Race Results for…
2019 PALMETTO PEACH HALF MARATHON

November 30, 2019 Results presented by Fleet Feet Augusta and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1506
Last Updated:
12/1/2019 6:24:30 AM

USA T&F Certifed course SC18039DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 7 days. Results are based on chip time. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 ANDREW MCCANN 01:15:19 01:15:14 05:44 min/mile ATLANTA 31
2 174 DANIEL GIBSON 01:17:08 01:17:03 05:53 min/mile AUGUSTA 21
3 113 NICK DEL GUERCIO 01:18:01 01:17:57 05:57 min/mile N AUGUSTA 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 89 ALICIA CONNOLLY 01:29:53 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile SAVANNAH 27
2 517 ANNIE MAY 01:34:11 01:34:05 07:11 min/mile HELENA 33
3 535 KALEY GLOVER 01:34:39 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile GROVETOWN 28

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1196 ALFREDO RIVERA RODRIGUEZ 00:43:00 00:42:54 06:56 min/mile AUGUSTA 36
2 1340 JACK HANLING 00:44:08 00:43:47 07:07 min/mile EVANS 16
3 1147 ALEC MCCLOSKEY 00:44:19 00:44:14 07:08 min/mile AUGUSTA 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1303 REBEKAH MADEBACH 00:46:36 00:46:13 07:30 min/mile CENTERPORT 34
2 1324 AMBER WIRTH 00:46:58 00:46:50 07:34 min/mile CORNELIUS 37
3 1320 MARY UTLEY 00:51:27 00:51:05 08:17 min/mile ROCK HILL 33

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2326 TRAVIS PICKERING 00:18:18 00:18:11 05:54 min/mile PENNSBORO 21
2 1298 ETHAN KAUFELDS 00:19:29 00:19:23 06:17 min/mile AIKEN 17
3 2454 JASON EMBROSE 00:19:56 00:19:51 06:25 min/mile AIKEN 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2331 MILLIE QUICK 00:21:46 00:21:36 07:01 min/mile EVANS 14
2 2129 NATALIE FEYAN 00:22:44 00:22:35 07:20 min/mile N AUGUSTA 15
3 2521 STEFANI KNOPICK 00:23:01 00:22:40 07:25 min/mile N AUGUSTA 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
559 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 560 ANDREW MCCANN M 31 ATLANTA GA 00:30:40 00:00:00 01:15:19 01:15:14 05:44 min/mile HALF
2 174 DANIEL GIBSON M 21 AUGUSTA GA 00:29:52 00:00:00 01:17:08 01:17:03 05:53 min/mile HALF
3 113 NICK DEL GUERCIO M 24 N AUGUSTA SC 00:30:21 00:00:00 01:18:01 01:17:57 05:57 min/mile HALF
4 430 BOBBY THOMPSON M 27 CRAWFORDSVILLE IN 00:30:42 01:00:35 01:18:32 01:18:28 05:59 min/mile HALF
5 184 CHANDLER GOLDMAN M 27 AIKEN SC 00:32:21 01:03:10 01:20:53 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile HALF
6 549 MIKE KILBOURNE M 42 AUGUSTA GA 00:31:14 01:02:29 01:21:10 01:21:05 06:11 min/mile HALF
7 307 RADEK MITTELBACH M 38 COLUMBIA SC 00:00:00 01:04:22 01:24:03 01:23:57 06:24 min/mile HALF
8 513 ZACHARY KNAPP M 25 PRINCETON MA 00:33:10 01:05:45 01:25:09 01:25:04 06:30 min/mile HALF
9 433 MATTHEW TINGLE M 18 GREENVILLE SC 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:02 01:25:57 06:34 min/mile HALF
10 393 WARREN SHEPHERD M 15 EVANS GA 00:34:22 01:08:05 01:27:50 01:27:42 06:42 min/mile HALF
11 89 ALICIA CONNOLLY F 27 SAVANNAH GA 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:29:53 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile HALF
12 181 BRIAN GODSHAW M 32 METAIRIE LA 00:35:08 01:09:37 01:29:58 01:29:52 06:52 min/mile HALF
13 510 PRESTON HART M 32 AUGUSTA GA 00:36:36 01:11:01 01:31:09 01:31:02 06:57 min/mile HALF
14 424 LUCAS STREET M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:15 01:11:43 01:31:10 01:31:03 06:57 min/mile HALF
15 391 BAILEY SCROGGS M 22 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:32 01:10:52 01:31:27 01:31:19 06:58 min/mile HALF
16 445 HAVIRD USRY M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:37:14 00:00:00 01:32:20 01:32:12 07:02 min/mile HALF
17 457 CHRISTOPHER WADE M 33 SAVANNAH GA 00:34:43 01:10:40 01:32:29 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF
18 336 JASON PATTILLO M 44 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:13 01:12:38 01:32:35 01:32:27 07:04 min/mile HALF
19 273 MICHAEL LOTTER M 53 AIKEN SC 00:35:34 01:11:52 01:33:54 01:33:46 07:10 min/mile HALF
20 525 ANDREW RICHARDSON M 29 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:56 01:12:05 01:33:57 01:33:48 07:10 min/mile HALF
21 517 ANNIE MAY F 33 HELENA AL 00:34:53 01:08:51 01:34:11 01:34:05 07:11 min/mile HALF
22 119 GREGORY DEXTER M 39 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:49 01:13:34 01:34:31 01:34:23 07:12 min/mile HALF
23 535 KALEY GLOVER F 28 GROVETOWN GA 00:37:53 01:13:13 01:34:39 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile HALF
24 468 MALCOLM WELLMAKER M 25 HEPHZIBAH GA 00:38:12 01:14:20 01:35:06 01:34:57 07:15 min/mile HALF
25 520 DAN NGUYEN M 33 GROVETOWN GA 00:36:45 01:13:03 01:35:43 01:34:43 07:18 min/mile HALF
26 299 JOSEPH MCMULLEN M 38 MARTINEZ GA 00:38:33 01:15:24 01:36:44 01:36:34 07:23 min/mile HALF
27 143 WILLIAM FAULKNER M 32 HICKORY NC 00:36:12 01:13:20 01:36:54 01:36:45 07:23 min/mile HALF
28 297 ERIK MCKELVEY M 48 LEXINGTON SC 00:37:38 01:15:19 01:36:56 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile HALF
29 536 CHRISTIAN HAMBY M 24 GROVETOWN GA 00:39:46 01:16:13 01:37:06 01:36:31 07:24 min/mile HALF
30 329 ROSS OWENS M 24 RICHLAND WA 00:37:38 01:14:08 01:37:44 01:37:38 07:27 min/mile HALF
31 303 CAMERON MILLER M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:19 00:00:00 01:37:48 01:37:28 07:27 min/mile HALF
32 464 BENJAMIN WATERLOO M 35 GROVETOWN GA 00:38:17 01:15:58 01:37:52 01:37:31 07:28 min/mile HALF
33 550 STEVEN FRAILS M 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:11 01:15:36 01:38:12 01:38:08 07:29 min/mile HALF
34 93 ELIZABETH CORNWELL F 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 00:39:25 01:16:40 01:38:43 01:38:29 07:32 min/mile HALF
35 208 WES HAYES M 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:42 00:00:00 01:39:22 01:39:15 07:35 min/mile HALF
36 469 CHASE WENTZKY M 24 ANDERSON SC 00:39:34 01:17:44 01:39:23 01:39:13 07:35 min/mile HALF
37 376 JAMES RUSSELL M 31 EVANS GA 00:38:51 01:16:41 01:39:34 01:39:26 07:36 min/mile HALF
38 188 MATTHEW GRIFFITH M 31 SOLOMONS MD 00:38:14 01:16:20 01:39:37 01:39:27 07:36 min/mile HALF
39 163 RALPH GAINES M 59 HEPHZIBAH GA 00:38:30 01:16:34 01:39:49 01:39:42 07:37 min/mile HALF
40 530 CHRISTOPHER WATSON M 42 N AUGUSTA SC 00:39:01 01:17:32 01:40:21 01:40:06 07:39 min/mile HALF
41 319 TYLER NEWLON M 16 GREENVILLE SC 00:37:06 00:00:00 01:41:22 01:41:18 07:44 min/mile HALF
42 358 CRYSTAL RAHIOTIS F 27 FT GORDON GA 00:39:29 01:18:13 01:41:23 01:41:09 07:44 min/mile HALF
43 386 FELIX SCHEYER M 15 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:32 01:20:07 01:41:43 01:41:34 07:45 min/mile HALF
44 270 BRYCE LITTLE M 15 EVANS GA 00:41:30 01:20:11 01:41:48 01:41:38 07:46 min/mile HALF
45 205 ART HARRIS M 35 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:45 01:17:01 01:42:04 01:41:55 07:47 min/mile HALF
46 286 RONALD MATTHEWS M 48 N AUGUSTA SC 00:39:31 01:18:24 01:42:34 01:42:25 07:49 min/mile HALF
47 382 RICHARD SAWYER M 48 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:35 01:19:49 01:42:35 01:42:24 07:49 min/mile HALF
48 74 MATTHEW CHANCE M 25 WAYNESBORO GA 00:39:38 01:19:24 01:42:36 01:42:24 07:49 min/mile HALF
49 410 JOE SPRACKLEN M 34 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:33 01:19:46 01:42:38 01:42:27 07:50 min/mile HALF
50 121 FLETCHER DICKERT M 34 N AUGUSTA SC 00:39:42 01:19:46 01:44:03 01:43:54 07:56 min/mile HALF
559 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
1 560 ANDREW MCCANN M 31 ATLANTA GA 00:30:40 00:00:00 01:15:19 01:15:14 05:44 min/mile HALF
2 174 DANIEL GIBSON M 21 AUGUSTA GA 00:29:52 00:00:00 01:17:08 01:17:03 05:53 min/mile HALF
3 113 NICK DEL GUERCIO M 24 N AUGUSTA SC 00:30:21 00:00:00 01:18:01 01:17:57 05:57 min/mile HALF
11 89 ALICIA CONNOLLY F 27 SAVANNAH GA 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:29:53 01:29:46 06:51 min/mile HALF
21 517 ANNIE MAY F 33 HELENA AL 00:34:53 01:08:51 01:34:11 01:34:05 07:11 min/mile HALF
23 535 KALEY GLOVER F 28 GROVETOWN GA 00:37:53 01:13:13 01:34:39 01:34:33 07:13 min/mile HALF
1 - 15
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
10 393 WARREN SHEPHERD M 15 EVANS GA 00:34:22 01:08:05 01:27:50 01:27:42 06:42 min/mile HALF
43 386 FELIX SCHEYER M 15 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:32 01:20:07 01:41:43 01:41:34 07:45 min/mile HALF
44 270 BRYCE LITTLE M 15 EVANS GA 00:41:30 01:20:11 01:41:48 01:41:38 07:46 min/mile HALF
103 101 JAMES CREASY M 15 EDGEFIELD SC 00:42:15 01:25:18 01:50:55 01:50:41 08:28 min/mile HALF
222 522 SAMUEL PEREZ M 13 GROVETOWN GA 00:49:10 00:00:00 02:07:06 02:06:35 09:42 min/mile HALF
270 197 TAYLOR HALL F 14 EVANS GA 00:51:22 01:42:44 02:13:42 02:13:27 10:12 min/mile HALF
16 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
9 433 MATTHEW TINGLE M 18 GREENVILLE SC 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:26:02 01:25:57 06:34 min/mile HALF
41 319 TYLER NEWLON M 16 GREENVILLE SC 00:37:06 00:00:00 01:41:22 01:41:18 07:44 min/mile HALF
75 249 TYLER KASZAS M 19 EVANS GA 00:42:23 01:22:50 01:47:34 01:47:17 08:12 min/mile HALF
88 138 JESSE ELKINS M 17 CLARKS HILL SC 00:42:14 01:25:17 01:49:08 01:48:53 08:19 min/mile HALF
98 533 LANCE DAVIDSON M 17 HEPHZIBAH GA 00:38:22 01:22:30 01:50:35 01:50:30 08:26 min/mile HALF
54 58 LILLIAN BUTLER F 17 N AUGUSTA SC 00:41:42 01:22:11 01:45:20 01:45:11 08:02 min/mile HALF
102 392 SYDNEY SHEPHERD F 18 EVANS GA 00:43:06 01:26:14 01:50:52 01:50:42 08:27 min/mile HALF
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
14 424 LUCAS STREET M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:15 01:11:43 01:31:10 01:31:03 06:57 min/mile HALF
15 391 BAILEY SCROGGS M 22 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:32 01:10:52 01:31:27 01:31:19 06:58 min/mile HALF
29 536 CHRISTIAN HAMBY M 24 GROVETOWN GA 00:39:46 01:16:13 01:37:06 01:36:31 07:24 min/mile HALF
30 329 ROSS OWENS M 24 RICHLAND WA 00:37:38 01:14:08 01:37:44 01:37:38 07:27 min/mile HALF
31 303 CAMERON MILLER M 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:19 00:00:00 01:37:48 01:37:28 07:27 min/mile HALF
83 360 JACQUELINE RAMOS F 23 EVANS GA 00:44:29 01:25:16 01:48:33 01:48:03 08:17 min/mile HALF
95 36 AUTUM BOYER F 24 N AUGUSTA SC 00:44:18 01:26:29 01:50:09 01:49:49 08:24 min/mile HALF
99 327 LUCY OLLIFF F 23 ALEXANDRIA VA 00:43:08 00:00:00 01:50:38 01:50:27 08:26 min/mile HALF
106 545 CLARISSA STRAWN F 23 FT GORDON GA 00:42:36 01:25:11 01:51:20 01:50:59 08:29 min/mile HALF
114 425 AYLA STUBBS F 24 MARTINEZ GA 00:44:57 01:27:32 01:52:06 01:51:50 08:33 min/mile HALF
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
4 430 BOBBY THOMPSON M 27 CRAWFORDSVILLE IN 00:30:42 01:00:35 01:18:32 01:18:28 05:59 min/mile HALF
5 184 CHANDLER GOLDMAN M 27 AIKEN SC 00:32:21 01:03:10 01:20:53 01:20:47 06:10 min/mile HALF
8 513 ZACHARY KNAPP M 25 PRINCETON MA 00:33:10 01:05:45 01:25:09 01:25:04 06:30 min/mile HALF
20 525 ANDREW RICHARDSON M 29 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:56 01:12:05 01:33:57 01:33:48 07:10 min/mile HALF
24 468 MALCOLM WELLMAKER M 25 HEPHZIBAH GA 00:38:12 01:14:20 01:35:06 01:34:57 07:15 min/mile HALF
34 93 ELIZABETH CORNWELL F 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 00:39:25 01:16:40 01:38:43 01:38:29 07:32 min/mile HALF
42 358 CRYSTAL RAHIOTIS F 27 FT GORDON GA 00:39:29 01:18:13 01:41:23 01:41:09 07:44 min/mile HALF
68 301 EMILY MEISSEL F 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:56 01:22:33 01:46:42 01:46:28 08:08 min/mile HALF
78 31 BRIANNA BLACHA F 28 AIKEN SC 00:42:33 01:23:55 01:47:48 01:47:36 08:13 min/mile HALF
86 534 LAUREN GLOMSKI F 25 BEAUFORT SC 00:41:02 01:22:24 01:48:56 01:48:45 08:18 min/mile HALF
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
12 181 BRIAN GODSHAW M 32 METAIRIE LA 00:35:08 01:09:37 01:29:58 01:29:52 06:52 min/mile HALF
13 510 PRESTON HART M 32 AUGUSTA GA 00:36:36 01:11:01 01:31:09 01:31:02 06:57 min/mile HALF
16 445 HAVIRD USRY M 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:37:14 00:00:00 01:32:20 01:32:12 07:02 min/mile HALF
17 457 CHRISTOPHER WADE M 33 SAVANNAH GA 00:34:43 01:10:40 01:32:29 01:32:23 07:03 min/mile HALF
25 520 DAN NGUYEN M 33 GROVETOWN GA 00:36:45 01:13:03 01:35:43 01:34:43 07:18 min/mile HALF
119 271 ELLEN LLOYD F 33 N AUGUSTA SC 00:43:18 01:26:16 01:52:39 01:52:19 08:35 min/mile HALF
122 168 ALISHA GARCIA F 33 GRANITEVILLE SC 00:46:37 01:29:12 01:53:38 01:52:51 08:40 min/mile HALF
127 258 LESLEY KOPPERT F 31 AIKEN SC 00:45:54 01:29:46 01:54:41 01:54:21 08:45 min/mile HALF
146 227 AMANDA HUBBARD F 30 AUGUSTA GA 00:45:59 01:30:39 01:56:58 01:56:39 08:55 min/mile HALF
148 266 STEPHANIE LEE F 32 AIKEN SC 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:57:23 01:56:59 08:57 min/mile HALF
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
7 307 RADEK MITTELBACH M 38 COLUMBIA SC 00:00:00 01:04:22 01:24:03 01:23:57 06:24 min/mile HALF
22 119 GREGORY DEXTER M 39 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:49 01:13:34 01:34:31 01:34:23 07:12 min/mile HALF
26 299 JOSEPH MCMULLEN M 38 MARTINEZ GA 00:38:33 01:15:24 01:36:44 01:36:34 07:23 min/mile HALF
32 464 BENJAMIN WATERLOO M 35 GROVETOWN GA 00:38:17 01:15:58 01:37:52 01:37:31 07:28 min/mile HALF
45 205 ART HARRIS M 35 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:45 01:17:01 01:42:04 01:41:55 07:47 min/mile HALF
62 521 GENA OCHAL F 39 COLUMBIA SC 00:41:05 01:22:11 01:45:58 01:45:49 08:05 min/mile HALF
64 465 APRIL WATERS F 38 AIKEN SC 00:41:44 01:22:30 01:46:04 01:45:50 08:05 min/mile HALF
65 511 ROSALIND HENSON F 35 EVANS GA 00:40:46 00:00:00 01:46:05 01:46:05 08:05 min/mile HALF
79 462 ASHLYNN WARD F 37 N AUGUSTA SC 00:41:43 01:22:52 01:47:52 01:47:43 08:14 min/mile HALF
117 320 ANGELA NIVEN F 36 GROVETOWN GA 00:43:06 01:26:21 01:52:36 01:52:24 08:35 min/mile HALF
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
6 549 MIKE KILBOURNE M 42 AUGUSTA GA 00:31:14 01:02:29 01:21:10 01:21:05 06:11 min/mile HALF
18 336 JASON PATTILLO M 44 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:13 01:12:38 01:32:35 01:32:27 07:04 min/mile HALF
40 530 CHRISTOPHER WATSON M 42 N AUGUSTA SC 00:39:01 01:17:32 01:40:21 01:40:06 07:39 min/mile HALF
63 263 SHAWN LANTZ M 40 EVANS GA 00:41:51 01:21:41 01:45:59 01:45:44 08:05 min/mile HALF
67 22 RYAN BARBER M 43 WARRENVILLE SC 00:41:56 01:22:12 01:46:36 01:46:22 08:08 min/mile HALF
74 201 MYRRIAH HANNA F 40 HAMPTON SC 00:41:48 01:23:14 01:47:31 01:47:03 08:12 min/mile HALF
111 403 REBECCA SMITH F 42 AUGUSTA GA 00:43:39 01:26:34 01:51:42 01:51:29 08:31 min/mile HALF
128 532 STEFANIE WENDT F 43 AUGUSTA GA 00:43:24 01:27:09 01:54:50 01:54:37 08:45 min/mile HALF
147 503 TERESA EDDY F 42 TRENTON SC 00:44:17 01:30:04 01:57:19 01:57:00 08:57 min/mile HALF
152 344 KATHLEEN PHILLIPS F 41 EVANS GA 00:00:00 01:31:34 01:57:39 01:57:39 08:58 min/mile HALF
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
28 297 ERIK MCKELVEY M 48 LEXINGTON SC 00:37:38 01:15:19 01:36:56 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile HALF
46 286 RONALD MATTHEWS M 48 N AUGUSTA SC 00:39:31 01:18:24 01:42:34 01:42:25 07:49 min/mile HALF
47 382 RICHARD SAWYER M 48 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:35 01:19:49 01:42:35 01:42:24 07:49 min/mile HALF
51 491 MARK BRADFORD M 49 COLUMBUS GA 00:40:20 01:20:54 01:44:39 01:44:30 07:59 min/mile HALF
60 18 ADRIAN BAER M 45 AIKEN SC 00:41:33 01:20:11 01:45:49 01:45:41 08:04 min/mile HALF
90 369 KIMBERLIN RICHARDSON F 45 N AUGUSTA SC 00:43:03 01:24:52 01:49:36 01:49:20 08:21 min/mile HALF
116 552 AMY TISDALE F 45 AUGUSTA GA 00:43:43 00:00:00 01:52:33 01:52:20 08:35 min/mile HALF
143 62 KIMBERLY CALDWELL F 48 GROVETOWN GA 00:46:24 01:30:10 01:56:47 01:55:53 08:54 min/mile HALF
145 328 DARLENE ORCUTT F 47 AIKEN SC 00:46:57 01:30:49 01:56:55 01:56:32 08:55 min/mile HALF
159 296 MOLLY MCKAY F 46 APPLING GA 00:45:56 01:31:59 01:58:24 01:58:08 09:02 min/mile HALF
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
19 273 MICHAEL LOTTER M 53 AIKEN SC 00:35:34 01:11:52 01:33:54 01:33:46 07:10 min/mile HALF
33 550 STEVEN FRAILS M 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:11 01:15:36 01:38:12 01:38:08 07:29 min/mile HALF
35 208 WES HAYES M 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:42 00:00:00 01:39:22 01:39:15 07:35 min/mile HALF
55 553 KEVIN KILCHENSTEIN M 51 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:59 01:21:26 01:45:28 01:45:16 08:03 min/mile HALF
69 412 CHRIS SPRINKLE M 54 AIKEN SC 00:42:17 01:22:41 01:46:52 01:46:39 08:09 min/mile HALF
105 506 LYNN FULCHER F 51 AUGUSTA GA 00:43:40 01:26:35 01:51:03 01:50:50 08:28 min/mile HALF
158 452 APARNA VIJAYAN F 50 AUGUSTA GA 00:46:18 01:31:03 01:58:20 01:57:53 09:01 min/mile HALF
193 444 CORNELIUS TYLER F 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:47:01 01:33:28 02:01:54 02:01:36 09:18 min/mile HALF
203 485 DEBORAH YOUNG F 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:47:27 01:35:02 02:04:02 02:03:53 09:28 min/mile HALF
242 488 JENNIFER ADAMS F 51 N AUGUSTA SC 00:50:34 01:40:23 02:09:38 02:09:00 09:53 min/mile HALF
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
39 163 RALPH GAINES M 59 HEPHZIBAH GA 00:38:30 01:16:34 01:39:49 01:39:42 07:37 min/mile HALF
94 280 DAVID MARIN M 58 EVANS GA 00:43:53 01:25:32 01:50:04 01:49:53 08:24 min/mile HALF
104 493 EDDIE BUTLER M 57 N AUGUSTA SC 00:42:22 01:25:13 01:50:58 01:50:40 08:28 min/mile HALF
115 323 TOM NORTON M 57 EVANS GA 00:46:01 01:28:04 01:52:10 01:51:45 08:33 min/mile HALF
118 558 SEAN PRICE M 56 EVANS GA 00:46:38 01:29:26 01:52:38 01:52:24 08:35 min/mile HALF
212 322 SUSAN NORTON F 57 EVANS GA 00:49:40 01:37:41 02:05:54 02:05:30 09:36 min/mile HALF
251 413 KELLY STANLEY F 56 AIKEN SC 00:51:08 01:40:59 02:11:05 02:10:25 10:00 min/mile HALF
274 399 NELLA SINCLAIR F 58 VARNVILLE SC 00:52:11 01:44:57 02:14:02 02:13:35 10:13 min/mile HALF
283 398 PATRICIA SIMS F 55 AUGUSTA GA 00:00:00 01:15:21 02:15:21 01:59:34 10:19 min/mile HALF
296 436 KIMBERLY TRAUTWEIN F 58 LAVALETTE WV 00:53:25 01:45:53 02:17:07 02:16:29 10:28 min/mile HALF
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
89 152 ROBERT FORD M 60 EVANS GA 00:43:07 01:24:40 01:49:27 01:48:48 08:21 min/mile HALF
123 81 LARRY CIRINCIONE M 63 MARTINEZ GA 00:43:19 01:27:03 01:53:44 01:53:34 08:40 min/mile HALF
137 283 JOHN MATHENY M 64 LEXINGTON SC 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:56:23 01:56:01 08:53 min/mile HALF
184 55 NORMAN BURDETTE M 62 SENECA SC 00:46:14 01:33:52 02:01:02 02:00:37 09:14 min/mile HALF
196 237 GLEN JACKSON M 63 AUGUSTA GA 00:50:01 01:35:47 02:02:05 02:00:58 09:19 min/mile HALF
202 112 DEE DECKER F 60 AUGUSTA GA 00:47:20 01:34:24 02:03:15 02:02:52 09:24 min/mile HALF
261 230 PHYLLIS HUGHES F 61 W COLUMBIA SC 00:51:22 01:42:14 02:12:42 02:12:19 10:07 min/mile HALF
367 144 CINDY FAULS F 61 AIKEN SC 00:57:00 01:53:07 02:29:04 02:28:13 11:22 min/mile HALF
430 313 ROSEMARY MOTSINGER F 61 MARTINEZ GA 01:06:26 02:10:31 02:48:52 02:48:18 12:53 min/mile HALF
442 314 SHERRY MURDAUGH F 64 GRANITEVILLE SC 01:01:10 02:06:22 02:51:53 02:50:55 13:07 min/mile HALF
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
57 353 RICK PRUETT M 65 EVANS GA 00:42:31 01:21:57 01:45:32 01:45:11 08:03 min/mile HALF
303 69 DONNIE CARTER M 65 AIKEN SC 00:53:30 01:46:38 02:19:02 02:18:44 10:36 min/mile HALF
409 78 JUNG CHI CHEN M 69 EVANS GA 01:03:19 02:04:17 02:40:16 02:39:21 12:14 min/mile HALF
423 453 FRANK VILLA M 65 FOREST VA 01:04:48 02:05:47 02:45:15 02:44:25 12:36 min/mile HALF
440 331 RAN PARKER M 69 N AUGUSTA SC 01:10:40 02:13:03 02:51:30 02:50:24 13:05 min/mile HALF
361 199 CAROLE HANES F 66 AUGUSTA GA 00:58:44 01:53:57 02:27:34 02:26:33 11:15 min/mile HALF
398 176 THELMA GILCHRIST F 68 EVANS GA 01:00:08 01:59:10 02:35:03 02:34:02 11:50 min/mile HALF
462 364 HAZEL REED F 65 AUGUSTA GA 01:11:57 02:22:13 03:05:05 03:04:06 14:07 min/mile HALF
463 347 PAMELA POPE F 67 AUGUSTA GA 01:10:10 02:21:05 03:05:19 03:04:44 14:08 min/mile HALF
475 294 ANNE MCGOWAN F 65 AUGUSTA GA 01:12:50 02:26:58 03:14:48 03:13:45 14:52 min/mile HALF
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division
138 148 JIM FIELDS M 71 N AUGUSTA SC 00:47:10 01:30:57 01:56:25 01:56:06 08:53 min/mile HALF
333 277 RICHARD MAGRUDER M 80 AUGUSTA GA 00:00:00 01:52:21 02:23:35 02:22:37 10:57 min/mile HALF
328 17 BENITA AUGE F 71 WEAVERVILLE NC 00:56:36 01:49:47 02:22:34 02:21:55 10:52 min/mile HALF
357 309 JANE MOORE F 70 AUGUSTA GA 00:58:11 01:53:06 02:27:03 02:26:08 11:13 min/mile HALF

Race Info

Participants:
1506
Last Updated:
12/1/2019 6:24:30 AM

USA T&F Certifed course SC18039DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 7 days. Results are based on chip time. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 486


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
234 09:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
252 10:57

10K - 321


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
119 10:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
202 12:02

5K - 513


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
197 11:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
316 13:01
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction