 07:27 min/mile
42 367 BONNIE MARSH F 45 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:23 01:20:51 01:43:31 01:43:28 HALF 07:54 min/mile
84 284 MEGAN JACKSON F 41 AUGUSTA GA 00:44:50 01:26:41 01:51:17 01:51:12 HALF 08:29 min/mile
85 487 KIMBERLIN RICHARDSON F 44 N AUGUSTA SC 00:44:52 00:00:00 01:51:24 01:51:19 HALF 08:30 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
7 382 DANIEL MCDOWELL M 51 PETERSTOWN WV 00:36:42 01:09:17 01:28:32 01:28:25 HALF 06:45 min/mile
27 353 MICHAEL LOTTER M 52 AIKEN SC 00:39:41 01:16:09 01:39:01 01:38:23 HALF 07:33 min/mile
31 626 DAVID YOUNG M 56 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:19 01:19:44 01:40:52 01:40:45 HALF 07:41 min/mile
69 629 LYNN FULCHER F 50 AUGUSTA GA 00:44:50 01:25:36 01:49:27 01:49:21 HALF 08:21 min/mile
138 1 JENNIFER ADAMS F 50 N AUGUSTA SC 00:46:55 01:32:05 01:58:04 01:57:59 HALF 09:00 min/mile
149 51 PATTY BOHAM F 51 AUGUSTA GA 00:48:12 01:32:43 01:59:31 01:59:20 HALF 09:07 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
113 107 LARRY CIRINCIONE M 62 MARTINEZ GA 00:45:37 01:28:48 01:54:26 01:54:17 HALF 08:44 min/mile
123 630 RON EAKER M 60 AUGUSTA GA 00:46:42 01:30:02 01:55:34 01:55:23 HALF 08:49 min/mile
125 316 KENT KRONOWSKI M 62 AUGUSTA GA 00:48:54 01:30:52 01:55:47 01:55:25 HALF 08:50 min/mile
257 309 DIANA KINARD F 60 AUGUSTA GA 00:53:30 01:42:43 02:12:35 02:12:13 HALF 10:07 min/mile
326 410 JANE MOORE F 69 AUGUSTA GA 01:00:04 01:52:17 02:23:00 02:22:35 HALF 10:54 min/mile
343 554 BARBARA SULLIVAN F 62 EVANS GA 00:59:06 01:54:10 02:25:14 02:24:26 HALF 11:05 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
131 183 JIM FIELDS M 70 N AUGUSTA SC 00:49:21 01:32:22 01:56:56 01:56:37 HALF 08:55 min/mile
301 359 RICHARD MAGRUDER M 79 AUGUSTA GA 00:59:17 01:50:06 02:19:50 02:18:59 HALF 10:40 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1353
Last Updated:
11/26/2018 4:42:29 PM

USA T&F Certifed course SC18039DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 7 days. Results are based on Gun time  and not chip time per USA T&F Rules. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 534


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
245 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
289 11:12

10K - 253


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
163 11:41

5K - 331


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 11:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
211 13:10
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction