Race Results for…
2020 PALMETTO PEACH HALF MARATHON

November 28, 2020 Results presented by Fleet Feet Augusta and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
725
Last Updated:
11/29/2020 10:10:54 PM

USA T&F Certifed course SC18039DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 7 days. Results are based on chip time. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 236 JT MACKAY 01:12:09 05:30 min/mile CINCINNATI 24
2 114 DANIEL GIBSON 01:14:08 05:39 min/mile AUGUSTA 22
3 246 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 01:20:11 06:07 min/mile COLUMBIA 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 134 CARLEE JAMES 01:35:50 07:18 min/mile STATESBORO 38
2 219 ANSLEY FULLEN 01:37:15 07:25 min/mile EVANS 17
3 135 JENNIFER SCOTT 01:38:09 07:29 min/mile STATESBORO 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 591 NDYABAGYE KAMUKAMA 00:39:36 06:23 min/mile EVANS 38
2 428 PHILIP MILLER 00:39:45 06:24 min/mile N AUGUSTA 18
3 579 BRENDAN VASHER 00:41:40 06:43 min/mile RICHMOND HILL 60
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 487 KATHERINE EARWOOD 00:39:45 06:24 min/mile MARTINEZ 18
2 484 KATHRYN CEYSSENS 00:48:28 07:48 min/mile AUGUSTA 23
3 486 MARY EARWOOD 00:51:15 08:15 min/mile MARTINEZ 51

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 884 HUNTER MARTIN 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile EVANS 16
2 924 JAMIE TOWNES 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile AUGUSTA 18
3 959 WILLIAM LESTER 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile WARRENTON 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 852 MILLIE QUICK 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile EVANS 15
2 826 CECILIA MCMANUS 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile ATLANTA 21
3 766 KERI MORNINGSTAR 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile EVANS 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
260 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 236 JT MACKAY M 24 CINCINNATI OH 00:26:13 00:56:13 01:12:09 HALF 05:30 min/mile
2 114 DANIEL GIBSON M 22 AUGUSTA GA 00:26:23 00:57:35 01:14:08 HALF 05:39 min/mile
3 246 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 44 COLUMBIA SC 00:31:21 01:01:10 01:20:11 HALF 06:07 min/mile
4 249 JORDAN WEBB M 34 CHARLOTTE NC 00:31:09 01:01:24 01:20:25 HALF 06:08 min/mile
5 210 PEYTON MILLWOOD M 16 MARTINEZ GA 00:31:07 01:02:35 01:21:04 HALF 06:11 min/mile
6 159 MALACHI DINKINS M 24 AUGUSTA GA 00:32:12 01:03:46 01:22:17 HALF 06:16 min/mile
7 156 MICAH FREEDMAN M 29 CHICAGO IL 00:33:10 01:05:40 01:25:09 HALF 06:29 min/mile
8 150 HAVIRD USRY M 34 N AUGUSTA SC 00:34:08 01:07:30 01:26:39 HALF 06:36 min/mile
9 43 KEVIN THOMPSON M 19 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:42 01:08:19 01:29:14 HALF 06:48 min/mile
10 139 PRESTON HART M 33 AUGUSTA GA 00:36:02 01:10:55 01:31:51 HALF 07:00 min/mile
11 259 BAT FISCHEL M 31 GROVETOWN GA 00:36:00 01:10:43 01:33:18 HALF 07:07 min/mile
12 202 RONALD MATTHEWS M 49 N AUGUSTA SC 00:37:10 01:13:20 01:34:08 HALF 07:11 min/mile
13 136 CHRIS BRANHAM M 38 LEXINGTON SC 00:35:50 01:11:17 01:34:10 HALF 07:11 min/mile
14 108 NICHOLAS HAAS M 28 CHICAGO IL 00:37:30 01:13:23 01:34:13 HALF 07:11 min/mile
15 209 MARK CLYBURN M 49 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:42 01:14:26 01:35:28 HALF 07:17 min/mile
16 173 ALAN SQUYRES M 39 LANCASTER CA 00:36:25 01:13:24 01:35:32 HALF 07:17 min/mile
17 134 CARLEE JAMES F 38 STATESBORO GA 00:37:39 01:14:09 01:35:50 HALF 07:18 min/mile
18 69 FELIX SCHEYER M 16 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:19 01:15:06 01:36:30 HALF 07:21 min/mile
19 219 ANSLEY FULLEN F 17 EVANS GA 00:28:09 00:58:38 01:37:15 HALF 07:25 min/mile
20 184 KELSEY HOLCOMB M 32 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:26 01:16:37 01:37:17 HALF 07:25 min/mile
21 147 GREGORY DEXTER M 40 AUGUSTA GA 00:38:06 01:15:52 01:38:05 HALF 07:29 min/mile
22 135 JENNIFER SCOTT F 35 STATESBORO GA 00:38:50 01:16:19 01:38:09 HALF 07:29 min/mile
23 122 MICHAEL LEARY M 64 ELLWOOD CITY PA 00:39:23 01:16:46 01:38:16 HALF 07:30 min/mile
24 66 ROBERT FORD M 61 EVANS GA 00:39:32 01:17:41 01:39:39 HALF 07:36 min/mile
25 73 RICK PRUETT M 66 EVANS GA 00:40:13 01:17:40 01:39:52 HALF 07:37 min/mile
26 113 APRIL WATERS F 39 AIKEN SC 00:40:41 01:18:15 01:39:55 HALF 07:37 min/mile
27 106 DAN NGUYEN M 34 GROVETOWN GA 00:37:34 01:16:24 01:40:07 HALF 07:38 min/mile
28 62 KELLY MILLER F 42 EVANS GA 00:39:16 01:17:38 01:40:14 HALF 07:39 min/mile
29 50 ART HARRIS M 36 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:59 01:17:02 01:40:43 HALF 07:41 min/mile
30 93 URIAH MATZNICK M 26 GROVETOWN GA 00:39:46 01:18:14 01:40:55 HALF 07:42 min/mile
31 228 RICHARD SAWYER M 49 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:11 01:18:29 01:41:02 HALF 07:42 min/mile
32 203 JOHNNY DOBBS M 37 APPLING GA 00:41:11 01:19:26 01:41:05 HALF 07:42 min/mile
33 58 ROSS BARBER M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:54 01:19:24 01:42:52 HALF 07:51 min/mile
34 78 AARON THOMPSON M 16 MARTINEZ GA 00:40:49 01:19:45 01:43:01 HALF 07:51 min/mile
35 51 STEPHEN RICHARDSON M 58 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:34 01:19:56 01:43:19 HALF 07:53 min/mile
36 94 RYAN CORTEZ M 16 EVANS GA 00:40:49 01:19:48 01:43:25 HALF 07:53 min/mile
37 224 TRAVIS GLOVER M 39 AIKEN SC 00:41:23 01:20:22 01:43:36 HALF 07:54 min/mile
38 185 PAUL GENCHANOK M 25 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:33 01:20:03 01:43:43 HALF 07:54 min/mile
39 116 JURRIEL TOLENTINO M 21 MILLEDGEVILLE GA 00:43:10 01:21:37 01:43:47 HALF 07:55 min/mile
40 115 NICHOLAS TRUSSELL M 22 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:11 01:19:24 01:44:17 HALF 07:57 min/mile
41 225 ANDREW SMITH M 34 FORT BENNING GA 00:40:04 01:20:38 01:44:25 HALF 07:58 min/mile
42 169 RICHARD BRADY M 35 AUGUSTA GA 00:43:22 01:22:15 01:44:37 HALF 07:59 min/mile
43 152 JOE SPRACKLEN M 35 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:52 01:21:00 01:44:49 HALF 08:00 min/mile
44 52 KIMBERLIN RICHARDSON F 46 N AUGUSTA SC 00:41:02 01:21:08 01:45:15 HALF 08:01 min/mile
45 54 WILL HOWELL M 27 EVANS GA 00:42:06 01:22:41 01:45:17 HALF 08:02 min/mile
46 57 DARREN PYLES M 30 AUGUSTA GA 00:43:20 01:21:49 01:45:18 HALF 08:02 min/mile
47 79 DAVID HUSKEY M 52 N AUGUSTA SC 00:41:46 01:21:35 01:45:41 HALF 08:03 min/mile
48 243 JOSEPH SHAVER M 22 EVANS GA 00:41:47 01:21:50 01:45:41 HALF 08:03 min/mile
49 201 JAROD WRIGHT M 24 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:41:00 01:21:05 01:45:50 HALF 08:04 min/mile
50 168 MICHAEL GRADY M 58 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:17 01:22:15 01:45:58 HALF 08:05 min/mile
260 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 236 JT MACKAY M 24 CINCINNATI OH 00:26:12 00:56:12 01:12:08 HALF 05:30 min/mile
2 114 DANIEL GIBSON M 22 AUGUSTA GA 00:26:22 00:57:34 01:14:07 HALF 05:39 min/mile
3 246 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES M 44 COLUMBIA SC 00:31:20 01:01:10 01:20:10 HALF 06:07 min/mile
17 134 CARLEE JAMES F 38 STATESBORO GA 00:37:38 01:14:08 01:35:49 HALF 07:18 min/mile
19 219 ANSLEY FULLEN F 17 EVANS GA 00:28:08 00:58:37 01:37:14 HALF 07:25 min/mile
22 135 JENNIFER SCOTT F 35 STATESBORO GA 00:38:49 01:16:18 01:38:08 HALF 07:29 min/mile
1 - 15
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
16 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
5 210 PEYTON MILLWOOD M 16 MARTINEZ GA 00:31:06 01:02:34 01:21:03 HALF 06:11 min/mile
9 43 KEVIN THOMPSON M 19 AUGUSTA GA 00:35:41 01:08:18 01:29:13 HALF 06:48 min/mile
18 69 FELIX SCHEYER M 16 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:18 01:15:05 01:36:29 HALF 07:21 min/mile
34 78 AARON THOMPSON M 16 MARTINEZ GA 00:40:48 01:19:44 01:43:00 HALF 07:51 min/mile
36 94 RYAN CORTEZ M 16 EVANS GA 00:40:48 01:19:47 01:43:24 HALF 07:53 min/mile
60 234 ANGEL JARVIS F 18 METTER GA 00:42:08 01:23:42 01:47:38 HALF 08:12 min/mile
75 191 REAGAN HOUCK F 17 AIKEN SC 00:42:45 01:25:58 01:52:07 HALF 08:33 min/mile
83 244 NINA SHAVER F 19 EVANS GA 00:43:16 01:28:11 01:54:31 HALF 08:44 min/mile
160 220 HALEY FULLEN F 19 EVANS GA 00:55:10 01:51:58 02:25:35 HALF 11:06 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
6 159 MALACHI DINKINS M 24 AUGUSTA GA 00:32:11 01:03:45 01:22:16 HALF 06:16 min/mile
39 116 JURRIEL TOLENTINO M 21 MILLEDGEVILLE GA 00:43:09 01:21:36 01:43:46 HALF 07:55 min/mile
40 115 NICHOLAS TRUSSELL M 22 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:10 01:19:23 01:44:16 HALF 07:57 min/mile
48 243 JOSEPH SHAVER M 22 EVANS GA 00:41:46 01:21:49 01:45:40 HALF 08:03 min/mile
49 201 JAROD WRIGHT M 24 SIMPSONVILLE SC 00:40:59 01:21:04 01:45:49 HALF 08:04 min/mile
133 41 BETH SPENCE F 24 TAYLORS SC 00:50:42 01:42:09 02:12:26 HALF 10:06 min/mile
154 28 KALLIE HALL F 24 CHESNEE SC 00:52:12 01:46:20 02:21:11 HALF 10:46 min/mile
165 177 MADDIE FLOWERS F 23 AUGUSTA GA 00:56:12 01:54:13 02:28:42 HALF 11:21 min/mile
177 64 MARY STROTHER F 24 WASHINGTON GA 01:05:52 02:02:04 02:34:23 HALF 11:47 min/mile
205 118 REAGAN SALVADOR F 22 AUGUSTA GA 01:04:44 02:09:05 02:47:19 HALF 12:46 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
7 156 MICAH FREEDMAN M 29 CHICAGO IL 00:33:09 01:05:39 01:25:08 HALF 06:29 min/mile
14 108 NICHOLAS HAAS M 28 CHICAGO IL 00:37:29 01:13:22 01:34:12 HALF 07:11 min/mile
30 93 URIAH MATZNICK M 26 GROVETOWN GA 00:39:45 01:18:13 01:40:54 HALF 07:42 min/mile
33 58 ROSS BARBER M 26 AUGUSTA GA 00:40:53 01:19:23 01:42:51 HALF 07:51 min/mile
38 185 PAUL GENCHANOK M 25 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:32 01:20:02 01:43:42 HALF 07:54 min/mile
73 137 REBECCA KEIPPER F 26 GREENSBORO GA 00:43:10 01:26:37 01:51:47 HALF 08:31 min/mile
82 188 JORDYN SANTIAGO F 29 GROVETOWN GA 00:43:13 01:26:17 01:54:14 HALF 08:43 min/mile
97 155 KATHLEEN EARLY F 29 AUGUSTA GA 00:47:05 01:32:45 01:59:32 HALF 09:07 min/mile
115 165 MAGGIE MCMENIMEN F 26 LAKESITE TN 00:49:42 01:37:23 02:05:39 HALF 09:35 min/mile
124 253 MICHELE CARTY F 28 GROVETOWN GA 00:53:16 01:40:59 02:08:18 HALF 09:47 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
4 249 JORDAN WEBB M 34 CHARLOTTE NC 00:31:08 01:01:23 01:20:24 HALF 06:08 min/mile
8 150 HAVIRD USRY M 34 N AUGUSTA SC 00:34:07 01:07:29 01:26:38 HALF 06:36 min/mile
10 139 PRESTON HART M 33 AUGUSTA GA 00:36:01 01:10:54 01:31:50 HALF 07:00 min/mile
11 259 BAT FISCHEL M 31 GROVETOWN GA 00:35:59 01:10:42 01:33:17 HALF 07:07 min/mile
20 184 KELSEY HOLCOMB M 32 AUGUSTA GA 00:39:25 01:16:36 01:37:16 HALF 07:25 min/mile
64 63 LESLEY KOPPERT F 32 AIKEN SC 00:43:16 01:24:58 01:49:40 HALF 08:22 min/mile
70 60 PATRICIA TAIT F 30 FORT GORDON GA 00:44:20 01:26:19 01:50:39 HALF 08:26 min/mile
93 97 HEATHER HADLEY F 34 N AUGUSTA SC 00:45:43 01:30:46 01:57:48 HALF 08:59 min/mile
108 65 MEGAN DUMONT F 30 AIKEN SC 00:45:02 01:33:05 02:03:39 HALF 09:26 min/mile
125 175 LISSETTE CALLAHAN F 34 FORT GORDON GA 00:47:06 01:36:47 02:09:12 HALF 09:51 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
13 136 CHRIS BRANHAM M 38 LEXINGTON SC 00:35:49 01:11:16 01:34:09 HALF 07:11 min/mile
16 173 ALAN SQUYRES M 39 LANCASTER CA 00:36:24 01:13:23 01:35:31 HALF 07:17 min/mile
29 50 ART HARRIS M 36 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:58 01:17:01 01:40:42 HALF 07:41 min/mile
32 203 JOHNNY DOBBS M 37 APPLING GA 00:41:10 01:19:25 01:41:04 HALF 07:42 min/mile
37 224 TRAVIS GLOVER M 39 AIKEN SC 00:41:22 01:20:21 01:43:35 HALF 07:54 min/mile
26 113 APRIL WATERS F 39 AIKEN SC 00:40:40 01:18:14 01:39:54 HALF 07:37 min/mile
56 39 ANGELA NIVEN F 37 GROVETOWN GA 00:42:07 01:23:00 01:46:52 HALF 08:09 min/mile
57 143 REBEKAH TROUTMAN F 38 TRENTON SC 00:41:45 01:22:51 01:47:00 HALF 08:10 min/mile
78 14 MARGIE HAIR F 38 CLARKS HILL SC 00:45:18 01:29:10 01:53:01 HALF 08:37 min/mile
89 252 KIM CARRANO F 35 EVANS GA 00:46:19 01:30:06 01:56:43 HALF 08:54 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
21 147 GREGORY DEXTER M 40 AUGUSTA GA 00:38:05 01:15:51 01:38:04 HALF 07:29 min/mile
53 29 WILL CAGLE M 40 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:20 01:21:55 01:46:08 HALF 08:06 min/mile
58 179 LEE DIXON M 44 AIKEN SC 00:42:00 01:23:03 01:47:10 HALF 08:10 min/mile
63 190 TOMMY MEADOR M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:40:46 01:22:56 01:49:11 HALF 08:20 min/mile
79 146 JASON BOILEAU M 41 N AUGUSTA SC 00:42:39 01:26:22 01:53:10 HALF 08:38 min/mile
28 62 KELLY MILLER F 42 EVANS GA 00:39:15 01:17:37 01:40:13 HALF 07:39 min/mile
72 198 KRISTINA PARKER F 40 MILLEN GA 00:42:39 01:26:12 01:51:32 HALF 08:30 min/mile
96 86 JULIA BROWN F 42 N AUGUSTA SC 00:46:16 01:31:21 01:58:29 HALF 09:02 min/mile
113 213 KATHERINE LANE F 41 AUGUSTA GA 00:49:10 01:36:36 02:05:11 HALF 09:33 min/mile
114 158 CASEY MCNUTT F 42 EVANS GA 00:48:57 01:37:34 02:05:24 HALF 09:34 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
12 202 RONALD MATTHEWS M 49 N AUGUSTA SC 00:37:09 01:13:19 01:34:07 HALF 07:11 min/mile
15 209 MARK CLYBURN M 49 AUGUSTA GA 00:37:41 01:14:25 01:35:27 HALF 07:17 min/mile
31 228 RICHARD SAWYER M 49 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:10 01:18:28 01:41:01 HALF 07:42 min/mile
55 176 ADRIAN BAER M 46 AIKEN SC 00:42:15 01:22:39 01:46:36 HALF 08:08 min/mile
81 56 JOSEPH TRAYLOR M 45 MARTINEZ GA 00:44:08 01:27:36 01:54:13 HALF 08:43 min/mile
44 52 KIMBERLIN RICHARDSON F 46 N AUGUSTA SC 00:41:01 01:21:07 01:45:14 HALF 08:01 min/mile
127 172 KIMBERLY BUTLER F 49 N AUGUSTA SC 00:52:06 01:41:17 02:09:45 HALF 09:54 min/mile
129 22 AMY CORBITT F 46 N AUGUSTA SC 00:49:54 01:40:17 02:11:43 HALF 10:03 min/mile
141 75 ANNE POOLE F 49 AIKEN SC 00:53:40 01:34:53 02:17:23 HALF 10:29 min/mile
142 48 MEREDITH BIRCH F 45 BEAUFORT SC 00:52:47 01:45:56 02:17:35 HALF 10:30 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
47 79 DAVID HUSKEY M 52 N AUGUSTA SC 00:41:45 01:21:34 01:45:40 HALF 08:03 min/mile
62 3 MICHAEL LOTTER M 54 AIKEN SC 00:43:06 01:23:11 01:48:46 HALF 08:18 min/mile
66 260 MARTIN RUTKOWSKI M 53 AUGUSTA GA 00:42:59 01:25:34 01:49:50 HALF 08:23 min/mile
74 192 ROBERT HOUCK M 54 AIKEN SC 00:42:41 01:25:54 01:52:07 HALF 08:33 min/mile
88 229 WES HAYES M 54 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:14 01:29:59 01:55:50 HALF 08:50 min/mile
92 5 APARNA VIJAYAN F 51 AUGUSTA GA 00:46:57 01:30:44 01:57:16 HALF 08:57 min/mile
163 120 LISA PADGETT F 53 EVANS GA 00:57:58 01:59:35 02:28:01 HALF 11:17 min/mile
164 46 DONNA GOHAGAN F 53 ESTILL SC 00:57:51 01:54:59 02:28:07 HALF 11:18 min/mile
171 80 MARY MANER F 51 EVANS GA 00:57:57 01:55:43 02:30:58 HALF 11:31 min/mile
227 117 KIM ALLEN F 51 GROVETOWN GA 01:17:12 02:35:32 03:22:25 HALF 15:27 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
35 51 STEPHEN RICHARDSON M 58 N AUGUSTA SC 00:40:33 01:19:55 01:43:18 HALF 07:53 min/mile
50 168 MICHAEL GRADY M 58 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:16 01:22:14 01:45:57 HALF 08:05 min/mile
51 148 GENE MCMANUS M 58 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:15 01:22:14 01:45:57 HALF 08:05 min/mile
67 144 KEN BURROWS M 55 AUGUSTA GA 00:41:47 01:24:10 01:49:56 HALF 08:23 min/mile
76 181 PATRICK HATCH M 56 N AUGUSTA SC 00:45:13 01:28:01 01:52:36 HALF 08:35 min/mile
77 223 SALLY WILGING F 56 CARY NC 00:44:54 01:27:25 01:52:40 HALF 08:36 min/mile
134 127 BARBARA ROSE F 59 N AUGUSTA SC 00:51:50 01:42:21 02:12:34 HALF 10:07 min/mile
146 208 BONNIE HUNT F 58 CHARLOTTE NC 00:54:38 01:46:58 02:18:44 HALF 10:35 min/mile
162 61 NELLA SINCLAIR F 59 VARNVILLE SC 00:57:50 01:54:58 02:26:41 HALF 11:11 min/mile
176 82 NANCY CERCY F 57 N AUGUSTA SC 00:59:00 01:57:35 02:33:50 HALF 11:44 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
23 122 MICHAEL LEARY M 64 ELLWOOD CITY PA 00:39:22 01:16:45 01:38:15 HALF 07:30 min/mile
24 66 ROBERT FORD M 61 EVANS GA 00:39:31 01:17:40 01:39:38 HALF 07:36 min/mile
86 1 LARRY CIRINCIONE M 64 MARTINEZ GA 00:44:09 01:28:28 01:55:17 HALF 08:48 min/mile
98 251 MICHAEL POPE M 62 KINGSPORT TN 00:46:16 01:31:47 01:59:40 HALF 09:08 min/mile
112 84 GLEN JACKSON M 64 AUGUSTA GA 00:49:00 01:36:26 02:04:46 HALF 09:31 min/mile
190 4 CINDY FAULS F 62 AIKEN SC 01:04:50 02:05:38 02:42:08 HALF 12:22 min/mile
197 164 LESLIE STOLZ F 62 REINHOLDS PA 01:02:42 02:09:27 02:43:49 HALF 12:30 min/mile
204 70 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA F 60 AMESBURY MA 01:04:07 02:07:54 02:46:48 HALF 12:43 min/mile
209 124 ROSEMARY MOTSINGER F 62 MARTINEZ GA 01:07:58 02:13:30 02:52:32 HALF 13:10 min/mile
225 199 DONNA DOOLEY F 64 WOODBURY NJ 01:11:12 02:23:29 03:09:57 HALF 14:30 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
25 73 RICK PRUETT M 66 EVANS GA 00:40:12 01:17:39 01:39:51 HALF 07:37 min/mile
87 216 ADAM NISSON M 65 AMESBURY MA 00:46:07 01:29:53 01:55:49 HALF 08:50 min/mile
173 128 FRANK VILLA M 66 N AUGUSTA SC 00:54:22 01:57:05 02:33:04 HALF 11:41 min/mile
215 222 DEANNA SPRINGALL F 67 CARY NC 01:10:18 02:17:36 02:57:05 HALF 13:31 min/mile
224 125 PAMELA POPE F 68 AUGUSTA GA 01:11:14 02:22:27 03:06:16 HALF 14:13 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State 5.2 Miles 10.3 Miles Chip Elapsed Division Pace
172 162 RICHARD MAGRUDER M 81 EVANS GA 01:01:13 01:58:40 02:32:09 HALF 11:36 min/mile
217 170 RAN PARKER M 70 N AUGUSTA SC 01:09:24 02:15:04 02:58:11 HALF 13:36 min/mile
216 171 KATHY MODESITT F 70 N AUGUSTA SC 01:09:22 02:15:04 02:58:10 HALF 13:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
725
Last Updated:
11/29/2020 10:10:54 PM

USA T&F Certifed course SC18039DW(Half). Results are preliminary for 7 days. Results are based on chip time. Please make any requests for corrections within that time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF - 231


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
125 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 11:10

10K - 217


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 10:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 12:11

5K - 185


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 10:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 12:40
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction