Race Results for…
Escape Granogue XC & Endurance Mtn Bike Race

July 14, 2018 Results presented by Wooden Wheels Racing Team and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
362
Last Updated:
7/15/2018 11:20:14 AM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 545 ANDREW FREYE 01:33:58.9 EMMAUS
2 2014 BOBBY LEA 01:34:48.5 ALBURTIS
3 419 MIKE FESTA 01:36:15.1 DEVON

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1879 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR 01:19:37.7 PHILADELPHIA
2 302 ERNIE MARTIN 01:21:29.8 MARLTON
3 353 STEVEN HEGER 01:21:35.4 POTOMAC

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 489 MATTHEW ENGLISH 01:14:30.7 NEWARK
2 1943 BRAD HAWK 01:14:59.7 ANNANDALE
3 1944 GEORGE LEWIS 01:19:51.4 WASHINGTON

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1898 CHARLES DOW 01:24:22.1 LANDENBERG
2 538 RICHARD LEIBFRIED 01:25:53.8 CHESTER SPRINGS
3 1343 MARK CONKLIN 01:29:14.7

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 393 LINDSEY GROVES 01:25:33.4 GOLDSBORO
2 20 ZOE ECKMAN 01:29:27.6 LANCASTER

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 554 ELODIE BURLET 01:28:53.4 BETHLEHEM
2 1946 SARA WOJCIK 01:32:45.4 WILMINGTON
3 491 JEN HOCK 01:34:38.7 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 162 MIKAELA MARTIN 01:26:49.2 SOUDERTON
2 564 CARRYN PURDON 01:31:25.2 PHOENIXVILLE
3 1947 EMILY HOESLY 01:34:07.5 DES MOINES

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 239 LISA VIBLE 01:35:07.8
2 1881 KATHY MULHOLLAND 01:38:11.6 SWEDESBORO
3 1880 ELIZABETH HARLOW 01:39:39.5 BALTIMORE

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 45 ALDEN WEINHOLD 00:47:19.6 DOYLESTOWN
2 531 GAVIN MCCLURE 00:48:09.5 MARLTON
3 1877 CAMERON WILLIAMS 00:49:37.4 BORDENTOWN

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 485 TYLER MCCLURE 00:39:00.0 MARLTON
2 384 NOAH CIMINI 00:41:47.2 LANDENBERG
3 2011 BENNET STUTZMAN 00:43:41.5 POTTSTOWN

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1948 PEYTON BREZSKI 00:41:33.2 POTTSTOWN
2 1950 EVAN KRAFT 00:44:04.2 WOODBRIDGE
3 5 DAVID BENNETT 00:44:37.6 WAYNE

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 242 DYLAN WAGNER 00:44:46.2 RISING SUN
2 1955 ANDREW PORTER 00:47:10.2 AUDUBON
3 68 DUSTIN BURKHOLDER 00:47:35.8 NEW HOLLAND

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 174 NATE MOORE 00:40:31.5 DENVER
2 1957 DAVID JOHN 00:40:55.0 WILLOW STREET
3 246 MATTHEW WELLNER 00:41:55.7 SEVERNA PARK

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 186 W PERRY 00:39:43.9 NEWTOWN
2 303 JASON MCDERMOTT 00:40:54.0 WARRINGTON
3 348 ARCHIE GO 00:41:45.0 GLENSIDE

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1136 MARC MCNABB 00:41:32.3 COLUMBUS
2 177 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:43:37.5 WEST CHESTER
3 1979 JOHN SLACK 00:45:09.9 NEWARK

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1818 STELLA LEI 00:56:45.5 CHESTERBROOK
2 2008 MARLEY DANIELSSON 01:06:35.0 POTTSTOWN

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1983 LAURA WILBURN 00:49:06.1 WILMINGTON
2 453 NICOLE TOIGO 00:52:27.7 PERKIOMENVILLE
3 476 THAO LAI 00:52:58.5 VINELAND

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 542 HEATHER PASQUALINO WEIRICH 00:58:24.0 PHOENIXVILLE
2 252 STEPHANIE WOOD 01:00:15.2 MULLICA HILL
3 1858 ANDREA GREENE 01:02:15.7

ENDURANCE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 205 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 04:07:55.1 CLEONA
2 160 JEFF MANDELL 04:34:20.9 MONMOUTH BEACH
3 1994 IAIN BANKS 04:02:25.5 BOWIE

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2000 CHRIS LANE 04:23:53.2 BALTIMORE
2 2001 GLENN TURNER 04:24:36.7 WILMINGTON
3 136 MICHAEL HENDRIX 04:09:20.4 LITITZ

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 537 MIKE HEBE 04:32:29.2 CAMP HILL
2 73 ROB CAMPBELL 04:36:24.0 KENSINGTON
3 547 JIM MATTHEWS 04:00:26.7 MONTOURSVILLE

ENDURANCE WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2002 CINDY COPLEY 04:00:42.5 CLARKS GREEN

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 442 CHRIS PHELPS 02:24:52.4 WEST DEPTFORD
2 335 KATE CAMPBELL 02:26:57.5 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 530 EVAN GARVER 01:15:34.5 FACTORYVILLE
2 28 ADAM HENNING 01:17:53.4 DOWNINGTOWN
3 262 RYAN HARRIS 01:18:29.2 WAYNE

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1906 DAVID THOMPSON 01:16:08.2 PHILADELPHIA
2 1903 JOSH DOUGAN 01:16:17.9 PENNSVILLE
3 1905 LUKE SMALL 01:18:45.0 HADDONFIELD

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 171 SCOTT MOLNAR 01:15:13.6 PLUMSTEADVILLE
2 1870 ANDREW MCGOWAN 01:15:35.5
3 1910 SEAN GAUGHAN 01:15:59.1 ELMER

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1921 ALEXANDER LEPAGE 01:13:27.8 BERWYN
2 157 JASON LIVINGOOD 01:14:24.5 PHILADELPHIA
3 219 SEAN SMITH 01:14:41.9 POTTSTOWN

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 334 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:15:30.4 ROYERSFORD
2 1930 TODD COBLE 01:18:34.2 EPHRATA
3 416 RICH FARSIDE 01:18:44.0 VINELAND

FIRST TIMER RACER - WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2007 DELAINE PERIS 00:49:55.2 LANCASTER

FIRST TIMER RACER - U19 JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2006 IAN BORRES 00:44:12.4 NEW CASTLE

FIRST TIME RACER - MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1259 MICHAEL CARROZZA 00:32:19.2
2 2004 EVAN HORN 00:46:24.4 COLLINGSWOOD
3 2005 JIM VACHRIS 01:03:59.8 WILMINGTON

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1988 RANDY FLORES 01:37:53.8 SANTA FE
2 406 JASON CIMINI 01:41:15.7 LANDENBERG
3 444 THAYER SEESE 01:42:22.2 NEWARK

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1892 JAIME CASTRILLON JR 01:43:09.7 BRICK
2 1894 JOSH LOREN 01:44:25.8 LANDENBERG
3 509 TRAVIS HARNISH 01:51:53.9 QUARRYVILLE

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 167 AARON JAMES MILLER 01:43:11.3 PHILADELPHIA
2 1884 OWEN BRENNEMAN 01:43:26.6 YORK
3 433 RYAN LEE 01:44:00.8 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 422 MICHAEL GROVES 01:44:06.3 GOLDSBORO
2 454 MATT VAHEY 01:44:06.4 AVONDALE
3 221 MARK SMOLKO 01:47:36.7 WILMINGTON

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 231 MIKE STEVENS 01:47:42.2 VALLEY FORGE
2 1889 STEPHEN KIMOS 01:49:38.6 BEL AIR
3 507 DAVID SCHINDLER 01:49:57.1 LANDENBERG

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1305 REBECCA LEWANDOWSKI 01:57:59.4 ELKTON
2 546 HATTIE FREYE 02:03:24.5 EMMAUS
3 468 BROOKE BRONOWICZ 02:04:44.4 WILMINGTON

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
22 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:33:58.9 545 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 BOBBY LEA 3 01:34:48.5 2014 BURNER FITNESS ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 MIKE FESTA 3 01:36:15.1 419 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 DYLAN ALESIO 3 01:36:45.8 400 ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 DAVID HENDRIX 3 01:37:05.2 135 SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES LITITZ PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 STEVEN SHIVE 3 01:37:47.7 2017 AETNA-EXPO GREENWICH CT
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 CODY GROVES 3 01:38:24.8 392 HENRY'S GOLDSBORO MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 RYAN STAHNKE 3 01:38:33.1 377 TREK MID-ATLANTIC OFF ROAD NEWARK DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 JASON SCHILTZ 3 01:38:53.0 526 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING CHESTER SPRINGS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 JOSH CAUFFMAN 3 01:39:33.8 1078
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 GEOFF SMITH 3 01:40:25.9 217 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING EXTON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 CRAIG LEBAIR 3 01:41:49.1 2015 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 13 RANJODH GILL 3 01:41:54.2 1646
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 14 STEWART GROSS 3 01:43:16.3 1184 TREK MID ATLANTIC EAST FALLOWFIELD PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 15 MIKE PATTON 3 01:43:23.5 367 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING DOWNINGTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 16 JOSEPH WILLIAMS 3 01:44:13.0 2019 NATIVE TUCSON AZ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 17 CHARLES SPRINGER 3 01:44:15.1 2018 BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING BOULDER CO
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 18 LANCE DIONNE 3 01:46:20.7 471 CS VELO GLADWYNE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 19 MARK KILGORE 3 01:47:04.1 150 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 20 CHAD CHEREFKO 3 01:49:07.7 78 YARDLEY PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 21 ALEX PANKIW 3 01:49:35.2 2016 COMMONWEALTH CYCLING COLLECTIVE HARRISBURG PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 BENJAMIN COLEMAN 1 DNF 2013 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA
22 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:33:58.9 545 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 BOBBY LEA 3 01:34:48.5 2014 BURNER FITNESS ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 MIKE FESTA 3 01:36:15.1 419 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA

Race Info

Participants:
362
Last Updated:
7/15/2018 11:20:14 AM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

ENDURANCE MEN - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+ - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE WOMEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

FIRST TIME RACER - MEN - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIRST TIMER RACER - WOMEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

FIRST TIMER RACER - U19 JUNIOR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction