Race Results for…
Fight 4 Fitness 5K Run/2K Walk

April 19, 2015 Results presented by Floyd Mayweather Jr Foundation and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
95
Last Updated:
4/19/2015 9:50:44 AM
Results are final after 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 200 Ricky Cox 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 164 Evangelina Rodriguez 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
94 entrants …
5K Results
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 200 Ricky Cox 5K 00:19:19 M 0 55 O/A 06:13 min/mile
2 226 Demery Cox 5K 00:20:10 M 1 29 1 06:30 min/mile
3 201 Jose Montoya 5K 00:20:29 M 2 17 1 06:36 min/mile
4 197 Anton Dearnley 5K 00:20:54 M 3 27 2 06:44 min/mile
5 184 Dan Wettlaufer 5K 00:20:59 M 4 40 1 06:46 min/mile
6 202 Wesley Diana 5K 00:20:59 M 5 16 2 06:46 min/mile
7 112 Jose Bibriesca 5K 00:22:24 M 6 14 3 07:13 min/mile
8 152 LaDarius Miller 5K 00:22:34 M 7 21 3 07:16 min/mile
9 204 Rocky Myrthil 5K 00:22:41 M 8 21 4 07:19 min/mile
10 232 Salomon Box 5K 00:22:46 M 9 21 5 07:20 min/mile
11 211 Hector Trilleras 5K 00:23:27 M 10 25 6 07:33 min/mile
12 206 Kevin Arnold 5K 00:23:32 M 11 28 7 07:35 min/mile
13 199 Salvador Lopez 5K 00:24:37 M 12 21 8 07:56 min/mile
14 207 David Ham 5K 00:31:53 M 13 30 1 10:17 min/mile
15 238 Bones Adams 5K 00:31:55 M 14 40 2 10:17 min/mile
16 227 Lloyd Polite 5K 00:32:00 M 15 29 9 10:19 min/mile
17 221 Daniel Perez 5K 00:32:15 M 16 13 4 10:24 min/mile
18 231 Floyd Diaz 5K 00:32:20 M 17 11 5 10:25 min/mile
19 117 Frederic Butzon 5K 00:32:20 M 18 58 1 10:25 min/mile
20 223 Jared Ramos 5K 00:32:27 M 19 14 6 10:28 min/mile
21 220 William Banda 5K 00:32:30 M 20 19 7 10:29 min/mile
22 198 Kevin Camaclang 5K 00:32:43 M 21 26 10 10:33 min/mile
23 217 John Bremser 5K 00:32:51 M 22 64 1 10:35 min/mile
24 136 Jeanine Gonzales 5K 00:33:00 F 1 28 1 10:38 min/mile
25 164 Evangelina Rodriguez 5K 00:33:05 F 0 51 O/A 10:40 min/mile
26 132 Leonard Ellerbe 5K 00:33:14 M 23 49 3 10:43 min/mile
27 123 Ronald Chandler 5K 00:33:17 M 24 25 11 10:44 min/mile
28 236 Mason Plise 5K 00:33:20 M 25 16 8 10:45 min/mile
29 216 Christian Thomas 5K 00:33:27 M 26 30 2 10:47 min/mile
30 118 Will Byerman 5K 00:33:47 M 27 13 9 10:53 min/mile
31 224 Matt Jung 5K 00:34:11 M 28 28 12 11:01 min/mile
32 215 Dominique Bosa-Edwards 5K 00:34:19 F 2 32 1 11:04 min/mile
33 139 Dennis Gustafson 5K 00:34:29 F 3 67 1 11:07 min/mile
34 230 Jorge Payan 5K 00:34:30 M 29 15 10 11:07 min/mile
35 128 James Culliver 5K 00:34:36 M 30 66 2 11:09 min/mile
36 160 Otis Pimpleton 5K 00:34:46 M 31 28 13 11:12 min/mile
37 233 Dejoan Blake 5K 00:35:03 M 32 34 3 11:18 min/mile
38 237 Marc Afoa 5K 00:35:34 M 33 42 4 11:28 min/mile
39 195 Harley Sroka 5K 00:35:59 M 34 44 5 11:36 min/mile
40 114 James Brock 5K 00:36:11 M 35 36 4 11:40 min/mile
41 180 Faustina Tran 5K 00:36:21 F 4 27 2 11:43 min/mile
42 205 Augie Sanchez 5K 00:36:25 M 36 37 5 11:44 min/mile
43 191 John Yang 5K 00:36:31 M 37 39 6 11:46 min/mile
44 148 Moshe Katz 5K 00:36:33 M 38 37 7 11:47 min/mile
45 133 Cheryl Anne Fernandez 5K 00:36:36 F 5 32 2 11:48 min/mile
46 120 Minerva Carrillo 5K 00:36:38 F 6 15 1 11:49 min/mile
47 150 Fatimah Mayweather 5K 00:36:51 F 7 33 3 11:53 min/mile
48 208 Jay Jones 5K 00:36:56 M 39 47 6 11:54 min/mile
49 116 David Burt 5K 00:37:01 M 40 46 7 11:56 min/mile
50 209 AJ Davis 5K 00:37:02 M 41 20 14 11:56 min/mile
94 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 226 Demery Cox 5K 00:20:10 M 1 29 1 06:30 min/mile
24 136 Jeanine Gonzales 5K 00:33:00 F 1 28 1 10:38 min/mile
1 - 19
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 201 Jose Montoya 5K 00:20:29 M 2 17 1 06:36 min/mile
6 202 Wesley Diana 5K 00:20:59 M 5 16 2 06:46 min/mile
7 112 Jose Bibriesca 5K 00:22:24 M 6 14 3 07:13 min/mile
17 221 Daniel Perez 5K 00:32:15 M 16 13 4 10:24 min/mile
18 231 Floyd Diaz 5K 00:32:20 M 17 11 5 10:25 min/mile
46 120 Minerva Carrillo 5K 00:36:38 F 6 15 1 11:49 min/mile
53 193 Muka McCallum 5K 00:39:14 F 8 12 2 12:39 min/mile
54 234 Ashaylin Blake 5K 00:39:14 F 9 12 3 12:39 min/mile
55 222 Janelle Lubillo 5K 00:40:04 F 10 14 4 12:55 min/mile
76 166 Maria Rosal 5K 00:44:59 F 19 13 5 14:30 min/mile
20 - 29
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 226 Demery Cox 5K 00:20:10 M 1 29 1 06:30 min/mile
4 197 Anton Dearnley 5K 00:20:54 M 3 27 2 06:44 min/mile
8 152 LaDarius Miller 5K 00:22:34 M 7 21 3 07:16 min/mile
9 204 Rocky Myrthil 5K 00:22:41 M 8 21 4 07:19 min/mile
10 232 Salomon Box 5K 00:22:46 M 9 21 5 07:20 min/mile
24 136 Jeanine Gonzales 5K 00:33:00 F 1 28 1 10:38 min/mile
41 180 Faustina Tran 5K 00:36:21 F 4 27 2 11:43 min/mile
57 165 Alicia Rosal 5K 00:40:39 F 11 25 3 13:06 min/mile
64 110 Whitney Benson 5K 00:42:16 F 14 28 4 13:38 min/mile
67 219 Ashley Sakay 5K 00:42:25 F 16 27 5 13:40 min/mile
30 - 39
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 207 David Ham 5K 00:31:53 M 13 30 1 10:17 min/mile
29 216 Christian Thomas 5K 00:33:27 M 26 30 2 10:47 min/mile
37 233 Dejoan Blake 5K 00:35:03 M 32 34 3 11:18 min/mile
40 114 James Brock 5K 00:36:11 M 35 36 4 11:40 min/mile
42 205 Augie Sanchez 5K 00:36:25 M 36 37 5 11:44 min/mile
32 215 Dominique Bosa-Edwards 5K 00:34:19 F 2 32 1 11:04 min/mile
45 133 Cheryl Anne Fernandez 5K 00:36:36 F 5 32 2 11:48 min/mile
47 150 Fatimah Mayweather 5K 00:36:51 F 7 33 3 11:53 min/mile
59 127 Nicole Craig 5K 00:40:52 F 12 33 4 13:10 min/mile
60 109 Jazzmen Benesh 5K 00:40:58 F 13 30 5 13:12 min/mile
40 - 49
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 184 Dan Wettlaufer 5K 00:20:59 M 4 40 1 06:46 min/mile
15 238 Bones Adams 5K 00:31:55 M 14 40 2 10:17 min/mile
26 132 Leonard Ellerbe 5K 00:33:14 M 23 49 3 10:43 min/mile
38 237 Marc Afoa 5K 00:35:34 M 33 42 4 11:28 min/mile
39 195 Harley Sroka 5K 00:35:59 M 34 44 5 11:36 min/mile
66 167 Mary Rosal 5K 00:42:23 F 15 42 1 13:40 min/mile
83 157 Dana Newton 5K 00:50:08 F 20 48 2 16:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
19 117 Frederic Butzon 5K 00:32:20 M 18 58 1 10:25 min/mile
51 177 Scott Taylor 5K 00:37:21 M 42 55 2 12:02 min/mile
52 210 Michael Mack 5K 00:38:30 M 43 52 3 12:25 min/mile
58 115 Jeff Budnik 5K 00:40:45 M 45 58 4 13:08 min/mile
61 121 Steven Cartledge 5K 00:41:20 M 46 51 5 13:20 min/mile
60 - 69
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
23 217 John Bremser 5K 00:32:51 M 22 64 1 10:35 min/mile
35 128 James Culliver 5K 00:34:36 M 30 66 2 11:09 min/mile
33 139 Dennis Gustafson 5K 00:34:29 F 3 67 1 11:07 min/mile
70 - 98
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Overall Place Bib Name Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
95
Last Updated:
4/19/2015 9:50:44 AM
Results are final after 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 11:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 13:53
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction